Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:45 PM
     Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014     
                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                     Hosted by: University of Mount Union                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O  7.74  2/28/2014   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall            7.92     O 7.74Q  1 
  2 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union             7.91       7.92Q  2 
  3 Veronica Clutter          SO Mount Union             8.27       8.11q  2 
  4 Bethany Beaver            FR Heidelberg              8.07       8.12q  2 
  5 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein               7.98       8.13q  1 
  6 Jasmine Troyer            SR Otterbein               8.15       8.21q  1 
  7 Emily Jenkins             SO John Carroll            8.14       8.23q  2  8.225
  8 Allison Gast              FR Ohio Norther            8.28       8.23q  1  8.230
  9 Katie Richter             FR Baldwin Wall            8.24       8.24q  1 
 10 Terrica Leonard           JR Marietta                8.27       8.26   2  8.254
 11 Taylor Detwiler           SO Otterbein               8.35       8.26   2  8.260
 12 Amanda Mosier             FR Heidelberg              8.36       8.38   1 
 13 Marissa Basar             JR Otterbein               8.32       8.44   1  8.434
 14 Jasmine Pennix            FR Muskingum               8.36       8.44   2  8.436
 15 Angela Dorsett            FR Wilmington (            8.41       8.46   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         OAC: O  7.74  2/28/2014   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall            7.74       7.82   10   
  2 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union             7.92       7.97    8   
  3 Bethany Beaver            FR Heidelberg              8.12       8.02    6   
  4 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein               8.13       8.05    5   
  5 Jasmine Troyer            SR Otterbein               8.21       8.11    4   
  6 Veronica Clutter          SO Mount Union             8.11       8.16    3   
  7 Emily Jenkins             SO John Carroll            8.23       8.25    2   
  8 Katie Richter             FR Baldwin Wall            8.24       8.30    1   
  9 Allison Gast              FR Ohio Norther            8.23       8.32  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 25.00  2010        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Prange            SR Capital                25.96      26.07q  6 
  2 Lisa Brasdovich           SR Mount Union            26.31      26.70q  5 
  3 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union            26.45      26.81q  4 
  4 Veronica Clutter          SO Mount Union            26.95      26.97q  1 
  5 Jasmine Troyer            SR Otterbein              26.61      27.00q  3 
  6 Bobbi Custer              SR Heidelberg             27.70      27.02q  5 
  7 Marisa Rinaldi            FR Mount Union            27.63      27.11q  2 
  8 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein              26.68      27.13q  2 
  9 Gabrielle Metzner         JR Ohio Norther           27.99      27.17q  2 
 10 Bethany Beaver            FR Heidelberg             27.66      27.26   4 
 11 Mikahla Passmore          FR Heidelberg             27.91      27.57   3 
 12 Megan Martinko            JR John Carroll           27.65      27.60   3 
 13 Rachel McKeever           SR Otterbein              27.74      27.65   6 
 14 Katie Richter             FR Baldwin Wall           27.88      27.76   4 
 15 Terrica Leonard           JR Marietta               27.70      27.81   6 
 16 Sarah Murphy              JR Wilmington (           27.81      27.92   5 
 17 Taylor Dillon             SO Heidelberg             27.39      28.12   1 
 18 Meagan Ellinger           FR Ohio Norther           28.08      28.22   1  28.211
 19 Amanda Mosier             FR Heidelberg             28.23      28.22   4  28.217
 20 Taylor Detwiler           SO Otterbein              28.33      28.35   5 
 21 Jasmine Pennix            FR Muskingum              28.22      28.39   3 
 22 Natalie Bayer             FR Capital                28.04      28.47   1 
 23 Kristen Toth              JR Heidelberg             28.35      28.50   6 
 24 Angela Dorsett            FR Wilmington (           28.11      28.88   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 25.00  2010        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Prange            SR Capital                26.07      25.82   3  10   
  2 Lisa Brasdovich           SR Mount Union            26.70      26.16   3   8   
  3 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union            26.81      26.18   3   6   
  4 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein              27.13      26.80   1   5   
  5 Marisa Rinaldi            FR Mount Union            27.11      26.99   1   4   
  6 Jasmine Troyer            SR Otterbein              27.00      27.03   2   3   
  7 Gabrielle Metzner         JR Ohio Norther           27.17      27.17   1   2   
  8 Bobbi Custer              SR Heidelberg             27.02      27.22   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 56.73  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lisa Brasdovich           SR Mount Union            59.78    1:01.02q  3 
  2 Nicole Smith              SR Baldwin Wall           59.42    1:01.17q  4 
  3 Marrianna White           SO Mount Union          1:01.56    1:01.56q  2  1:01.554
  3 Marisa Rinaldi            FR Mount Union          1:02.30    1:01.56q  1  1:01.554
  5 Taylor Dillon             SO Heidelberg           1:02.85    1:02.60q  3 
  6 Mikahla Passmore          FR Heidelberg           1:03.02    1:02.74q  4 
  7 Taylor Coghlan            JR Mount Union          1:02.89    1:03.00q  4 
  8 Kristine Wagner           SO Ohio Norther         1:04.35    1:03.27q  2 
  9 Ashley Wakut              SO Baldwin Wall         1:02.56    1:03.55q  2 
 10 Sarah Rini                FR Capital              1:05.69    1:04.68   3 
 11 Danielle Sample           JR John Carroll         1:03.69    1:04.82   3 
 12 Hannah Shank              FR Otterbein            1:05.66    1:05.19   2 
 13 Kevisha Daniely           JR Muskingum            1:05.49    1:06.25   1 
 14 Shaylynn Dornbush         FR Capital              1:05.64    1:07.85   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 56.73  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisa Brasdovich           SR Mount Union          1:01.02      59.12   2  10   
  2 Nicole Smith              SR Baldwin Wall         1:01.17    1:00.18   2   8   
  3 Marrianna White           SO Mount Union          1:01.56    1:00.34   2   6   
  4 Marisa Rinaldi            FR Mount Union          1:01.56    1:00.71   2   5   
  5 Taylor Coghlan            JR Mount Union          1:03.00    1:01.39   1   4   
  6 Mikahla Passmore          FR Heidelberg           1:02.74    1:01.72   1   3   
  7 Taylor Dillon             SO Heidelberg           1:02.60    1:01.75   1   2   
  8 Kristine Wagner           SO Ohio Norther         1:03.27    1:02.85   1   1   
  9 Ashley Wakut              SO Baldwin Wall         1:03.55    1:03.30   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 1:16.86  2/25/2012   Emily Mazzaferri, Mount Union             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bobbi Custer              SR Heidelberg           1:19.78    1:19.22q  3 
  2 Caitlyn Tulloss           FR Capital              1:20.54    1:19.95q  2 
  3 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union          1:19.39    1:21.17q  4 
  4 Alyssa Biedron            FR John Carroll         1:23.13    1:22.33q  2 
  5 Kierstin Lathrop          FR Otterbein                       1:22.64q  2 
  6 Sarah Koch                FR Otterbein            1:21.90    1:23.02q  1 
  7 Rachel Stahl              FR Marietta             1:22.26    1:23.38q  1 
  8 Chloe Bortmas             FR Mount Union          1:25.08    1:24.48q  4 
  9 Michelle Mosler           FR Ohio Norther         1:25.83    1:25.18q  3 
 10 Sara Martinko             FR John Carroll         1:27.99    1:25.68   1 
 11 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll         1:24.84    1:27.68   3 
 12 Christine Smith           FR John Carroll         1:27.79    1:28.30   2 
 13 Morgan Rouch              FR Ohio Norther         1:25.70    1:32.36   4 
 -- Rachel Rus                FR Capital              1:27.81        DNF   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 1:16.86  2/25/2012   Emily Mazzaferri, Mount Union             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union          1:21.17    1:17.52   2  10   
  2 Bobbi Custer              SR Heidelberg           1:19.22    1:17.63   2   8   
  3 Caitlyn Tulloss           FR Capital              1:19.95    1:19.32   2   6   
  4 Sarah Koch                FR Otterbein            1:23.02    1:20.95   1   5   
  5 Chloe Bortmas             FR Mount Union          1:24.48    1:21.26   1   4   
  6 Kierstin Lathrop          FR Otterbein            1:22.64    1:22.41   1   3   
  7 Rachel Stahl              FR Marietta             1:23.38    1:22.60   1   2   
  8 Alyssa Biedron            FR John Carroll         1:22.33    1:22.86   2   1    1:22.851
  9 Michelle Mosler           FR Ohio Norther         1:25.18    1:22.86   1  1:22.852
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 2:15.51  1998        Erin Hipp, Ohio Northern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Mazzaferri          SR Mount Union          2:22.03    2:17.73   10   
  2 Brooke Hradisky           SR Baldwin Wall         2:17.58    2:17.76    8   
  3 Nicki Bohrer              SR John Carroll         2:17.34    2:20.75    6   
  4 Ciara Feipel              FR Marietta             2:26.04    2:22.51    5   
  5 Allison Thomas            JR Otterbein            2:22.29    2:23.48    4   
  6 Hayley Cochran            FR Heidelberg           2:25.55    2:24.60    3   
  7 Mandy Mohn                FR Mount Union          2:27.35    2:25.04    2   
  8 Caitlin Huber             JR Ohio Norther         2:20.75    2:25.17    1   
  9 Kaila Cramer              SR Otterbein            2:18.71    2:26.51  
 10 Allie Dresser             FR Heidelberg           2:28.74    2:26.76  
 11 Caroline Kapela           SR John Carroll                    2:29.32  
 12 Stephanie Grube           SO Marietta             2:34.82    2:32.01  
 13 Nichole Johnson           SO Heidelberg           2:29.89    2:34.09  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 3:01.72  2006        Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Kreuz           JR John Carroll         2:59.99    3:02.35   10   
  2 Haley Turner              JR John Carroll         3:02.90    3:02.70    8   
  3 Becky Rohwer              FR John Carroll         3:03.54    3:04.77    6   
  4 Victoria Konkle           SO Otterbein            3:05.74    3:05.42    5   
  5 Kierra Lathrop            FR Otterbein            3:06.64    3:05.96    4   
  6 Brooke Mathie             JR Mount Union          3:04.80    3:07.34    3   
  7 Brooke Benner             JR Mount Union          3:05.33    3:07.95    2   
  8 Laura Avino               SR Ohio Norther         3:11.06    3:11.10    1   
  9 Stacy Cameron             JR Mount Union          3:20.88    3:11.99  
 10 Rachel Stahl              FR Marietta             3:14.49    3:13.23  
 11 Ellis Beardsley           FR Mount Union          3:20.05    3:17.22  
 12 Brooke Larsen             SR Ohio Norther         3:12.93    3:17.24  
 13 Anna Busta                SR John Carroll         3:17.85    3:20.03  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 5:07.76  2007        Ashley Scullion, Baldwin-Wallace          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabriella Kreuz           JR John Carroll         5:03.75    5:10.43   10   
  2 Kaila Cramer              SR Otterbein            5:09.26    5:11.60    8   
  3 Brooke Benner             JR Mount Union          5:11.54    5:11.63    6   
  4 Nicki Bohrer              SR John Carroll         5:21.28    5:13.85    5   
  5 Brooke Mathie             JR Mount Union          5:17.63    5:17.36    4   
  6 Julissa Poullet           FR Otterbein            5:14.07    5:18.62    3   
  7 Julie Fobes               FR Muskingum            5:30.60    5:20.86    2   
  8 Caroline Kapela           SR John Carroll         5:24.04    5:22.16    1   
  9 Erin Radigan              SR Ohio Norther         5:26.59    5:22.41  
 10 Dani Blum                 FR Heidelberg           5:24.96    5:25.99  
 11 Anna Busta                SR John Carroll         5:27.16    5:36.07  
 12 Brooke Larsen             SR Ohio Norther         5:37.05    5:39.63  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 10:16.45  2/24/2012   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Norther        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophie Goobic             SR Heidelberg                     10:18.10   10   
  2 Julissa Poullet           FR Otterbein           10:33.90   10:26.97    8   
  3 Catie Campbell            SO Mount Union         10:41.70   10:27.21    6   
  4 Rachel Smith              SR Mount Union         11:02.91   10:33.94    5   
  5 Meredith Wesco            FR Otterbein           11:12.92   10:34.32    4   
  6 Dani Blum                 FR Heidelberg          10:37.45   10:41.52    3   
  7 Samantha Hoffman          JR Ohio Norther        10:57.98   10:51.34    2   
  8 Becky Rohwer              FR John Carroll                   10:54.87    1   
  9 Nicole Miller             JR Mount Union         11:18.82   10:56.04  
 10 Caroline Kapela           SR John Carroll        11:16.03   10:57.69  
 11 Miranda Stockton          JR Mount Union         11:04.41   11:02.35  
 12 Jessie Iafelice           JR Mount Union         11:17.89   11:04.30  
 13 Hayley Buzulencia         JR Mount Union         10:58.01   11:15.13  
 14 Hanna Sterle              SO John Carroll        11:07.54   11:23.31  
 15 Jenny Vrobel              JR John Carroll        11:15.63   11:42.03  
 16 Lauren Hutka              SR Baldwin Wall        11:29.22   11:58.10  
 17 Annalee Haviland          SO Marietta            12:22.86   12:14.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 17:43.46  2/25/2012   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Norther        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophie Goobic             SR Heidelberg          17:46.23   17:45.59   10   
  2 Catie Campbell            SO Mount Union         18:01.13   18:04.65    8   
  3 Kali Fittro               SO Baldwin Wall        18:48.81   18:41.44    6   
  4 Meredith Wesco            FR Otterbein           18:49.34   18:51.00    5   
  5 Jana Sleutz               FR Mount Union         18:42.56   18:58.38    4   
  6 Tricia Steffen            JR Wilmington (        18:56.83   18:59.04    3   
  7 Kara Sosinski             SO Ohio Norther        19:02.89   19:07.30    2   
  8 Alex Winter               FR Otterbein           19:00.89   19:12.68    1   
  9 Jami Durkee               SO Muskingum           20:10.66   19:27.55  
 10 Julie Puvogel             JR Ohio Norther        19:53.18   19:32.31  
 11 Emily Criswell            FR Mount Union         19:58.83   19:33.24  
 12 Brittany Lang             SR Ohio Norther        19:35.24   19:34.77  
 13 Mallory Maher             FR John Carroll        19:57.85   19:42.02  
 14 Jenny Vrobel              JR John Carroll        19:37.87   19:45.10  
 15 Hanna Sterle              SO John Carroll        19:43.62   19:55.61  
 16 Alexandra Corrigan        FR Capital             19:59.86   19:58.46  
 17 Blair Vrcan               SR Baldwin Wall        20:27.27   20:05.14  
 18 Martha Bill               SO John Carroll        19:59.81   20:08.78  
 19 Cassady Shultz            FR Otterbein           19:43.47   20:16.40  
 20 Emily Lorek               SR Marietta            20:01.05   20:27.75  
 21 Margaret Sorg             SO Ohio Norther        19:57.82   20:29.41  
 -- Gretchen Sauder           FR Capital             19:58.74        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         OAC: O  8.84  3/1/2014    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall            8.91       8.97Q  3 
  2 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union             9.14       9.12Q  1 
  3 Rachel McKeever           SR Otterbein               9.28       9.22Q  2 
  4 Danielle Augustin         FR Mount Union             9.30       9.23q  3 
  5 Megan Martinko            JR John Carroll            9.43       9.24q  2 
  6 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein               8.97       9.30q  2 
  7 Gabrielle Metzner         JR Ohio Norther            9.17       9.37q  1 
  8 Amanda Mosier             FR Heidelberg              9.44       9.43q  1 
  9 Catarina Orr              JR Heidelberg              9.48       9.65q  1 
 10 Sarah Murphy              JR Wilmington (            9.74       9.75   3 
 11 Marissa Linhart           SO Otterbein               9.86       9.79   2 
 12 Natalie Bayer             FR Capital                 9.40       9.83   3 
 13 Allison Gast              FR Ohio Norther            9.55       9.86   2 
 14 Rebecca Carman            FR Ohio Norther            9.83       9.88   1 
 15 Mary Briceland            FR Muskingum               9.74       9.91   3 
 16 Rachel Holowecky          FR Baldwin Wall            9.80      10.02   1 
 17 Madeline Sweeney          SO John Carroll           10.14      10.04   3 
 18 Lyndsey Armstrong         FR Baldwin Wall            9.89      10.50   3 
 19 Sara Martinko             FR John Carroll            9.76      10.80   2 
 20 Megan Goedeker            FR John Carroll           10.81      11.06   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         OAC: O  8.84  3/1/2014    Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall            8.97       8.84O  10   
  2 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union             9.12       9.04    8   
  3 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein               9.30       9.12    6   
  4 Gabrielle Metzner         JR Ohio Norther            9.37       9.30    5   
  5 Megan Martinko            JR John Carroll            9.24       9.32    4   
  6 Danielle Augustin         FR Mount Union             9.23       9.34    3   
  7 Amanda Mosier             FR Heidelberg              9.43       9.57    2   
  8 Catarina Orr              JR Heidelberg              9.65       9.86    1   
  9 Rachel McKeever           SR Otterbein               9.22      10.89  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 1:45.15  2008        , Heidelberg                              
                         Zellner, Nitchman, Evers, Bataille                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       1:46.05    1:45.45   2  10   
     1) Veronica Clutter SO             2) Courtney Reese JR              
     3) Lisa Brasdovich SR              4) Marrianna White SO             
  2 Ohio Northern                                     1:48.13    1:47.35   2   8   
     1) Gabrielle Metzner JR            2) Allison Gast FR                
     3) Brittany Lee SO                 4) Kristine Wagner SO             
  3 Heidelberg                                        1:50.87    1:48.09   2   6   
     1) Bethany Beaver FR               2) Taylor Dillon SO               
     3) Amanda Mosier FR                4) Mikahla Passmore FR            
  4 Capital                                           1:50.66    1:49.62   2   5   
     1) Caitlin Prange SR               2) Caitlyn Tulloss FR             
     3) Sarah Rini FR                   4) Natalie Bayer FR               
  5 John Carroll                                      1:51.33    1:49.74   1   4   
     1) Megan Martinko JR               2) Alyssa Biedron FR              
     3) Sara Martinko FR                4) Karissa Manko SO               
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:49.90    1:51.94   2   3   
     1) Rachel Holowecky FR             2) Katie Richter FR               
     3) Samantha Lang SO                4) Abby Snow SO                   
  7 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:53.18    1:52.55   1   2   
     1) Sarah Murphy JR                 2) Angela Dorsett FR              
     3) Hannah Rolf FR                  4) Kelsie Redway SO               
  8 Otterbein                                         1:53.31    1:52.88   1   1   
     1) Marissa Basar JR                2) Taylor Detwiler SO             
     3) Hannah Shank FR                 4) Kristen Norris JR              
  9 Marietta                                                     1:53.64   1 
     1) Terrica Leonard JR              2) Gretchen Baisden JR            
     3) Emily Lang FR                   4) Stephanie Reilly JR            
 10 Muskingum                                         1:55.72    1:54.19   1 
     1) Jasmine Pennix FR               2) Kevisha Daniely JR             
     3) Makenzie Dittoe FR              4) Mary Briceland FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 3:56.51  2/25/2012   Mount Union, Mount Union                  
                         T Kring, D Herman, E Mazzaferri, M Mahoney        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Carroll                                      4:04.73    4:05.95   2  10   
     1) Megan Martinko JR               2) Haley Turner JR                
     3) Gabriella Kreuz JR              4) Nicki Bohrer SR                
  2 Mount Union                                       4:01.70    4:07.08   2   8   
     1) Emily Mazzaferri SR             2) Lisa Brasdovich SR             
     3) Marrianna White SO              4) Marisa Rinaldi FR              
  3 Ohio Northern                                     4:13.10    4:08.25   2   6   
     1) Brittany Lee SO                 2) Kristine Wagner SO             
     3) Caitlin Huber JR                4) Gabrielle Metzner JR           
  4 Baldwin Wallace                                   4:10.04    4:08.58   2   5   
     1) Samantha Lang SO                2) Ashley Wakut SO                
     3) Brooke Hradisky SR              4) Nicole Smith SR                
  5 Capital                                           4:13.87    4:13.68   1   4   
     1) Caitlin Prange SR               2) Caitlyn Tulloss FR             
     3) Sarah Rini FR                   4) Rachel Rus FR                  
  6 Heidelberg                                        4:11.13    4:13.79   2   3   
     1) Bobbi Custer SR                 2) Taylor Dillon SO               
     3) Catarina Orr JR                 4) Mikahla Passmore FR            
  7 Otterbein                                         4:16.59    4:15.17   1   2   
     1) Allison Thomas JR               2) Kierstin Lathrop FR            
     3) Hannah Shank FR                 4) Sarah Koch FR                  
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 4:28.02    4:25.05   1   1   
     1) Sarah Murphy JR                 2) Angela Dorsett FR              
     3) Hannah Rolf FR                  4) Kelsie Redway SO               
  9 Muskingum                                         4:54.62    4:27.63   1 
     1) Kevisha Daniely JR              2) Rebecca Wise JR                
     3) Allison Reed JR                 4) Julie Fobes FR                 
 -- Marietta                                          4:24.92        DNF   1 
     1) Rachel Stahl FR                 2) Emily Lang FR                  
     3) Gretchen Baisden JR             4) Ciara Feipel FR                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
         OAC: O 12:13.76  2007        , Baldwin-Wallace                        
                          Scullion, Knots, Hlaven, Via                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Carroll                                     12:25.26   12:17.27   10   
     1) Nicki Bohrer SR                 2) Megan Martinko JR              
     3) Haley Turner JR                 4) Gabriella Kreuz JR             
  2 Mount Union                                      12:51.72   12:21.09    8   
     1) Brooke Mathie JR                2) Marrianna White SO             
     3) Courtney Reese JR               4) Brooke Benner JR               
  3 Otterbein                                        12:23.72   12:25.52    6   
     1) Victoria Konkle SO              2) Kierstin Lathrop FR            
     3) Allison Thomas JR               4) Kaila Cramer SR                
  4 Ohio Northern                                    12:56.25   12:46.71    5   
     1) Erin Radigan SR                 2) Michelle Mosler FR             
     3) Laura Avino SR                  4) Caitlin Huber JR               
  5 Heidelberg                                       12:49.11   12:50.50    4   
     1) Dani Blum FR                    2) Catarina Orr JR                
     3) Hayley Cochran FR               4) Sophie Goobic SR               
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                  13:25.11   12:59.39    3   
     1) Brooke Hradisky SR              2) Ashley Wakut SO                
     3) Kali Fittro SO                  4) Alyssa Nieset SO               
  7 Marietta                                         13:34.95   13:21.47    2   
     1) Rachel Stahl FR                 2) Emily Lang FR                  
     3) Stephanie Grube SO              4) Ciara Feipel FR                
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                           13:33.72    1   
     1) Veronica Burnam JR              2) Hannah Rolf FR                 
     3) Sarah Murphy JR                 4) Tricia Steffen JR              
  9 Muskingum                                        14:14.94   13:47.26  
     1) Allison Reed JR                 2) Allison Healey SO              
     3) Rebecca Wise JR                 4) Julie Fobes FR                 
 10 Capital                                                     14:18.19  
     1) Gretchen Sauder FR              2) Shaylynn Dornbush FR           
     3) Rachel Rus FR                   4) Alexandra Corrigan FR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 1.73m  2003        Emily Herring 5-8, Wilmington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall           1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
     1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Victoria Brown            SR Baldwin Wall           1.66m     J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
     1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 1.69 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jocelyn Sefick            SO Mount Union            1.55m      1.61m    5-03.25   6   
     1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 1.61 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Riley Eversole            SO Otterbein              1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25   4.50
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jadie Riewoldt            SO Wilmington (           1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25   4.50
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Abby Snow                 SO Baldwin Wall           1.48m     J1.53m    5-00.25   2.50
     1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hailee Ellinwood          FR Mount Union            1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25   2.50
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rachel Holowecky          FR Baldwin Wall           1.53m      1.49m    4-10.50   0.50
     1.49 1.53 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kelsie Redway             SO Wilmington (           1.48m      1.49m    4-10.50   0.50
     1.41 1.45 1.49 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Taylor Atkins             FR Capital                1.48m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Madeline Sweeney          SO John Carroll           1.53m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.41 1.45 1.49 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Julie Amos                SO Ohio Norther           1.53m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.49 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sara Martinko             FR John Carroll           1.45m         NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 3.77m  2007        Ashley Johnson 12-4.5, Wilmington           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jenna D'Errico            FR Otterbein              3.49m      3.56m   11-08.00  10   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.56 3.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Lyle               FR Capital                3.20m      3.46m   11-04.25   8   
     2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.56 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Abbey Eisenbrown          FR Mount Union            3.25m      3.31m   10-10.25   5.50
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Lindsey            JR Otterbein              3.40m      3.31m   10-10.25   5.50
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Lang                FR Marietta               3.40m     J3.31m   10-10.25   4   
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Kidd             JR Marietta               3.25m     J3.31m   10-10.25   3   
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Angel Myers               FR Mount Union            3.05m      3.16m   10-04.25   2   
     2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kitty Smith               SR Capital                3.20m      3.01m    9-10.50   0.50
     2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Rolf               FR Wilmington (           3.05m      3.01m    9-10.50   0.50
     2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Megan Bock                JR Otterbein              2.90m      2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Gabrielle Heck            SO Ohio Norther           2.65m      2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Caitlyn McGee             SO Mount Union            2.65m     J2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kristine Wagner           SO Ohio Norther           2.75m      2.56m    8-04.75 
     2.56 2.71 
        O  XXX 
 -- Katherine Misencik        FR Mount Union            2.52m         NH            
     2.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 5.73m  2/28/2014   Melanie Winters, Baldwin Wall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall           5.87m      5.73mO  18-09.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.63m  5.73m  PASS  PASS
  2 Veronica Clutter          SO Mount Union            5.42m      5.38m   17-08.00   8   
      5.19m  5.08m  5.27m  5.17m  5.38m  FOUL
  3 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein              5.35m      5.32m   17-05.50   6   
      5.23m  5.32m  5.17m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor Coghlan            JR Mount Union            5.18m      5.16m   16-11.25   5   
      4.86m  5.16m  5.11m  5.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dianna Johnson-Ward       FR Ohio Norther           5.08m      5.11m   16-09.25   4   
      5.03m  5.11m  5.03m  5.05m  4.90m  FOUL
  6 Abby Snow                 SO Baldwin Wall           4.91m      4.95m   16-03.00   3   
      4.66m  4.78m  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  4.18m
  7 Kristen Norris            JR Otterbein              4.85m      4.92m   16-01.75   2   
      FOUL  4.67m  4.79m  4.75m  4.88m  4.92m
  8 Gretchen Baisden          JR Marietta               4.97m     J4.92m   16-01.75   1   
      FOUL  4.92m  4.85m  FOUL  FOUL  4.47m
  9 Kristine Wagner           SO Ohio Norther           4.99m      4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.55m  4.81m  4.84m  4.78m  4.75m  FOUL
 10 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll           4.66m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.41m  4.31m  4.76m           
 11 Rebecca Wise              JR Muskingum              4.98m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  4.71m  4.58m           
 12 Natalie Bayer             FR Capital                4.71m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.64m  4.65m  4.46m           
 13 Emily Jenkins             SO John Carroll           4.56m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.44m  4.54m  4.46m           
 14 Julianne Liberati         SR Mount Union            4.67m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  4.51m  4.49m           
 15 Kelsey Commager           FR Ohio Norther           4.88m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  4.40m  4.39m           
 -- Rachel Holowecky          FR Baldwin Wall           4.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor Atkins             FR Capital                4.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 12.14m  2005        Doreen Nagawa 39-9.75, Wilmington          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Sefick            SO Mount Union           10.74m     10.97m   36-00.00  10   
      10.51m  10.74m  10.97m  10.51m  10.38m  10.78m
  2 Danielle Sample           JR John Carroll          10.36m     10.74m   35-03.00   8   
      9.52m  10.59m  10.52m  10.73m  FOUL  10.74m
  3 Kristen Norris            JR Otterbein             10.52m     10.28m   33-08.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.28m  FOUL  10.22m  FOUL
  4 Julianne Liberati         SR Mount Union           10.37m     10.20m   33-05.75   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.15m  9.77m  10.20m  9.82m
  5 Emily Blum                SR Ohio Norther          10.17m     10.17m   33-04.50   4   
      9.65m  9.78m  10.01m  9.99m  10.17m  9.97m
  6 Kelsey Commager           FR Ohio Norther          10.32m     10.05m   32-11.75   3   
      9.93m  9.95m  10.05m  10.00m  9.98m  9.93m
  7 Rebecca Wise              JR Muskingum              9.99m     10.04m   32-11.25   2   
      9.63m  10.04m  9.81m  9.64m  9.65m  9.95m
  8 Gretchen Baisden          JR Marietta              10.01m     10.03m   32-11.00   1   
      9.81m  9.82m  9.62m  10.03m  9.57m  9.94m
  9 Taylor Atkins             FR Capital                9.50m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.38m  9.55m  9.87m  9.79m  9.77m  9.40m
 10 Abby Snow                 SO Baldwin Wall           9.67m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.75m  9.80m  9.51m         
 11 Dianna Johnson-Ward       FR Ohio Norther           9.27m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  9.54m  FOUL         
 12 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll           9.91m      9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.45m  9.60m  9.47m         
 13 Angela Dorsett            FR Wilmington (                      9.39m   30-09.75 
      FOUL  9.11m  9.39m         
 14 Maggie Swanson            SO Otterbein              9.20m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.00m  9.26m  8.97m           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 14.12m  2008        Allyson Tobin 46-3.5, Otterbein            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carly Stock               JR Mount Union           13.21m     13.55m   44-05.50  10   
      12.90m  12.88m  13.09m  ND  13.26m  13.55m
  2 Madison Haasz             SO Heidelberg            13.32m     13.22m   43-04.50   8   
      12.42m  ND  13.04m  12.36m  13.22m  ND
  3 Kim Gallavan              SO Baldwin Wall          12.82m     13.18m   43-03.00   6   
      12.84m  13.18m  12.79m  12.54m  12.93m  ND
  4 Marissa Bolen             SO Wilmington (          12.23m     13.07m   42-10.75   5   
      11.32m  12.26m  FOUL  13.07m  13.02m  11.96m
  5 Ashley Freshkorn          FR Capital               12.00m     11.91m   39-01.00   4   
      11.64m  10.85m  ND  11.91m  11.29m  11.04m
  6 Aimee Cline               SR Marietta              12.08m     11.61m   38-01.25   3   
      10.68m  11.61m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Liza Elliott              SR Otterbein             10.82m     11.51m   37-09.25   2   
      ND  ND  10.70m  11.51m  11.36m  ND
  8 Kasey Clouse              FR Baldwin Wall          11.27m     11.33m   37-02.25   1   
      10.39m  ND  10.96m  10.68m  11.33m  11.31m
  9 Linley Mamonis            FR Mount Union           11.26m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.76m  ND  10.82m  11.24m  ND  ND
 10 Ashlei Gard               FR Marietta              10.61m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.57m  10.59m  9.83m           
 11 Courtney Berish           FR Mount Union           11.15m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.24m  ND  10.47m           
 12 Tanisha Ford              SR Muskingum             10.79m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.91m  10.00m  10.38m           
 13 Kelli Brock               JR Muskingum             10.34m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.80m  10.37m  10.35m           
 14 Rebecca Olashuk           FR Ohio Norther          10.48m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  9.89m  9.88m           
 15 Alison Gillilan           SO Muskingum             10.51m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.66m  10.32m  10.22m           
 16 Kourtney Kaemming         FR Wilmington (           9.99m     10.24m   33-07.25 
      FOUL  10.24m  ND           
 17 Sam Auchmuty              JR Heidelberg             9.93m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  9.98m  9.88m           
 18 Natasha Thomas            FR Baldwin Wall           9.80m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  9.20m  ND           
 19 Brianna Blackburn         SR Muskingum             10.35m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  ND  ND           
 20 Maria Mangione            FR John Carroll          10.12m      9.19m   30-02.00 
      ND  9.19m  ND           
 -- Maya Brown                SO Mount Union           11.55m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 16.54m  2/24/2012   Leslie Pernell, Baldwin-Wall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carly Stock               JR Mount Union           15.66m     15.93m   52-03.25  10   
      15.66m  15.93m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  2 Kim Gallavan              SO Baldwin Wall          16.08m     15.74m   51-07.75   8   
      14.94m  ND  15.74m  ND  15.29m  ND
  3 Alison Gillilan           SO Muskingum             15.00m     15.10m   49-06.50   6   
      13.91m  14.65m  15.10m  ND  14.19m  14.86m
  4 Aimee Cline               SR Marietta              15.83m     15.04m   49-04.25   5   
     x   ND  14.92m  15.04m  14.60m  ND
  5 Ashley Freshkorn          FR Capital               15.03m     14.83m   48-08.00   4   
      12.95m  14.83m  13.86m  13.67m  13.78m  ND
  6 Maggie Urban              SO Baldwin Wall          14.98m     14.72m   48-03.50   3   
      13.55m  ND  14.72m  12.60m  ND  14.48m
  7 Tanisha Ford              SR Muskingum             16.77m     14.56m   47-09.25   2   
      14.56m  ND  ND  ND  ND  14.55m
  8 Madison Haasz             SO Heidelberg            15.37m     14.40m   47-03.00   1   
      12.31m  14.02m  14.38m  14.40m  14.25m  ND
  9 Jennifer Long             SO Capital               14.51m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.82m  ND  13.68m  ND  14.15m  13.67m
 10 Marissa Bolen             SO Wilmington (          12.79m     13.75m   45-01.50 
      11.88m  12.31m  13.75m         
 11 Maya Brown                SO Mount Union           13.25m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.80m  13.24m  13.69m         
 12 Kelli Brock               JR Muskingum             13.83m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      ND  13.52m  ND         
 13 Liza Elliott              SR Otterbein             13.96m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.50m  13.41m  ND         
 14 Kasey Clouse              FR Baldwin Wall          14.05m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.14m  ND  13.15m         
 15 Rebecca Olashuk           FR Ohio Norther          13.15m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.68m  12.52m  12.76m         
 16 Michaela Dramis           SO Ohio Norther          13.00m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.66m  ND         
 17 Aimee Connelly            SO Capital               12.38m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.12m  12.70m  11.97m         
 18 Sam Auchmuty              JR Heidelberg            12.03m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.12m  12.30m  11.92m         
 19 Courtney Berish           FR Mount Union           13.14m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      ND  ND  12.26m         
 20 Kourtney Kaemming         FR Wilmington (          12.42m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.24m  12.08m         
 21 Becca Purcell             SR Baldwin Wall          12.41m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      ND  11.60m  ND         
 22 Linley Mamonis            FR Mount Union           12.33m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  ND  ND         
 23 Rebecca Lusignolo         FR Capital               10.36m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.77m  11.41m  10.02m         
 24 Katrina Watkins           FR Marietta              11.81m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.10m  10.87m  11.19m         
 25 Maria Mangione            FR John Carroll          12.39m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.00m  11.04m  10.06m         
 26 Kassidie Roudebush        FR Heidelberg            10.91m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.66m  9.41m  10.44m         
 27 Taylor Longenette         FR Otterbein              9.42m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      ND  10.21m  ND           
 28 Crystal Dorland           JR Muskingum             11.34m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.47m  10.19m  ND           
 29 Ashlei Gard               FR Marietta               9.60m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.57m  9.98m  10.06m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O  6.91  3/1/2014    Kevin Johnson, Baldwin Wall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Swisher             JR Mount Union             6.97       6.93Q  1 
  2 Kevin Johnson             SR Baldwin Wall            6.90       6.96Q  2 
  3 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein               6.93       7.02q  1 
  4 Bryan Whitlock            SR Mount Union             7.02       7.04q  1 
  5 Josh Colbert              SR Ohio Norther            6.98       7.05q  2 
  6 Jeremy Duncan             SO Wilmington (            7.03       7.11q  1 
  7 Jonathan Radney           FR John Carroll            7.17       7.16q  1  7.154
  8 Troy Robinson             FR Baldwin Wall            7.07       7.16q  2  7.159
  9 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  SR Ohio Norther            7.02       7.16q  2  7.160
 10 Travon Bodrick            JR Capital                 7.06       7.17   2  7.162
 11 Jojuan Fisher             SO Ohio Norther            7.08       7.17   1  7.165
 12 Kadeem Johnson            SR Mount Union             7.12       7.17   2  7.169
 13 Derek Kilgo               JR Wilmington (            7.08       7.22   1 
 14 Chase Manica              FR Wilmington (            7.23       7.23   2 
 15 Jeru Lollis               FR Muskingum               7.15       7.24   2 
 16 John Pyles                SO Otterbein               7.20       7.35   1 
 17 Derrick Taylor            FR Heidelberg              7.26       7.37   2 
 18 Kyle Jefferson            SR Otterbein               7.29       7.40   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
         OAC: O  6.91  3/1/2014    Kevin Johnson, Baldwin Wall                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Johnson             SR Baldwin Wall            6.96       6.91O  10   
  2 Josh Colbert              SR Ohio Norther            7.05       6.95    8   
  3 Chase Swisher             JR Mount Union             6.93       7.00    6    6.991
  4 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein               7.02       7.00    5    6.995
  5 Bryan Whitlock            SR Mount Union             7.04       7.05    4   
  6 Jonathan Radney           FR John Carroll            7.16       7.07    3    7.065
  7 Troy Robinson             FR Baldwin Wall            7.16       7.07    2    7.069
  8 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  SR Ohio Norther            7.16       7.08    1   
  9 Jeremy Duncan             SO Wilmington (            7.11       7.11  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 22.20  3/1/2014    Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Duncan             SO Wilmington (           22.30      22.27q  6 
  2 Tyler Mettille            JR Mount Union            22.63      22.28q  1 
  3 Chase Swisher             JR Mount Union            22.36      22.37q  5 
  4 Kevin Johnson             SR Baldwin Wall           22.67      22.49q  1 
  5 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein              22.43      22.53q  4 
  6 Jonathan Roseler          JR Ohio Norther           22.72      22.60q  3 
  7 Christian Rupe            SO Ohio Norther           22.62      22.72q  2 
  8 Brennen Hennings          SO Capital                22.70      22.80q  2 
  9 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  SR Ohio Norther           23.03      22.82q  4 
 10 Charles Dixon             SR Marietta               22.90      22.83   6 
 11 Chad Gentry               SO Mount Union            22.60      22.84   3 
 12 William Reckert           FR Ohio Norther           22.75      22.97   4 
 13 Derek Kilgo               JR Wilmington (           22.83      23.03   5 
 14 Travon Bodrick            JR Capital                22.89      23.05   6 
 15 Michael Beidleman         SO Baldwin Wall           23.32      23.07   1 
 16 Troy Robinson             FR Baldwin Wall           22.96      23.16   5 
 17 Andrew Shrewsbury         FR Mount Union            23.21      23.19   3 
 18 Jonathan Radney           FR John Carroll           23.62      23.27   4 
 19 Rondel Armour             SO John Carroll           23.49      23.60   3 
 20 Chase Manica              FR Wilmington (           23.65      23.74   5 
 21 Marcus Gilmore            JR Otterbein              23.39      23.76   2 
 22 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              23.31      25.16   1 
 -- Aaron Perkins             SR Muskingum              23.21         DQ   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 22.20  3/1/2014    Tyler Mettille, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Mettille            JR Mount Union            22.28      22.20O  3  10   
  2 Jeremy Duncan             SO Wilmington (           22.27      22.22   3   8   
  3 Chase Swisher             JR Mount Union            22.37      22.34   3   6   
  4 Kevin Johnson             SR Baldwin Wall           22.49      22.35   2   5   
  5 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein              22.53      22.45   2   4   
  6 Brennen Hennings          SO Capital                22.80      22.62   1   3   
  7 Christian Rupe            SO Ohio Norther           22.72      22.63   1   2   
  8 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  SR Ohio Norther           22.82      22.85   1   1   
  9 Jonathan Roseler          JR Ohio Norther           22.60      22.90   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 49.17  2/24/2012   Jacob Schwab, Ohio Norther                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Mettille            JR Mount Union            48.87      49.34q  4 
  2 Jonathan Roseler          JR Ohio Norther           49.97      49.82q  2 
  3 Chad Gentry               SO Mount Union            49.82      50.35q  3 
  4 Jake Sydnor               JR Wilmington (           50.40      50.42q  1 
  5 Christian Rupe            SO Ohio Norther           51.23      50.58q  4 
  6 Brennen Hennings          SO Capital                51.61      51.23q  3 
  7 Otis Conel                FR Baldwin Wall           51.09      51.37q  3 
  8 Nick D'Amico              JR John Carroll           51.56      51.42q  4 
  9 Charles Dixon             SR Marietta               50.32      51.43q  1 
 10 Alvin Taylor              SR Muskingum              50.92      51.67   2 
 11 Andrew Schroeder          SO Mount Union            52.36      51.74   2 
 12 Benjamin Beidleman        SO Baldwin Wall                      51.88   1 
 13 Luis Rivas                SO Otterbein              52.46      52.79   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 49.17  2/24/2012   Jacob Schwab, Ohio Norther                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Mettille            JR Mount Union            49.34      49.18   2  10   
  2 Jonathan Roseler          JR Ohio Norther           49.82      49.54   2   8   
  3 Jake Sydnor               JR Wilmington (           50.42      49.89   2   6   
  4 Chad Gentry               SO Mount Union            50.35      50.00   2   5   
  5 Charles Dixon             SR Marietta               51.43      50.27   1   4   
  6 Christian Rupe            SO Ohio Norther           50.58      50.29   1   3   
  7 Nick D'Amico              JR John Carroll           51.42      51.07   1   2   
  8 Otis Conel                FR Baldwin Wall           51.37      51.20   1   1   
  9 Brennen Hennings          SO Capital                51.23      53.23   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 1:04.92  2000        Todd Gerwig, Heidleberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Sparks              SO Mount Union          1:06.46    1:05.59q  5 
  2 Will Cameron              SO John Carroll         1:05.46    1:06.62q  6 
  3 Patrick Jeffries          FR Ohio Norther         1:08.61    1:07.13q  4 
  4 Evan McKee                SR Ohio Norther         1:07.18    1:07.30q  4 
  5 Mike Hydzik               SO John Carroll         1:07.32    1:07.45q  3 
  6 Marty Vajen               SO Muskingum            1:07.51    1:07.49q  2 
  7 James Rader               JR Ohio Norther         1:08.04    1:07.92q  1 
  8 Andrew Sucharski          FR Otterbein            1:10.53    1:08.71q  3 
  9 Avery Gatchell            SO Heidelberg           1:08.26    1:08.75q  1 
 10 Dannie Mack               SO Mount Union          1:09.89    1:08.99   6 
 11 Kyle Connery              JR Marietta             1:08.74    1:09.03   5 
 12 Chase Klingshirn          FR Mount Union          1:10.24    1:09.09   5 
 13 James Fell                FR John Carroll         1:08.40    1:09.29   2 
 14 Tony Goodrich             SR Wilmington (         1:10.69    1:09.39   1 
 15 Simon Sanders             JR Marietta             1:10.48    1:09.66   4 
 16 Cody Jordan               SO Muskingum            1:08.88    1:09.89   6 
 17 Lucas Armstrong           SR Otterbein            1:08.53    1:09.99   3 
 18 Raphael Tshikala          FR Mount Union          1:10.71    1:10.54   1 
 19 Maxwell Alsbach           FR Marietta             1:10.84    1:10.66   2 
 20 Jon Fitzwater             SO Marietta             1:10.56    1:13.00   2 
 21 Chris Colatruglio         SR Capital              1:11.96    1:13.04   3 
 22 Michael Yoder             SO Heidelberg           1:12.24    1:13.84   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 1:04.92  2000        Todd Gerwig, Heidleberg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Sparks              SO Mount Union          1:05.59    1:05.06   2  10   
  2 Will Cameron              SO John Carroll         1:06.62    1:05.96   2   8   
  3 Patrick Jeffries          FR Ohio Norther         1:07.13    1:06.36   2   6   
  4 Marty Vajen               SO Muskingum            1:07.49    1:06.41   1   5   
  5 Mike Hydzik               SO John Carroll         1:07.45    1:06.48   1   4   
  6 James Rader               JR Ohio Norther         1:07.92    1:07.45   1   3   
  7 Evan McKee                SR Ohio Norther         1:07.30    1:07.74   2   2   
  8 Andrew Sucharski          FR Otterbein            1:08.71    1:07.90   1   1    1:07.891
  9 Avery Gatchell            SO Heidelberg           1:08.75    1:07.90   1  1:07.900
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 1:53.50  2006        Ryan Garro, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew Mantell            SR Otterbein            1:54.04    1:56.23   2  10   
  2 Jake Simpkins             JR Wilmington (         1:56.21    1:57.80   2   8   
  3 Garrett Swisher           JR Mount Union          1:59.18    1:59.20   2   6   
  4 Scott Whisler             SO Mount Union          1:58.57    1:59.85   2   5   
  5 Lucas Grim                FR Mount Union          1:59.37    2:00.04   2   4   
  6 Ian McKee                 FR Ohio Norther         2:00.97    2:01.52   2   3   
  7 Dave Benczkowski          SO Marietta             2:02.86    2:01.92   1   2   
  8 Tony Goodrich             SR Wilmington (         2:03.73    2:02.30   1   1   
  9 Andrew Harden             FR Ohio Norther         2:03.97    2:02.48   1 
 10 Dan Loya                  SO John Carroll         2:01.41    2:02.51   2 
 11 Ryan Dombrowski           JR Mount Union          2:02.61    2:03.16   2 
 12 James Fell                FR John Carroll         2:02.83    2:03.29   1 
 13 AJ Barber                 FR Muskingum            2:03.91    2:03.99   1 
 14 Travis Jones              SR Otterbein            2:03.66    2:04.54   1 
 15 Tory Kelly                SR Muskingum            2:03.97    2:09.64   1 
 16 Corey Dillon              FR Muskingum            2:02.90    2:10.95   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 2:28.99  1996        Dave Cooper, Mount Union                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Clemence           SR Mount Union          2:33.65    2:34.65   2  10   
  2 Daniel Steigerwald        JR Ohio Norther         2:37.23    2:34.73   2   8   
  3 Richard Gopel             SO Otterbein            2:37.75    2:34.79   2   6   
  4 William Huddleston        SO Ohio Norther         2:36.57    2:34.96   2   5   
  5 Pat O'Brien               SO John Carroll         2:36.90    2:35.01   2   4   
  6 Eric Hansen               FR John Carroll         2:37.30    2:35.27   2   3   
  7 Mathew Johnson            SR Ohio Norther         2:36.87    2:37.85   2   2   
  8 John Cameron              JR John Carroll         2:38.64    2:38.15   1   1   
  9 Joseph Montoya            JR Otterbein                       2:38.19   1 
 10 Alek Erwin                SR Wilmington (         2:36.59    2:39.12   2 
 11 Michael Hurley            SO John Carroll         2:39.55    2:39.15   1 
 12 Daniel Sowa               SO Ohio Norther         2:41.74    2:40.10   1 
 13 Dan McGeary               JR Mount Union          2:37.44    2:40.51   2 
 14 Wade Clark                JR Mount Union          2:39.22    2:41.02   1 
 15 Patrick O'Toole           SO Mount Union          2:42.49    2:41.71   1 
 16 Dusan Vasic               JR Baldwin Wall         2:56.02    2:43.44   1 
 17 Kyle Wagner               JR Ohio Norther         2:36.72    2:44.91   2 
 18 Bryan Derr                JR Mount Union          2:38.73    2:45.30   1 
 19 Chad Bosel                FR Mount Union          2:40.69    2:47.92   1 
 20 Nick Kallas               SR Muskingum            2:42.15    2:55.89   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 4:11.83  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Mantell            SR Otterbein            4:20.02    4:23.16   10   
  2 Dan McGeary               JR Mount Union          4:20.18    4:24.87    8   
  3 Alek Erwin                SR Wilmington (         4:21.20    4:27.54    6   
  4 Mike Miller               SO Baldwin Wall         4:28.87    4:28.53    5   
  5 Chuck Mule                SR John Carroll         4:26.89    4:28.72    4   
  6 Kyle Wagner               JR Ohio Norther         4:24.81    4:28.88    3   
  7 Aaren Hemmelgarn          FR Ohio Norther         4:31.81    4:29.02    2   
  8 Joseph Montoya            JR Otterbein            4:26.71    4:29.45    1   
  9 David Kindall             SR Heidelberg           4:27.71    4:31.61  
 10 Eric Wymer                SO Ohio Norther         4:31.24    4:32.23  
 11 Luke Badaczewski          SR Marietta             4:38.06    4:32.61  
 12 Kase Schalois             FR Ohio Norther         4:30.55    4:33.23  
 13 Ty Menear                 FR Mount Union          4:34.15    4:42.41  
 -- Joshua Clemence           SR Mount Union          4:23.24        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 8:25.96  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan McGeary               JR Mount Union          8:39.27    8:41.13   10   
  2 Nathan Rosenbaum          JR Ohio Norther         8:56.27    8:42.20    8   
  3 Aaren Hemmelgarn          FR Ohio Norther         8:54.96    8:47.94    6   
  4 Chuck Mule                SR John Carroll         8:46.13    8:50.26    5   
  5 Pat O'Brien               SO John Carroll         8:50.60    8:51.72    4   
  6 Will Rial                 SR John Carroll         8:57.07    8:52.02    3   
  7 Matt Chojnacki            SO John Carroll         8:53.20    8:55.62    2   
  8 Johnny Honkala            JR John Carroll         8:49.27    8:57.72    1   
  9 Jacob Boyer               SR Mount Union          8:52.91    8:59.82  
 10 Kase Schalois             FR Ohio Norther         9:03.75    9:02.99  
 11 Mathew Johnson            SR Ohio Norther         8:58.32    9:03.95  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 14:46.90  2006        Mike Sawicki, Otterbein                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Rosenbaum          JR Ohio Norther        15:13.59   15:18.38   10   
  2 Alex Wilson               SO Mount Union         15:35.04   15:24.87    8   
  3 Chuck Mule                SR John Carroll        15:38.50   15:31.25    6   
  4 Mark Berton               SR Ohio Norther        15:27.09   15:32.71    5   
  5 Matt Chojnacki            SO John Carroll        15:28.12   15:33.90    4   
  6 Johnny Honkala            JR John Carroll        15:35.91   15:35.59    3   
  7 Jacob Boyer               SR Mount Union         15:31.92   15:35.86    2   
  8 Will Rial                 SR John Carroll        15:18.73   15:39.62    1   
  9 Tadhg Karski              JR John Carroll        15:26.23   15:41.23  
 10 Dylan Garritano           JR Mount Union         15:40.06   15:42.51  
 11 Gregory Blevins           JR Baldwin Wall        15:45.57   15:47.29  
 12 Matt O'Neil               FR Mount Union         15:45.54   15:52.61  
 13 Amir Askari               JR Otterbein           15:55.04   15:53.28  
 14 Tyler Feitshans           SR Ohio Norther        16:07.64   16:00.28  
 15 Cully Gordon              FR Ohio Norther        16:09.15   16:02.72  
 16 Jeffrey Denny             SR Ohio Norther        16:15.18   16:05.21  
 17 Phillip Cochran           SO Otterbein           16:10.13   16:15.78  
 18 Sean Allen                JR Otterbein           16:13.87   16:27.61  
 19 Brad Kline                SR Wilmington (                   16:29.05  
 20 Zach Flint                SO Heidelberg                     16:30.09  
 -- Mike Miller               SO Baldwin Wall        15:40.74        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         OAC: O  7.98  2/25/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         SR Marietta                8.03       8.15Q  2 
  2 Nick Williams             JR John Carroll            8.48       8.46Q  1 
  3 Alex Kovalik              SR Mount Union             8.53       8.55q  2 
  4 Andrew Milhoan            SO Mount Union             8.34       8.68q  1 
  5 Devon Fitzgerald          JR Otterbein               8.58       8.74q  1 
  6 Robbie Brinkman           SO Ohio Norther            8.70       8.78q  2 
  7 Frankie Caponi            SO John Carroll            8.76       8.79q  1  8.784
  8 Hank Bevington            JR Heidelberg              8.54       8.79q  2  8.785
  9 Cory Smith                SR Capital                 8.63       8.81q  2 
 10 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall            8.60       8.82   1 
 11 Tyler Baltzell            JR Marietta                8.78       8.87   1 
 12 Dannie Mack               SO Mount Union             8.96       8.90   2 
 13 Ryan Brancheau            JR Ohio Norther            8.88       8.93   2 
 14 Ransford Bailey           FR Marietta                9.29       9.39   1 
 15 Connor Lynch              FR John Carroll            9.30       9.47   2 
 16 Alex Evers                JR Baldwin Wall            9.27       9.62   1 
 17 Nicholas Miller           JR Marietta                9.39       9.69   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
         OAC: O  7.98  2/25/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         SR Marietta                8.15       8.10   10   
  2 Andrew Milhoan            SO Mount Union             8.68       8.29    8   
  3 Nick Williams             JR John Carroll            8.46       8.34    6   
  4 Alex Kovalik              SR Mount Union             8.55       8.61    5    8.603
  5 Hank Bevington            JR Heidelberg              8.79       8.61    4    8.607
  6 Devon Fitzgerald          JR Otterbein               8.74       8.65    3   
  7 Frankie Caponi            SO John Carroll            8.79       8.69    2   
  8 Robbie Brinkman           SO Ohio Norther            8.78       8.70    1   
  9 Cory Smith                SR Capital                 8.81       9.47  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 1:28.91  3/1/2014    Mount Union, Mount Union                  
                         C Swisher, T Mettille, T Sparks, C Gentry         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       1:29.36    1:28.91O  2  10   
     1) Chase Swisher JR                2) Tyler Mettille JR              
     3) Tyler Sparks SO                 4) Chad Gentry SO                 
  2 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:31.26    1:30.18   2   8   
     1) Shawn Cordes SR                 2) Benjamin Beidleman SO          
     3) Michael Beidleman SO            4) Kevin Johnson SR               
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:34.17    1:30.46   1   6   
     1) Jeremy Duncan SO                2) Jake Sydnor JR                 
     3) Derek Kilgo JR                  4) Chase Manica FR                
  4 Ohio Northern                                     1:31.37    1:31.46   2   5   
     1) Francisque Pierre-Jerome SR     2) William Reckert FR             
     3) Josh Colbert SR                 4) Jojuan Fisher SO               
  5 John Carroll                                      1:32.83    1:31.85   2   4   
     1) Jonathan Radney FR              2) Rondel Armour SO               
     3) Mike Hydzik SO                  4) Nick D'Amico JR                
  6 Otterbein                                         1:32.43    1:32.53   2   3   
     1) Marcus Gilmore JR               2) John Pyles SO                  
     3) Seth Lloyd JR                   4) Luis Rivas SO                  
  7 Muskingum                                         1:33.32    1:33.02   1   2   
     1) Alvin Taylor SR                 2) Aaron Perkins SR               
     3) Desmond Waden SO                4) Jeru Lollis FR                 
  8 Capital                                           1:32.87    1:35.02   1   1   
     1) Travon Bodrick JR               2) Kessashun Arthur FR            
     3) Cory Smith SR                   4) Torrelle Howard SO             
  9 Heidelberg                                                   1:36.16   1 
     1) De Churchya FR                  2) Michael Yoder SO               
     3) Dyllan Laber FR                 4) Derrick Taylor FR              
 10 Marietta                                                     1:36.56   1 
     1) Charles Dixon SR                2) Simon Sanders JR               
     3) Kyle Connery JR                 4) Colin Williams SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
         OAC: O 3:22.04  2002        , John Carroll                            
                         Dunklin, Sample, Klein, Biro                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern                                     3:23.47    3:22.87   2  10   
     1) Christian Rupe SO               2) Patrick Jeffries FR            
     3) Evan McKee SR                   4) Jonathan Roseler JR            
  2 Mount Union                                       3:18.56    3:22.98   2   8   
     1) Dannie Mack SO                  2) Chad Gentry SO                 
     3) Andrew Schroeder SO             4) Tyler Sparks SO                
  3 John Carroll                                      3:27.96    3:25.50   2   6   
     1) Nick D'Amico JR                 2) Mike Hydzik SO                 
     3) Will Cameron SO                 4) Hayes Chrispin JR              
  4 Muskingum                                         3:28.31    3:26.37   2   5   
     1) Aaron Perkins SR                2) Marty Vajen SO                 
     3) Greg Grove SR                   4) Alvin Taylor SR                
  5 Capital                                           3:30.14    3:28.67   1   4   
     1) Brennen Hennings SO             2) Travon Bodrick JR              
     3) Chris Colatruglio SR            4) Kessashun Arthur FR            
  6 Marietta                                          3:29.91    3:28.87   1   3   
     1) Simon Sanders JR                2) Jon Fitzwater SO               
     3) Kyle Connery JR                 4) Charles Dixon SR               
  7 Otterbein                                         3:28.64    3:29.64   1   2   
     1) Luis Rivas SO                   2) Richard Gopel SO               
     3) Seth Lloyd JR                   4) Lucas Armstrong SR             
  8 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:51.79    3:32.44   1   1   
     1) Benjamin Beidleman SO           2) Dusan Vasic JR                 
     3) Kevin Johnson SR                4) Otis Conel FR                  
  9 Heidelberg                                        3:35.71    3:35.83   1 
     1) Michael Yoder SO                2) Avery Gatchell SO              
     3) De Churchya FR                  4) Dyllan Laber FR                
 -- Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:24.85        DNF   2 
     1) Jeremy Duncan SO                2) Jake Simpkins JR               
     3) Jake Sydnor JR                  4) Derek Kilgo JR                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
         OAC: O 10:00.20  2007        , Mount Union                            
                          Basista, Garro, Shorts, Velliquette               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otterbein                                        11:52.00   10:24.44   10   
     1) Joseph Montoya JR               2) Seth Lloyd JR                  
     3) Richard Gopel SO                4) Andrew Mantell SR              
  2 Ohio Northern                                    10:35.09   10:26.96    8   
     1) Daniel Steigerwald JR           2) James Rader JR                 
     3) Evan McKee SR                   4) Kyle Wagner JR                 
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)                                10:28.42   10:28.13    6   
     1) Alek Erwin SR                   2) Ethan Rudd FR                  
     3) Brad Kline SR                   4) Jake Simpkins JR               
  4 Mount Union                                      10:37.11   10:30.91    5   
     1) Bryan Derr JR                   2) Tyler Sparks SO                
     3) Garrett Swisher JR              4) Joshua Clemence SR             
  5 John Carroll                                     10:36.05   10:38.44    4   
     1) Eric Hansen FR                  2) Mike Hydzik SO                 
     3) Dan Loya SO                     4) John Cameron JR                
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                  10:54.26   10:54.14    3   
     1) Gregory Blevins JR              2) Aaron Long JR                  
     3) Mike Miller SO                  4) Dusan Vasic JR                 
  7 Heidelberg                                                  10:58.80    2   
     1) Zach Flint SO                   2) Michael Yoder SO               
     3) Jesse Rudolph FR                4) David Kindall SR               
  8 Marietta                                                    10:59.82    1   
     1) Caleb McGuire SO                2) Jon Fitzwater SO               
     3) Dave Benczkowski SO             4) Luke Badaczewski SR            
  9 Muskingum                                        11:28.63   11:09.53  
     1) Nick Kallas SR                  2) Corey Dillon FR                
     3) AJ Barber FR                    4) Ryan Dodd JR                   
 10 Capital                                                     11:37.60  
     1) Zachary Heyne SR                2) Chris Colatruglio SR           
     3) Tyler Maciag FR                 4) Mitchell Stith SR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 2.10m  1998        Seth Peterson 6-10.75, Mount Union          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           1.97m      2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    O   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zach Wukotich             FR Mount Union            2.06m     J2.09m    6-10.25   8   
     1.92 1.96 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
       XO    O    O  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Josh Lynch                JR Heidelberg             1.98m      1.96m    6-05.00   6   
     1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Daniel Thornberry         SR Mount Union            1.94m      1.92m    6-03.50   5   
     1.84 1.88 1.92 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Brancheau            JR Ohio Norther           1.94m     J1.92m    6-03.50   4   
     1.88 1.92 1.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Austin Gifford            SO Otterbein              1.78m      1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Andrew Milhoan            SO Mount Union            1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jason Hoskins             SR Marietta               1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Antone Truss              SO Wilmington (           1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 1.92 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jayvon Council            FR Muskingum              1.94m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 10 Levi Simmons              JR Mount Union            1.94m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 12 Tim Fox                   SO Muskingum              1.94m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.80 1.84 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Julian Broussard          FR Marietta               1.89m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.80 1.84 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Zachary Crouse            FR Marietta               1.80m     J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.76 1.80 1.84 1.88 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Radney           FR John Carroll           1.73m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Vanlandingham       FR Wilmington (           1.78m         NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 5.20m  2005        Chris Swanson 17-0.75, Otterbein            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gerardo Vargas            JR Mount Union            4.75m      4.78m   15-08.25  10   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           4.75m      4.68m   15-04.25   8   
     4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Christopher Saylor        SO Otterbein              4.57m      4.58m   15-00.25   6   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tim Fox                   SO Muskingum              4.55m     J4.58m   15-00.25   5   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Alex Hamidzadeh           JR John Carroll           4.60m     J4.58m   15-00.25   4   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cory Wunderle             JR Otterbein              4.57m      4.43m   14-06.25   3   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Orewiler            SO Mount Union            4.45m     J4.43m   14-06.25   2   
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mitchell Kalning          SR Mount Union            4.60m     J4.43m   14-06.25   1   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Zachary Crouse            FR Marietta               4.65m     J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johnathon Spilker         FR Baldwin Wall           4.25m     J4.43m   14-06.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Timothy McClain           JR Otterbein              4.42m     J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alex Kovalik              SR Mount Union            4.45m      4.13m   13-06.50 
     4.13 4.28 
        O  XXX 
 13 Logan Reilly              JR Marietta               4.15m     J4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Brandon Ike               SO Ohio Norther           4.27m     J4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Steven Gohrband           SO Ohio Norther           3.97m      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
        O  XXX 
 16 Cory Smith                SR Capital                4.27m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Trent Tobias              FR Otterbein              3.96m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Justin Ball               JR John Carroll           3.96m         NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Sandwisch            FR Capital                3.96m         NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- TJ Levitsky               FR Baldwin Wall           3.80m         NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 7.60m  1999        Shawn Watson 24-11.5, Mount Union           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Colbert              SR Ohio Norther           6.99m      7.07m   23-02.50  10   
      6.72m  6.93m  7.01m  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein              7.13m      7.05m   23-01.75   8   
      6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  6.92m
  3 Chase Swisher             JR Mount Union            6.74m      6.96m   22-10.00   6   
      6.88m  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  6.96m
  4 Levi Simmons              JR Mount Union            6.72m      6.73m   22-01.00   5   
      6.33m  6.43m  6.61m  6.48m  6.44m  6.73m
  5 Zachary Crouse            FR Marietta               6.70m      6.63m   21-09.00   4   
      FOUL  6.39m  6.62m  FOUL  6.63m  FOUL
  6 Greg Grove                SR Muskingum              6.56m      6.57m   21-06.75   3   
      6.45m  6.50m  6.35m  6.40m  6.57m  6.20m
  7 Andrew Milhoan            SO Mount Union            6.73m     J6.57m   21-06.75   2   
      FOUL  6.57m  FOUL  FOUL  5.59m  6.13m
  8 Josh Lynch                JR Heidelberg             6.86m      6.53m   21-05.25   1   
      5.97m  6.53m  6.13m  FOUL  6.38m  FOUL
  9 Matthew Quinn             JR Otterbein              6.37m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.42m  6.23m  6.11m  6.50m  6.46m
 10 Jason Paulovich           FR Mount Union            6.48m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     JR John Carroll           6.23m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  FOUL  6.19m           
 12 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           6.52m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.34m           
 13 Jason Hoskins             SR Marietta               6.14m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.05m  6.08m  6.32m           
 14 Tim Fox                   SO Muskingum              6.25m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.13m  5.59m           
 15 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.83m  6.13m  6.16m           
 16 Chris Lardie              SO Muskingum              6.42m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.07m  6.13m  FOUL           
 17 Leevi Stump               SO Wilmington (           6.60m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      FOUL  6.07m  6.07m           
 18 Rondel Armour             SO John Carroll           6.27m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.76m  FOUL          
 19 Jordan Bonifas            JR Otterbein              6.22m     J6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.12m  PASS           
 20 Sammy Ibrahim             SO Baldwin Wall           6.09m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.52m  5.61m           
 21 Dylan Vanlandingham       FR Wilmington (           6.22m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.58m           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 15.24m  1998        Shawn Watson 50-0, Mount Union             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Lynch                JR Heidelberg            14.93m     14.53m   47-08.00  10   
      12.92m  13.61m  PASS  14.15m  14.53m  14.08m
  2 Matthew Quinn             JR Otterbein             13.39m     13.39m   43-11.25   8   
      12.96m  12.84m  13.10m  13.39m  13.00m  FOUL
  3 Chris Lardie              SO Muskingum             13.01m     13.38m   43-10.75   6   
      13.20m  13.38m  13.11m  13.34m  12.15m  12.78m
  4 Julian Broussard          FR Marietta              13.23m     13.31m   43-08.00   5   
      12.05m  FOUL  13.07m  13.06m  13.31m  12.67m
  5 Wayman Pearson            JR Mount Union           12.81m     13.26m   43-06.00   4   
      13.04m  12.99m  FOUL  12.89m  13.16m  13.26m
  6 Tim Fox                   SO Muskingum             12.43m     13.18m   43-03.00   3   
      12.72m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  13.18m  13.17m
  7 Hayes Chrispin            JR John Carroll          12.27m     13.08m   42-11.00   2   
      FOUL  12.28m  12.39m  12.50m  12.70m  13.08m
  8 Tyler Baltzell            JR Marietta              12.91m     12.93m   42-05.25   1   
      FOUL  12.48m  12.92m  12.50m  12.93m  12.64m
  9 Greg Grove                SR Muskingum             12.72m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Adam Infantino            FR Mount Union           12.01m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.20m  12.00m  12.32m         
 11 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     JR John Carroll          12.18m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  12.05m  FOUL         
 12 Johnathon Spilker         FR Baldwin Wall          12.07m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Shane Dotson              SR Muskingum             11.93m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.73m  FOUL         
 14 Grant Slack               FR Mount Union           11.94m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  11.97m  11.73m         
 15 Dylan Vanlandingham       FR Wilmington (          12.34m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.78m  11.89m  11.86m         
 16 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein             12.54m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 17.16m  2002        Chris Basich 56-3.5, Mount Union           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Donnelly             JR Mount Union           17.41m     16.53m   54-02.75  10   
      16.41m  16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
  2 Anthony Chizmadia         SR John Carroll          15.11m     15.92m   52-02.75   8   
      15.21m  15.42m  15.60m  15.07m  15.92m  FOUL
  3 Paul Baker                SR Capital               15.19m     15.80m   51-10.00   6   
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  15.71m  15.61m
  4 Rocky Mitolo              JR John Carroll          15.33m     15.55m   51-00.25   5   
      15.55m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  15.32m  14.96m
  5 Tyler Burdorff            SO Baldwin Wall          15.40m     15.25m   50-00.50   4   
      FOUL  14.55m  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cody Smith                FR Baldwin Wall          14.65m     15.17m   49-09.25   3   
      13.40m  15.05m  14.66m  14.65m  15.17m  FOUL
  7 Gage Falcone              JR Heidelberg            14.22m     14.78m   48-06.00   2   
      13.99m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jon Burwell               FR Marietta              14.26m     14.71m   48-03.25   1   
      13.97m  13.28m  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Phillip Farwig            JR Ohio Norther          13.25m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      12.93m  13.51m  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Zach Felton               SO Heidelberg            13.91m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.16m  13.82m  14.48m           
 11 Chaz Slattman             FR Ohio Norther          13.20m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.03m  13.99m  13.84m           
 12 Tyler Carter              JR Wilmington (          13.68m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  13.20m  13.02m         
 13 Brendan Brown             FR John Carroll          13.39m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.32m  13.58m  FOUL         
 14 Lance Hartman             JR Ohio Norther          12.99m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.95m  13.39m  13.47m           
 15 Shawn Hannon              SR Muskingum             14.55m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.32m           
 16 Zachary Dunlap            SO Otterbein             12.72m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.36m  12.50m  13.30m           
 17 Jacob Smith               JR Heidelberg            13.49m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.64m  12.39m  13.19m           
 18 Theron Mackey             SO Capital               14.13m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.03m  13.14m  12.64m           
 19 Brandon Foley             SO Ohio Norther          12.84m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.72m  FOUL  13.06m           
 20 Brad Wimer                SO Mount Union           12.85m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.02m  12.27m  13.00m           
 20 Travis Crawford           JR Muskingum             13.73m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  FOUL  12.39m           
 22 Mackenzie Duffy           FR Muskingum             13.50m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.76m           
 23 Zach Cumby                FR Wilmington (          12.73m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  11.85m           
 24 Nick Rath                 SO Heidelberg             9.64m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.43m  12.00m  12.08m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 20.65m  2/28/2014   Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Donnelly             JR Mount Union           20.84m     20.65mO  67-09.00  10   
      17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  19.73m  19.69m  20.65m
  2 Gage Falcone              JR Heidelberg            16.45m     17.76m   58-03.25   8   
      17.08m  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tyler Burdorff            SO Baldwin Wall          17.65m     17.60m   57-09.00   6   
      16.85m  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rocky Mitolo              JR John Carroll          16.73m     17.34m   56-10.75   5   
      15.33m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  17.34m
  5 Phillip Farwig            JR Ohio Norther          16.11m     15.84m   51-11.75   4   
      14.79m  15.71m  14.84m  15.68m  15.84m  15.11m
  6 Lucas Shumate             FR Ohio Norther          15.29m     15.00m   49-02.50   3   
      14.08m  14.05m  15.00m  14.45m  14.57m  14.48m
  7 Paul Baker                SR Capital               13.45m     14.56m   47-09.25   2   
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  14.56m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Shumate             SO Mount Union           15.18m     14.44m   47-04.50   1   
      FOUL  14.21m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jon Burwell               FR Marietta              12.70m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.51m  13.98m  13.17m  FOUL  12.89m
 10 Shawn Hannon              SR Muskingum             14.62m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  FOUL         
 11 Zachary Dunlap            SO Otterbein             14.10m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.42m  13.79m  FOUL         
 12 Travis Crawford           JR Muskingum             14.34m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.42m  13.68m  13.56m           
 13 Austin Burns              SO Marietta              13.62m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  13.32m  13.19m         
 14 Tyler Carter              JR Wilmington (          12.99m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  12.94m  FOUL         
 15 Theron Mackey             SO Capital               13.21m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 David Deger               FR Baldwin Wall          12.59m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  12.76m         
 17 Brendan Brown             FR John Carroll          11.71m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m         
 18 Bryce Burnside            FR Marietta              14.51m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.85m  FOUL         
 19 Nate Hunter               FR John Carroll          13.23m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.29m  12.72m  FOUL         
 20 Zach Felton               SO Heidelberg            13.26m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.40m  12.71m         
 21 Andre Buffington          FR Muskingum             12.40m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.21m  11.88m  12.55m         
 22 Kenny Bolyard             SO Otterbein             11.98m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  FOUL         
 23 Zane Augustine            FR Ohio Norther          12.81m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.75m  FOUL         
 24 Nick Rath                 SO Heidelberg            11.60m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  10.67m  11.25m         
 25 Matthew Anielski          FR Baldwin Wall          11.67m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Patrick Hofener           FR Baldwin Wall          12.03m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.41m  11.53m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                219        2) Otterbein                 118   
    3) Baldwin Wallace            106        4) John Carroll               86   
    5) Heidelberg                  71        6) Ohio Northern              44   
    7) Capital                     41.50     8) Marietta                   26   
    9) Wilmington (Ohio)           17.50    10) Muskingum                  12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                206        2) Ohio Northern             131   
    3) John Carroll               104        4) Otterbein                  83   
    5) Baldwin Wallace             66        6) Wilmington (Ohio)          41   
    7) Heidelberg                  33        8) Marietta                   32   
    9) Muskingum                   29       10) Capital                    16