Men's All-Conference Honorees at 2019 OAC Men's Indoor Championships

Note: Top 3 finishers earn All-OAC honors

| OAC Championships Page |

60 Dash 6.85 (NEW!)
Louis Berry (MTU) 6.85, 1st
  OAC Record!
Hayden Snow (JCU)  6.91, 2nd 
Deven Ward (JCU)  6.93, 3rd 
60 Hurdles
7.98
Connor Troyer (MTU) 8.15, 1st 
Mason Plant (MTU) 8.19, 2nd 
Alex Dimon (MC) 8.25, 3rd 
   
200 Dash 21.86
Cwinn Febus (OTT) 22.33, 1st 
James Roth (MTU) 22.50, 2nd 
Hayden Snow (JCU) 22.66, 3rd 
   
400 Dash 48.46 (NEW!)
James Roth (MTU) 48.46, 1st 
  OAC Record!
Nate Dean (ONU)  49.52, 2nd
Bobby Fogle (JCU)  50.25, 3rd 
500 Run
1:04.28
A.J. Digby (MTU) 1:06.27, 1st
Kenny Beucler (HU)  1:06.39, 2nd
Clark Etzler (MTU)  1:06.44, 3rd 
   
800 Run 1:53.50
Chase Hampton (OTT) 1:57.86, 1st
Alex Bryan (MTU) 1:57.91, 2nd 
Sam Brabacher (ONU) 1:59.27, 3rd 
   
1,000 Run 2:28.99
Trevor Dilley (OTT) 2:35.30, 1st
Jacob Thompson (OTT) 2:35.52, 2nd 
Andrew Shelton (ONU) 2:36.82, 3rd 
1-Mile Run 4:11.83
Kyle Monahan (JCU) 4:19.32, 1st 
Jacob Thompson (OTT)  4:20.18, 2nd
Ian Kellogg (OTT)  4:20.70, 3rd 
3,000 Run
8:25.96
Ian McVey (ONU) 8:33.94, 1st 
Ian Kellogg (OTT) 8:43.48, 2nd 
Chase Hampton (OTT) 8:44.95, 3rd 
5,000 Run 14:46.90
Kyle Monahan (JCU) 15:15.02, 1st 
Ian McVey (ONU) 15:15.59, 2nd 
Chase Hampton (OTT) 15:16.49, 3rd 
   
4x200 Relay 1:28.91
Leeper, Etzler, Roth, Digby (MTU) 1:30.01, 1st 
Ward, Weirich, Snow, Clark (JCU) 1.30.31, 2nd 
Boales, Sipes, Conlon, Ivy (OTT) 1:30.99, 3rd 
   
4x400 Relay 3:22.04
Gill, Milem, Etzler, Phillips (MTU) 3:26.69, 1st 
Rennette, Sipes, Knudsen, Ivy (OTT) 3:27.66, 2nd 
McCullough, Benny, Krabacher, Moran (ONU) 3:30.41, 3rd 
   
DMR 10:00.20
Thompson, Rennette, Daily, Dilley (OTT) 10:37.62, 1st
Wahlie, Milem, Probert, Bryan (MTU) 10:38.53, 2nd 
McGuire, Modzelewski, McDowell, White (JCU) 10:39.45, 3rd
Long Jump 7.65m (NEW!)
 Hayden Snow (JCU) 7.65m, 1st
  OAC Record!
 Jack Rohal (OTT) 6.81m, 2nd
 Jacob Shedd (MTU) 6.73m, 3rd 
High Jump 2.10m
Wes Fritz (HU) 2.01m, 1st 
Hayden Snow (JCU) 1.90m, 2nd 
John Seman (CU) 1.90m, 2nd 
   
Pole Vault 5.21m
James Kovatch (MC) 4.86m, 1st
Luke Shellhaas (ONU) 4.41m, 2nd
Adam Fox (MU) 4.31m, 3rd
Triple Jump 15.28m
Jacob Shedd (MTU) 13.99m, 1st 
Corey Minton (JCU)  13.47m, 2nd 
Mackenzie Conlon (OTT) 12.88m, 3rd
Shot Put 17.35m
Sean Sherman (MTU) 17.33m, 1st 
Josh Miller (CU) 15.98m, 2nd
Lucas Cooper (MTU) 15.51m, 3rd 
Weight Throw 20.65m
 Zak Dysert (BW) 18.89m, 1st 
 Nick Colby (JCU) 18.24m, 2nd 
 Ben Gutzky (HU) 18.05m, 3rd