3000
05/25 Women's Track & Field Thru Day 1
t10th, 6 Pts.
NCAA Outdoor Championships - Day 1
04/29 Women's Track & Field Final
1st of 10, 162 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 2
04/28 Women's Track & Field
1st of 10, 63 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 1
04/22 Women's Track & Field Final
1st of 8, 188 Pts.
Polar Bear Invitational - Day 2
04/15 Women's Track & Field Final
2nd of 17, 100 Pts.
All-Ohio Championships
04/08 Women's Track & Field Final
1st of 11, 161 Pts.
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational
04/01 Women's Track & Field Final
1st of 16, 168 Pts.
Centre (Ky.) Invitational
03/25 Women's Track & Field Final
4th of 19, 61 Pts.
Cedarville Invitational
 
Recap | Recap | Results | Preview | Preview

Licensed to North Central College      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2017 09:05 PM
    NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 5/17/2017 to 5/18/2017    
                 Benedetti-Wehrli Std./Jay & Dot Buikema Track                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Jennifer             Marquette           17:11.23   17:38.99  
  2 Arnold, Kaitlyn              Alma                17:14.57   17:40.46  
  3 Guillaume, Sarah Jane        Allegheny           17:15.54   18:05.13  
  4 Atnip, Piper                 Edgewood            17:30.20   18:18.20  
  5 Latimer, Emily               Waynesburg          17:49.09   18:19.38  
  6 Harber, Tiffany              Manchester          18:06.24   18:20.62  
  7 Gerber, Julie                Waynesburg          18:11.47   18:23.04  
  8 Baumann, Ashlie              Ohio Norther        18:20.13   18:41.61  
  9 Majer, Helen                 North Centra        18:05.21   18:51.29  
 10 Brockway, Claire             U. of Chicag        18:23.87   18:52.27  
 11 Boudreau, Maggie             U. of Chicag        18:54.29   18:52.49  
 12 Nelsen, Tori                 St. Norbert         19:03.34   19:54.31  
 13 Goergen, Holly               Webster             18:51.98   20:08.57  
 14 Balts, Cassie                Wisconsin Lu        19:22.31   20:09.82  
 15 Gomez, Miranda               North Park          19:13.13   20:20.94  
 16 Peters, Alyse                Edgewood            19:20.02   20:41.65  
 17 Curtis, Anna                 Wisconsin Lu        20:07.63   20:57.98  
 18 Rhoads, Sarah                Fontbonne           22:39.27   24:46.30  
 -- Polock, Samantha             Exhibition          18:05.00       XDNF  
 -- Hibser, Ericka               Exhibition          17:30.00  X17:50.99  
 -- Frei, Kaitlin                Exhibition          17:25.12  X18:10.86  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marggraff, Annie             Washington U        36:17.20   37:46.31  
  2 Patrick, Monica              Allegheny           36:37.77   38:44.10  
  3 Zanoya, Natasha              Edgewood            37:09.60   41:33.61  
 -- Hird, Marisa                 Exhibition                    X38:26.41  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alexandra          U. of Chicag           1.64m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Morateck, Samantha           St. Norbert            1.73m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hipp, Olivia                 Heidelberg             1.64m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ayoola, Ade                  U. of Chicag           1.64m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        P    O    O    P  XXX 
  5 Sitkowski, Ashton            Hendrix College        1.65m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ramming, Veronica            North Centra           1.60m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Padak, Taylor                U. of Chicag           1.57m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.49 1.54 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gallisath, Taiah             North Centra           1.55m         NH            
     1.49 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Madison                Ohio Norther           4.00m      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.82 3.87 3.98 4.06 
        P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nassos, Heidi                Washington U           3.77m      3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.82 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wollenslegal, Kelly          Ohio Norther           3.74m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Meyer, Courtney              North Centra           3.67m      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Schneider, Isabella          Illinois Wes           3.66m     J3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Fluet, Angel                 U. of Chicag           3.52m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Garon, Isabel                U. of Chicag           3.67m      3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Glassman, Courtney           Carthage               3.66m     J3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Meyer, Dominique             Washington U           3.52m      3.17m   10-04.75 
     3.17 3.32 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gradishar, Jamie             Illinois Wes           3.76m         NH            
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Leahy, Megan                 Wis.-Oshkosh           3.66m         NH            
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Horack, Madissyn             Illinois Wes           3.40m         NH            
     3.17 3.32 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Mallory           St. Norbert           43.29m     42.22m     138-06 
      42.22m  39.51m  39.76m  FOUL  39.52m  38.77m
  2 Strupp, Amanda               Wis.-Whitewa          44.77m     41.77m     137-00 
      41.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.15m  39.79m
  3 Meager, Hannah               Aurora                43.26m     39.51m     129-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.55m  37.87m  34.73m  39.51m
  4 Fischman, Haley              Hope                  40.00m     38.35m     125-10 
      30.93m  34.20m  37.47m  37.68m  38.35m  37.68m
  5 Smith, Monica                North Centra          38.27m     35.98m     118-00 
      FOUL  33.57m  35.98m  33.41m  29.95m  33.45m
  6 Venegas, Raven               Fontbonne             37.38m     33.80m     110-11 
      33.06m  32.94m  32.27m  FOUL  33.80m  FOUL
  7 Smith, Savanna               St. Norbert           36.41m     31.21m     102-05 
      28.39m  31.21m  FOUL  29.88m  29.47m  30.93m
  8 Kruse, Hannah                St. Norbert           33.88m     29.98m      98-04 
      26.77m  FOUL  29.98m  29.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lippert, Brieanne            North Park            34.04m     29.13m      95-07 
      FOUL  29.06m  27.84m  28.29m  29.13m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Etherton, Kayla              North Centra          54.86m     54.30m     178-02 
      51.22m  FOUL  54.30m  FOUL  FOUL  53.28m
  2 Abhold, Lizzy                Wis.-Oshkosh          52.51m     53.17m     174-05 
      49.91m  51.82m  52.21m  FOUL  53.17m  52.73m
  3 Aator, Barinem               Manchester            51.74m     51.92m     170-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.92m  49.87m  51.06m  FOUL
  4 Strupp, Amanda               Wis.-Whitewa          50.53m     50.27m     164-11 
      48.00m  49.40m  49.35m  48.38m  50.27m  FOUL
  5 Olashuk, Rebecca             Ohio Norther          49.74m     48.68m     159-08 
      46.70m  FOUL  FOUL  48.16m  48.54m  48.68m
  6 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll          50.13m     48.42m     158-10 
      FOUL  42.62m  44.89m  48.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sauvey, Colleen              Concordia (W          49.92m     48.06m     157-08 
      47.40m  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL  47.13m  46.41m
  8 Yamane, Naomi                North Centra          50.33m     47.87m     157-01 
      FOUL  45.23m  47.59m  47.87m  FOUL  46.46m
  9 Chase, Lindsay               Wis.-Whitewa          52.93m     46.43m     152-04 
      FOUL  46.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Stewart, Lindsey             Bethany Luth          37.97m     41.42m     135-11 
      35.80m  39.62m  41.42m            
 11 Smith, Monica                North Centra          41.45m     39.24m     128-09 
      34.86m  39.24m  FOUL           
 12 Smith, Savanna               St. Norbert           40.24m     38.93m     127-09 
      38.20m  38.93m  FOUL            
 13 Venegas, Raven               Fontbonne             41.06m     38.77m     127-02 
      38.77m  37.77m  FOUL            
 14 Lippert, Brieanne            North Park            40.79m     38.37m     125-11 
      38.37m  37.98m  FOUL            
 15 Sikora, Taylor               North Centra          39.08m     37.93m     124-05 
      37.93m  FOUL  36.62m           
 16 Kruse, Hannah                St. Norbert           39.89m     37.34m     122-06 
      FOUL  35.71m  37.34m            
 17 Badger, Bailey               Webster               38.17m     34.96m     114-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.96m            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richards, Nate               Principia           14:30.09   15:13.65   2 
  2 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central Coll        15:02.68   15:15.45   2 
  3 Simon, Kirby                 Washington U        15:09.40   15:18.00   2 
  4 Koeman, Jamison              Calvin              15:09.11   15:19.74   2 
  5 Burd, Ryan                   Marquette           15:05.43   15:42.92   2 
  6 Henthorn, Sam                Wabash              15:15.39   15:45.25   2 
  7 Ahmed, Suneed                Carthage            15:18.09   15:46.36   2 
  8 Morrison, Julian             Hope                14:56.55   15:56.72   2 
  9 Fish, David                  Carthage            15:56.09   16:02.85   1 
 10 Hohlman, Robert              Calvin              15:23.81   16:04.94   2 
 11 Tincher, Aaron               Wabash              15:30.70   16:06.89   1 
 12 Irvine, Ian                  North Centra                   16:08.20   1 
 13 Wilson, Isaac                Baldwin Wall        15:38.51   16:08.84   1 
 14 Engberg, Logan               Carthage            15:32.52   16:23.49   1 
 15 Cotton, Dan                  Carthage            15:45.94   16:34.23   1 
 16 Jodat, Jacob                 Wisconsin Lu        15:04.20   16:35.69   2 
 17 Holley, Nathan               North Centra                   16:36.57   1 
 18 Michael, Zack                North Centra                   16:39.93   1 
 19 Hall, Chase                  North Centra                   16:46.70   1 
 20 Jones, Justin                Alma                           16:50.16   1 
 21 Dammeier, Cole               Illinois Tec        16:00.74   16:51.60   1 
 22 Shaw, Nick                   Aurora              15:51.86   16:55.01   1 
 23 Brown, Brandon               Webster             16:00.48   16:56.96   1 
 24 Diamond, James               Carthage            16:02.87   17:02.96   1 
 25 August, Matt                 Carthage            16:09.66   17:04.47   1 
 26 Mariotti, Jackson            U. of Chicag        16:34.30   17:15.16   1 
 27 Evans, Matthew               North Centra        16:23.94   17:27.60   1 
 28 Kumar, Rohan                 U. of Chicag                   18:02.46   1 
 29 Eickhoff, Josh               Wisconsin Lu        17:23.51   18:21.68   1 
 30 Lawrence, Austin             Fontbonne                      20:01.17   1 
 -- Monahan, Kyle                John Carroll        15:08.32        DNF   2 
 -- King, Emmons                 Exhibition                         XDNF   1 
 -- Anderson, Michael            North Centra                        DNF   1 
 -- Moore, Jared                 Carnegie Mel        15:01.48        DNF   2 
 -- Sismelich, Steven            North Centra        15:01.96        DNF   2 
 -- Campanella, Alex             Exhibition          15:01.00  X15:14.91   2 
 -- Korabik, Christopher         Exhibition          14:38.22  X15:22.54   2 
 -- Bailey, Jeff                 Exhibition          15:45.00  X16:13.60   1 
 -- Wright, Chris                Exhibition          15:18.00  X16:14.58   2 
 -- Bojanov, Emil                Fleet Feet C        16:00.00  X16:42.37   1 
 -- Wilson, Kenton               Exhibition          16:15.00  X17:09.18   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neura, Austin                Heidelberg          31:59.68   32:00.34  
  2 Gallagher, Jacob             St. Scholast        31:49.93   33:10.18  
  3 Archer, Ryan                 Carnegie Mel        30:51.93   33:16.17  
  4 Torres, Alberto              Beloit                         34:22.04  
  5 Mohammed, Nebil              North Centra                   34:51.14  
  6 Shroda, Bjorn                North Centra                   34:51.16  
 -- Stevens-Jones, Samuel        Exhibition          30:40.00       XDNF  
 -- Rector, James                North Centra        33:57.93        DNF  
 -- Sathre, Ben                  Exhibition                    X30:32.19  
 -- Docherty, Daniel             Team Usa Min        29:55.00  X30:56.55  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fritz, Wes                   Heidelberg             2.07m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gray, Collin                 Wheaton (Ill           2.08m     J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Poklop, Adam                 North Centra           2.07m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Newburn, Luther              Benedictine            1.97m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  5 McKenzie, Collis             Washington U           1.97m     J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rydell, Eric                 Illinois Wes           2.02m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Olesen, Kyle                 North Centra           1.96m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lembke, David                Carroll                2.07m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  9 Annorat, Richard             Albion                 1.99m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Stewart, Austen              Aurora                 1.94m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Majka, Nick                  Aurora                 2.02m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Henderson, Laurence          Illinois Wes           1.98m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sibila, Alex                 Ohio Norther           1.98m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 
        O  XXX 
 13 Boyd, Jordan                 Benedictine            2.03m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    P  XXX 
 15 Larson, Noah                 Bethany Luth           1.91m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Elfgaard, Rasmus             North Park             1.86m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Weidner, Blake               Muskingum              1.98m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Iwanicki, Loren              2legit2quit            2.03m     X1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Winder, Luke                 North Centra           5.53m      5.56m   18-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 4.99 5.04 5.09 5.14 5.18 5.22 5.34 5.56 5.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kleven, Everett              Washington U           5.12m      5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 4.99 5.04 5.09 5.14 5.18 5.22 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Kuipers, Dylan               North Centra           5.00m      4.79m   15-08.50 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 LaHaye, Spencer              North Centra           5.00m     J4.79m   15-08.50 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 4.94 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hutchison, Brandon           Washington U           4.70m      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 4.79 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hasey, Mitchell              Wis.-Oshkosh           4.65m      4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Webb, Izaiah                 North Centra           4.75m     J4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Beachy, Eli                  Concordia-Mo           4.63m     J4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Koehne, Michael              North Centra                      4.34m   14-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Rother, Jacob                Washington U           4.60m      4.34m   14-02.75 
     4.34 4.49 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Clifton, Eddie               Concordia-Mo           4.46m         NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- Elfgaard, Rasmus             North Park             4.44m         NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- Wood, Casey                  North Centra           4.60m         NH            
     4.34 
      XXX 
 -- Cole, Brendan                Exhibition             5.06m     X4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.34 4.49 4.64 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Jared               Hendrix College       48.87m     46.50m     152-07 
      43.49m  45.51m  41.07m  46.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Flynn, Jack                  Wis.-Oshkosh          47.47m     45.94m     150-09 
      45.94m  FOUL  43.01m  FOUL  FOUL  41.86m
  3 McKinney, Brendan            Marquette             48.71m     44.12m     144-09 
      44.00m  42.59m  FOUL  FOUL  43.64m  44.12m
  4 Fitzgerald, Nathan           Central Coll          47.63m     42.34m     138-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.98m  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Boyko, Jacob                 Elmhurst              40.36m     38.81m     127-04 
      38.81m  34.41m  FOUL  35.61m  FOUL  37.62m
  6 King, Nathan                 St. Norbert           40.23m     38.01m     124-08 
      38.01m  37.57m  FOUL  37.09m  FOUL  37.50m
  7 Tucknott, Matt               Benedictine           43.46m     11.15m      36-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Rose, Alex                   Garage Stren          65.74m    X60.94m     199-11 
      60.49m  59.45m  60.94m  59.98m  FOUL  57.80m
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shumate, Lucas               Ohio Norther          56.30m     54.67m     179-04 
      45.15m  53.84m  53.56m  54.67m  52.19m  FOUL
  2 Valenzuela, Gerald           Benedictine           55.69m     53.91m     176-10 
      FOUL  53.83m  53.91m  51.30m  51.28m  FOUL
  3 Durr, Tristen                Heidelberg            56.98m     53.65m     176-00 
      53.13m  53.27m  53.65m  FOUL  53.48m  53.65m
  4 McKinney, Brendan            Marquette             53.38m     52.12m     171-00 
      FOUL  45.95m  52.12m  51.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Quinn, Bailey                Wis.-Oshkosh          52.42m     47.82m     156-11 
      FOUL  47.82m  FOUL  47.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 DiBenedetto, Dominic         St. Norbert           45.14m     44.68m     146-07 
      FOUL  42.25m  44.68m  42.77m  FOUL  41.19m
  7 Buffington, Andre            Muskingum             48.55m     42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.23m  42.67m  FOUL  41.43m

View: Mobile | Desktop