2019 ONU Volleyball Tournament Schedules

ONU Invitational
Bluffton Spiketacular
Wittenberg Classic
Trinity (Tex.) Invitational
OAC Tournament


2019 ONU Invitational Volleyball Tournament - 41st Annual

August 30-31, 2019
       
ONU Sports Center, Ada, Ohio        
Hosted by Ohio Northern
       

Tournament Schedule

       
Fri., Aug. 30
         
Time Court Match Score 
Live Stats/
Box Score
   
2 pm Center #23 Ohio Northern v #13 Illinois Wesleyan ONU - 25-4, 26-24, 25-21  | Box Score |  Live Video |  
4:30 pm Center #6 Wittenberg v Transylvania (Ky.) TU - 25-17, 22-25, 26-24, 25-14 | Box Score |  Live Video |  
7 pm  Center #23 Ohio Northern v #2 Calvin (Mich.)
CC - 24-26, 25-15, 25-15, 26-24 | Box Score |  Live Video |  
Sat., Aug. 31          
Time Court          
10:30 am  Center #6 Wittenberg v #13 Illinois Wesleyan
WU - 25-18, 25-21, 25-17 | Box Score |  Live Video |  
1 pm Center  #23 Ohio Northern v #6 Wittenberg WU - 26-24, 15-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-10 | Box Score |  Live Video |  
  South #2 Calvin (Mich.) v Transylvania (Ky.)
CC - 25-7, 25-18, 25-20 | Box Score |    
3:30 pm Center #23 Ohio Northern v Transylvania (Ky.) ONU - 25-23, 32-30, 25-22 | Box Score |  Live Video |  
  South #2 Calvin (Mich.) v #13 Illinois Wesleyan CC - 25-14, 25-14, 25-16 | Box Score |    

Tournament Standings

School Record
#2 Calvin (Mich.) 3-0
#6 Wittenberg 2-1
#23 Ohio Northern 2-2
Transylvania (Ky.) 1-2
#13 Illinois Wesleyan 0-3

All-Tournament Team

Sarah Devries , MH/Setter, Calvin  (MVP)
Aubrey Wrubel, Libero, Calvin
Chelsea Huppert, MH, Ohio Northern
Taylor Yontz, Libero, Wittenberg
Ashley Brooks, Setter, Wittenberg
Jordan Horne, RS Hitter, Transylvania


2019 Bluffton Spiketacular

September 6-7, 2019
   
Sommer Center, Bluffton, Ohio
   
Hosted by Bluffton
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 6      
Time Court Match Score 
Live Stats/
Box Score
5 pm Court 2 Ohio Northern v Geneva (Pa.) ONU, 3-1  
7 pm Court 1 Heidelberg at Bluffton HU, 3-0  
  Court 2 Hanover (Ind.) v Geneva (Pa.) HC, 3-1  
Sat., Sept. 7      
Time Court      
10 am  Court 1 Geneva (Pa.) at Bluffton GC, 3-1  
Noon Court 1 Geneva (Pa.) v Heidelberg HU, 3-1  
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v Hanover (Ind.) ONU, 3-1  
2 pm Court 1 Ohio Northern at Bluffton ONU, 3-0  
  Court 2 Heidelberg v Hanover (Ind.) HU, 3-0  

Tournament Standings

School Record
#23 Ohio Northern 3-0
Heidelberg 3-0
Hanover (Ind.) 1-2
Geneva (Pa.) 1-3
Bluffton 0-3

All-Tournament Team

TBA


2019 Wittenberg Fall Classic

September 13-14, 2019
   
Pam Evans Smith Arena - Springfield, Ohio    
Hosted by Wittenberg
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 13      
Time Court   Score Live Stats/
Box Score
5 pm Court 1 Heidelberg v #4 Berry (Ga.)   | Live Stats | Live Video |
7 pm Court 1 #14 Wittenberg v #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater   | Live Stats | Live Video |
Sat., Sept. 14      
Time Court    
10 am  Court 1   #21 Ohio Northern v #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater   | Live Stats | Live Video |
Noon Court 1 #14 Wittenberg v #4 Berry (Ga.)   | Live Stats | Live Video |
2 pm Court 1 Heidelberg v #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater   | Live Stats | Live Video |
4 pm Court 1 #21 Ohio Northern v #4 Berry (Ga.)   | Live Stats | Live Video |
6 pm Court 1 #14 Wittenberg v Heidelberg   | Live Stats | Live Video |

Tournament Standings

Ohio Northern 0-0
Aurora (Ill.) 0-0
Berry (Ga.) 0-0
Heidelberg 0-0
Muskingum 0-0
Wisconsin-Whitewater  0-0
Wittenberg 0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA


2019 Trinity (Tex.) Invitational

October 11-12, 2019
   
Calgaard Gym/Webster Gym, San Antonio, Tex.
   
Hosted by Trinity (Tex.)
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Oct. 11
     
Time (CST)
Court Match Score Live Stats/
Box Score
1 pm Calgaard Ohio Northern v Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.)    
3 pm Calgaard Trinity (Tex.) v California-Santa Cruz    
5 pm Calgaard  Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.) v Rowan (N.J.)    
7 pm Calgaard  Ohio Northern v Trinity (Tex.)    
  Webster Rowan (N.J.) v California-Santa Cruz    
Sat., Oct. 12      
Time Court      
10 am Calgaard Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.) v California-Santa Cruz    
  Webster Ohio Northern v Rowan (N.J.)    
Noon Calgaard Trinity (Tex.) v Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.)    
2:30 pm Calgaard Ohio Northern v California-Santa Cruz    
5 pm Calgaard Trinity (Tex.) v Roawn (N.J.)    

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 0-0
California-Santa Cruz 0-0
Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.) 0-0
Rowan (N.J.) 0-0
Trinity (Tex.) 0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA