Top Stories
More Headlines
Videos
2020Feb 19
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Heidelberg
2020Feb 19
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Heidelberg
vs. Ohio Northern
2020Feb 19
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Kalamazoo (Mich.)
vs. Ohio Northern
2020Feb 22
Men's Track & Field
at Wittenberg Invitational
2020Feb 22
Women's Track & Field
at Wittenberg Invitational
2020Feb 22
Men's Tennis TBA
Ohio Northern
at Lourdes
2020Feb 22
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Hiram
2020Feb 22
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Alma (Mich.)
vs. Ohio Northern
2020Feb 22
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Muskingum
2020Feb 22
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Muskingum
vs. Ohio Northern
Senior Day
2020Feb 22
Baseball 3:30 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Dubuque
@ Louisville, Ky.
Derby City Classic
2020Feb 23
Baseball 11:00 AM
Aurora (Ill.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Louisville, Ky.
Derby City Classic
2020Feb 23
Baseball 2:30 PM
Ohio Northern
at Spalding (Ky.)
Derby City Classic
2020Feb 25
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
TBA
vs. Ohio Northern
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
2020Feb 26
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Trine (Ind.)
vs. Ohio Northern
2020Feb 27
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. TBA
@ TBA
OAC Tournament - Semifinals
2020Feb 28
Wrestling 11 am
Ohio Northern
vs. NCAA III Central Regionals - Day 1
@ Adrian, Mich.
2020Feb 28
Men's Track & Field
at OAC Indoor Championships - Day 1
@ Marietta, O.
2020Feb 28
Women's Track & Field
at OAC Indoor Championships - Day 1
@ Marietta, O.
2020Feb 29
Wrestling 10 am
Ohio Northern
vs. NCAA III Central Regionals - Day 2
@ Adrian, Mich.
2020Feb 29
Men's Track & Field
at OAC Indoor Championships - Day 2
@ Marietta, O.
2020Feb 29
Women's Track & Field
at OAC Indoor Championships - Day 2
@ Marietta, O.
2020Feb 29
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. TBA
@ TBA
OAC Tournament - Finals
2020Mar 01
Women's Tennis TBA
Seton Hill
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
USTA National Tennis Center
2020Mar 01
Baseball 10:00 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #8
2020Mar 01
Baseball 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #8
2020Mar 01
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Rhodes (Tenn.)
2020Mar 01
Softball 2:45 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. St. Benedict (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - Hancock #3
2020Mar 01
Softball 5:00 PM
Neumann (Pa.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - Hancock #3
2020Mar 02
Women's Golf
at John Carroll
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
36 Holes - Orange Lake Resort
2020Mar 02
Women's Tennis TBA
Midway (Ky.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
USTA National Tennis Center
2020Mar 02
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
Midway (Ky.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
2020Mar 02
Baseball 9:15 AM
St. John Fisher (N.Y.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Inv. - Lake Myrtle Main
2020Mar 02
Softball 10:00 AM
Eastern (Pa.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - Legends Way #2
2020Mar 02
Softball 12:15 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
The Spring Games - Legends Way #1
2020Mar 02
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
2020Mar 02
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
USTA National Tennis Center
2020Mar 03
Women's Golf
at Trine (Ind.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
36 Holes - Orange Lake Resort
2020Mar 03
Men's Golf
at North Central (Ill.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
36 Holes - Orange Lake Resort
2020Mar 03
Women's Tennis TBA
Houghton (N.Y.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
USTA National Tennis Center
2020Mar 03
Softball 10:15 AM
York (Pa.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - Hancock #5
2020Mar 03
Women's Lacrosse 11:00 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. Gwynedd Mercy (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
2020Mar 03
Softball 2:30 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Misericordia (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - Hancock #2
2020Mar 03
Women's Tennis 7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
USTA National Tennis Center
2020Mar 04
Women's Golf
at Muskingum
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
36 Holes - Orange Lake Resort
2020Mar 04
Men's Golf
at Muskingum
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
36 Holes - Orange Lake Resort
2020Mar 04
Women's Tennis TBA
Alvernia (Pa.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
USTA National Tennis Center
2020Mar 04
Women's Tennis TBA
St. Vincent (Pa.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
USTA National Tennis Center
2020Mar 04
Men's Tennis 10:30 AM
Cedarville
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
2020Mar 04
Baseball 1:30 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Muhlenberg (Pa.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Inv. - Lake Myrtle Main
2020Mar 04
Men's Lacrosse 6:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Centre (Ky.)
2020Mar 05
Women's Lacrosse 11:00 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. Muhlenberg (Pa.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
2020Mar 05
Softball 3:00 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - Hancock #3
2020Mar 05
Softball 5:15 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Clermont, Fla.
The Spring Games - Hancock #3
2020Mar 06
Men's Track & Field 12 p.m.
Polar Bear Final Qualifier - Day 1
2020Mar 06
Women's Track & Field 12 p.m.
Polar Bear Final Qualifier - Day 1
2020Mar 06
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
Wartburg (Iowa)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
2020Mar 06
Softball 9:30 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. Roanoke (Va.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
The Spring Games - Sleepy Hollow #1
2020Mar 06
Baseball 9:45 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #4
2020Mar 06
Softball 11:45 AM
Chatham (Pa.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Leesburg, Fla.
The Spring Games - Sleepy Hollow #2
2020Mar 06
Baseball 12:45 PM
Ohio Northern
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #4
2020Mar 06
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Saint John's (Minn.)
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Orlando, Fla.
2020Mar 07
Men's Track & Field 9 a.m.
Polar Bear Final Qualifier - Day 2
2020Mar 07
Women's Track & Field 9 a.m.
Polar Bear Final Qualifier - Day 2
2020Mar 07
Baseball 9:00 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. Albion (Mich.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Inv. - Lake Myrtle #1
2020Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Nazareth (N.Y.)
2020Feb 16
Men's Tennis Final
8 Ohio Northern
1 at Transylvania (Ky.)
Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational
2020Feb 16
Women's Tennis Final
0 Roanoke (Va.)
9 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational
2020Feb 15
Men's Tennis Final
2 LaGrange (Ga.)
7 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational
2020Feb 15
Women's Tennis Final
0 LaGrange (Ga.)
9 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational
2020Feb 15
Women's Basketball Final
59 Ohio Northern
58 at #20 John Carroll
2020Feb 15
Men's Basketball Final
71 John Carroll
73 vs. Ohio Northern
Senior Day / Alumni Game
2020Feb 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
5 Elmhurst (Ill.)
9 vs. Ohio Northern
2020Feb 15
Women's Tennis Final
4 Ohio Northern
5 at Transylvania (Ky.)
Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational
2020Feb 15
Men's Tennis Final
5 Wittenberg
4 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Nicholasville, Ky.
Transylvania (Ky.) Invitational
2020Feb 15
Men's Track & Field Final
4th of 17, 58 Pts. at All-Ohio Championships
@ Westerville, O.
2020Feb 15
Women's Track & Field Final
8th of 18, 32.5 Pts. at All-Ohio Championships
@ Westerville, O.
2020Feb 14
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 Southern Virginia
8 vs. Ohio Northern
2020Feb 12
Women's Basketball Final
59 Otterbein
69 vs. Ohio Northern
2020Feb 12
Men's Basketball Final
66 Ohio Northern
83 at Otterbein
2020Feb 11
Wrestling Final
46 Ohio Northern
0 at Muskingum
2020Feb 10
Esports Final
2 Aquinas (Mich.)
0 vs. Ohio Northern
LOL - GLEC
2020Feb 08
Men's Basketball Final
61 Ohio Northern
93 at #16 Marietta
2020Feb 08
Women's Basketball Final
50 Ohio Northern
58 at Marietta
2020Feb 08
Esports Final
0 Fisher
2 vs. Ohio Northern
LOL - GLEC
2020Feb 08
Esports Final
0 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Aquinas (Mich.)
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
LOL - Grand Rapids Clash LAN

Polar Bears At A Glance

Team All OAC OAC Rank
M Hoops 7-16 3-13
W Hoops 17-6 11-5
Wrestling 14-8 3-4 t4th
M In TF 48-8 0-0
W In TF 43-17 0-0
M Swim 5-3 3-1 t3rd
W Swim 4-5 2-2 4th
M Lax 2-0 0-0
W Lax 0-0 0-0
M Tennis 3-2 0-0
W Tennis 5-2 0-0
W Golf 15-15 0-0
M Golf 22-10 0-0
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
M Out TF 0-0 0-0
W Out TF 0-0 0-0
Football 6-4 6-3 t3rd
Volleyball 27-6 8-1 t1st
M Soccer 13-6-3 5-3-1 t3rd
W Soccer 18-3-3 9-0-0 1st
M XC 99-53 0-0 4th
W XC 99-35 0-0 4th
Esports - OW 8-1 8-1 2nd
Esports - LOL 8-0 8-0 1st