3000
04/29 Women's Track & Field Final
1st of 10, 162 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 2
04/28 Women's Track & Field
1st of 10, 63 Pts.
OAC Championships - Day 1
04/22 Women's Track & Field Final
1st of 8, 188 Pts.
Polar Bear Invitational - Day 2
04/15 Women's Track & Field Final
2nd of 17, 100 Pts.
All-Ohio Championships
04/08 Women's Track & Field Final
1st of 11, 161 Pts.
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational
04/01 Women's Track & Field Final
1st of 16, 168 Pts.
Centre (Ky.) Invitational
03/25 Women's Track & Field Final
4th of 19, 61 Pts.
Cedarville Invitational
03/18 Women's Track & Field Final
7-0 Record
Muskie Duals at Muskingum
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2017 06:43 PM
                       Division 3 All-Ohio Championship                        
                       Otterbein University  - 2/11/2017                       
                          Clements Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:10.96  2/12/2011   Baldwin Wallace                          
                          J Clapacs, N Smith, B Hradisky, K Chinn           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Otterbein                                        13:10.27   12:22.50   10   
     1) Claire Lamb SO                  2) Heather Sandvik SO             
     3) Sarah Bedell SO                 4) Hailey Acosta FR               
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                    12:50.04   12:46.21    8   
     1) Rheanna Wilson JR               2) Mallory McCormick SR           
     3) Morgan Smith FR                 4) Sarah Fowler SR                
  3 Case Western                                     13:03.26   12:56.94    6   
     1) Vanessa Pasadyn FR              2) Maria DeRenzo SO               
     3) Shahed Eid FR                   4) Jennifer Hoffmann SO           
  4 John Carroll                                     13:37.79   13:08.49    5   
     1) Alainna Schmidt SO              2) Kendall Miller FR              
     3) Emma Harvey JR                  4) Jamie Amoroso FR               
  5 Ohio Northern                                    13:38.29   13:12.56    4   
     1) Michaela Fox SO                 2) Taylor Lavey FR                
     3) Avery Ewing SO                  4) Madeleine Routhier FR          
  6 Capital                                          13:30.94   13:14.97    3   
     1) Mackenzie Meyers SO             2) Olivia Quinter FR              
     3) Caitlyn Tulloss JR              4) Sarah Rini JR                  
  7 Mount Union                                      12:39.70   13:16.30    2   
     1) Nicole Laskowski FR             2) Colleen Bentler JR             
     3) Toni Beuck SO                   4) Emily Henson SO                
  8 Baldwin Wallace                                  13:35.77   13:50.10    1   
     1) Claire Makowski FR              2) Katie Fowler FR                
     3) Annie Quisno FR                 4) Hannah Nagy FR                 
  9 Bluffton                                         13:38.62   13:51.55  
     1) Anna Hairston SR                2) Keturah Warlick SO             
     3) Haylee Zigan FR                 4) Alexis Cash FR                 
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:05.62  2/12/2007   Mount Union                              
                          K Basista, C Shorts, R Garro, J Velliquette       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otterbein                                        10:52.77   10:27.98   10   
     1) Trevor Dilley SO                2) Nathan Forney FR               
     3) Cameron Posner SR               4) Ian Kellogg SO                 
  2 Case Western                                     10:41.84   10:29.89    8   
     1) Nick Knorz JR                   2) Jonathan Haling FR             
     3) Mike Hradesky FR                4) Aidan DeSanto JR               
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                    10:54.84   10:43.45    6   
     1) Ryan Lesmez FR                  2) Tommy Davis SO                 
     3) Darcy Isaiah FR                 4) Nick Horton JR                 
  4 John Carroll                                     10:58.35   10:45.80    5   
     1) Matt Andrews JR                 2) Joe Brickman FR                
     3) Luke Cancilla SO                4) Alex Ryan SO                   
  5 Mount Union                                      11:08.95   10:51.55    4   
     1) Jason Hadley SO                 2) Josiah Ross SO                 
     3) Josh Marchese SR                4) Charlie Swartz FR              
  6 Ohio Northern                                    10:40.69   10:55.02    3   
     1) Andrew Shelton FR               2) Corey Briggs SO                
     3) Logan Perry JR                  4) Riley Lamison FR               
  7 Bluffton                                         10:53.58   10:55.66    2   
     1) Kris Lyons JR                   2) Kyle Knezovich JR              
     3) Connor Gulick FR                4) Jack Fisher SR                 
  8 Denison                                          11:05.41   10:57.10    1   
     1) Benjamin Foster FR              2) Jack Ruddy FR                  
     3) Zach Munn JR                    4) Zachery Cove SR                
  9 Wittenberg                                       11:05.54   10:57.16  
     1) Jersson Pachar JR               2) Alexander Sheppard FR          
     3) Charles Samuel SO               4) Jon Osman SR                   
 10 Capital                                          10:52.30   11:20.74  
     1) Tim Trentel FR                  2) Corbin Brown FR                
     3) Austin Myers FR                 4) Andrew Stroh SR                
 11 Baldwin Wallace                                  10:55.90   11:23.53  
     1) Isaac Wilson FR                 2) Justin Swords JR               
     3) Vee Sealey JR                   4) Phil Spronz SO                 
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17:23.54  2/11/2006   Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie Fobes               SR Muskingum           18:24.74   18:21.87   10   
  2 Danielle Kulpins          JR Case Western        18:40.91   18:28.69    8   
  3 Bella Pendola             FR Baldwin Wall        19:21.05   18:31.45    6   
  4 Anna Fash                 SO Denison             19:10.96   18:41.20    5   
  5 Alex Winter               SR Otterbein           19:06.31   18:55.20    4   
  6 Harlee Mollenkopf         SR Kenyon              18:56.76   18:59.06    3   
  7 Hannah Reigle             SO Mount Union         19:02.84   19:02.09    2   
  8 Hannah Westhoven          JR Capital             19:04.13   19:02.36    1   
  9 Kristina Myers            SO Ohio Norther        19:32.70   19:03.18  
 10 Rachel Laveson            JR Case Western        19:14.47   19:12.53  
 11 Dani Blum                 SR Heidelberg          18:56.48   19:21.11  
 12 Quinn Harrigan            SO Kenyon              19:19.20   19:25.97  
 13 Lauren Gornik             JR John Carroll        19:12.86   19:26.88  
 14 Alyssa Bahel              SO Denison             19:19.57   19:38.72  
 15 Meredith Wesco            SR Otterbein           19:13.22   19:38.77  
 16 Nicole Rinaldi            JR Mount Union         19:32.97   19:59.96  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:45.45  2/13/2016   Sam Merriman, Case Western               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Wilson               SR Mount Union         15:13.69   14:57.49   10   
  2 Adam Sopchak              SO Mount Union         15:23.76   15:14.02    8   
  3 Bobby Borger              JR Ohio Norther        15:55.12   15:19.96    6   
  4 Zach Roshon               JR Case Western        15:30.61   15:22.03    5   
  5 Sam Merriman              JR Case Western        15:27.80   15:26.19    4   
  6 Preston Myers             FR Mount Union         15:22.35   15:27.71    3   
  7 Wyatt Gardner             FR Otterbein           15:34.62   15:27.98    2   
  8 Austin Neura              SO Heidelberg          15:44.46   15:28.51    1   
  9 Evan Milovich             JR Baldwin Wall        16:00.03   15:31.40  
 10 Charles Rodeheffer        SO Wittenberg          15:55.49   15:35.04  
 11 Cully Gordon              SR Ohio Norther        15:29.98   15:41.98  
 12 Eric Collins              SR Ohio Norther        15:54.45   15:46.65  
 13 Ross Martin               JR John Carroll        15:43.78   15:53.36  
 14 Matt Hallgarth            FR John Carroll        15:53.83   15:53.93  
 15 Spencer Schulze           SO Ohio Norther        16:00.53   16:03.98  
 16 Jackson Feinknopf         SO Wooster             15:56.60   16:08.98  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.66  2/13/2016   Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allie Gast                SR Ohio Norther            8.93       9.05Q  3 
  2 Lyndsey Armstrong         SR Baldwin Wall            9.39       9.37Q  2 
  3 Aamirah Howard            FR Mount Union             9.92       9.55Q  1 
  4 Sara Martinko             SR John Carroll            9.61       9.45q  3 
  5 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg              9.70       9.49q  3 
  6 Alyssa Acevedo            SO Ohio Wesleya            9.73       9.57q  2 
  7 Rebecca Carman            SR Ohio Norther            9.51       9.58q  1 
  8 Olivia Newman             SO Case Western            9.60       9.60q  1 
  9 Taryn Szalay              SR Wooster                 9.85       9.66   1 
 10 Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya            9.60       9.81   2 
 11 Niamani Mayes             SO Capital                 9.97       9.88   3 
 12 Emma Burke                FR Wilmington (            9.96       9.90   3 
 13 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                10.00       9.96   2 
 14 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                10.00       9.97   1 
 15 Leah Tokarsky             FR Mount Union            10.02       9.98   2 
 16 Bryn Tomczak              FR Denison                10.02      10.10   1 
 17 Sydney McCluer            SO Ohio Norther            9.95      10.24   2 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.66  2/13/2016   Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleyan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie Gast                SR Ohio Norther            9.05       9.19   10   
  2 Lyndsey Armstrong         SR Baldwin Wall            9.37       9.30    8   
  3 Olivia Stevens            SR Wittenberg              9.49       9.41    6   
  4 Sara Martinko             SR John Carroll            9.45       9.49    5   
  5 Rebecca Carman            SR Ohio Norther            9.58       9.55    4   
  6 Olivia Newman             SO Case Western            9.60       9.57    3   
  7 Aamirah Howard            FR Mount Union             9.55       9.59    2   
  8 Alyssa Acevedo            SO Ohio Wesleya            9.57       9.62    1   
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/11/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Plant               FR Mount Union             8.30       8.21Q  1 
  2 Connor Troyer             FR Mount Union             8.13       8.30Q  2 
  3 Brandon Shade             SO Otterbein               8.44       8.35q  1 
  4 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya            8.47       8.39q  2 
  5 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (            8.57       8.48q  1 
  6 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya            8.63       8.51q  1 
  7 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg              8.57       8.54q  2 
  8 Jermaine Francis          FR Mount Union             8.71       8.57q  2 
  9 Miles Burnam              SO Otterbein               8.52       8.59   1 
 10 Michael Jordan Morris     SO Otterbein               8.67       8.61   1 
 11 Darrell Sullins           SO Mount Union             8.60       8.65   2 
 12 Tyler Gittins             SR Wittenberg              8.82       8.67   2 
 13 Grant Mlack               JR Case Western            8.51       8.78   2 
 14 Kyle Farnbauch            SO Wittenberg              8.74       8.82   2 
 15 John Iannetta             SO John Carroll            8.80       8.83   1 
 16 Andrew Boeres             FR Wittenberg              8.82       9.13   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/11/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Troyer             FR Mount Union             8.30       8.07   10   
  2 Mason Plant               FR Mount Union             8.21       8.26    8   
  3 Brandon Shade             SO Otterbein               8.35       8.29    6   
  4 Ifa Abduljelil            SR Ohio Wesleya            8.39       8.34    5   
  5 Jermaine Francis          FR Mount Union             8.57       8.47    4   
  6 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (            8.48       8.52    3   
  7 Quinton Broomfield        SO Ohio Wesleya            8.51       8.53    2   
  8 Marcus O'Neal             FR Wittenberg              8.54       8.66    1   
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  7.76  2/9/2013    Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daijana Johnson           FR Mount Union             7.83       7.80Q  2 
  2 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya            7.98       7.90Q  1  7.897
  3 Katie Goedecke            SO Mount Union             7.94       7.90q  1  7.900
  4 Bethany Beaver            JR Heidelberg              8.02       8.00q  1 
  5 Kelsey Commager           SR Ohio Norther            8.01       8.01q  2 
  6 Allie Gast                SR Ohio Norther            8.19       8.06q  1 
  7 Carmen D'Ippolito         SO Otterbein               8.17       8.08q  2 
  8 Dana Crofoot              JR Mount Union             8.10       8.10q  1 
  9 Steph Donley              SO Mount Union             8.04       8.11   2  8.102
 10 Rachael Adams             FR Mount Union             8.01       8.11   2  8.109
 11 Taylor Manivanh           FR Capital                 8.05       8.12   2 
 12 Kelsey Grove              FR Heidelberg              8.19       8.17   2 
 13 Jonah Edwards             JR Kenyon                  8.14       8.18   2  8.171
 14 Macie Wright              FR Otterbein               8.18       8.18   1  8.177
 15 Hailey Ferguson           SO Muskingum               8.08       8.24   1 
 16 Skylar Braga              JR Case Western            8.04       8.37   1 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.76  2/9/2013    Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daijana Johnson           FR Mount Union             7.80       7.82   10   
  2 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya            7.90       7.86    8   
  3 Katie Goedecke            SO Mount Union             7.90       7.87    6   
  4 Kelsey Commager           SR Ohio Norther            8.01       8.03    5   
  5 Bethany Beaver            JR Heidelberg              8.00       8.05    4   
  6 Dana Crofoot              JR Mount Union             8.10       8.06    3   
  7 Carmen D'Ippolito         SO Otterbein               8.08       8.11    2   
  8 Allie Gast                SR Ohio Norther            8.06       8.15    1   
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  6.85  2/14/2015   Victor Banjo, Wittenburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Logan Allison             JR Capital                 7.04       6.96Q  2 
  2 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.04       7.05Q  1 
  3 Louis Berry               SO Mount Union             6.94       7.04q  2 
  4 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya            7.10       7.06q  1 
  5 Cole Weirich              SO John Carroll            7.15       7.11q  1 
  6 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll            7.16       7.13q  2  7.122
  7 Andrew Shrewsbury         SR Mount Union             7.08       7.13q  1  7.123
  8 Ben Zelkin                JR Case Western            6.96       7.14q  1  7.131
  9 Jalen McGill              JR Mount Union             7.14       7.14   2  7.137
  9 Trypp Washington          JR Baldwin Wall            7.14       7.14   1  7.138
 11 Quenell Rutledge          FR Defiance                7.18       7.14   1  7.139
 12 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.11       7.17   2 
 13 Julian Lowe               SR Otterbein               7.16       7.20   2 
 14 Josh Weber                JR Mount Union             7.18       7.23   1 
 15 Brandon Cloud             JR Mount Union             7.07       7.25   2 
 16 Brandon Johnson           FR Wittenberg              7.18       7.31   2 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.85  2/14/2015   Victor Banjo, Wittenburg                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Allison             JR Capital                 6.96       6.95   10   
  2 Louis Berry               SO Mount Union             7.04       6.97    8   
  3 Andrew Shrewsbury         SR Mount Union             7.13       7.03    6   
  4 Brian Burnett             SR Ohio Wesleya            7.05       7.09    5   
  5 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll            7.13       7.10    4    7.092
  6 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya            7.06       7.10    3    7.093
  7 Cole Weirich              SO John Carroll            7.11       7.10    2    7.096
  8 Ben Zelkin                JR Case Western            7.14       7.23    1   
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:45.03  2/9/2013    Mount Union                               
                         T Coughlin, V Clutter, M Mahoney, L Brasdovich    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       1:46.40    1:44.38#  3  10   
     1) Steph Donley SO                 2) Marisa Rinaldi SR              
     3) Dana Crofoot JR                 4) Katie Goedecke SO              
  2 Heidelberg                                        1:48.22    1:46.19   3   8   
     1) Bethany Beaver JR               2) McKenzie Biniker SO            
     3) Kelsey Grove FR                 4) Michaela Slone SO              
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:48.38    1:47.26   2   6   
     1) Amanda Clay JR                  2) Emily Brown JR                 
     3) Cirrus Robinson FR              4) Jaliyah Atkinson FR            
  4 Oberlin                                           1:47.40    1:47.40   3   5   
     1) Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR         2) Annie Goodridge JR             
     3) Emily Kelly SO                  4) Jillian Doane FR               
  5 Capital                                           1:49.59    1:47.74   2   4   
     1) Taylor Manivanh FR              2) Akaila Howard FR               
     3) Hunter Mouser JR                4) Niamani Mayes SO               
  6 Otterbein                                         1:50.10    1:47.98   1   3   
     1) Hailey Acosta FR                2) Carmen D'Ippolito SO           
     3) Macie Wright FR                 4) Raquel Warner FR               
  7 Wittenberg                                        1:46.96    1:48.47   3   2   
     1) Tiarra Avant SO                 2) Samantha Mitchell SO           
     3) Courtney Huck FR                4) Alaina Longshore SR            
  8 John Carroll                                      1:50.06    1:50.05   1   1   
     1) Sara Martinko SR                2) Jessica Swisher JR             
     3) Kendall Miller FR               4) Julia Ricketti FR              
  9 Case Western                                      1:49.99    1:50.95   2 
     1) Skylar Braga JR                 2) Olivia Newman SO               
     3) Marie-Louise Kloster JR         4) Bari Love FR                   
 10 Wooster                                           1:51.85    1:51.32   1 
     1) Emmalee Sullivan FR             2) Taryn Szalay SR                
     3) Koral Kasnyik FR                4) Regan Szalay FR                
 -- Ohio Northern                                     1:48.39         DQ   2 
     1) Allie Gast SR                   2) Meagan Ellinger SR             
     3) Taylor Lavey FR                 4) Taylor Fisher SO               
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.54  2/14/2009   Ohio Wesleyan                             
                         R Ellis, S Patrick, S Exeter, N Osborn            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Case Western                                      1:32.17    1:30.91   2  10   
     1) Adrian Cannon JR                2) Nico Ericksen-Deriso SR        
     3) Andrew Ibibo JR                 4) Nathan Wahner SR               
  2 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:31.86    1:31.14   3   8   
     1) Brian Burnett SR                2) Delontaye Morrow SO            
     3) Tommy Davis SO                  4) Colin McShane SR               
  3 John Carroll                                      1:33.24    1:31.45   2   6   
     1) Jonathan Radney SR              2) Austin McIlvaine JR            
     3) Cole Weirich SO                 4) Nicholas Woods JR              
  4 Mount Union                                       1:31.50    1:31.56   3   5   
     1) Josh Weber JR                   2) Brandon Cloud JR               
     3) Samuel Printy SO                4) Clark Etzler SO                
  5 Wittenberg                                        1:31.82    1:31.85   3   4   
     1) Tyler Branton FR                2) Matt Entsminger SO             
     3) Marcus O'Neal FR                4) Andrew Boeres FR               
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:33.27    1:34.50   2   3   
     1) Brandon Cole SO                 2) Kris Hart FR                   
     3) Trypp Washington JR             4) Vee Sealey JR                  
  7 Capital                                           1:34.28    1:34.85   2   2   
     1) Jonathan Skeens FR              2) Nicholas Santos FR             
     3) Miguel Davalos SR               4) Trevor Collins FR              
  8 Kenyon                                            1:35.27    1:35.60   1   1   
     1) Kyle Logan FR                   2) Brian Hunca SR                 
     3) Kevin Towle SO                  4) Alton Barbehenn SR             
  9 Denison                                           1:35.02    1:36.95   1 
     1) Alex Chin SO                    2) Isaac Andrews FR               
     3) Jack Ruddy FR                   4) Ben Gibbs SO                   
 10 Ohio Northern                                     1:34.35    1:37.15   1 
     1) Jared Butcher FR                2) Nicholas Krugh SO              
     3) Jordan Smith FR                 4) Corey Briggs SO                
 11 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:35.81    2:00.15   1 
     1) Aaron Koch FR                   2) Eric Flynn SO                  
     3) Adam Knaub FR                   4) Pierce Burnam JR               
 -- Otterbein                                         1:32.02        DNF   3 
     1) Julian Lowe SR                  2) Justin McCurdy SO              
     3) Cwinn Febus FR                  4) Miles Burnam SO                
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:03.70  2/11/2011   Kimberly Chinn, Baldwin Wallace           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heather Sandvik           SO Otterbein            5:09.83    5:05.48   2  10   
  2 Katie Vance               JR Mount Union          5:17.10    5:08.53   2   8   
  3 Shannon Wargo             FR Oberlin              5:17.17    5:10.25   2   6   
  4 Kelly Brennan             FR Baldwin Wall         5:23.37    5:11.52   2   5   
  5 Hilary Reigle             SO Mount Union          5:18.93    5:13.86   2   4   
  6 Katy Foltz                SO Otterbein            5:17.29    5:16.29   2   3   
  7 Erin Simko                SO Otterbein            5:25.21    5:19.99   2   2   
  8 Katie Durisin             FR Mount Union          5:26.70    5:24.13   2   1   
  9 Rachel House              JR Heidelberg           5:33.57    5:29.91   1 
 10 Bella Pendola             FR Baldwin Wall         5:27.74    5:30.73   1 
 11 Genevieve Marchese        SR Ohio Norther         5:32.24    5:30.94   1 
 12 Rachell Resnik            JR Ohio Wesleya         5:29.44    5:32.53   1 
 13 Rheanna Wilson            JR Ohio Wesleya         5:32.02    5:35.00   1 
 14 Amanda Elkins             SO Heidelberg           5:42.30    5:36.56   1 
 15 Sana Qamar                FR Ohio Wesleya         5:27.98    5:42.26   1 
 16 Courtney Hughes-Ksenich   SR Heidelberg           5:44.45    5:50.83   1 
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.00  2/9/2008    Jared French, Otterbein                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ian McVey                 SO Ohio Norther         4:23.34    4:26.49   2  10   
  2 Matt Andrews              JR John Carroll         4:30.65    4:27.71   1   8   
  3 Jacob Denbeaux            SO Wooster              4:28.11    4:28.31   2   6   
  4 Matt O'Neil               SR Mount Union          4:27.51    4:28.60   2   5   
  5 Nick Thomas               JR Mount Union          4:26.24    4:29.29   2   4   
  6 Aidan DeSanto             JR Case Western         4:25.78    4:29.91   2   3   
  7 Andrew Harden             SR Ohio Norther         4:29.85    4:30.51   1   2   
  8 Colten Trimble            SO Mount Union          4:32.94    4:30.99   1   1   
  9 Niall Clancey             SO Denison              4:29.66    4:32.32   2 
 10 Cameron Posner            SR Otterbein            4:33.82    4:33.60   1 
 11 Ryan Lesmez               FR Ohio Wesleya         4:32.53    4:34.22   1 
 12 Corey Large               JR John Carroll         4:35.08    4:34.58   1 
 13 Alec Lunney               JR Ohio Norther         4:31.95    4:36.19   1 
 14 Evan Milovich             JR Baldwin Wall         4:31.68    4:47.59   1 
 -- Kevin Jones               SO Ohio Wesleya         4:22.92        DNF   2 
 -- Derek Knabe               JR Capital              4:26.40         DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.51  2/11/2011   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                59.68      57.12   1  10   
  2 Marisa Rinaldi            SR Mount Union            59.34      57.73   1   8   
  3 Tyra Barnes               FR Wittenberg           1:00.74      59.91   2   6   
  4 Michelle Mosler           SR Ohio Norther         1:00.39    1:00.23   2   5   
  5 Ashura Powell             SO John Carroll         1:01.18    1:00.45   3   4   
  6 Alaina Longshore          SR Wittenberg           1:00.83    1:00.48   2   3   
  7 Joy Nyaanga               SR John Carroll           59.97    1:00.58   1   2   
  8 Noelle Saluan             JR John Carroll         1:01.78    1:00.63   4   1   
  9 Jillian Doane             FR Oberlin              1:01.32    1:00.72   3 
 10 Alyssa Biedron            SR John Carroll         1:01.35    1:00.88   3 
 11 Rachel Schubert           FR John Carroll         1:01.38    1:01.01   4 
 12 Meagan Ellinger           SR Ohio Norther         1:01.53    1:01.17   4 
 13 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya         1:01.29    1:01.23   3 
 14 Olivia Newman             SO Case Western         1:00.73    1:02.14   2 
 15 Bari Love                 FR Case Western         1:01.79    1:03.82   4 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.39  2/14/2015   Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A.J. Digby                FR Mount Union            49.52      48.72#  1  10   
  2 Jordan Leverette          SO Baldwin Wall           49.76      49.06#  1   8   
  3 Julian Lowe               SR Otterbein              50.71      50.23   2   6   
  4 Andrew Ibibo              JR Case Western           50.60      50.27   2   5   
  5 Justin McCurdy            SO Otterbein              51.17      50.37   3   4   
  6 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western           50.13      50.50   1   3   
  7 Quincy Salcido            SO Bluffton               51.08      50.71   3   2   
  8 De Churchya               SR Heidelberg             50.95      50.81   2   1   
  9 Conner Karg               JR Ohio Norther           50.71      51.05   2 
 10 James Roth                FR Mount Union            51.40      51.07   4 
 11 Samuel Printy             SO Mount Union            51.51      51.08   4 
 12 Cody Shutt                SR Wittenberg             51.06      51.45   3 
 13 Clark Etzler              SO Mount Union            51.28      51.58   3 
 14 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                51.39      52.53   4 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.31  2/12/2015   Emily Mazzaferri, Mount Union             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katy Foltz                SO Otterbein            2:20.04    2:19.15   2  10   
  2 Kelly Brennan             FR Baldwin Wall         2:23.65    2:19.82   2   8   
  3 Vanessa Pasadyn           FR Case Western         2:23.21    2:20.95   2   6   
  4 Larkin Joseph             SO Capital              2:24.99    2:22.30   2   5   
  5 Allison Rogiers           FR Otterbein            2:22.08    2:22.47   2   4   
  6 Sarah Mason               FR Mount Union          2:26.20    2:22.94   1   3   
  7 Sarah Bedell              SO Otterbein            2:23.40    2:23.17   2   2   
  8 Morgan Smith              FR Ohio Wesleya         2:26.84    2:23.55   1   1   
  9 Nicole Huber              SR Ohio Norther         2:26.50    2:23.81   1 
 10 Hilary Reigle             SO Mount Union          2:25.12    2:24.90   2 
 11 Rachel Bush               SO Ohio Wesleya         2:24.61    2:25.04   2 
 12 Jamie Amoroso             FR John Carroll         2:26.13    2:25.36   1 
 13 Rachel McGuire            JR Mount Union          2:26.87    2:25.46   1 
 14 Lindsey Ruff              SO Otterbein            2:26.82    2:26.86   1 
 15 Emma Harvey               JR John Carroll         2:27.29    2:32.00   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.64  2/13/2016   Matt Molinaro, Ohio Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trevor Dilley             SO Otterbein            1:58.09    1:56.98   2  10   
  2 Stephen Coldren           SR Ohio Wesleya         1:58.63    1:57.11   2   8   
  3 Joseph Cabral             SO Case Western         1:57.41    1:57.17   2   6   
  4 Jacob Berryman            SR Heidelberg           1:58.70    1:58.32   2   5   
  5 Joe Ledger                SR Case Western         1:59.63    1:58.45   2   4   
  6 Brian Lief                SO Wooster              2:00.69    1:58.74   1   3   
  7 Mike Hradesky             FR Case Western         2:00.00    2:00.03   2   2   
  8 Jack Fisher               SR Bluffton             2:01.25    2:00.82   1   1   
  9 Kenneth Mayes             SO Wittenberg           2:01.78    2:01.02   1 
 10 Brady Jeffers             JR Baldwin Wall         2:01.75    2:01.07   1 
 11 Jake Meeks                FR Mount Union          2:01.66    2:01.43   1 
 12 Cameron Posner            SR Otterbein            2:01.90    2:02.50   1 
 13 Connor Gulick             FR Bluffton             2:02.10    2:03.56   1 
 14 Zack Modzelewski          SO John Carroll         2:02.47    2:04.64   1 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.18  2/9/2013    Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marisa Rinaldi            SR Mount Union            25.99      25.86   1  10   
  2 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      JR Oberlin                26.41      25.90   1   8   
  3 Katie Goedecke            SO Mount Union            26.66      25.95   2   6   
  4 Daijana Johnson           FR Mount Union            26.80      26.31   2   5   
  5 Grace Nemeth              SO Baldwin Wall           26.85      26.36   2   4   
  6 Bethany Beaver            JR Heidelberg             26.98      26.57   3   3   
  7 Steph Donley              SO Mount Union            26.25      26.67   1   2   
  8 Kelsey Grove              FR Heidelberg             27.18      26.75   3   1   
  9 McKenzie Biniker          SO Heidelberg             27.37      26.90   4  26.891
 10 Dana Crofoot              JR Mount Union            27.07      26.90   3  26.896
 11 Michelle Mosler           SR Ohio Norther           27.09      26.92   3 
 12 Jillian Doane             FR Oberlin                27.45      27.25   4 
 13 Macie Wright              FR Otterbein              27.35      27.42   4 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.06  2/13/2016   Jordan Leverette, Baldwin Wallace           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Leverette          SO Baldwin Wall           22.22      22.23   1  10   
  2 Julian Lowe               SR Otterbein              22.82      22.53   2   8   
  3 Nathan Wahner             SR Case Western           22.80      22.60   1   6   
  4 Connor Troyer             FR Mount Union            22.93      22.65   2   5   
  5 Josh Weber                JR Mount Union            22.73      22.80   1   4   
  6 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg             23.16      22.85   3   3   
  7 Colin McShane             SR Ohio Wesleya           22.85      22.97   2   2    22.969
  8 Tommy Davis               SO Ohio Wesleya           23.16      22.97   3   1    22.971
  9 Jalen McGill              JR Mount Union            23.28      22.98   4 
 10 Andrew Shrewsbury         SR Mount Union            22.97      23.07   2 
 11 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya           23.23      23.10   4 
 12 Josh Perry                FR Mount Union            23.25      23.21   4 
 13 Clark Etzler              SO Mount Union            23.17      23.37   3 
 14 Cwinn Febus               FR Otterbein              23.24      23.38   4 
 15 Conner Karg               JR Ohio Norther           23.21      23.46   3 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:53.37  2/14/2015   Cara DeAngelis, Ohio Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Lamb               SO Otterbein           10:11.74   10:12.20   10   
  2 Sarah Fowler              SR Ohio Wesleya         9:57.90   10:12.98    8   
  3 Julissa Poullet           SR Otterbein           10:53.16   10:36.06    6   
  4 Ashlie Baumann            SO Ohio Norther        10:54.46   10:38.56    5   
  5 Cassie Schillero          JR John Carroll        10:37.95   10:41.06    4   
  6 Paschasia Modrzynski      SR John Carroll        11:03.96   10:41.22    3   
  7 Katie Vance               JR Mount Union         10:46.48   10:52.69    2   
  8 Zoe Schilling             FR Ohio Norther        11:01.78   10:53.68    1   
  9 Allison Currey            FR Otterbein           11:14.84   11:01.30  
 10 Kira Judd                 SO Otterbein           11:03.91   11:13.00  
 11 Ellis Beardsley           SR Mount Union         11:08.29   11:15.46  
 12 Rachel House              JR Heidelberg          11:03.07   11:36.58  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:37.19  2/9/2013    Caleb Muller, Marietta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt O'Neil               SR Mount Union          8:42.88    8:55.81   10   
  2 Jacob Thompson            FR Otterbein            8:53.89    8:58.13    8   
  3 Nick Thomas               JR Mount Union          8:48.06    8:59.50    6   
  4 Samuel Boyd               JR Ohio Norther         8:57.46    9:00.02    5   
  5 Wyatt Stahl               FR Ohio Norther         9:05.27    9:06.63    4   
  6 Grant Sheely              SO Oberlin              9:09.36    9:06.69    3   
  7 David Hall                FR Case Western         9:20.96    9:08.26    2   
  8 Isaac Kuntz               JR Heidelberg           8:59.52    9:11.87    1   
  9 Dom Frey                  JR Heidelberg           9:23.77    9:12.38  
 10 Nick Horton               JR Ohio Wesleya         9:01.17    9:12.51  
 11 Chad Burrow               FR John Carroll         9:10.84    9:19.02  
 12 Ian Kellogg               SO Otterbein            8:53.00    9:22.88  
 -- Kyle Monahan              JR John Carroll         8:56.89        DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.33  2/9/2013    Mount Union                               
                         A Campbell, H Potts, E Mazzaferri, M Mahoney      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern                                     4:02.73    3:59.72   3  10   
     1) Meagan Ellinger SR              2) Taylor Fisher SO               
     3) Michelle Mosler SR              4) Emily Richards JR              
  2 John Carroll                                      4:09.52    4:01.98   2   8   
     1) Alyssa Biedron SR               2) Noelle Saluan JR               
     3) Ashura Powell SO                4) Joy Nyaanga SR                 
  3 Mount Union                                       4:05.35    4:07.45   3   6   
     1) Toni Beuck SO                   2) Megan Loetz JR                 
     3) Marisa Rinaldi SR               4) Lindsay Thut FR                
  4 Case Western                                      4:10.92    4:08.86   2   5   
     1) Bari Love FR                    2) Marie-Louise Kloster JR        
     3) Vanessa Pasadyn FR              4) Olivia Newman SO               
  5 Otterbein                                         4:09.35    4:09.45   2   4   
     1) Katy Foltz SO                   2) Allison Rogiers FR             
     3) Hailey Acosta FR                4) Sarah Bedell SO                
  6 Ohio Wesleyan                                     4:10.44    4:09.56   2   3   
     1) Morgan Smith FR                 2) Cirrus Robinson FR             
     3) Amanda Clay JR                  4) Mallory McCormick SR           
  7 Wittenberg                                        4:06.95    4:09.65   3   2   
     1) Katelyn McCohn FR               2) Courtney Huck FR               
     3) Alaina Longshore SR             4) Samantha Mitchell SO           
  8 Oberlin                                           4:12.08    4:10.37   1   1   
     1) Caracol Haley JR                2) Jillian Doane FR               
     3) Gwennie Gardiner JR             4) Lilah Drafts-Johnson JR        
  9 Heidelberg                                        4:08.82    4:10.59   3 
     1) Michaela Slone SO               2) Allison Schwarzbek FR          
     3) Baylee Garrett JR               4) McKenzie Biniker SO            
 10 Capital                                           4:19.30    4:18.43   1 
     1) Caitlyn Tulloss JR              2) Taylor Manivanh FR             
     3) Hunter Mouser JR                4) Larkin Joseph SO               
 11 Baldwin Wallace                                   4:21.30    4:19.02   1 
     1) Lyndsey Armstrong SR            2) Katie Fowler FR                
     3) Annie Quisno FR                 4) Kelly Brennan FR               
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.16  2/12/2011   Ohio Northern                             
                         J Amstutz, D Huntley, E. Heyman, J O'Brien        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Otterbein                                         3:28.68    3:23.89   3  10   
     1) Julian Lowe SR                  2) Nathan Forney FR               
     3) Justin McCurdy SO               4) Miles Burnam SO                
  2 Case Western                                      3:24.95    3:26.72   3   8   
     1) Jonathan Haling FR              2) Nico Ericksen-Deriso SR        
     3) Joseph Cabral SO                4) Grant Mlack JR                 
  3 Wittenberg                                        3:31.41    3:28.57   2   6   
     1) Tyler Gittins SR                2) Ryan Hale SO                   
     3) Andrew Boeres FR                4) Cody Shutt SR                  
  4 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:29.21    3:28.90   2   5   
     1) Tommy Davis SO                  2) Stephen Coldren SR             
     3) Quinton Broomfield SO           4) Colin McShane SR               
  5 Bluffton                                          3:30.83    3:29.02   2   4   
     1) Kyle Knezovich JR               2) Stanley Williams FR            
     3) Jack Fisher SR                  4) Quincy Salcido SO              
  6 Ohio Northern                                     3:31.18    3:29.10   2   3   
     1) Conner Karg JR                  2) Alec Lunney JR                 
     3) Jared Butcher FR                4) Matt Molinaro JR               
  7 John Carroll                                      3:34.22    3:30.32   1   2   
     1) John Iannetta SO                2) Austin McIlvaine JR            
     3) Nicholas Woods JR               4) Evan Nugent FR                 
  8 Mount Union                                       3:21.80    3:30.41   3   1   
     1) Samuel Printy SO                2) Josiah Ross SO                 
     3) James Roth FR                   4) Josh Perry FR                  
  9 Oberlin                                           3:32.23    3:31.33   1 
     1) John Olsen SO                   2) James Tanford JR               
     3) Jabari Clemons SO               4) Dylan Rogers FR                
 10 Capital                                           3:33.00    3:32.17   1 
     1) Nicholas Santos FR              2) Corbin Brown FR                
     3) Tim Trentel FR                  4) Mason Trezise JR               
 11 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:32.91    3:38.82   1 
     1) Brandon Cole SO                 2) Jesse Kucewicz FR              
     3) Brady Jeffers JR                4) Vee Sealey JR                  
 12 Heidelberg                                        3:28.11    3:46.69   3 
     1) Kenny Beucler SO                2) Jacob Berryman SR              
     3) Tim Faiken JR                   4) De Churchya SR                 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.89m  2/14/2015   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Commager           SR Ohio Norther           5.50m      5.51m   18-01.00  10   
      5.32m  5.51m  5.49m  5.46m  FOUL  5.48m
  2 Amanda Clay               JR Ohio Wesleya           5.22m      5.49m   18-00.25   8   
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.49m
  3 Annie Goodridge           JR Oberlin                5.38m      5.37m   17-07.50   6   
      5.30m  FOUL  5.27m  5.35m  5.37m  FOUL
  4 Taylor Manivanh           FR Capital                5.22m      5.33m   17-06.00   5   
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL  5.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dana Crofoot              JR Mount Union            5.42m      5.29m   17-04.25   4   
      5.05m  5.14m  FOUL  5.12m  5.29m  FOUL
  6 Erin Kasper               SR Baldwin Wall           5.10m      5.23m   17-02.00   3   
      5.12m  FOUL  5.07m  5.14m  5.23m  PASS
  7 Daijana Johnson           FR Mount Union            5.25m      5.19m   17-00.50   2   
      5.00m  5.16m  5.10m  FOUL  5.18m  5.19m
  8 Megan Sievers             FR Ohio Wesleya           5.16m      5.17m   16-11.50   0.50
      4.95m  5.14m  5.13m  5.17m  5.11m  4.82m
  8 Rebecca Carman            SR Ohio Norther           5.23m      5.17m   16-11.50   0.50
      FOUL  5.03m  5.17m  4.87m  4.98m  5.17m
 10 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           5.35m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                5.09m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m            
 12 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                4.85m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.53m  FOUL  4.86m            
 13 Katie Cameron             SR Wooster                4.88m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.45m  4.69m  4.59m            
 14 Katelyn Frandanisa        SO John Carroll           5.09m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  4.46m  4.60m            
 -- Alyssa Acevedo            SO Ohio Wesleya           4.89m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.27m  2/9/2013    Mike Minjock, John Carroll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll           7.11m      7.18m   23-06.75  10   
      6.85m  7.09m  FOUL  6.82m  6.99m  7.18m
  2 Logan Allison             JR Capital                7.00m      7.09m   23-03.25   8   
      6.97m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  6.91m  7.09m
  3 Stanley Williams          FR Bluffton               6.98m      6.96m   22-10.00   6   
      6.47m  6.33m  FOUL  6.73m  6.70m  6.96m
  4 Jalen McGill              JR Mount Union            6.90m      6.69m   21-11.50   5   
      6.31m  6.59m  6.46m  FOUL  6.69m  6.43m
  5 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya           6.55m      6.64m   21-09.50   4   
      6.41m  6.64m  6.42m  6.02m  5.35m  6.39m
  6 Dominic Oddo              FR Case Western           6.66m      6.53m   21-05.25   3   
      6.46m  6.47m  6.53m  6.37m  6.14m  6.29m
  7 Darrin Redus              SR Mount Union            6.81m      6.49m   21-03.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  4.50m  6.49m
  8 David Harvey              FR Ohio Norther           6.38m      6.39m   20-11.75   1   
      6.38m  6.20m  FOUL  FOUL  6.39m  FOUL
  9 James Tanford             JR Oberlin                6.25m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      5.89m  5.98m  6.36m  6.31m  6.08m  6.07m
 10 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           6.35m      6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.21m  6.14m  6.28m            
 11 Tyler Branton             FR Wittenberg             6.40m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.17m           
 12 Bailey Gannon             JR Mount Union            6.32m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      FOUL  6.16m  FOUL            
 13 Anthony Dickerson-Samuel  FR Heidelberg             6.43m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.10m            
 14 Delontaye Morrow          SO Ohio Wesleya           6.45m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  5.95m  5.81m            
 15 Jason Dong                FR Case Western           6.23m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.91m            
 16 Brandon Cloud             JR Mount Union            6.89m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  4.69m            
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.72m  2/12/2005   Doreen Nagawa, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Commager           SR Ohio Norther          11.47m     11.61m   38-01.25  10   
      10.94m  11.29m  FOUL  11.21m  11.40m  11.61m
  2 Annie Goodridge           JR Oberlin               10.97m     11.25m   36-11.00   8   
      10.57m  FOUL  10.89m  10.74m  10.90m  11.25m
  3 Sam Kelts                 FR Case Western          10.30m     10.59m   34-09.00   6   
      10.56m  10.45m  10.59m  10.25m  10.42m  FOUL
  4 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya          10.06m     10.51m   34-05.75   5   
      9.88m  9.81m  10.45m  10.24m  10.51m  10.20m
  5 Rebecca Carman            SR Ohio Norther          10.26m     10.46m   34-04.00   4   
      9.72m  10.46m  10.35m  10.28m  FOUL  10.43m
  6 Anne Lee                  SR Denison               10.36m     10.46m   34-04.00   3   
      FOUL  10.26m  10.25m  10.15m  10.46m  FOUL
  7 Summer Robinson           FR Wooster               10.23m     10.44m   34-03.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.44m  10.34m  FOUL  9.97m
  8 Rachel Willard            JR Case Western          10.37m     10.33m   33-10.75   1   
      FOUL  10.33m  FOUL  10.07m  FOUL  10.02m
  9 Erin Kasper               SR Baldwin Wall          10.34m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.81m  9.80m  10.05m  9.86m  9.79m  9.70m
 10 Emily Hilt                FR Capital               10.15m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.68m  FOUL  10.00m            
 11 Akaila Howard             FR Capital               10.34m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.91m  9.64m  9.84m           
 12 Katelyn Frandanisa        SO John Carroll          10.01m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.69m  9.69m  9.85m           
 13 Rachel Tucker             JR Baldwin Wall          10.00m      9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.78m  9.51m  9.05m           
 14 Elizabeth Obi             JR Wooster                9.84m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.67m  FOUL  9.72m            
 15 Olivia Woods              SO Oberlin               10.01m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.33m  9.41m  9.69m            
 16 Elizabeth Werner          JR Ohio Norther           9.94m      9.46m   31-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.46m            
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.92m  2/9/2013    Sam Ludgood, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Logan Allison             JR Capital               14.07m     14.22m   46-08.00  10   
      13.97m  13.42m  13.81m  14.18m  14.22m  14.15m
  2 Raphael Tshikala          JR Mount Union           13.73m     13.55m   44-05.50   8   
      13.19m  13.03m  13.19m  13.15m  13.55m  13.53m
  3 David Carter              SO Denison               13.46m     13.43m   44-00.75   6   
      FOUL  13.09m  13.23m  13.25m  13.43m  FOUL
  4 Grant Slack               SR Mount Union           13.09m     13.19m   43-03.25   5   
      12.89m  12.28m  12.40m  12.88m  12.64m  13.19m
  5 Kra David                 FR Mount Union           12.61m     13.13m   43-01.00   4   
      12.61m  12.31m  12.10m  12.79m  13.13m  12.85m
  6 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (          12.81m     12.70m   41-08.00   3   
      12.14m  12.43m  12.70m  12.56m  PASS  12.62m
  7 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya          12.45m     12.36m   40-06.75   2   
      12.05m  12.36m  11.98m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Darrin Redus              SR Mount Union           12.34m     12.35m   40-06.25   1   
      12.22m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
  9 Kevin Thompson            SR Heidelberg            12.44m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.24m  12.28m  12.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tom Fu                    FR Case Western          12.07m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.76m  11.61m  12.21m            
 11 Noah McKee                FR Ohio Norther          12.18m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.74m  12.19m  11.83m            
 12 James Tanford             JR Oberlin               12.94m     12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Juwaun Tye                FR Ohio Wesleya          11.97m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  11.26m  11.88m         
 14 Antone Truss              SR Wilmington (          12.62m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Kaner Butler              FR Wilmington (          13.23m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  11.66m  11.39m            
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.72m  2/13/2016   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cirrus Robinson           FR Ohio Wesleya           1.68m      1.72m#   5-07.75  10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hannah Hall               JR Denison                1.66m      1.69m    5-06.50   8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Erin Kasper               SR Baldwin Wall           1.65m      1.69m    5-06.50   6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Olivia Hipp               JR Heidelberg             1.60m      1.63m    5-04.25   5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Tiffany Moore             FR Ohio Wesleya           1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25   4   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Emily Ellyson             FR Muskingum              1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   3   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Carolyn Webster           SO Wooster                1.61m      1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nikki Linn                FR John Carroll           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   1   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kimberly Taylor           SO Muskingum              1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Emily Hilt                FR Capital                1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morgan Hambrick           JR Mount Union            1.58m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Megan Robinson            SO Oberlin                1.51m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Mallory Weininger         SO Ohio Norther           1.57m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kaylee Elliott            SO Oberlin                1.51m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Emily Keller              FR Mount Union            1.58m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bailey Flint              FR Case Western           1.52m         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.08m  2/14/2015   Trey Everett, Blufton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antone Truss              SR Wilmington (           1.99m      2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.06 2.09 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wes Fritz                 SO Heidelberg             2.03m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Zack Wukotich             SR Mount Union            2.06m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 David Harvey              FR Ohio Norther           1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00   5   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Luke Sommer               SO Ohio Norther           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jack Petrecca             SO Wooster                1.96m      1.93m    6-04.00   2.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00   2.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Blake Weidner             JR Muskingum              1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00   0.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rory Juhn                 SR Mount Union            1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00   0.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Tom Hollis                JR Mount Union            1.91m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Grant Slack               SR Mount Union            1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hayden Snow               FR John Carroll           1.91m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 13 Ryan Edwards              FR Heidelberg             1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Drew Campbell             FR Wittenberg             1.86m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kevin Thompson            SR Heidelberg             1.88m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.70m  2/10/2007   Ashley Johnson, Wilmington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harmony Kolling           JR Otterbein              3.72m      3.98m#  13-00.75  10   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.78 3.83 3.88 3.93 3.98 4.01 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Madison Reed              SO Ohio Norther           3.77m      3.93m#  12-10.75   8   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.78 3.83 3.88 3.93 3.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O  XPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Jenna D'Errico            SR Otterbein              3.70m      3.78m#  12-04.75   6   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.78 3.83 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Abbey Eisenbrown          SR Mount Union            3.41m      3.63m   11-10.75   5   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.53 3.63 3.73 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ave Spencer               SR Oberlin                3.55m      3.43m   11-03.00   4   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.53 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kelly Wollenslegal        JR Ohio Norther           3.37m      3.43m   11-03.00   3   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.53 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jordan Lyle               SR Capital                3.50m      3.43m   11-03.00   2   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.53 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nicole Rozsa              JR Ohio Wesleya           3.41m      3.28m   10-09.00   1   
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Angel Myers               SR Mount Union            3.26m      3.28m   10-09.00 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gabrielle Draginoff       FR Wittenberg             3.26m      3.28m   10-09.00 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mariah Hicks              SR Ohio Wesleya           3.26m      3.13m   10-03.25 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Willow Thompson           FR Bluffton               3.25m      3.13m   10-03.25 
     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Taylor Mitchell           FR Mount Union            2.92m      2.83m    9-03.25 
     2.83 2.98 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kelsie Steinmetz          JR Ohio Wesleya           3.41m         NH            
     2.83 2.98 3.13 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Grace Finney              FR Oberlin                3.35m         NH            
     2.83 2.98 3.13 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.21m  2/12/2005   Chris Swanson, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Keim                 FR Mount Union            4.56m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnathon Spilker         SR Baldwin Wall           4.56m      4.55m   14-11.00   8   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 4.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Canaan Cook               FR Otterbein              4.26m      4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kyle Knezovich            JR Bluffton               4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Trent Tobias              SR Otterbein              4.21m      4.40m   14-05.25   4   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Travis Price              SR Mount Union            4.15m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jardyan Mitchem           FR Wittenberg             4.25m      4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Daniel Mukasa             SO Oberlin                4.14m      4.10m   13-05.25   1   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Zack Metz                 JR Mount Union            4.15m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           4.25m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Adam Smith                SR Ohio Norther           3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Alex Owens                SR Wittenberg             3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Westin Short              JR Ohio Wesleya           4.13m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Beau La Joie              SO Otterbein              4.06m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.57m  2/13/2016   Madison Haasz, Heidelberg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin               15.17m     13.92m   45-08.00  10   
      12.87m  13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL
  2 Kasey Clouse              SR Baldwin Wall          13.18m     13.25m   43-05.75   8   
      12.39m  12.39m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  12.53m
  3 Erica Zimmer              FR Otterbein             12.46m     13.01m   42-08.25   6   
      11.76m  12.36m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  13.01m
  4 Ashley Freshkorn          SR Capital               12.78m     12.94m   42-05.50   5   
      11.99m  12.94m  12.11m  11.96m  11.85m  12.15m
  5 Amber Thomas              JR Capital               13.31m     12.87m   42-02.75   4   
      12.23m  12.44m  11.68m  12.87m  12.43m  12.17m
  6 Marie Thornton            JR Otterbein             12.20m     12.70m   41-08.00   3   
      12.10m  11.75m  11.83m  12.70m  12.34m  12.37m
  7 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin               13.04m     12.69m   41-07.75   2   
      FOUL  12.57m  12.19m  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL
  8 Jasmine Keegan            FR Oberlin               12.38m     12.68m   41-07.25   1   
      11.99m  0.32m  12.68m  11.65m  12.13m  11.56m
  9 Quinn Crowe               FR Mount Union           12.24m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      FOUL  11.09m  12.04m  10.64m  11.26m  FOUL
 10 Lauren Stacy              JR Wilmington (          12.96m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.87m  11.88m  11.61m         
 11 Cassandra Laios           JR Case Western          12.64m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      10.31m  11.84m  11.00m            
 12 Madeline Ziccardi         JR Baldwin Wall          12.08m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.80m  FOUL         
 13 Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison               12.77m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Brooke Buckhannon         FR Baldwin Wall          12.15m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.15m  11.38m  11.58m         
 -- Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin               13.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.03m  2/12/2012   Kevin Phipps, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cody Smith                JR Baldwin Wall          15.60m     16.08m   52-09.25  10   
      15.40m  15.63m  15.19m  FOUL  15.47m  16.08m
  2 Sean Sherman              FR Mount Union           14.81m     16.06m   52-08.25   8   
      15.37m  15.49m  15.26m  15.92m  16.06m  15.05m
  3 Austin Aikins             FR Mount Union           14.61m     14.74m   48-04.50   6   
      13.63m  14.27m  14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
  4 J.J. Bost                 SO John Carroll          14.54m     14.55m   47-09.00   5   
      13.99m  14.55m  14.42m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ted Achladis              FR Baldwin Wall          14.39m     14.35m   47-01.00   4   
      14.15m  13.54m  14.29m  14.13m  14.15m  14.35m
  6 Matt Fitchet              JR Mount Union           14.00m     14.26m   46-09.50   3   
      13.78m  14.25m  13.85m  14.16m  FOUL  14.26m
  7 Zak Dysert                JR Baldwin Wall          13.64m     14.24m   46-08.75   2   
      13.22m  FOUL  14.05m  13.35m  14.24m  FOUL
  8 Andrew Filp               SO Mount Union           14.13m     14.13m   46-04.25   1   
      13.39m  14.12m  14.13m  13.68m  14.05m  FOUL
  9 Seth Calhoun              FR Mount Union           13.94m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.58m  13.39m  13.32m  13.26m  13.67m  13.77m
 10 Connor Brogan             FR Mount Union           14.55m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m           
 11 Travis Giardina           JR Baldwin Wall          13.64m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  12.73m  13.42m           
 12 Javier Castillo           SO Defiance              13.66m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.20m  13.10m  13.36m          
 13 Jeff Burkholder           JR Muskingum             14.77m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.19m          
 14 Fraser Smith              SR Capital               14.10m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.35m  12.82m  12.74m          
 15 Tyler Bushman             SO Case Western          13.69m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.31m  FOUL  12.63m           
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.55m  2/13/2016   Kim Gallavan, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ana Richardson            JR Oberlin               17.30m     17.25m   56-07.25  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  16.94m  FOUL  17.25m
  2 D'Nae Reese               JR Bluffton              17.71m     17.24m   56-06.75   8   
      16.63m  17.19m  17.24m  16.55m  16.43m  17.24m
  3 Monique Newton            JR Oberlin               16.45m     16.86m   55-03.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.68m  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lauren Stacy              JR Wilmington (          16.59m     16.09m   52-09.50   5   
      14.65m  16.09m  15.05m  FOUL  15.96m  15.86m
  5 Courtney Berish           SR Mount Union           15.68m     15.57m   51-01.00   4   
      14.68m  15.54m  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  15.16m
  6 Kasey Clouse              SR Baldwin Wall          15.60m     15.38m   50-05.50   3   
      13.92m  14.87m  15.15m  FOUL  15.38m  14.92m
  7 Emily Finnegan            SO Otterbein             14.65m     15.21m   49-11.00   2   
      15.21m  14.98m  15.08m  14.89m  FOUL  14.70m
  8 Rebecca Olashuk           SR Ohio Norther          15.38m     15.13m   49-07.75   1   
      14.15m  14.69m  14.35m  15.13m  14.50m  FOUL
  9 Alexis Walker             SR Defiance              14.63m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  13.81m  13.01m  13.97m  13.06m  13.78m
 10 Cecelia Longo             FR Oberlin               14.57m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      12.76m  14.33m  13.98m            
 11 Ashley Freshkorn          SR Capital               14.71m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.81m  14.19m  13.99m           
 12 Naeisha McClain           FR Oberlin               15.45m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.56m  13.98m            
 13 Alexis Johnson            SO John Carroll          14.38m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  13.30m  FOUL           
 14 Cassandra Laios           JR Case Western          14.89m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Temi Omilabu              SR Case Western          16.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Arlesha Cospy             JR Denison               15.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.61m  2/9/2013    Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lucas Shumate             SR Ohio Norther          18.11m     17.67m   57-11.75  10   
      17.04m  16.95m  FOUL  17.45m  17.56m  17.67m
  2 Tristen Durr              JR Heidelberg            15.72m     16.90m   55-05.50   8   
      FOUL  15.31m  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Zak Dysert                JR Baldwin Wall          17.36m     16.74m   54-11.25   6   
      16.74m  FOUL  16.04m  16.10m  FOUL  16.26m
  4 Kalvin Butts              JR Wilmington (          14.98m     15.56m   51-00.75   5   
      13.64m  14.68m  14.02m  15.04m  15.56m  14.30m
  5 Joshua Petro              JR Defiance              15.31m     15.51m   50-10.75   4   
      15.06m  15.51m  15.08m  15.28m  FOUL  14.71m
  6 J.J. Bost                 SO John Carroll          15.17m     15.31m   50-02.75   3   
      14.62m  15.31m  14.98m  FOUL  14.88m  14.90m
  7 Colby Owen                JR Capital               16.32m     15.25m   50-00.50   2   
      15.02m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 DiVaunta Spearman         SR Bluffton              15.32m     15.17m   49-09.25   1   
      15.17m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL
  9 Javier Castillo           SO Defiance              15.57m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.68m  14.88m  14.31m  14.79m  14.65m  14.88m
 10 Hank Sinn                 SO Oberlin               15.38m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.38m  14.34m  14.62m            
 11 Tyler Bushman             SO Case Western          15.27m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.45m  13.94m  14.41m         
 12 Dylan Luhta               SO Otterbein             15.66m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  14.02m            
 13 D'Anthony Dorsey          SO Wittenberg            15.38m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.52m  12.91m  14.25m         
 14 Adam Gundlah              SR Mount Union           15.28m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  13.76m            
 15 Sam Meads                 JR Oberlin               14.88m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  12.75m  12.84m         
 
Event 35  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5228  2/14/2015   Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya                       4715   10   
  2 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (            4376       4461    8   
  3 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                          4034    6   
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya                       3959    5   
  5 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg              3637       3758    4   
  6 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya                       3755    3   
  7 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya                       3598    2   
  8 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg                         3500    1   
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                            3208  
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.07  2/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg                7.33   2    769
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              7.42   2    739
  3 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                 7.47   2    723
  4 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (              7.51   2    710
  5 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              7.56   2    694 7.554
  6 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya              7.56   1    694 7.557
  7 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya              7.79   1    622
  8 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg                8.08   1    537
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                   8.21   1    500
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.66m  2/8/2015    Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             6.26m   20-06.50    644
      5.92m  6.26m  6.06m            
  2 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                6.00m   19-08.25    587
      6.00m  FOUL  5.87m            
  3 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.80m  5.89m  5.79m            
  4 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (             5.85m   19-02.50    554
      5.85m  5.68m  5.72m            
  5 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             5.52m   18-01.50    485
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m            
  6 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg               5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.46m  5.39m  5.41m            
  7 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               5.27m   17-03.50    355
      5.13m  5.26m  5.27m            
  8 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  5.24m   17-02.25    429
      5.12m  5.05m  5.24m            
  9 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.97m   16-03.75    377
      4.97m  4.97m  4.92m            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.78m  2/8/2015    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya            11.32m   37-01.75    565
      10.94m  11.32m  11.13m            
  2 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya            10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.63m  9.73m  10.83m            
  3 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg              10.36m   34-00.00    507
      9.52m  10.18m  10.36m            
  4 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum               10.24m   33-07.25    500
      10.24m  9.49m  10.01m            
  5 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (             9.97m   32-08.50    484
      9.97m  9.86m  9.72m            
  6 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             9.32m   30-07.00    445
      8.63m  9.15m  9.32m            
  7 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  8.99m   29-06.00    425
      8.96m  8.34m  8.99m            
  8 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             8.92m   29-03.25    421
      8.68m  7.42m  8.92m            
  9 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               8.68m   28-05.75    407
      7.31m  8.68m  7.85m            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  2/8/2015    Nate Newman, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.38 1.47 1.53 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    X   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    X   XO  XXX 
  4 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    O    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg               1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.53 1.56 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.30  2/9/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (              8.66   1    823
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya              8.72   1    809
  3 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                 8.97   1    752
  4 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya              9.26   3    690
  5 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg                9.27   3    687
  6 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya              9.28   3    685
  7 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             10.04   2    533
  8 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               10.39   2    470
  9 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  11.28   2    325
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.75m  2/9/2014    Brandon Eddy, Baldwin Wall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg               3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        O    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya             3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (             3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum                2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
       XO    P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg               2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya             2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
        O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:52.55  2/14/2015   Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce Burnam             JR Wilmington (           2:40.50#    868
  2 Drake Lohnes              SR Denison                2:51.61#    749
  3 Jon Suter                 JR Heidelberg             2:58.29     681
  4 Dan Stoll                 FR Heidelberg             2:59.18     672
  5 Nate Newman               JR Ohio Wesleya           3:01.47     650
  6 Darrell Briggs            JR Muskingum              3:06.84     599
  7 Jayson Blankenship        FR Ohio Wesleya           3:09.86     571
  8 Michael Heeschen          FR Ohio Wesleya           3:15.11     524
  9 Nick Fraley               SO Ohio Wesleya           3:22.43     461
 
Event 36  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  3651  2/14/2016   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya                       2772   10   
  2 Emily Hilt                FR Capital                            2557    8   
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                             2456    6   
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                            2451    5   
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.88  2/14/2016   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  10.00     712
  2 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             10.35     648
  3 Emily Hilt                FR Capital                  10.50     621
  4 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   10.87     558
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.70m  2/14/2016   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Hilt                FR Capital                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.00m  2/14/2016   Aedin Brennan, Denison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   9.49m   31-01.75    496
      9.31m  9.06m  9.49m            
  2 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.11m  8.42m  9.15m            
  3 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             8.87m   29-01.25    456
      8.41m  7.14m  8.87m            
  4 Emily Hilt                FR Capital                  8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.46m  8.01m  6.99m            
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.71m  2/14/2016   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wallace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya             5.17m   16-11.50    606
      4.99m  FOUL  5.17m            
  2 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                   4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.67m  4.47m  4.58m            
  3 Emily Hilt                FR Capital                  4.66m   15-03.50    469
      FOUL  4.66m  FOUL            
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                  4.39m   14-05.00    401
      3.88m  4.30m  4.39m            
 
Event 36  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:26.07  2/8/2015    Aedin Brennan, Denison                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Brown               JR Ohio Wesleya           2:39.28     581
  2 Mary Lauletta             SR Kenyon                 2:51.42     449
  3 Emily Hilt                FR Capital                2:57.44     389
  4 Jessica Nix               JR Denison                3:05.03     320
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                105        2) Otterbein                  97   
    3) Ohio Northern               81.50     4) Oberlin                    77   
    5) Ohio Wesleyan               73.50     6) Baldwin Wallace            52   
    7) Capital                     37        8) Case Western               35   
    9) John Carroll                34       10) Heidelberg                 21   
   10) Denison                     21       12) Wittenberg                 19   
   13) Muskingum                   13       14) Kenyon                      9   
   15) Bluffton                     8       16) Wilmington (Ohio)           5   
   17) Wooster                      4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                174.50     2) Otterbein                  74   
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               73.50     4) Case Western               70   
    5) Ohio Northern               53        6) Baldwin Wallace            51   
    7) John Carroll                45        8) Capital                    32   
    9) Heidelberg                  29        9) Wilmington (Ohio)          29   
   11) Bluffton                    21       12) Wittenberg                 16   
   13) Wooster                     11.50    14) Denison                     7   
   15) Muskingum                    6.50    16) Defiance                    4   
   16) Oberlin                      4       18) Kenyon                      1   

View: Mobile | Desktop