2013 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Heat Sheets

Licensed to HY-TEK MEET MANAGER Demo   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2013 03:45 PM
    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013     
                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                     Hosted by:  Ohio Northern University                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
         OAC:   7.81  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        Caitlin Prange                JR Capital                8.15 
  3        Abbey Gray                    SO Otterbein              8.01 
  4        Terrica Leonard               SO Marietta               8.25 
  5        Aimee Hall                    SR Capital                8.28 
  6        Jordan Buchanan               SR Ohio Norther           8.15 
  7        Alexandria Allen              FR Marietta               7.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2        Emily Jenkins                 FR John Carroll           8.08 
  3        Jasmine Troyer                JR Otterbein              8.16 
  4        Taylor Detwiler               FR Otterbein              8.40 
  5        Taylor Coghlan                SO Mount Union            8.15 
  6        Kristen Norris                SO Otterbein              8.16 
  7        Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union            7.75 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         OAC:  25.00  2010        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Caitlin Prange                JR Capital               26.83 
  4        Jasmine Troyer                JR Otterbein             26.79 
  5        Abbey Gray                    SO Otterbein                NT 
  6        Kristen Toth                  SO Heidelberg            29.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Lisa Brasdovich               JR Mount Union           26.93 
  4        Aimee Hall                    SR Capital               26.75 
  5        Taylor Detwiler               FR Otterbein             28.33 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Jordan Buchanan               SR Ohio Norther          27.13 
  4        Veronica Clutter              FR Mount Union           26.59 
  5        Terrica Leonard               SO Marietta              27.96 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3        Alexandria Allen              FR Marietta              27.75 
  4        Taylor Coghlan                SO Mount Union           27.14 
  5        Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union           25.18 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         OAC:  56.73  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Caitlin Prange                JR Capital               59.14 
  4        Gretchen Baisden              SO Marietta            1:05.47 
  5        Taylor Dillon                 FR Heidelberg          1:06.08 
  6        Lisa Brasdovich               JR Mount Union         1:02.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Kristeva Rowe                 SR Marietta                 NT 
  4        Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union           56.51 
  5        Megan Martinko                SO John Carroll        1:02.84 
  6        Danielle Sample               SO John Carroll        1:04.17 
 
Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         OAC:  1:16.86  2/25/2012   Emily Mazzaferri, Mount Union              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Jenny Gamertsfelder           SR Mount Union         1:27.70 
  4        Erica Miller                  FR Heidelberg          1:26.92 
  5        Casey Simmons                 SR Capital             1:24.60 
  6        Dana Vandervort               SO Marietta            1:24.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Maureen Creighton             SR John Carroll        1:24.58 
  4        Katie Klopp                   JR Ohio Norther        1:28.12 
  5        Allison Thomas                SO Otterbein           1:25.94 
  6        Marrianna White               FR Mount Union         1:24.62 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Tess Barsody                  SO John Carroll        1:25.60 
  4        Brittany Lang                 JR Ohio Norther        1:28.52 
  5        Sarah Murphy                  SO Wilmington (        1:24.63 
  6        Daryn Herman                  SR Mount Union         1:22.19 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3        Chelsea Sites                 SR Wilmington (        1:29.32 
  4        Megan Landon                  JR John Carroll        1:25.20 
  5        Julia Daggett                 JR Otterbein           1:24.90 
  6        Courtney Reese                FR Mount Union         1:21.13 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  2:15.51  1998        Erin Hipp, Ohio Northern                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Stephanie Grube               FR Marietta            2:39.59 
  2        Shayla Siefker                SO Ohio Norther        2:26.70 
  3        Victoria Konkle               FR Otterbein           2:25.32 
  4        Gabriella Kreuz               JR John Carroll             NT 
  5        Emily Mazzaferri              JR Mount Union         2:20.31 
  6        Caitlin Huber                 SO Ohio Norther        2:24.89 
  7        Bobbi Custer                  JR Heidelberg          2:31.47 
  8        Angelica Bucci                FR John Carroll        2:29.97 
  9        Caitlyn Nagy                  FR Mount Union         2:24.63 
 10        Brooke Mathie                 SO Mount Union         2:28.40 
 11        Kaila Cramer                  JR Otterbein           2:22.96 
 
Event 25  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  3:01.72  2006        Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Erin Radigan                  JR Ohio Norther        3:13.25 
  2        Sophie Goobic                 SR Heidelberg          3:15.35 
  3        Miranda Stockton              SO Mount Union         3:16.58 
  4        Brooke Benner                 SO Mount Union         3:03.90 
  5        Nicki Bohrer                  JR John Carroll        3:04.47 
  6        Laura Avino                   JR Ohio Norther        3:16.38 
  7        Jessi Knoll                   JR Capital             3:12.54 
  8        Haley Turner                  SO John Carroll        3:08.68 
  9        Brooke Larsen                 JR Ohio Norther        3:16.51 
 10        Anna Busta                    JR John Carroll        3:14.62 
 11        Lydia Weaver                  SR Ohio Norther        3:08.29 
 12        Allison Healey                FR Muskingum           3:24.39 
 13        Corinne Midlik                SR Mount Union         3:23.79 
 14        Tricia Steffen                SO Wilmington (             NT 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  5:07.76  2007        Ashley Scullion, Baldwin-Wallace           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Emma McCarron                 SR Capital                  NT 
  2        Kaila Cramer                  JR Otterbein           5:20.50 
  3        Brooke Benner                 SO Mount Union         5:11.19 
  4        Shayla Siefker                SO Ohio Norther        5:24.46 
  5        Brooke Larsen                 JR Ohio Norther        5:23.20 
  6        Emily Mapes                   SO John Carroll        5:20.58 
  7        Lydia Weaver                  SR Ohio Norther        5:09.86 
  8        Taylor Whisler                JR John Carroll        5:35.98 
  9        Rachel Smith                  JR Mount Union         5:24.00 
 10        Erin Radigan                  JR Ohio Norther        5:27.52 
 11        Caroline Kapela               JR John Carroll        5:33.53 
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  10:16.45  2/24/2012   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Norther         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Emily Mapes                   SO John Carroll       10:46.66 
  2        Nicole Miller                 SO Mount Union        11:06.03 
  3        Sarah Thompson                JR Ohio Norther       11:12.70 
  4        Casey Adamick                 SR Ohio Norther       10:53.93 
  5        Emma McCarron                 SR Capital            10:32.44 
  6        Alison Steinbrunner           SR Ohio Norther       10:04.23 
  7        Bekah Reese                   SR Otterbein                NT 
  8        Stacy Cameron                 SO Mount Union        11:01.78 
  9        Rachel Smith                  JR Mount Union        10:59.63 
 10        Sophie Goobic                 SR Heidelberg         10:49.58 
 11        Caroline Kapela               JR John Carroll       11:09.92 
 12        Taylor Whisler                JR John Carroll       11:03.27 
 13        Katherine Spillman            SR John Carroll       10:41.11 
 14        Caitlin Goggin                JR Mount Union        11:14.41 
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  17:43.46  2/25/2012   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Norther         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Brittany Gibbons              SR Wilmington (       20:02.37 
  2        Jami Durkee                   FR Muskingum          20:24.35 
  3        Alison Steinbrunner           SR Ohio Norther       17:00.34 
  4        Jenny Vrobel                  SO John Carroll       19:13.94 
  5        Hanna Sterle                  FR John Carroll       19:12.85 
  6        Stacy Cameron                 SO Mount Union        20:06.32 
  7        Kara Sosinski                 FR Ohio Norther       18:44.88 
  8        Kali Hastings                 FR Marietta           20:11.71 
  9        Emily Lorek                   JR Marietta           20:10.89 
 10        Caitlin Goggin                JR Mount Union        18:36.42 
 11        Jenna Balazs                  JR Mount Union        18:41.77 
 12        Alyssa Singer                 JR John Carroll       19:36.27 
 13        Samantha Hoffman              SO Ohio Norther       19:34.06 
 14        Katherine Spillman            SR John Carroll       18:54.63 
 15        Casey Adamick                 SR Ohio Norther       18:54.83 
 16        Jenna Parlette                SO Wilmington (       18:55.63 
 17        Emily Mapes                   SO John Carroll       18:29.14 
 18        Lorin Conti                   FR Heidelberg         20:42.22 
 19        Sarah Turley                  SR Ohio Norther       19:29.60 
 20        Bekah Reese                   SR Otterbein          18:39.96 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         OAC:   8.95  2/25/2012   Taylor Kring, Mount Union                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        Sarah Murphy                  SO Wilmington (           9.81 
  3        Taylor Ruffing                JR Mount Union            9.22 
  4        Dana Vandervort               SO Marietta              10.06 
  5        Allison Mervau                FR Capital               11.38 
  6        Gabrielle Metzner             SO Ohio Norther           9.50 
  7        Brianna Pastor                FR Muskingum             10.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2        Marian Bevington              SR Heidelberg             9.42 
  3        Madeline Sweeney              FR John Carroll          10.37 
  4        Marissa Linhart               FR Otterbein              9.97 
  5        Jenna Crabtree                FR John Carroll           9.86 
  6        Rachel McKeever               JR Otterbein              9.32 
  7        Kari Wengatz                  SO John Carroll          10.44 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2        Alexa Ley                     FR Otterbein             10.11 
  3        Abbey Gray                    SO Otterbein              9.17 
  4        Megan Martinko                SO John Carroll           9.52 
  5        Casey Simmons                 SR Capital                9.51 
  6        Jen Catlett                   SO Muskingum             10.06 
 
Event 35  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         OAC:  1:45.15  2008        , Heidelberg                               
                        Zellner, Nitchman, Evers, Bataille                
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Marietta                                                  NT 
     1) Alexandria Allen FR             2) Kristeva Rowe SR               
     3) Dana Vandervort SO              4) Gretchen Baisden SO            
  4  John Carroll                                         1:52.22 
     1) Karissa Manko FR                2) Emily Jenkins FR               
     3) Danielle Sample SO              4) Megan Martinko SO              
  5  Wilmington (Ohio)                                    1:57.12 
     1) Sarah Murphy SO                 2) Kelsie Redway FR               
     3) Jadie Riewoldt FR               4) Liz Delehanty SR               
  6  Muskingum                                            1:57.63 
     1) Jen Catlett SO                  2) Kevisha Daniely SO             
     3) Rebecca Wise SO                 4) Jessie Noll FR                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Otterbein                                            1:51.73 
     1) Kristen Norris SO               2) Taylor Detwiler FR             
     3) Michelle Gernert SR             4) Jasmine Troyer JR              
  4  Mount Union                                          1:44.05 
     1) Taylor Coghlan SO               2) Mary Mahoney SR                
     3) Veronica Clutter FR             4) Lisa Brasdovich JR             
  5  Capital                                              1:47.98 
     1) Caitlin Prange JR               2) Aimee Hall SR                  
     3) Jessi Knoll JR                  4) Casey Simmons SR               
  6  Ohio Northern                                        1:48.25 
     1) Jordan Buchanan SR              2) Kristine Wagner FR             
     3) Shannon Hageman SO              4) Gabrielle Metzner SO           
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         OAC:  3:56.51  2/25/2012   Mount Union, Mount Union                   
                        T Kring, D Herman, E Mazzaferri, M Mahoney        
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Muskingum                                            4:36.97 
     1) Jen Catlett SO                  2) Kevisha Daniely SO             
     3) Rebecca Wise SO                 4) Allison Healey FR              
  4  Marietta                                             4:25.93 
     1) Gretchen Baisden SO             2) Stephanie Grube FR             
     3) Dana Vandervort SO              4) Kristeva Rowe SR               
  5  Wilmington (Ohio)                                    4:28.72 
     1) Sarah Murphy SO                 2) Kelsie Redway FR               
     3) Veronica Burnam SO              4) Chelsea Sites SR               
  6  Heidelberg                                           4:30.90 
     1) Taylor Dillon FR                2) Bobbi Custer JR                
     3) Nichole Johnson FR              4) Erica Miller FR                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ohio Northern                                        4:16.88 
     1) Kristine Wagner FR              2) Shannon Hageman SO             
     3) Gabrielle Metzner SO            4) Jordan Buchanan SR             
  3  Otterbein                                            4:15.85 
     1) Julia Daggett JR                2) Allison Thomas SO              
     3) Victoria Konkle FR              4) Kaila Cramer JR                
  4  Mount Union                                          3:55.25 
     1) Emily Mazzaferri JR             2) Daryn Herman SR                
     3) Courtney Reese FR               4) Lisa Brasdovich JR             
  5  Capital                                              4:08.52 
     1) Caitlin Prange JR               2) Aimee Hall SR                  
     3) Jessi Knoll JR                  4) Casey Simmons SR               
  6  John Carroll                                         4:13.02 
     1) Maureen Creighton SR            2) Megan Martinko SO              
     3) Haley Turner SO                 4) Nicki Bohrer JR                
 
Event 38  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
         OAC:  12:13.76  2007        , Baldwin-Wallace                         
                         Scullion, Knots, Hlaven, Via                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wilmington (Ohio)                                   13:56.89 
     1) Brittany Gibbons SR             2) Sarah Murphy SO                
     3) Veronica Burnam SO              4) Jenna Parlette SO              
  2  Muskingum                                           14:07.62 
     1) Allison Reed SO                 2) Kevisha Daniely SO             
     3) Jami Durkee FR                  4) Allison Healey FR              
  3  Mount Union                                         13:03.52 
     1) Emily Mazzaferri JR             2) Daryn Herman SR                
     3) Caitlyn Nagy FR                 4) Brooke Benner SO               
  4  Otterbein                                           14:44.68 
     1) Sara Stevenson SO               2) Natasha Shorts FR              
     3) Allison Thomas SO               4) Victoria Konkle FR             
  5  Heidelberg                                                NT 
     1) Bobbi Custer JR                 2) Taylor Dillon FR               
     3) Nichole Johnson FR              4) Lorin Conti FR                 
  6  Capital                                             13:01.35 
     1) Jessi Knoll JR                  2) Aimee Hall SR                  
     3) Belky Nunez FR                  4) Emma McCarron SR               
  7  Marietta                                            14:03.68 
     1) Kali Hastings FR                2) Stephanie Grube FR             
     3) Annalee Haviland FR             4) Emily Lorek JR                 
  8  John Carroll                                        12:46.84 
     1) Haley Turner SO                 2) Maureen Creighton SR           
     3) Angelica Bucci FR               4) Nicki Bohrer JR                
  9  Ohio Northern                                       12:04.59 
     1) Lydia Weaver SR                 2) Brittany Lee FR                
     3) Caitlin Huber SO                4) Alison Steinbrunner SR         
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
         OAC:  1.73m  2003        Emily Herring 5-8, Wilmington                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Alyssa Flitcraft              SO Mount Union           1.42m 
  2        Emily Sheets                  SR Capital               1.63m 
  3        Brooke Weber                  FR John Carroll          1.43m 
  4        Leanne Schaefer               SR Capital               1.48m 
  5        Marian Bevington              SR Heidelberg            1.48m 
  6        Riley Eversole                FR Otterbein             1.48m 
  7        Julie Amos                    FR Ohio Norther          1.53m 
  8        Vicki Moga                    JR Ohio Norther          1.68m 
  9        Jocelyn Sefick                FR Mount Union           1.57m 
 10        Kelsie Redway                 FR Wilmington (          1.52m 
 11        Kelani Nuckols                FR Mount Union           1.57m 
 12        Madeline Sweeney              FR John Carroll          1.53m 
 13        Tessa Riley                   FR Ohio Norther          1.45m 
 14        Brianna Rambadt               FR Ohio Norther          1.50m 
 15        Laura Cox                     JR Mount Union           1.45m 
 16        Jadie Riewoldt                FR Wilmington (          1.60m 
 17        Hannah Suttles                FR John Carroll          1.45m 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
         OAC:  3.77m  2007        Ashley Johnson 12-4.5, Wilmington            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Brittany Kidd                 SO Marietta              3.20m 
  2        Kaci Cunningham               SR Marietta              2.70m 
  3        Kitty Smith                   JR Capital               2.75m 
  4        Bevin Blake                   SR Mount Union           3.08m 
  5        Taylor Lindsey                SO Otterbein             2.90m 
  6        Gabrielle Heck                FR Ohio Norther          2.78m 
  7        Sara Mason                    FR Otterbein             2.30m 
  8        Sarah Ballmer                 SO Ohio Norther          3.05m 
  9        Jenna Crabtree                FR John Carroll          2.90m 
 10        Liz Delehanty                 SR Wilmington (          3.35m 
 11        Jordan Long                   SR Otterbein             3.40m 
 12        Brooke Rayokovich             FR Mount Union           2.91m 
 13        Elizabeth Bice                SO Capital               2.60m 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
         OAC:  5.72m  2/24/2012   Kristen Bennett, Otterbein                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Dana Vandervort               SO Marietta              5.16m 
  2        Taylor Coghlan                SO Mount Union           5.07m 
  3        Emily Sheets                  SR Capital               4.55m 
  4        Veronica Clutter              FR Mount Union           5.42m 
  5        Kristeva Rowe                 SR Marietta              4.71m 
  6        Gretchen Baisden              SO Marietta              4.87m 
  7        Rebecca Wise                  SO Muskingum             4.84m 
  8        Alexandria Allen              FR Marietta              5.43m 
  9        Hannah Suttles                FR John Carroll          4.97m 
 10        Karissa Manko                 FR John Carroll          4.68m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Alyssa Flitcraft              SO Mount Union           5.01m 
  2        Brianna Pastor                FR Muskingum             4.63m 
  3        Michelle Gernert              SR Otterbein             5.09m 
  4        Kristine Wagner               FR Ohio Norther          5.10m 
  5        Julianne Liberati             JR Mount Union           4.80m 
  6        Kristen Norris                SO Otterbein             5.12m 
  7        Casey Simmons                 SR Capital               5.23m 
  8        Shannon Hageman               SO Ohio Norther          5.04m 
  9        Jocelyn Sefick                FR Mount Union              ND 
 10        Marian Bevington              SR Heidelberg            5.25m 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         OAC:  12.14m  2005        Doreen Nagawa 39-9.75, Wilmington           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Jocelyn Sefick                FR Mount Union           9.98m 
  2        Emily Blum                    JR Ohio Norther         10.15m 
  3        Dana Vandervort               SO Marietta             10.37m 
  4        Karissa Manko                 FR John Carroll          9.54m 
  5        Hannah Suttles                FR John Carroll          9.61m 
  6        Danielle Sample               SO John Carroll         10.64m 
  7        Gretchen Baisden              SO Marietta             10.00m 
  8        Emily Sheets                  SR Capital               9.99m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Julianne Liberati             JR Mount Union          10.67m 
  2        Kristeva Rowe                 SR Marietta             10.00m 
  3        Maggie Swanson                FR Otterbein             9.27m 
  4        Marian Bevington              SR Heidelberg           10.28m 
  5        Shannon Hageman               SO Ohio Norther         10.09m 
  6        Paige Waugh                   SO Ohio Norther         10.01m 
  7        Rebecca Wise                  SO Muskingum            10.00m 
  8        Kristen Norris                SO Otterbein            10.93m 
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
         OAC:  14.12m  2008        Allyson Tobin 46-3.5, Otterbein             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Sam Auchmuty                  SO Heidelberg            9.89m 
  2        Madison Haasz                 FR Heidelberg           11.76m 
  3        Marissa Bolen                 FR Wilmington (         12.23m 
  4        McKenna Earley                FR Ohio Norther         10.29m 
  5        Deanna Williamson             FR Otterbein            11.89m 
  6        Maya Brown                    SO Mount Union          10.67m 
  7        Brittany Tatum                SR Heidelberg           10.82m 
  8        Brianna Blackburn             JR Muskingum            10.85m 
  9        Mary Skiffey                  SO John Carroll         10.42m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Tanisha Ford                  JR Muskingum            10.42m 
  2        Mary Beth Boyden              FR Heidelberg           13.07m 
  3        Liza Elliott                  JR Otterbein            11.32m 
  4        Katie Sidwell                 SR Muskingum            10.09m 
  5        Carly Stock                   SO Mount Union          12.47m 
  6        Aimee Cline                   JR Marietta             11.89m 
  7        Danielle Fisher               FR Mount Union          10.96m 
  8        Kelli Brock                   JR Muskingum            10.34m 
  9        Emily Sheets                  SR Capital              10.64m 
 
Event 9  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
         OAC:  16.54m  2/24/2012   Leslie Pernell, Baldwin-Wall                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Brittany Tatum                SR Heidelberg           13.71m 
  2        Tanisha Ford                  JR Muskingum            15.22m 
  3        Sarah Hanson                  SR Capital              13.55m 
  4        Raven McLure                  JR Ohio Norther         11.85m 
  5        Maya Brown                    SO Mount Union          11.92m 
  6        Madison Haasz                 FR Heidelberg           12.47m 
  7        Mary Court                    FR Capital              12.80m 
  8        Michaela Dramis               FR Ohio Norther         11.61m 
  9        Mary Beth Boyden              FR Heidelberg           14.81m 
 10        Jennifer Long                 FR Capital              11.17m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Brianna Blackburn             JR Muskingum            12.13m 
  2        Danielle Fisher               FR Mount Union          11.73m 
  3        Carly Stock                   SO Mount Union          14.69m 
  4        Alison Gillilan               FR Muskingum            13.56m 
  5        Sam Auchmuty                  SO Heidelberg           12.06m 
  6        Shelby Morris                 SO Capital              12.30m 
  7        Kelli Brock                   JR Muskingum            13.70m 
  8        Aimee Cline                   JR Marietta             14.14m 
  9        Marissa Bolen                 FR Wilmington (         12.27m 
 10        Liza Elliott                  JR Otterbein            13.44m 
 11        Deanna Williamson             FR Otterbein            11.57m 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
         OAC:   7.03  2/25/2012   Francisque Pierre-Jerome, Ohio Norther       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Dustin Matak                  JR Mount Union            6.90 
  2        Francisque Pierre-Jerome      JR Ohio Norther           7.05 
  3        Marcus Gilmore                SO Otterbein              7.20 
  4        Chase Swisher                 SO Mount Union            7.06 
  5        Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll           7.10 
  6        Devon Jones                   FR Ohio Norther           7.09 
  7        Desmond Vaughn                SO Heidelberg             7.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Bryan Whitlock                JR Mount Union            7.07 
  2        Adrian Arias                  JR Ohio Norther           7.14 
  3        Jack Kelly                    FR John Carroll           7.02 
  4        Kyle Jefferson                JR Otterbein              7.29 
  5        Sam Kelly                     FR John Carroll           7.13 
  6        Bill Zaccardelli              SR John Carroll           7.07 
  7        Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union            7.03 
  8        Larry Massey                  JR Heidelberg             7.26 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1        Lucas Hellwig                 JR Marietta               7.09 
  2        Donteea Dye                   FR Heidelberg             6.95 
  3        Derek Kilgo                   SO Wilmington (           7.23 
  4        William McCulloch             SR Marietta               7.15 
  5        Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union            7.04 
  6        Josh Colbert                  JR Ohio Norther           7.06 
  7        Jeremy Duncan                 FR Wilmington (           7.13 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         OAC:  22.52  2010        Evan Heyman, Ohio Northern                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Joshua Woods                  SR Capital               22.93 
  4        Austin Bentz                  SO Heidelberg            23.44 
  5        Chase Swisher                 SO Mount Union           22.97 
  6        William McCulloch             SR Marietta              23.48 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Ryan Kohler                   SR Mount Union           22.88 
  4        Aaron Perkins                 JR Muskingum             22.97 
  5        Jeremy Duncan                 FR Wilmington (          23.67 
  6        Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll          23.39 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Desmond Vaughn                SO Heidelberg            23.39 
  4        Nick Williams                 SO John Carroll          23.67 
  5        Travon Bodrick                SO Capital               22.87 
  6        Donteea Dye                   FR Heidelberg            23.01 
Heat 4  Prelims
  3        Marcus Gilmore                SO Otterbein             23.33 
  4        Desmond Waden                 FR Muskingum             23.79 
  5        Francisque Pierre-Jerome      JR Ohio Norther          23.01 
  6        Charles Dixon                 JR Marietta              22.66 
Heat 5  Prelims
  3        Brennen Hennings              FR Capital               22.65 
  4        Adrian Arias                  JR Ohio Norther          23.19 
  5        Jake Sydnor                   SO Wilmington (          23.11 
Heat 6  Prelims
  3        Alex Casebolt                 FR Heidelberg            23.12 
  4        Derek Kilgo                   SO Wilmington (          23.12 
  5        Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union           22.52 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         OAC:  49.17  2/24/2012   Jacob Schwab, Ohio Norther                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Ryan Kohler                   SR Mount Union           51.16 
  4        Nick D'Amico                  SO John Carroll          52.13 
  5        Aaron Perkins                 JR Muskingum             52.11 
  6        Chad Gentry                   FR Mount Union           50.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Luis Rivas                    FR Otterbein             52.02 
  4        Alvin Taylor                  JR Muskingum             51.31 
  5        Charles Dixon                 JR Marietta              52.48 
  6        Jake Sydnor                   SO Wilmington (          50.63 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union           49.53 
  4        Will Cameron                  FR John Carroll          51.36 
  5        Brennen Hennings              FR Capital               51.53 
  6        Lucas Rogers                  SO Otterbein             52.50 
 
Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         OAC:  1:04.92  2000        Todd Gerwig, Heidleberg                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3        Tyler Sparks                  FR Mount Union         1:08.57 
  4        Marty Vajen                   FR Muskingum           1:10.85 
  5        Grant Bass                    FR Heidelberg          1:10.81 
  6        Tony Goodrich                 JR Wilmington (        1:08.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Mike Hydzik                   FR John Carroll        1:08.77 
  4        Cody Jordan                   FR Muskingum           1:11.58 
  5        James Rader                   SO Ohio Norther        1:08.21 
  6        Simon Sanders                 SO Marietta            1:10.60 
Heat 3  Prelims
  3        Arnez Franklin                SR Otterbein           1:08.17 
  4        John Ciocca                   FR Mount Union         1:08.97 
  5        Hayes Chrispin                SO John Carroll        1:10.40 
  6        Jon Fitzwater                 FR Marietta                 NT 
Heat 4  Prelims
  4        Avery Gatchell                FR Heidelberg          1:10.21 
  5        Kyle Connery                  SO Marietta            1:08.15 
  6        Anthony Colbert               SR John Carroll        1:09.15 
Heat 5  Prelims
  4        Greg Grove                    SR Muskingum           1:09.98 
  5        Aaron Edeus                   FR Capital             1:07.88 
  6        Tommy Swank                   FR Mount Union         1:09.34 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  1:53.50  2006        Ryan Garro, Mount Union                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Jake Simpkins                 SO Wilmington (        1:57.98 
  2        Wade Clark                    SO Mount Union         1:58.73 
  3        Scott Whisler                 FR Mount Union         1:58.80 
  4        Evan McKee                    JR Ohio Norther        1:58.55 
  5        Trevor Pontius                FR Marietta            2:02.40 
  6        Benjamin Herbert              JR Capital             2:02.80 
  7        John Cameron                  SO John Carroll        2:00.24 
  8        Jacob Berryman                FR Heidelberg          2:02.25 
  9        Dan Loya                      FR John Carroll        2:01.21 
 10        Dave Benczkowski              FR Marietta            2:03.34 
 11        Nick Kallas                   SR Muskingum           2:02.59 
 12        Richard Gopel                 FR Otterbein           1:57.39 
 13        Garrett Swisher               SO Mount Union         1:59.57 
 
Event 26  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  2:28.99  1996        Dave Cooper, Mount Union                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Brad Kline                    JR Wilmington (        2:39.28 
  2        Chuck Mule                    JR John Carroll        2:40.65 
  3        Brennan McCotter              FR Otterbein           2:42.53 
  4        Pat Burns                     SR John Carroll        2:39.34 
  5        Daniel Steigerwald            SO Ohio Norther        2:39.45 
  6        Evan Bellan                   SR John Carroll        2:42.01 
  7        Gage Marek                    SO John Carroll        2:40.25 
  8        Eric Wymer                    FR Ohio Norther        2:40.29 
  9        Ryan Dodd                     SO Muskingum           2:42.41 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Pat O'Brien                   FR John Carroll        2:36.11 
  2        Andrew Mantell                JR Otterbein           2:36.36 
  3        Mathew Johnson                JR Ohio Norther        2:38.59 
  4        Dan McGeary                   SO Mount Union         2:39.18 
  5        John Ciocca                   FR Mount Union         2:37.38 
  6        Tommy Swank                   FR Mount Union         2:38.19 
  7        Gage Freeman                  SO Marietta            2:36.11 
  8        Bryan Derr                    SO Mount Union         2:36.99 
  9        Alek Erwin                    JR Wilmington (        2:33.69 
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  4:11.83  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Nick Banks                    SO Mount Union         4:28.41 
  2        Alek Erwin                    JR Wilmington (        4:21.13 
  3        Mathew Johnson                JR Ohio Norther        4:23.02 
  4        Benjamin Herbert              JR Capital             4:33.26 
  5        Tom Tussey                    SO Muskingum           4:32.88 
  6        Daniel Steigerwald            SO Ohio Norther        4:31.13 
  7        Joshua Clemence               SO Mount Union         4:27.48 
  8        Tyler Lowe                    SR Mount Union         4:29.03 
  9        Dan McGeary                   SO Mount Union         4:21.68 
 10        Pat Burns                     SR John Carroll        4:22.08 
 11        Andrew Mantell                JR Otterbein           4:20.43 
 12        Eric Wymer                    FR Ohio Norther        4:31.79 
 13        Ed Wigton                     FR Capital             4:26.17 
 14        Caleb Muller                  SR Marietta            4:18.05 
 15        John Cameron                  SO John Carroll        4:26.05 
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  8:25.96  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Bret Nehrenz                  SR Capital             9:08.01 
  2        Pat O'Brien                   FR John Carroll        8:58.39 
  3        Phillip Cochran               FR Otterbein           9:17.42 
  4        Jeffrey Denny                 SO Ohio Norther        8:56.70 
  5        Johnny Honkala                SO John Carroll        9:07.71 
  6        Caleb Ellis                   SR Marietta            9:09.02 
  7        Nick Banks                    SO Mount Union         9:07.12 
  8        Caleb Muller                  SR Marietta            8:37.19 
  9        Pat Burns                     SR John Carroll        8:50.26 
 10        Tyler Feitshans               JR Ohio Norther        9:13.63 
 11        Will Rial                     JR John Carroll        9:07.09 
 12        Mark Berton                   JR Ohio Norther        9:02.38 
 13        Michael Simmons               SR Ohio Norther        9:00.80 
 14        Matt Chojnacki                FR John Carroll        8:55.38 
 15        Jacob Boyer                   JR Mount Union         8:52.57 
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
         OAC:  14:46.90  2006        Mike Sawicki, Otterbein                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Nathan Rosenbaum              SO Ohio Norther       15:39.48 
  2        Tadhg Karski                  SO John Carroll       16:03.52 
  3        Bret Nehrenz                  SR Capital            16:08.96 
  4        Caleb Muller                  SR Marietta           15:08.99 
  5        Nick Wojtasik                 SR John Carroll       15:57.63 
  6        Will Rial                     JR John Carroll       15:44.02 
  7        Tom Tussey                    SO Muskingum          16:12.20 
  8        Mark Berton                   JR Ohio Norther       15:28.87 
  9        Tobias Deardorff              SR Ohio Norther       15:43.95 
 10        Johnny Honkala                SO John Carroll       15:48.75 
 11        Caleb Ellis                   SR Marietta           15:31.68 
 12        Nathan Grimm                  SO Mount Union        15:42.74 
 13        Michael Simmons               SR Ohio Norther       15:20.12 
 14        Tyler Smith                   SR Muskingum          15:49.31 
 15        Kevin Neel                    SR Heidelberg         16:09.78 
 16        Joseph Montoya                SO Otterbein          15:34.96 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
         OAC:   7.98  2/25/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1        Robbie Brinkman               FR Ohio Norther           8.82 
  2        Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union            8.31 
  3        Cory Biro                     JR John Carroll           8.59 
  4        Nick Williams                 SO John Carroll           8.44 
  5        Hayes Chrispin                SO John Carroll           8.96 
  6        Rory Juhn                     FR Mount Union            8.84 
  7        Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union            8.57 
  8        Frankie Caponi                FR John Carroll           8.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1        Tyler Baltzell                SO Marietta               8.85 
  2        Devon Fitzgerald              SO Otterbein              8.55 
  3        Cory Smith                    JR Capital                8.67 
  4        Kyle Miller                   SO Otterbein              8.46 
  5        Ryan Lopez-Jordan             JR Marietta               8.19 
  6        Hank Bevington                SO Heidelberg             8.93 
  7        Tyler Caudill                 SO Wilmington (           8.73 
 
Event 36  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         OAC:  1:29.26  2001        , Wilmington                               
                        Groh, Lucas, Morrow, Wolf                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Marietta                                             1:39.99 
     1) Charles Dixon JR                2) William McCulloch SR           
     3) Kyle Connery SO                 4) Simon Sanders SO               
  4  Muskingum                                            1:32.64 
     1) Aaron Perkins JR                2) Alvin Taylor JR                
     3) Greg Grove SR                   4) Desmond Waden FR               
  5  Heidelberg                                           1:33.01 
     1) Desmond Vaughn SO               2) Donteea Dye FR                 
     3) Grant Bass FR                   4) Collin Fischer FR              
  6  Otterbein                                            1:33.78 
     1) Marcus Gilmore SO               2) Cole Benner SO                 
     3) Luis Rivas FR                   4) Arnez Franklin SR              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Wilmington (Ohio)                                    1:32.51 
     1) Derek Kilgo SO                  2) Jake Sydnor SO                 
     3) Nate Godby JR                   4) Jeremy Duncan FR               
  3  John Carroll                                         1:32.29 
     1) Nick Williams SO                2) Mike Minjock SR                
     3) Anthony Colbert SR              4) Nick D'Amico SO                
  4  Mount Union                                          1:30.44 
     1) Chase Swisher SO                2) Alex Kovalik JR                
     3) Ryan Kohler SR                  4) Tyler Mettille SO              
  5  Capital                                              1:31.78 
     1) Brennen Hennings FR             2) Travon Bodrick SO              
     3) Austin Noel FR                  4) Joshua Woods SR                
  6  Ohio Northern                                        1:32.05 
     1) Francisque Pierre-Jerome JR     2) Jonathan Roseler SO            
     3) Christian Rupe FR               4) Josh Colbert JR                
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
         OAC:  3:22.04  2002        , John Carroll                             
                        Dunklin, Sample, Klein, Biro                      
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ohio Northern                                        3:34.63 
     1) James Rader SO                  2) Jonathan Roseler SO            
     3) Christian Rupe FR               4) Evan McKee JR                  
  4  Capital                                              3:28.40 
     1) Brennen Hennings FR             2) Aaron Edeus FR                 
     3) Austin Noel FR                  4) Joshua Woods SR                
  5  John Carroll                                         3:29.28 
     1) Nick D'Amico SO                 2) Anthony Colbert SR             
     3) Mike Hydzik FR                  4) Will Cameron FR                
  6  Heidelberg                                           3:30.72 
     1) Michael Yoder FR                2) Avery Gatchell FR              
     3) Collin Fischer FR               4) Jacob Berryman FR              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Otterbein                                            3:28.39 
     1) Luis Rivas FR                   2) Lucas Rogers SO                
     3) Arnez Franklin SR               4) Richard Gopel FR               
  3  Wilmington (Ohio)                                    3:27.56 
     1) Jake Sydnor SO                  2) Jake Simpkins SO               
     3) Derek Kilgo SO                  4) Nate Godby JR                  
  4  Mount Union                                          3:21.85 
     1) Chad Gentry FR                  2) Tyler Mettille SO              
     3) Tyler Sparks FR                 4) Ryan Kohler SR                 
  5  Marietta                                             3:27.24 
     1) Simon Sanders SO                2) Kyle Connery SO                
     3) Caleb Muller SR                 4) Charles Dixon JR               
  6  Muskingum                                            3:27.48 
     1) Aaron Perkins JR                2) Marty Vajen FR                 
     3) Greg Grove SR                   4) Alvin Taylor JR                
 
Event 37  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
         OAC:  10:00.20  2007        , Mount Union                             
                         Basista, Garro, Shorts, Velliquette               
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Heidelberg                                                NT 
     1) Jon Clinard FR                  2) Kurt Gibson FR                 
     3) Michael Yoder FR                4) Zach Flint FR                  
  2  Mount Union                                         10:53.08 
     1) Bryan Derr SO                   2) Wade Clark SO                  
     3) Tyler Sparks FR                 4) Dan McGeary SO                 
  3  Otterbein                                           12:00.41 
     1) Joseph Montoya SO               2) Lucas Rogers SO                
     3) Richard Gopel FR                4) Andrew Mantell JR              
  4  Marietta                                            10:21.70 
     1) Gage Freeman SO                 2) Trevor Pontius FR              
     3) Dave Benczkowski FR             4) Caleb McGuire FR               
  5  Capital                                             10:41.57 
     1) Benjamin Herbert JR             2) Austin Noel FR                 
     3) Aaron Edeus FR                  4) Ed Wigton FR                   
  6  Muskingum                                           11:43.76 
     1) Ryan Dodd SO                    2) Tory Kelly JR                  
     3) Nick Kallas SR                  4) Tom Tussey SO                  
  7  Ohio Northern                                       10:30.25 
     1) Daniel Steigerwald SO           2) Jonathan Roseler SO            
     3) Evan McKee JR                   4) Mathew Johnson JR              
  8  Wilmington (Ohio)                                   10:35.32 
     1) Brad Kline JR                   2) Nate Godby JR                  
     3) Jake Simpkins SO                4) Alek Erwin JR                  
  9  John Carroll                                        10:18.69 
     1) Dan Loya FR                     2) Mike Hydzik FR                 
     3) Will Cameron FR                 4) John Cameron SO                
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
         OAC:  2.10m  1998        Seth Peterson 6-10.75, Mount Union           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Brandon Baker                 SR Muskingum             1.82m 
  2        Chase Addy                    SR Muskingum             1.93m 
  3        Tyler Baltzell                SO Marietta              1.82m 
  4        Nathan Davis                  JR Heidelberg               NH 
  5        Ryan Brancheau                SO Ohio Norther          1.93m 
  6        Daniel Thornberry             JR Mount Union           1.99m 
  7        Tim Fox                       FR Muskingum             1.90m 
  8        Damani Barnes                 FR Otterbein             1.83m 
  9        Austin Gifford                FR Otterbein             1.77m 
 10        Keyonte Francis               FR Otterbein             1.88m 
 11        Justin Poole                  SR Capital               1.73m 
 12        Josh Hudson                   FR Mount Union           1.87m 
 13        Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union           1.87m 
 14        Trevon Sawyer                 FR Muskingum             1.97m 
 15        Christian Patterson           JR Wilmington (          1.99m 
 16        Jack Kelly                    FR John Carroll          1.83m 
 17        Levi Simmons                  SO Mount Union           2.00m 
 18        Rory Juhn                     FR Mount Union           2.06m 
 19        Jason Hoskins                 JR Marietta              1.80m 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
         OAC:  5.20m  2005        Chris Swanson 17-0.75, Otterbein             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Steven Gohrband               FR Ohio Norther          4.11m 
  2        Brandon Ike                   FR Ohio Norther          4.15m 
  3        Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union           4.40m 
  4        Aaric Milligan                SR Otterbein             4.80m 
  5        Clay Densmore                 SO Mount Union           4.65m 
  6        Mitchell Kalning              JR Mount Union           4.25m 
  7        Cory Wunderle                 SO Otterbein             4.55m 
  8        Tyler Orewiler                FR Mount Union           4.25m 
  9        Cory Biro                     JR John Carroll          4.30m 
 10        Justin Ball                   SO John Carroll          3.85m 
 11        Ted Cox                       SR Capital               3.82m 
 12        Timothy McClain               SO Otterbein             3.82m 
 13        Logan Reilly                  SO Marietta              4.05m 
 14        Tim Fox                       FR Muskingum             4.35m 
 15        Cory Smith                    JR Capital               3.82m 
 16        Christopher Saylor            FR Otterbein             4.12m 
 17        James Shinaberry              SR Marietta              3.65m 
 18        Rickey Schafer                FR Wilmington (          4.42m 
 19        Chase Addy                    SR Muskingum             4.90m 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
         OAC:  7.60m  1999        Shawn Watson 24-11.5, Mount Union            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Greg Grove                    SR Muskingum             6.42m 
  2        Trevon Sawyer                 FR Muskingum             6.47m 
  3        Levi Simmons                  SO Mount Union           6.76m 
  4        Sam Kelly                     FR John Carroll          6.36m 
  5        Leevi Stump                   FR Wilmington (          6.26m 
  6        Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union           6.34m 
  7        Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union           7.24m 
  8        Travon Bodrick                SO Capital               6.58m 
  9        DaQuan Grobsmith              SR John Carroll          6.50m 
 10        Matthew Quinn                 SO Otterbein             6.40m 
 11        Arthur Douglas                FR Otterbein             6.70m 
 12        Chris Lardie                  FR Muskingum             6.32m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Nathan Davis                  JR Heidelberg               ND 
  2        Nico Cerniglia                FR Heidelberg            6.05m 
  3        Devon Jones                   FR Ohio Norther          6.65m 
  4        Rondel Armour                 FR John Carroll          6.16m 
  5        John Pyles                    FR Otterbein             6.24m 
  6        Damani Barnes                 FR Otterbein             6.46m 
  7        Josh Colbert                  JR Ohio Norther          7.00m 
  8        Joshua Woods                  SR Capital               6.84m 
  9        Jason Hoskins                 JR Marietta              6.36m 
 10        Austin Bentz                  SO Heidelberg            6.16m 
 11        Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union           6.55m 
 12        Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll          7.27m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
         OAC:  15.24m  1998        Shawn Watson 50-0, Mount Union              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Travon Bodrick                SO Capital              13.34m 
  2        Chris Lardie                  FR Muskingum            12.19m 
  3        Wayman Pearson                SO Mount Union          13.23m 
  4        Leevi Stump                   FR Wilmington (         12.39m 
  5        Yvegeniy Khmelnitskiy         SO John Carroll         12.70m 
  6        Joshua Woods                  SR Capital              14.06m 
  7        Matthew Quinn                 SO Otterbein            11.86m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Brandon Baker                 SR Muskingum            11.86m 
  2        Jamil Boldian                 JR Heidelberg           13.05m 
  3        Ryan Brancheau                SO Ohio Norther         12.17m 
  4        Daniel Mayo                   SR Otterbein            12.99m 
  5        Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll         13.38m 
  6        Greg Grove                    SR Muskingum            11.92m 
  7        Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union          15.09m 
  8        Tyler Baltzell                SO Marietta             11.97m 
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
         OAC:  17.16m  2002        Chris Basich 56-3.5, Mount Union            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Mason Metts                   SR Wilmington (         16.23m 
  2        Vince Minniti                 JR John Carroll         13.60m 
  3        Sean Donnelly                 SO Mount Union          16.84m 
  4        Zach Felton                   FR Heidelberg           13.19m 
  5        Paul Baker                    JR Capital              14.80m 
  6        Tyler Carter                  SO Wilmington (         12.58m 
  7        Erik Barenwald                SR Capital              15.14m 
  8        Phillip Farwig                SO Ohio Norther         14.02m 
  9        Anthony Chizmadia             JR John Carroll         14.72m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Rocky Mitolo                  SO John Carroll         14.76m 
  2        Zachary Dunlap                FR Otterbein            13.95m 
  3        Theron Mackey                 FR Capital              12.70m 
  4        Mitchell Auchmuty             SR Capital              13.59m 
  5        Shawn Hannon                  JR Muskingum            13.51m 
  6        Jacob Smith                   SO Heidelberg           12.86m 
  7        Travis Crawford               SO Muskingum            13.49m 
  8        Gaston Hayes                  SR Marietta             14.20m 
  9        Gage Falcone                  SO Heidelberg           14.99m 
 
Event 10  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
         OAC:  18.60m  2011        Kevin Phipps 61-00.25, Baldwin-Wallace      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Rocky Mitolo                  SO John Carroll         15.28m 
  2        Shawn Hannon                  JR Muskingum            11.44m 
  3        Mason Metts                   SR Wilmington (         17.24m 
  4        Tyler Green                   SO Otterbein            12.11m 
  5        Erik Barenwald                SR Capital              13.47m 
  6        Gaston Hayes                  SR Marietta             17.30m 
  7        Winston West                  SR Marietta             14.35m 
  8        Austin Burns                  FR Marietta             13.21m 
  9        Brandon Ferguson              SR Marietta             15.59m 
 10        Michael Beurer                JR Capital              15.29m 
 11        Travis Crawford               SO Muskingum            13.38m 
 12        Kristofer Yaple               SR Ohio Norther         12.62m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Zach Felton                   FR Heidelberg           11.37m 
  2        Gage Falcone                  SO Heidelberg           15.50m 
  3        Matt Davis                    SR Wilmington (         13.35m 
  4        Chris Deal                    SR Muskingum            13.29m 
  5        Phillip Farwig                SO Ohio Norther         14.95m 
  6        Theron Mackey                 FR Capital              11.20m 
  7        Thomas Norris                 FR Heidelberg           12.96m 
  8        Zachary Dunlap                FR Otterbein            13.79m 
 10        Sean Donnelly                 SO Mount Union          17.92m 
 11        Josh Work                     SR Marietta             11.35m 
 12        Brandon Foley                 FR Ohio Norther         11.89m