2015 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Men's Results

Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2015 07:48 PM
    Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015     
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dustin Matak              SR Mount Union             6.94       6.93q  4 
  2 Benjamin Beidleman        JR Baldwin Wall            7.04       7.05q  1 
  3 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein               7.08       7.05q  4 
  4 Derek Kilgo               SR Wilmington (            6.96       7.09q  2 
  5 Travon Bodrick            SR Capital                 7.05       7.10q  3 
  6 Troy Robinson             SO Baldwin Wall            7.16       7.10q  1 
  7 John Pyles                SO Otterbein               7.07       7.11q  1 
  8 Jeru Lollis               SO Muskingum               7.10       7.13q  4 
  9 Tajh Sho Johnson          FR Wilmington (            7.21       7.13q  4 
 10 Turner Jones              SO Otterbein               7.07       7.14q  2 
 11 Jonathan Radney           SO John Carroll            7.06       7.15   3 
 12 Jojuan Fisher             JR Ohio Norther            7.12       7.15   1 
 13 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union             7.10       7.21   2 
 14 Theodore Washington       FR Baldwin Wall            7.16       7.23   3 
 15 Shane Boehler             FR Heidelberg              7.19       7.23   2 
 16 Logan Allison             FR Capital                 7.20       7.26   4 
 17 Ren Boehler               FR Heidelberg              7.26       7.39   2 
 18 Tyler Kuhnes              SO Capital                 7.31       7.41   1 
 19 Jeremy Duncan             JR Wilmington (            7.12       7.43   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Beidleman        JR Baldwin Wall           22.42      22.25q  3 
  2 Tyler Mettille            SR Mount Union            22.19      22.25q  4 
  3 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein              22.66      22.51q  2 
  4 Troy Robinson             SO Baldwin Wall           22.83      22.63q  1 
  5 Tyler Neff                FR Mount Union            22.84      22.77q  2 
  6 Jonathan Radney           SO John Carroll           22.98      22.85q  4 
  7 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              23.19      22.93q  1 
  8 Jake Sydnor               SR Wilmington (           23.02      22.94q  4 
  9 Turner Jones              SO Otterbein              23.42      23.07q  3 
 10 Austin McIlvaine          FR John Carroll           23.25      23.18   2 
 11 Derek Kilgo               SR Wilmington (           22.97      23.27   3 
 12 Andrew Morrow             SR Mount Union            23.14      23.28   2 
 13 Isaac Baker               SR Baldwin Wall           23.12      23.34   3 
 14 Shane Boehler             FR Heidelberg             23.97      23.38   4 
 -- Jeremy Duncan             JR Wilmington (           22.75        DNF   1 
 -- Travon Bodrick            SR Capital                23.20        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jake Sydnor               SR Wilmington (           50.62      50.38q  1 
  2 Chase Swisher             SR Mount Union            50.26      50.60q  2 
  3 Tyler Neff                FR Mount Union            50.19      51.09q  3 
  4 Conner Karg               FR Ohio Norther           51.79      51.09q  3 
  5 De Churchya               SO Heidelberg             52.07      51.12q  2 
  6 Jerrod Lyon               FR Heidelberg             51.50      51.31q  2 
  7 Chase Grayson             SR Otterbein              51.83      51.74q  3 
  8 Jonathan Roseler          SR Ohio Norther           50.97      52.04q  1 
  9 Nicholas Woods            FR John Carroll           52.51      52.18q  1 
 10 Blair Thompson            FR Otterbein              53.05      53.25q  2 
 11 Michael Yoder             JR Heidelberg             52.89      53.27   1 
 12 Ryan Weir                 SR Baldwin Wall           53.82      53.56   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Mettille            SR Mount Union                     1:06.72q  4 
  2 Isaac Baker               SR Baldwin Wall         1:07.22    1:06.98q  5 
  3 Tyler Sparks              JR Mount Union          1:10.58    1:07.05q  1 
  4 Mike Hydzik               JR John Carroll         1:07.52    1:07.16q  4 
  5 Nick D'Amico              SR John Carroll         1:07.62    1:08.31q  3 
  6 James Rader               SR Ohio Norther         1:08.34    1:08.48q  2 
  7 Cody Jordan               SR Muskingum            1:09.17    1:08.52q  1 
  8 Avery Gatchell            JR Heidelberg           1:09.37    1:08.54q  2 
  9 Marty Vajen               JR Muskingum            1:10.62    1:08.62q  1 
 10 Brandon Emert             FR Ohio Norther         1:09.15    1:08.70q  1 
 11 Raphael Tshikala          SO Mount Union          1:09.72    1:08.96   4 
 12 Chase Klingshirn          SO Mount Union          1:10.41    1:09.15   4 
 13 Andrew Sucharski          SO Otterbein            1:10.72    1:09.29   2 
 14 Tim Faiken                FR Heidelberg           1:09.81    1:09.57   5 
 15 Seth Lloyd                JR Otterbein            1:09.98    1:09.64   5 
 16 Erick Martinez            FR Otterbein            1:10.45    1:09.92   2 
 17 Mason Trezise             FR Capital              1:09.70    1:10.45   3 
 18 Simon Sanders             SR Marietta             1:11.03    1:10.81   3 
 19 Tommy Richmond            FR John Carroll         1:10.44    1:11.33   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Dombi               FR Heidelberg           8:47.31    8:44.86   10   
  2 Nathan Rosenbaum          SR Ohio Norther         8:43.44    8:47.63    8   
  3 Pat O'Brien               JR John Carroll         8:47.30    8:49.38    6   
  4 Matt O'Neil               SO Mount Union          8:55.86    8:49.83    5   
  5 Aaren Hemmelgarn          SO Ohio Norther         9:01.17    8:50.68    4   
  6 David Cremi               SO John Carroll         8:53.61    8:53.13    3   
  7 Elliot Thorkelson         FR John Carroll         8:53.96    8:54.69    2   
  8 Alex Wilson               JR Mount Union          8:49.70    8:55.04    1   
  9 Tadhg Karski              SR John Carroll         8:52.21    8:58.69  
 10 Eric Wymer                JR Ohio Norther         8:54.66    9:03.76  
 11 Matthew Ernstes           JR Ohio Norther         9:03.05    9:03.99  
 12 Adam Sopchak              FR Mount Union          9:03.47    9:04.21  
 13 Amir Askari               SR Otterbein            9:09.05    9:04.35  
 14 Adam Berry                SO Ohio Norther         9:04.70    9:05.98  
 15 Dekota Toot               SR Mount Union          9:13.70    9:15.38  
 16 Matt Chojnacki            JR John Carroll         9:00.75    9:21.67  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union             8.15       8.33q  1 
  2 Devon Fitzgerald          SR Otterbein               8.52       8.64q  3 
  3 Robbie Brinkman           JR Ohio Norther            8.71       8.70q  1 
  4 Darrell Briggs            FR Muskingum               8.69       8.71q  1  Actual 8.708
  5 Mike Gib                  SO Otterbein               8.66      J8.71q  3  Actual 8.712
  6 Frankie Caponi            JR John Carroll            8.58       8.75q  2 
  7 Matthew Craven            FR Ohio Norther            8.74       8.79q  3 
  8 Morgan Barnes             FR John Carroll            8.75       8.81q  2 
  9 Jon Suter                 FR Heidelberg              8.88       8.84q  2 
 10 Pierce Burnam             FR Wilmington (            9.04       9.22q  3 
 11 Ransford Bailey           SO Marietta                9.13       9.32   1 
 12 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall            8.53       9.42   2 
 13 Mason Trezise             FR Capital                 9.22       9.73   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Union                                      10:30.04   10:17.78   10   
     1) Wade Clark SR                   2) Tyler Sparks JR                
     3) Garrett Swisher SR              4) Dan McGeary SR                 
  2 John Carroll                                     10:37.78   10:18.79    8   
     1) John Cameron SR                 2) Mike Hydzik JR                 
     3) Michael Hurley JR               4) Nick Banks JR                  
  3 Ohio Northern                                    10:37.56   10:23.05    6   
     1) Andrew Harden SO                2) Ian McKee SO                   
     3) Matt Molinaro FR                4) Kyle Wagner SR                 
  4 Otterbein                                        10:37.04   10:36.21    5   
     1) Joseph Montoya SR               2) Andrew Sucharski SO            
     3) Travis Jones SR                 4) Richard Gopel JR               
  5 Wilmington (Ohio)                                10:57.62   10:36.42    4   
     1) Scott Blubaugh SR               2) Pierce Burnam FR               
     3) Tyler Ahle SR                   4) Jake Simpkins SR               
  6 Heidelberg                                                  10:42.65    3   
     1) Cameron Weaks FR                2) De Churchya SO                 
     3) Jacob Berryman SO               4) Isaac Kuntz FR                 
  7 Baldwin Wallace                                  11:09.94   11:11.40    2   
     1) Brady Jeffers SO                2) Dusan Vasic SR                 
     3) Justin Swords FR                4) Evan Milovich FR               
  8 Muskingum                                        11:19.82   11:24.26    1   
     1) Tim Fries SR                    2) Fred Stinson FR                
     3) Ryan Lewton FR                  4) Ryan Dodd SR                   
  9 Capital                                          11:54.23   11:26.28  
     1) Derek Knabe FR                  2) Mason Trezise FR               
     3) Kaleb Perez FR                  4) Andrew Stroh SO                
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gerardo Vargas            SR Mount Union            4.88m      4.92m   16-01.75  10   
  2 Zak Kruer                 SO Wilmington (           4.57m      4.82m   15-09.75   8   
  3 Tyler Orewiler            JR Mount Union            4.88m      4.72m   15-05.75   6   
  4 Tim Fox                   SR Muskingum              4.70m     J4.72m   15-05.75   5   
  5 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           4.55m      4.62m   15-01.75   4   
  6 Christopher Saylor        JR Otterbein              4.70m      4.37m   14-04.00   2.50
  6 Timothy McClain           SR Otterbein              4.30m      4.37m   14-04.00   2.50
  8 Brandon Ike               JR Ohio Norther           4.43m     J4.37m   14-04.00   1   
  9 Travis Price              SO Mount Union            4.46m     J4.37m   14-04.00 
 10 Steven Gohrband           JR Ohio Norther           3.98m      4.22m   13-10.00 
 11 Zack Metz                 FR Mount Union            4.31m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 11 Trent Tobias              SO Otterbein              4.12m      4.07m   13-04.25 
 -- Kyle Hutchinson           FR Baldwin Wall           4.57m         NH            
 -- Mitchell Kalning          SR Mount Union            4.60m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Bruner            SR Otterbein              6.58m      6.95m   22-09.75  10   
  2 Logan Allison             FR Capital                6.98m      6.87m   22-06.50   8   
  3 Adam North                FR John Carroll           6.68m      6.77m   22-02.50   6   
  4 Travon Bodrick            SR Capital                6.55m      6.62m   21-08.75   5   
  5 Andrew Milhoan            JR Mount Union            6.66m      6.57m   21-06.75   4   
  6 Jerrod Lyon               FR Heidelberg             6.53m      6.54m   21-05.50   3   
  7 Jason Paulovich           SO Mount Union            6.44m      6.48m   21-03.25   2   
  8 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              6.48m      6.45m   21-02.00   1   
  9 Dimetrius Scott-Harris    FR Muskingum              6.73m      6.39m   20-11.75 
 10 Bailey Gannon             FR Mount Union            6.56m      6.31m   20-08.50 
 11 Chris Lardie              JR Muskingum              6.37m      6.30m   20-08.00 
 12 Matthew Quinn             SR Otterbein              6.58m      6.20m   20-04.25 
 13 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     SR John Carroll           6.11m      6.14m   20-01.75 
 14 Wesley Wilson             SR Baldwin Wall           6.32m      6.13m   20-01.50 
 15 Darrin Redus              SO Mount Union            6.57m      5.95m   19-06.25 
 16 Sammy Ibrahim             JR Baldwin Wall           6.26m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 17 Blake Weidner             FR Muskingum              6.23m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 -- Rondel Armour             JR John Carroll           6.23m         ND            
 -- Marcus Gilmore            SR Otterbein              6.34m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Donnelly             SR Mount Union           20.98m     19.82m   65-00.50  10   
  2 Tyler Burdorff            JR Baldwin Wall          17.95m     18.34m   60-02.00   8   
  3 Gage Falcone              SR Heidelberg            17.85m     17.80m   58-04.75   6   
  4 Tyler Shumate             JR Mount Union           15.44m     16.64m   54-07.25   5   
  5 Lucas Shumate             SO Ohio Norther          17.33m     16.10m   52-10.00   4   
  6 Rocky Mitolo              SR John Carroll          17.92m     15.68m   51-05.50   3   
  7 Zachary Dunlap            JR Otterbein             15.91m     15.60m   51-02.25   2   
  8 Nate Hunter               SO John Carroll          14.53m     14.77m   48-05.50   1   
  9 Ian Ramos                 FR Baldwin Wall          13.14m     14.70m   48-02.75 
 10 Phillip Farwig            SR Ohio Norther          16.80m     14.59m   47-10.50 
 11 Travis Crawford           SR Muskingum             13.78m     13.46m   44-02.00 
 12 Bryce Burnside            SO Marietta                         13.24m   43-05.25 
 13 Adam Gundlah              SO Mount Union           13.21m     13.09m   42-11.50 
 14 Shane Dotson              SR Muskingum             12.58m     13.01m   42-08.25 
 15 Zach Felton               JR Heidelberg            13.31m     12.67m   41-07.00 
 16 Jacob Smith               SR Heidelberg            12.59m     12.57m   41-03.00 
 17 Zane Augustine            SO Ohio Norther          12.76m     12.56m   41-02.50 
 18 Andre Buffington          SO Muskingum             14.75m     12.44m   40-09.75 
 19 Tristen Durr              FR Heidelberg            12.94m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 20 Moises Vasquez            FR Capital               14.01m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 21 Matthew Anielski          SO Baldwin Wall          12.58m     11.32m   37-01.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 55        2) Otterbein                  34.50
    3) Baldwin Wallace             30        4) Ohio Northern              25   
    5) Heidelberg                  19        6) John Carroll               10   
    7) Marietta                     9        8) Wilmington (Ohio)           7   
    9) Capital                      4.50    10) Muskingum                   1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 53        2) John Carroll               29   
    3) Ohio Northern               23        3) Otterbein                  23   
    5) Heidelberg                  22        6) Baldwin Wallace            14   
    7) Capital                     13        8) Wilmington (Ohio)          12   
    9) Muskingum                    6