2015 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Women's Results Day 1

Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2015 08:02 PM
    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015     
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall            7.74       7.91q  2 
  2 Shyla Cummings            FR Otterbein               7.91       7.91q  1 
  3 Bethany Beaver            SO Heidelberg              8.10       7.98q  1 
  4 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union             7.96       7.98q  3 
  5 Madison Scurlock          FR Otterbein               8.08       8.06q  3 
  6 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union             8.13       8.10q  2 
  7 Allison Gast              SO Ohio Norther            8.13       8.11q  1 
  8 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (                       8.13q  3 
  9 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein               8.11       8.16q  2 
 10 Taylor Kring              JR Mount Union             8.15       8.18q  3 
 11 Gabirelle Leon            FR John Carroll            8.17       8.19   3 
 12 Taylor Detwiler           JR Otterbein               8.20       8.24   1 
 13 Kasey Parkhurst           FR Capital                 8.45       8.39   2 
 14 Ashley Wakut              JR Baldwin Wall            8.53       8.46   1 
 15 Angela Dorsett            SO Wilmington (            8.50       8.60   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shyla Cummings            FR Otterbein              25.72      25.75q  4 
  2 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall           25.46      26.00q  5 
  3 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union            26.27      26.42q  3 
  4 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (           26.83      26.70q  1 
  5 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union            26.74      26.87q  2 
  6 Taylor Dillon             JR Heidelberg             26.89      26.92q  1 
  7 Madison Scurlock          FR Otterbein              27.07      26.97q  2 
  8 Marisa Rinaldi            SO Mount Union            27.38      27.06q  5 
  9 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union            27.20      27.09q  3 
 10 Bethany Beaver            SO Heidelberg             27.26      27.09   4 
 11 Gabrielle Metzner         SR Ohio Norther           27.29      27.09   5 
 12 Dana Vandervort           SR Marietta                          27.41   3 
 13 Emily Peters              FR Marietta               27.99      27.48   1 
 14 Gretchen Baisden          SR Marietta               28.78      27.79   2 
 15 Ashley Wakut              JR Baldwin Wall           27.96      27.86   1 
 16 Brittany Lee              JR Ohio Norther           27.92      27.97   2 
 17 Taylor Detwiler           JR Otterbein              27.82      28.48   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marrianna White           JR Mount Union          1:00.59    1:01.36q  3 
  2 Marisa Rinaldi            SO Mount Union          1:01.39    1:01.39q  1 
  3 Taylor Dillon             JR Heidelberg           1:00.79    1:01.56q  2 
  4 Rachel Stahl              SO Marietta             1:04.36    1:02.75q  3 
  5 Meagan Ellinger           SO Ohio Norther                    1:02.90q  1 
  6 Rachel Rus                SO Capital              1:05.69    1:03.38q  3 
  7 Shaylynn Dornbush         SO Capital              1:03.13    1:03.68q  1 
  8 Brittany Lee              JR Ohio Norther         1:03.60    1:04.75q  2 
  9 Becca Gallagher           FR Otterbein                       1:05.91q  1 
 10 Jasmine Moore             JR Baldwin Wall         1:05.76    1:07.90q  2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union          1:20.09    1:18.60q  3 
  2 Baylee Garrett            FR Heidelberg           1:22.33    1:20.92q  1 
  3 Joy Nyaanga               SO John Carroll         1:22.14    1:22.66q  2 
  4 Chloe Bortmas             SO Mount Union          1:23.99    1:23.73q  3 
  5 Michelle Mosler           SO Ohio Norther         1:25.82    1:23.80q  2 
  6 Sarah Koch                SO Otterbein            1:24.26    1:24.38q  3 
  7 Nichole Johnson           SR Heidelberg           1:23.65    1:24.60q  1 
  8 Jessica Swisher           FR John Carroll         1:23.70    1:25.94q  2 
  9 Samantha Wentz            SR Capital              1:27.12    1:25.98q  1 
 10 Marie Thornton            FR Otterbein            1:29.97    1:30.45q  1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Catie Campbell            JR Mount Union         10:28.37   10:15.58   10   
  2 Dani Blum                 SO Heidelberg          10:30.10   10:34.97    8   
  3 Mandy Mohn                JR Mount Union         10:35.26   10:37.73    6   
  4 Paschasia Modrzynski      SO John Carroll        10:43.52   10:42.15    5   
  5 Hayley Buzulencia         SR Mount Union         10:51.83   10:44.84    4   
  6 Samantha Hoffman          SR Ohio Norther        11:18.08   10:52.18    3   
  7 Kierra Lathrop            SO Otterbein           10:53.91   10:52.22    2   
  8 Jami Durkee               SR Muskingum           10:58.07   10:54.66    1   
  9 Erin Kiley                FR John Carroll        11:19.32   10:54.75  
 10 Grace Latham              FR Mount Union         11:08.28   11:11.04  
 11 Mallory Maher             SO John Carroll        11:12.29   11:13.41  
 12 Lauren Gornik             FR John Carroll        11:37.42   11:21.79  
 13 Julissa Poullet           SO Otterbein           10:39.36   11:23.91  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall            8.80       8.95q  2 
  2 Taylor Kring              JR Mount Union             8.92       9.13q  3 
  3 Catarina Orr              SR Heidelberg              9.30       9.18q  1 
  4 Gabrielle Metzner         SR Ohio Norther            9.08       9.19q  1 
  5 Sarah Murphy              SR Wilmington (            9.23       9.28q  4 
  6 Allison Gast              SO Ohio Norther            9.40       9.35q  3 
  7 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein               9.12       9.39q  4 
  8 Amanda Frey               FR Otterbein               9.43       9.41q  2 
  9 Jocelyn Sefick            JR Mount Union             9.54       9.43q  2 
 10 Sara Martinko             SO John Carroll            9.55       9.57q  3 
 11 Megan Martinko            SR John Carroll            9.58       9.59   1 
 12 Danielle Augustin         SO Mount Union             9.66       9.75   1 
 13 Rebecca Carman            SO Ohio Norther            9.64       9.80   4 
 14 Lyndsey Armstrong         SO Baldwin Wall            9.61       9.83   4 
 15 Mary Briceland            SO Muskingum              10.27      10.14   2 
 16 Rachel Holowecky          SO Baldwin Wall           10.10      10.16   3 
 17 Hannah Doore              FR Muskingum              10.35      10.51   2 
 18 Abbey Bodeker             FR Capital                10.55      10.64   3 
 19 Carlyn Arthur             FR Baldwin Wall           10.95      10.98   4 
 20 Abby Weiland              FR Muskingum              10.69      11.46   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohio Northern                                    12:45.02   12:23.54   10   
     1) Rebekah McCutchen JR            2) Alexis Kandel FR               
     3) Emily Richards FR               4) Caitlin Huber SR               
  2 Otterbein                                        12:30.59   12:25.03    8   
     1) Victoria Konkle JR              2) Amanda Frey FR                 
     3) Allison Thomas SR               4) Meredith Wesco SO              
  3 Mount Union                                      13:19.42   12:37.94    6   
     1) Caitlin Nagy JR                 2) Marrianna White JR             
     3) Katie Vance FR                  4) Brooke Mathie SR               
  4 John Carroll                                     12:50.08   12:40.63    5   
     1) Haley Turner SR                 2) Megan Martinko SR              
     3) Cassie Schillero FR             4) Becky Rohwer SO                
  5 Wilmington (Ohio)                                           13:13.97    4   
     1) Veronica Burnam SR              2) Angela Dorsett SO              
     3) Christina Paskow FR             4) Tricia Steffen SR              
  6 Heidelberg                                                  13:27.11    3   
     1) Shawnda Henault SO              2) Catarina Orr SR                
     3) Baylee Garrett FR               4) Dani Blum SO                   
  7 Capital                                                     13:40.01    2   
     1) Gretchen Sauder SO              2) Rachel Rus SO                  
     3) Sarah Rini SO                   4) Hannah Westhoven FR            
  8 Baldwin Wallace                                  14:22.91   13:50.88    1   
     1) Molly Rehor JR                  2) Jasmine Moore JR               
     3) Bailie D'Amore FR               4) Dusica Vasic SR                
  9 Muskingum                                        14:02.44   14:12.95  
     1) Caroline Nagy JR                2) Hannah Opst FR                 
     3) Allison Healey JR               4) Julie Fobes SO                 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Lindsey            JR Otterbein              3.69m      3.63m   11-10.75  10   
  2 Abbey Eisenbrown          SO Mount Union            3.46m      3.53m   11-07.00   8   
  3 Harmony Kolling           FR Otterbein              3.37m      3.43m   11-03.00   6   
  4 Jenna D'Errico            SO Otterbein              3.66m     J3.43m   11-03.00   5   
  5 Emily Lang                SO Marietta               3.36m     J3.43m   11-03.00   4   
  6 Sarah Ballmer             SR Ohio Norther           3.36m      3.33m   10-11.00   3   
  7 Jordan Lyle               SO Capital                3.51m      3.18m   10-05.25   1.50
  7 Madi Picou                FR Otterbein              3.36m      3.18m   10-05.25   1.50
  9 Angel Myers               SO Mount Union            3.12m     J3.18m   10-05.25 
 10 Brittany Kidd             SR Marietta               3.36m     J3.18m   10-05.25 
 11 Gabrielle Heck            JR Ohio Norther           2.92m      3.03m    9-11.25 
 11 Devin Bell                FR Muskingum              3.20m      3.03m    9-11.25 
 13 Jessica Swisher           FR John Carroll           2.75m      2.73m    8-11.50 
 13 Hannah Rolf               SO Wilmington (           2.90m      2.73m    8-11.50 
 13 Allison Clemens           FR Ohio Norther           2.77m      2.73m    8-11.50 
 16 Hannah Doore              FR Muskingum              2.60m      2.58m    8-05.50 
 16 Kelly Wollenslegal        FR Ohio Norther           2.85m      2.58m    8-05.50 
 18 Abby Weiland              FR Muskingum              2.60m      2.43m    7-11.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melanie Winters           JR Baldwin Wall           5.89m      5.64m   18-06.00  10   
  2 Veronica Clutter          JR Mount Union            5.46m      5.41m   17-09.00   8   
  3 Taylor Coghlan            SR Mount Union            5.42m      5.27m   17-03.50   6   
  4 Gretchen Baisden          SR Marietta               5.03m      5.08m   16-08.00   5   
  5 Rebecca Carman            SO Ohio Norther           5.48m      4.98m   16-04.25   4   
  6 Abby Snow                 SR Baldwin Wall           4.92m      4.97m   16-03.75   3   
  7 Abbey Gray                SR Otterbein              4.89m      4.95m   16-03.00   2   
  8 Dana Crofoot              FR Mount Union            5.20m      4.91m   16-01.50   1   
  9 Kristen Norris            SR Otterbein              5.13m      4.90m   16-01.00 
 10 Kristine Wagner           JR Ohio Norther           5.16m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Erin Kasper               SO Baldwin Wall           4.83m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 11 Kasey Parkhurst           FR Capital                4.78m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 11 Dianna Johnson-Ward       SO Ohio Norther           5.19m      4.71m   15-05.50 
 14 Kelsey Commager           SO Ohio Norther           4.94m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 15 Claudia Allen             FR Marietta               4.89m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 16 Rachel Holowecky          SO Baldwin Wall           4.67m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 17 Caitlyn Skrzypek          JR Heidelberg             4.53m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 18 Catarina Orr              SR Heidelberg             4.73m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 19 Ashly Clark               FR Capital                4.53m      3.91m   12-10.00 
 -- Devin Bell                FR Muskingum              5.12m         ND            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kim Gallavan              JR Baldwin Wall          17.28m     17.70m   58-01.00  10   
  2 Madison Haasz             JR Heidelberg            16.33m     17.34m   56-10.75   8   
  3 Maya Brown                JR Mount Union           15.53m     15.74m   51-07.75   6   
  4 Kelly Andrews             FR Ohio Norther          15.18m     14.83m   48-08.00   5   
  5 Maggie Urban              JR Baldwin Wall          15.96m     14.73m   48-04.00   4   
  6 Lauren Stacy              SO Wilmington (          15.97m     14.63m   48-00.00   3   
  7 Kasey Clouse              SO Baldwin Wall          14.50m     14.18m   46-06.25   2   
  8 Ashley Freshkorn          SO Capital               14.84m     14.03m   46-00.50   1   
  9 Alison Gillilan           JR Muskingum             15.20m     13.93m   45-08.50 
 10 Jennifer Long             JR Capital               13.51m     13.65m   44-09.50 
 11 Aubrey Fruchey            FR Mount Union           14.11m     13.56m   44-06.00 
 12 Courtney Berish           SO Mount Union           13.91m     13.52m   44-04.25 
 13 Natasha Thomas            SO Baldwin Wall          13.07m     13.04m   42-09.50 
 14 Kelli Brock               SR Muskingum             13.55m     12.82m   42-00.75 
 15 Marissa Bolen             JR Wilmington (          14.05m     12.76m   41-10.50 
 16 Tara Karnes               FR Wilmington (          11.46m     12.67m   41-07.00 
 17 Rebecca Olashuk           SO Ohio Norther          13.26m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 18 Michaela Dramis           JR Ohio Norther          13.29m     12.46m   40-10.50 
 19 Eleanor Wildey            FR Wilmington (          10.62m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 20 Linley Mamonis            SO Mount Union           12.83m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 21 Madeline Ziccardi         FR Baldwin Wall          12.32m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 22 Hannah Griffith           FR Heidelberg            11.62m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 23 Megan Darst               FR Wilmington (          11.88m     10.35m   33-11.50 
 24 Gracie Pesicka            FR Capital               11.16m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 55        2) Otterbein                  34.50
    3) Baldwin Wallace             30        4) Ohio Northern              25   
    5) Heidelberg                  19        6) John Carroll               10   
    7) Marietta                     9        8) Wilmington (Ohio)           7   
    9) Capital                      4.50    10) Muskingum                   1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 53        2) John Carroll               29   
    3) Ohio Northern               23        3) Otterbein                  23   
    5) Heidelberg                  22        6) Baldwin Wallace            14   
    7) Capital                     13        8) Wilmington (Ohio)          12   
    9) Muskingum                    6