2019 ONU Volleyball Tournament Schedules

ONU Invitational
Bluffton Spiketacular
Wittenberg Classic
Trinity (Tex.) Invitational
OAC Tournament


2019 ONU Invitational Volleyball Tournament - 41st Annual

August 30-31, 2019
       
ONU Sports Center, Ada, Ohio        
Hosted by Ohio Northern
       

Tournament Schedule

       
Fri., Aug. 30
         
Time Court Match Score 
Live Stats/
Box Score
   
2 pm Center Ohio Northern v Illinois Wesleyan   | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
4 pm Center Wittenberg v Transylvania (Ky.)   | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
6 pm  Center Ohio Northern v Calvin (Mich.)
  | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
Sat., Aug. 31          
Time Court          
10:30 am  Center Wittenberg v Illinois Wesleyan
  | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
12:30 pm Center  Ohio Northern v Wittenberg   | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
  South Calvin (Mich.) v Transylvania (Ky.)
  | Live Stats |    
2:30 pm Center Ohio Northern v Transylvania (Ky.)   | Live Stats |  Live Video |  
  South Calvin (Mich.) v Illinois Wesleyan   | Live Stats |    

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 0-0
Calvin (Mich.) 0-0
Illinois Wesleyan 0-0
Transylvania (Ky.) 0-0
Wittenberg 0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA


2019 Bluffton Spiketacular

September 6-7, 2019
   
Sommer Center, Bluffton, Ohio
   
Hosted by Bluffton
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 6      
Time Court Match Score 
Live Stats/
Box Score
5 pm Court 1  Heidelberg JV at Bluffton JV    
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v Geneva (Pa.)    
7 pm Court 1 Heidelberg at Bluffton    
  Court 2 Hanover (Ind.) v Geneva (Pa.)    
Sat., Sept. 7      
Time Court      
10 am  Court 1 Geneva (Pa.) at Bluffton    
Noon Court 1 Geneva (Pa.) v Heidelberg    
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v Hanover (Ind.)    
2 pm Court 1 Ohio Northern at Bluffton    
  Court 2 Heidelberg v Hanover (Ind.)    

Tournament Standings

School Record
#18 Ohio Northern 0-0
Bluffton 0-0
Geneva (Pa.) 0-0
Hanover (Ind.) 0-0
Heidelberg 0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA


2019 Wittenberg Fall Classic

September 13-14, 2019
   
Pam Evans Smith Arena - Springfield, Ohio    
Hosted by Wittenberg
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Sept. 13      
Time Court   Score Live Stats/
Box Score
4 pm Court 1 Wis.-Whitewater v Muskingum    
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v Berry (Ga.)    
6 pm Court 1 Aurora (Ill.) v Heidelberg    
  Court 2 Ohio Northern v Wis.-Whitewater     
8 pm Court 1 Wittenberg v Berry (Ga.)    
Sat., Sept. 14      
Time Court    
11 am  Court 1   Wis.-Whitewater v Heidelberg    
  Court 2 Muskingum v Aurora (Ill.)    
1 pm Court 1 Wittenberg v Muskingum    
3 pm Court 1 Ohio Northern v Aurora (Ill.)    
  Court 2 Berry (Ga.) v Wis.-Whitewater    
5 pm Court 1 Wittenberg v Heidelberg    

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 0-0
Aurora (Ill.) 0-0
Berry (Ga.) 0-0
Heidelberg 0-0
Muskingum 0-0
Wisconsin-Whitewater  0-0
Wittenberg 0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA


2019 Trinity (Tex.) Invitational

October 11-12, 2019
   
Calgaard Gym/Webster Gym, San Antonio, Tex.
   
Hosted by Trinity (Tex.)
   
| Tournament Site |    

Tournament Schedule

   
Fri., Oct. 11
     
Time (CST)
Court Match Score Live Stats/
Box Score
1 pm Calgaard Ohio Northern v Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.)    
3 pm Calgaard Trinity (Tex.) v California-Santa Cruz    
5 pm Calgaard  Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.) v Rowan (N.J.)    
7 pm Calgaard  Ohio Northern v Trinity (Tex.)    
  Webster Rowan (N.J.) v California-Santa Cruz    
Sat., Oct. 12      
Time Court      
10 am Calgaard Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.) v California-Santa Cruz    
  Webster Ohio Northern v Rowan (N.J.)    
Noon Calgaard Trinity (Tex.) v Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.)    
2:30 pm Calgaard Ohio Northern v California-Santa Cruz    
5 pm Calgaard Trinity (Tex.) v Roawn (N.J.)    

Tournament Standings

School Record
Ohio Northern 0-0
California-Santa Cruz 0-0
Mary Hardin-Baylor (Tex.) 0-0
Rowan (N.J.) 0-0
Trinity (Tex.) 0-0

All-Tournament Team

TBA