3000
10/21 Women's Volleyball Final
3
Heidelberg
0
Ohio Northern
10/18 Women's Volleyball Final
0
Capital
3
Ohio Northern
10/15 Women's Volleyball Final
1
Ohio Northern
3
Otterbein
10/11 Women's Volleyball Final
2
Ohio Northern
3
Mount Union
10/07 Women's Volleyball Final
0
Wilmington
3
Ohio Northern
10/04 Women's Volleyball Final
3
Ohio Northern
2
John Carroll
 

2012 Tournament Schedules

ONU Invitational
Hanover (Ind.) Invitational
Wittenberg Fall Classic
OAC-HCAC Challenge
OAC Tournament


2012 ONU Invitational Volleyball Tournament - 34th Annual

August 31-September 1, 2012    
ONU Sports Center - Ada, Ohio    
Hosted by Ohio Northern    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Aug. 31
       
Time Court Match Score 
Box Score
3 pm Center Ohio Northern d. Wooster 25-22, 25-12, 25-16
| Box Score | Live Stats |
  North Heidelberg d. Thiel (Pa.) 25-17, 25-16, 19-25, 25-20

5 pm Center Wooster d. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
25-20, 25-15, 25-22

  North Trine (Ind.) d. Thiel (Pa.) 25-20, 13-25, 16-25, 26-24, 15-12
 
7 pm Center Ohio Northern d. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) 25-17, 25-27, 25-15, 25-18
| Box Score | Live Stats |
  North Trine (Ind.) d. Heidelberg
25-16, 26-28, 25-21, 25-23

Sat., Sept. 1        
Time Court Match    
10 am Center Ohio Northern d. Thiel (Pa.) 25-22, 27-25, 25-23
| Box Score | Live Stats |
  North Heidelberg d. Wooster 25-15, 25-22, 25-22

Noon Center Ohio Northern d. Trine (Ind.) 25-19, 22-25, 25-15, 25-14
| Box Score | Live Stats |
  North  Heidelberg d. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) 22-25, 25-10, 25-14, 25-9

2 pm Center Wooster d. Thiel (Pa.) 21-25, 12-25, 25-19, 25-19, 15-13

  North Trine (Ind.) d. Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) 25-11, 24-26, 28-18, 25-16

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 4-0
Trine (Ind.)
3-1
Heidelberg
3-1
Wooster 2-2
Thiel (Pa.) 0-4
Carnegie Mellon (Pa.) 0-4

Tournament MVP

Kelsie Zumberger, ONU

All-Tournament Team

Player School
 Kelsie Zumberger
ONU
Jeni Kmic ONU
Kristen Davidson ONU
Darcy Crabtree Trine (Ind.)
Betsy Irwin Trine (Ind.)
Marian Bevington Heidelberg
Jacki Street Heidelberg

2012 Hanover (Ind.) Invitational

September 7-8, 2012    
Collier Arena, Hanover, Ind.
   
Hosted by Hanover (Ind.)
   
| Tournament Site |      

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 7
     
Time (EDT) Match Score
 
4 pm Hanover (Ind.) d. Spalding (Ky.) 22-25, 25-14, 25-12, 24-26, 15-12
 
6 pm Ohio Northern d. Anderson (Ind.)
25-17, 25-22, 25-9
| Box Score | Recap |
  Bethany (W.Va.) d.Spalding (Ky.) 
28-26, 25-22, 25-15
 
8 pm Ohio Northern d. Hanover (Ind.) 25-14, 25-22, 25-16
| Box Score | Recap |
  Bethany (W.Va.) d.Anderson (Ind.) 
25-9, 25-19, 25-18
 
Sat., Sept. 9      
Time Match    
10 am Ohio Northern d. Spalding (Ky.) 25-14, 25-10, 19-25, 25-16
 
  Hanover (Ind.) d. Anderson (Ind.)
25-23, 25-11, 25-19
 
Noon Ohio Northern d. Bethany (W.Va.) 25-18, 22-25, 25-15, 25-19
 
  Spalding (Ky.) d. Anderson (Ind.) 18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 24-20, 15-12
 
2 pm Bethany (W.Va.) d. Hanover (Ind.) 25-22, 25-27, 25-16, 23-25, 15-9
 

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern
4-0
Bethany (W.Va.) 3-1
Hanover (Ind.) 2-2
Spalding (Ky.) 1-3
Anderson (Ind.) 0-4

 


2012 Wittenberg Fall Classic

September 14-15, 2012
HPER Center, Springfield, Ohio
Hosted by Wittenberg
| Tournament Site |

Tournament Schedule

Fri., Sept. 14    
Time Court Match Score
1:30 pm Court 1 #3 Calvin (Mich.) d. Ohio Northern
25-14, 25-19, 25-21
  Court 2 Alma (Mich.) d. Mount Saint Joseph 24-26, 20-25, 30-28, 25-17, 15-12
3:30 pm Court 1 #1 Washington (Mo.) d #2 Wittenberg  24-26, 25-19, 25-22, 18-25, 16-14
  Court 2 #7 Hope (Mich.) d. #14 Otterbein
25-22, 25-19, 25-18
6 pm Court 1 Ohio Northern d. Mount Saint Joseph 25-18, 27-25, 25-19
  Court 2 #21 Heidelberg d. Alma (Mich.)
25-15, 19-25, 25-15, 25-10
8 pm Court 1 #2 Wittenberg d #7 Hope (Mich.) 21-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-22
  Court 2 #1 Washington (Mo.) d. #3 Calvin (Mich.)  22-25, 26-24, 22-25, 25-16, 18-16 
Sat., Sept. 15    
Time Court Match  
10 am Court 1  #14 Otterbein d. Alma (Mich.)
25-21, 25-10, 25-17
  Court 2
 
Noon Court 1 #1 Washington (Mo.) d. #21 Heidelberg
 25-20, 26-24, 25-17
  Court 2 #7 Hope (Mich.) d. Ohio Northern
 25-16, 25-19, 25-23
2 pm Court 1

#3 Calvin (Mich.) d. #2 Wittenberg

 25-20, 26-24, 25-21
  Court 2 #14 Otterbein d. Mt. St. Joseph  25-12, 25-15, 25-18
4 pm Court 1 #7 Hope (Mich.) d. #1 Washington (Mo.)
 25-23, 18-25, 25-27, 25-20, 17-15
  Court 2 Ohio Northern d. Alma (Mich.)  25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20
6 pm Court 1 #2 Wittenberg d. Mount Saint Joseph  25-11, 25-22, 17-25, 25-14
  Court 2 #3 Calvin (Mich.) d #21 Heidelberg  25-18, 25-23, 25-19

Tournament Standings

School Record
#7 Hope (Mich.) 3-1
#1 Washington (Mo.) 3-1
#3 Calvin (Mich.) 3-1
#14 Otterbein
2-1
Ohio Northern 2-2
#2 Wittenberg 2-2
#21 Heidelberg
1-2
Alma (Mich.)
1-3
Mount St. Joseph
0-4

 


2012 OAC/HCAC Challenge

September 21-22, 2012  
Beck Center, Lexington, Ky.
 
Hosted by Transylvania (Ky.)
 
| Tournament Site |  

Tournament Schedule

 
Fri., Sept. 21    
Time Court Match Score
1 pm Main Mount Saint Joseph d. Capital 17-25, 25-22, 24-26, 27-25, 15-11
  Upstairs Hanover (Ind.) d. Baldwin Wallace 25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 26-24
3 pm Center Transylvania (Ky.) d. Muskingum 25-22, 26-24, 25-18
  Upstairs Ohio Northern d. Bluffton 25-19, 25-18, 25-18
5 pm Center Hanover (Ind.) d. Capital
25-20, 25-18, 25-16
  Upstairs Baldwin Wallace d. Mount Saint Joseph 25-15, 25-21, 25-20
7 pm Center Ohio Northern d. Transylvania (Ky.) 21-25, 25-23, 25-11, 19-25, 15-9
  Upstairs Bluffton d. Muskingum 25-17, 18-25, 16-25, 25-11, 15-13
Sat., Sept. 22    
Time Court    
10 am Center Transylvania (Ky.) d. Capital 25-14, 25-17, 25-21
  Upstairs Baldwin Wallace d. Bluffton
25-14, 25-18, 25-11
Noon Center Ohio Northern d. Hanover (Ind.) 25-10, 21-25, 25-15, 25-21
  Upstairs Mount Saint Joseph d. Muskingum
25-14, 25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 15-8
2 pm Center Transylvania (Ky.) d. Baldwin Wallace 25-16, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21
  Upstairs Bluffton d. Capital
25-19, 27-25, 20-25, 25-15
4 pm Center Ohio Northern d. Mount Saint Joseph
25-15, 18-25, 25-22. 25-15
  Upstairs Hanover (Ind.) d. Muskingum
25-15, 16-25, 25-22, 28-26

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 4-0
Transylvania (Ky.) 3-1
Hanover (Ind.) 3-1
Mount Saint Joseph 2-2
Baldwin Wallace 2-2
Bluffton 2-2
Muskingum 0-4
Capital 0-4

All-Tournament Team

Player School Position

 


View: Mobile | Desktop