Top Stories
More Headlines
Videos
2019Feb 15
Women's Swimming & Diving 3rd of 5, 410 Pts.
Ohio Northern
at OAC Championships - Day 2 @ Univ. of Akron
2019Feb 15
Men's Swimming & Diving 2nd of 5, 491.5 Pts.
Ohio Northern
at OAC Championships - Day 2 @ Univ. of Akron
2019Feb 16
Women's Track & Field
Flag City Open
@ Findlay, Ohio
2019Feb 16
Men's Track & Field
Flag City Open
@ Findlay, Ohio
2019Feb 16
Women's Swimming & Diving 10 am / 5:45 pm
Ohio Northern
at OAC Championships - Day 3 @ Univ. of Akron
2019Feb 16
Men's Swimming & Diving 11 am / 5:45 pm
Ohio Northern
at OAC Championships - Day 3 @ Univ. of Akron
2019Feb 16
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Elmhurst (Ill.)
Ohio Northern
2019Feb 16
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Wittenberg
Ohio Northern
Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
2019Feb 16
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Muskingum
Ohio Northern
Senior Day / Alumni Game
2019Feb 16
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Muskingum
2019Feb 19
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. TBA
@ TBA
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
2019Feb 21
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. TBA
@ TBA
OAC Tournament - Semifinals
2019Feb 22
Women's Track & Field
OAC Championships - Day 1
2019Feb 22
Men's Track & Field
OAC Championships - Day 1
2019Feb 22
Wrestling 11 am
Ohio Northern
vs. NCAA III Regionals - Day 1
@ Crawfordsville, Ind.
2019Feb 23
Women's Track & Field
OAC Championships - Day 2
2019Feb 23
Men's Track & Field
OAC Championships - Day 2
2019Feb 23
Wrestling 10 am
Ohio Northern
vs. NCAA III Regionals - Day 2
@ Crawfordsville, Ind.
2019Feb 23
Women's Tennis TBA
Oberlin
Ohio Northern
2019Feb 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Washington & Jefferson (Pa.)
2019Feb 23
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. TBA
@ TBA
OAC Tournament - Finals
2019Feb 24
Baseball 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Anderson (Ind.)
2019Feb 24
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at #34 Oberlin
2019Feb 24
Baseball 4:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Anderson (Ind.)
2019Feb 27
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Hiram
Ohio Northern
2019Mar 01
Women's Track & Field
Polar Bear Last Chance Invite - Day 1
2019Mar 01
Men's Track & Field
Polar Bear Last Chance Invite - Day 1
2019Mar 02
Women's Track & Field
Polar Bear Last Chance Invite - Day 2
2019Mar 02
Men's Track & Field
Polar Bear Last Chance Invite - Day 2
2019Mar 02
Women's Lacrosse 2:00 PM
Ursuline
Ohio Northern
2019Mar 03
Baseball TBA
Ohio Northern
vs. Illinois College
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
2019Mar 03
Men's Tennis TBA
Randolph (Va.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
2019Mar 03
Softball 10:00 AM
St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 03
Softball 12:15 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Aurora (Ill.)
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 03
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Guilford (N.C.)
2019Mar 04
Men's Golf
Winterfest Classic - Day 1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Orange Lake Resort
2019Mar 04
Women's Golf
Winterfest Classic - Day 1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Orange Lake Resort
2019Mar 04
Baseball TBA
Coe (Iowa)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ TBA
RussMatt Invitational
2019Mar 04
Baseball TBA
Coe (Iowa)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ TBA
RussMatt Invitational
2019Mar 04
Softball 10:00 AM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Plant City, FL
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 04
Softball 12:15 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Randolph (Va.)
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 04
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Cypress (Calif.) C.C.
12 pm (PDT)
2019Mar 04
Women's Tennis 8:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Occidental (Calif.)
5 pm (PDT)
2019Mar 05
Men's Golf
Winterfest Classic - Day 2
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Orange Lake Resort
2019Mar 05
Women's Golf
Winterfest Classic - Day 2
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Orange Lake Resort
2019Mar 05
Men's Tennis TBA
Ohio Northern
vs. Wilkes (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Spring Break Trip through 3/7
2019Mar 05
Baseball 9:00 AM
Albion (Mich.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Lake Myrtle Main; Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
2019Mar 05
Softball 11:00 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. Hood (Md.)
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Guilford (N.C.)
2019Mar 05
Softball 3:30 PM
Illinois College
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 05
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at California Lutheran
1 pm (PDT)
2019Mar 06
Baseball 1:15 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ TBA
RussMatt Invitational
2019Mar 06
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Pfeiffer (N.C.)
2019Mar 07
Men's Tennis 12:30 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019Mar 07
Softball 1:15 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 07
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM
Ohio Northern
at Rio Hondo (Calif.) C.C.
12:30 pm (PDT)
2019Mar 07
Softball 3:30 PM
WPI (Mass.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Plant City, FL
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 07
Women's Tennis 7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at El Camino (Calif.) C.C.
4 pm (PDT)
2019Mar 08
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Indoor Championships - Day 1
@ Boston, Massachusetts
2019Mar 08
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Indoor Championships - Day 1
@ Boston, Massachusetts
2019Mar 08
Wrestling 10 am
Ohio Northern
vs. NCAA III Championships - Day 1
@ Roanoke, Va.
2019Mar 08
Men's Tennis 8:30 AM
Eastern Nazarene (Mass.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C.
2019Mar 08
Softball 12:15 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Bluffton
@ Plant City, FL I Stadium
Sunkissed Games
2019Mar 08
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Greensboro (N.C.)
2019Mar 08
Baseball 1:30 PM
Salve Regina (N.Y.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
2019Mar 08
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
Roanoke (Va.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
2019Mar 08
Softball 2:30 PM
Simmons (Mass.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Plant City, Fla.
Sunkissed Games
2019Feb 13
Men's Basketball Final
82 Ohio Northern
73 at Heidelberg
2019Feb 13
Women's Basketball Final
45 Heidelberg
53 Ohio Northern
Senior Night
2019Feb 09
Women's Basketball Final
56 John Carroll
54 Ohio Northern
Alumni Game
2019Feb 09
Men's Basketball Final
71 Ohio Northern
90 at John Carroll
2019Feb 09
Women's Track & Field Final
4th of 18, 66 Pts. All-Ohio Championships
@ Westerville, Ohio
2019Feb 09
Men's Track & Field Final
7th of 18, 44.5 Pts. All-Ohio Championships
@ Westerville, Ohio
2019Feb 08
Wrestling Final
6 Ohio Northern
46 at #5 Baldwin Wallace
2019Feb 06
Men's Basketball Final
70 Otterbein
75 Ohio Northern
2019Feb 06
Women's Basketball Final
39 Ohio Northern
61 at Otterbein
2019Feb 02
Men's Basketball Final
64 Ohio Northern
91 at #8 Marietta
2019Feb 02
Women's Basketball Final
59 Ohio Northern
63 at Marietta
2019Feb 02
Women's Track & Field Final
2nd of 7, 177 Pts. Joe Banks Invitational
2019Feb 02
Men's Track & Field Final
2nd of 7, 154 Pts. Joe Banks Invitational
2019Jan 31
Men's Basketball Final
79 Baldwin Wallace
70 Ohio Northern
2019Jan 31
Women's Basketball Final
45 Ohio Northern
70 at Baldwin Wallace
2019Jan 26
Women's Basketball Final
59 Mount Union
57 Ohio Northern
2019Jan 26
Men's Basketball Final
71 Ohio Northern
79 at Mount Union
2019Jan 26
Women's Track & Field Final
No Team Scoring Findlay Alumni Classic & Elite Throws - Day 2
2019Jan 26
Men's Track & Field Final
No Team Scoring Findlay Alumni Classic & Elite Throws - Day 2
2019Jan 26
Women's Swimming & Diving Final
243 #16 Case Western Reserve
54 Ohio Northern
Senior Day - Swim for CF and MS

Polar Bears At A Glance

Team All OAC OAC Rank
M Hoops 6-18 2-15
W Hoops 12-12 6-11
Wrestling 6-9 1-5 6th
M Swim 4-3 3-1
W Swim 4-4 3-1
M In TF 16-7 0-0
W In TF 19-4 0-0
Football 5-5 4-5 t5th
Volleyball 22-8 8-1 t1st
M Soccer 13-7-2 4-5-0 5th
W Soccer 14-4-1 7-1-1 2nd
M XC 97-29 0-0 3rd
W XC 94-30 0-0 5th
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
M Lax 0-0 0-0
W Lax 0-0 0-0
M Tennis 0-1 0-0
W Tennis 4-0 0-0
M Golf 10-24 0-0
W Golf 19-2 0-0
M Out TF 0-0 0-0
W Out TF 0-0 0-0