Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 07:24 PM
     Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014     
                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                     Hosted by: University of Mount Union                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O  7.81  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall            7.92     O 7.74Q  1 
  2 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union             7.91       7.92Q  2 
  3 Veronica Clutter          SO Mount Union             8.27       8.11q  2 
  4 Bethany Beaver            FR Heidelberg              8.07       8.12q  2 
  5 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein               7.98       8.13q  1 
  6 Jasmine Troyer            SR Otterbein               8.15       8.21q  1 
  7 Emily Jenkins             SO John Carroll            8.14       8.23q  2  8.225
  8 Allison Gast              FR Ohio Norther            8.28       8.23q  1  8.230
  9 Katie Richter             FR Baldwin Wall            8.24       8.24q  1 
 10 Terrica Leonard           JR Marietta                8.27       8.26   2  8.254
 11 Taylor Detwiler           SO Otterbein               8.35       8.26   2  8.260
 12 Amanda Mosier             FR Heidelberg              8.36       8.38   1 
 13 Marissa Basar             JR Otterbein               8.32       8.44   1  8.434
 14 Jasmine Pennix            FR Muskingum               8.36       8.44   2  8.436
 15 Angela Dorsett            FR Wilmington (            8.41       8.46   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 25.00  2010        Judy Bataille, Heidelberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caitlin Prange            SR Capital                25.96      26.07q  6 
  2 Lisa Brasdovich           SR Mount Union            26.31      26.70q  5 
  3 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union            26.45      26.81q  4 
  4 Veronica Clutter          SO Mount Union            26.95      26.97q  1 
  5 Jasmine Troyer            SR Otterbein              26.61      27.00q  3 
  6 Bobbi Custer              SR Heidelberg             27.70      27.02q  5 
  7 Marisa Rinaldi            FR Mount Union            27.63      27.11q  2 
  8 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein              26.68      27.13q  2 
  9 Gabrielle Metzner         JR Ohio Norther           27.99      27.17q  2 
 10 Bethany Beaver            FR Heidelberg             27.66      27.26   4 
 11 Mikahla Passmore          FR Heidelberg             27.91      27.57   3 
 12 Megan Martinko            JR John Carroll           27.65      27.60   3 
 13 Rachel McKeever           SR Otterbein              27.74      27.65   6 
 14 Katie Richter             FR Baldwin Wall           27.88      27.76   4 
 15 Terrica Leonard           JR Marietta               27.70      27.81   6 
 16 Sarah Murphy              JR Wilmington (           27.81      27.92   5 
 17 Taylor Dillon             SO Heidelberg             27.39      28.12   1 
 18 Meagan Ellinger           FR Ohio Norther           28.08      28.22   1  28.211
 19 Amanda Mosier             FR Heidelberg             28.23      28.22   4  28.217
 20 Taylor Detwiler           SO Otterbein              28.33      28.35   5 
 21 Jasmine Pennix            FR Muskingum              28.22      28.39   3 
 22 Natalie Bayer             FR Capital                28.04      28.47   1 
 23 Kristen Toth              JR Heidelberg             28.35      28.50   6 
 24 Angela Dorsett            FR Wilmington (           28.11      28.88   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 56.73  2/25/2012   Mary Mahoney, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lisa Brasdovich           SR Mount Union            59.78    1:01.02q  3 
  2 Nicole Smith              SR Baldwin Wall           59.42    1:01.17q  4 
  3 Marrianna White           SO Mount Union          1:01.56    1:01.56q  2  1:01.554
  3 Marisa Rinaldi            FR Mount Union          1:02.30    1:01.56q  1  1:01.554
  5 Taylor Dillon             SO Heidelberg           1:02.85    1:02.60q  3 
  6 Mikahla Passmore          FR Heidelberg           1:03.02    1:02.74q  4 
  7 Taylor Coghlan            JR Mount Union          1:02.89    1:03.00q  4 
  8 Kristine Wagner           SO Ohio Norther         1:04.35    1:03.27q  2 
  9 Ashley Wakut              SO Baldwin Wall         1:02.56    1:03.55q  2 
 10 Sarah Rini                FR Capital              1:05.69    1:04.68   3 
 11 Danielle Sample           JR John Carroll         1:03.69    1:04.82   3 
 12 Hannah Shank              FR Otterbein            1:05.66    1:05.19   2 
 13 Kevisha Daniely           JR Muskingum            1:05.49    1:06.25   1 
 14 Shaylynn Dornbush         FR Capital              1:05.64    1:07.85   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 1:16.86  2/25/2012   Emily Mazzaferri, Mount Union             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bobbi Custer              SR Heidelberg           1:19.78    1:19.22q  3 
  2 Caitlyn Tulloss           FR Capital              1:20.54    1:19.95q  2 
  3 Courtney Reese            JR Mount Union          1:19.39    1:21.17q  4 
  4 Alyssa Biedron            FR John Carroll         1:23.13    1:22.33q  2 
  5 Kierstin Lathrop          FR Otterbein                       1:22.64q  2 
  6 Sarah Koch                FR Otterbein            1:21.90    1:23.02q  1 
  7 Rachel Stahl              FR Marietta             1:22.26    1:23.38q  1 
  8 Chloe Bortmas             FR Mount Union          1:25.08    1:24.48q  4 
  9 Michelle Mosler           FR Ohio Norther         1:25.83    1:25.18q  3 
 10 Sara Martinko             FR John Carroll         1:27.99    1:25.68   1 
 11 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll         1:24.84    1:27.68   3 
 12 Christine Smith           FR John Carroll         1:27.79    1:28.30   2 
 13 Morgan Rouch              FR Ohio Norther         1:25.70    1:32.36   4 
 -- Rachel Rus                FR Capital              1:27.81        DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 10:16.45  2/24/2012   Alison Steinbrunner, Ohio Norther        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophie Goobic             SR Heidelberg                     10:18.10   10   
  2 Julissa Poullet           FR Otterbein           10:33.90   10:26.97    8   
  3 Catie Campbell            SO Mount Union         10:41.70   10:27.21    6   
  4 Rachel Smith              SR Mount Union         11:02.91   10:33.94    5   
  5 Meredith Wesco            FR Otterbein           11:12.92   10:34.32    4   
  6 Dani Blum                 FR Heidelberg          10:37.45   10:41.52    3   
  7 Samantha Hoffman          JR Ohio Norther        10:57.98   10:51.34    2   
  8 Becky Rohwer              FR John Carroll                   10:54.87    1   
  9 Nicole Miller             JR Mount Union         11:18.82   10:56.04  
 10 Caroline Kapela           SR John Carroll        11:16.03   10:57.69  
 11 Miranda Stockton          JR Mount Union         11:04.41   11:02.35  
 12 Jessie Iafelice           JR Mount Union         11:17.89   11:04.30  
 13 Hayley Buzulencia         JR Mount Union         10:58.01   11:15.13  
 14 Hanna Sterle              SO John Carroll        11:07.54   11:23.31  
 15 Jenny Vrobel              JR John Carroll        11:15.63   11:42.03  
 16 Lauren Hutka              SR Baldwin Wall        11:29.22   11:58.10  
 17 Annalee Haviland          SO Marietta            12:22.86   12:14.97  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         OAC: O  8.95  2/25/2012   Taylor Kring, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall            8.91       8.97Q  3 
  2 Taylor Ruffing            SR Mount Union             9.14       9.12Q  1 
  3 Rachel McKeever           SR Otterbein               9.28       9.22Q  2 
  4 Danielle Augustin         FR Mount Union             9.30       9.23q  3 
  5 Megan Martinko            JR John Carroll            9.43       9.24q  2 
  6 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein               8.97       9.30q  2 
  7 Gabrielle Metzner         JR Ohio Norther            9.17       9.37q  1 
  8 Amanda Mosier             FR Heidelberg              9.44       9.43q  1 
  9 Catarina Orr              JR Heidelberg              9.48       9.65q  1 
 10 Sarah Murphy              JR Wilmington (            9.74       9.75   3 
 11 Marissa Linhart           SO Otterbein               9.86       9.79   2 
 12 Natalie Bayer             FR Capital                 9.40       9.83   3 
 13 Allison Gast              FR Ohio Norther            9.55       9.86   2 
 14 Rebecca Carman            FR Ohio Norther            9.83       9.88   1 
 15 Mary Briceland            FR Muskingum               9.74       9.91   3 
 16 Rachel Holowecky          FR Baldwin Wall            9.80      10.02   1 
 17 Madeline Sweeney          SO John Carroll           10.14      10.04   3 
 18 Lyndsey Armstrong         FR Baldwin Wall            9.89      10.50   3 
 19 Sara Martinko             FR John Carroll            9.76      10.80   2 
 20 Megan Goedeker            FR John Carroll           10.81      11.06   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
         OAC: O 12:13.76  2007        , Baldwin-Wallace                        
                          Scullion, Knots, Hlaven, Via                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Carroll                                     12:25.26   12:17.27   10   
     1) Nicki Bohrer SR                 2) Megan Martinko JR              
     3) Haley Turner JR                 4) Gabriella Kreuz JR             
  2 Mount Union                                      12:51.72   12:21.09    8   
     1) Brooke Mathie JR                2) Marrianna White SO             
     3) Courtney Reese JR               4) Brooke Benner JR               
  3 Otterbein                                        12:23.72   12:25.52    6   
     1) Victoria Konkle SO              2) Kierstin Lathrop FR            
     3) Allison Thomas JR               4) Kaila Cramer SR                
  4 Ohio Northern                                    12:56.25   12:46.71    5   
     1) Erin Radigan SR                 2) Michelle Mosler FR             
     3) Laura Avino SR                  4) Caitlin Huber JR               
  5 Heidelberg                                       12:49.11   12:50.50    4   
     1) Dani Blum FR                    2) Catarina Orr JR                
     3) Hayley Cochran FR               4) Sophie Goobic SR               
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                  13:25.11   12:59.39    3   
     1) Brooke Hradisky SR              2) Ashley Wakut SO                
     3) Kali Fittro SO                  4) Alyssa Nieset SO               
  7 Marietta                                         13:34.95   13:21.47    2   
     1) Rachel Stahl FR                 2) Emily Lang FR                  
     3) Stephanie Grube SO              4) Ciara Feipel FR                
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                           13:33.72    1   
     1) Veronica Burnam JR              2) Hannah Rolf FR                 
     3) Sarah Murphy JR                 4) Tricia Steffen JR              
  9 Muskingum                                        14:14.94   13:47.26  
     1) Allison Reed JR                 2) Allison Healey SO              
     3) Rebecca Wise JR                 4) Julie Fobes FR                 
 10 Capital                                                     14:18.19  
     1) Gretchen Sauder FR              2) Shaylynn Dornbush FR           
     3) Rachel Rus FR                   4) Alexandra Corrigan FR          
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 3.77m  2007        Ashley Johnson 12-4.5, Wilmington           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jenna D'Errico            FR Otterbein              3.49m      3.56m   11-08.00  10   
     3.16 3.31 3.46 3.56 3.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Lyle               FR Capital                3.20m      3.46m   11-04.25   8   
     2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.56 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Abbey Eisenbrown          FR Mount Union            3.25m      3.31m   10-10.25   5.50
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Lindsey            JR Otterbein              3.40m      3.31m   10-10.25   5.50
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Lang                FR Marietta               3.40m     J3.31m   10-10.25   4   
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brittany Kidd             JR Marietta               3.25m     J3.31m   10-10.25   3   
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Angel Myers               FR Mount Union            3.05m      3.16m   10-04.25   2   
     2.86 3.01 3.16 3.31 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kitty Smith               SR Capital                3.20m      3.01m    9-10.50   0.50
     2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Rolf               FR Wilmington (           3.05m      3.01m    9-10.50   0.50
     2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Megan Bock                JR Otterbein              2.90m      2.86m    9-04.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Gabrielle Heck            SO Ohio Norther           2.65m      2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Caitlyn McGee             SO Mount Union            2.65m     J2.71m    8-10.75 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Kristine Wagner           SO Ohio Norther           2.75m      2.56m    8-04.75 
     2.56 2.71 
        O  XXX 
 -- Katherine Misencik        FR Mount Union            2.52m         NH            
     2.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 5.72m  2/24/2012   Kristen Bennett, Otterbein                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melanie Winters           SO Baldwin Wall           5.87m      5.73mO  18-09.75  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.63m  5.73m  PASS  PASS
  2 Veronica Clutter          SO Mount Union            5.42m      5.38m   17-08.00   8   
      5.19m  5.08m  5.27m  5.17m  5.38m  FOUL
  3 Abbey Gray                JR Otterbein              5.35m      5.32m   17-05.50   6   
      5.23m  5.32m  5.17m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor Coghlan            JR Mount Union            5.18m      5.16m   16-11.25   5   
      4.86m  5.16m  5.11m  5.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dianna Johnson-Ward       FR Ohio Norther           5.08m      5.11m   16-09.25   4   
      5.03m  5.11m  5.03m  5.05m  4.90m  FOUL
  6 Abby Snow                 SO Baldwin Wall           4.91m      4.95m   16-03.00   3   
      4.66m  4.78m  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  4.18m
  7 Kristen Norris            JR Otterbein              4.85m      4.92m   16-01.75   2   
      FOUL  4.67m  4.79m  4.75m  4.88m  4.92m
  8 Gretchen Baisden          JR Marietta               4.97m     J4.92m   16-01.75   1   
      FOUL  4.92m  4.85m  FOUL  FOUL  4.47m
  9 Kristine Wagner           SO Ohio Norther           4.99m      4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.55m  4.81m  4.84m  4.78m  4.75m  FOUL
 10 Karissa Manko             SO John Carroll           4.66m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.41m  4.31m  4.76m           
 11 Rebecca Wise              JR Muskingum              4.98m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  4.71m  4.58m           
 12 Natalie Bayer             FR Capital                4.71m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.64m  4.65m  4.46m           
 13 Emily Jenkins             SO John Carroll           4.56m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.44m  4.54m  4.46m           
 14 Julianne Liberati         SR Mount Union            4.67m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  4.51m  4.49m           
 15 Kelsey Commager           FR Ohio Norther           4.88m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  4.40m  4.39m           
 -- Rachel Holowecky          FR Baldwin Wall           4.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor Atkins             FR Capital                4.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 16.54m  2/24/2012   Leslie Pernell, Baldwin-Wall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carly Stock               JR Mount Union           15.66m     15.93m   52-03.25  10   
      15.66m  15.93m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  2 Kim Gallavan              SO Baldwin Wall          16.08m     15.74m   51-07.75   8   
      14.94m  ND  15.74m  ND  15.29m  ND
  3 Alison Gillilan           SO Muskingum             15.00m     15.10m   49-06.50   6   
      13.91m  14.65m  15.10m  ND  14.19m  14.86m
  4 Aimee Cline               SR Marietta              15.83m     15.04m   49-04.25   5   
     x   ND  14.92m  15.04m  14.60m  ND
  5 Ashley Freshkorn          FR Capital               15.03m     14.83m   48-08.00   4   
      12.95m  14.83m  13.86m  13.67m  13.78m  ND
  6 Maggie Urban              SO Baldwin Wall          14.98m     14.72m   48-03.50   3   
      13.55m  ND  14.72m  12.60m  ND  14.48m
  7 Tanisha Ford              SR Muskingum             16.77m     14.56m   47-09.25   2   
      14.56m  ND  ND  ND  ND  14.55m
  8 Madison Haasz             SO Heidelberg            15.37m     14.40m   47-03.00   1   
      12.31m  14.02m  14.38m  14.40m  14.25m  ND
  9 Jennifer Long             SO Capital               14.51m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.82m  ND  13.68m  ND  14.15m  13.67m
 10 Marissa Bolen             SO Wilmington (          12.79m     13.75m   45-01.50 
      11.88m  12.31m  13.75m         
 11 Maya Brown                SO Mount Union           13.25m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.80m  13.24m  13.69m         
 12 Kelli Brock               JR Muskingum             13.83m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      ND  13.52m  ND         
 13 Liza Elliott              SR Otterbein             13.96m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.50m  13.41m  ND         
 14 Kasey Clouse              FR Baldwin Wall          14.05m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.14m  ND  13.15m         
 15 Rebecca Olashuk           FR Ohio Norther          13.15m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.68m  12.52m  12.76m         
 16 Michaela Dramis           SO Ohio Norther          13.00m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.66m  ND         
 17 Aimee Connelly            SO Capital               12.38m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.12m  12.70m  11.97m         
 18 Sam Auchmuty              JR Heidelberg            12.03m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.12m  12.30m  11.92m         
 19 Courtney Berish           FR Mount Union           13.14m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      ND  ND  12.26m         
 20 Kourtney Kaemming         FR Wilmington (          12.42m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.24m  12.08m         
 21 Becca Purcell             SR Baldwin Wall          12.41m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      ND  11.60m  ND         
 22 Linley Mamonis            FR Mount Union           12.33m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  ND  ND         
 23 Rebecca Lusignolo         FR Capital               10.36m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.77m  11.41m  10.02m         
 24 Katrina Watkins           FR Marietta              11.81m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.10m  10.87m  11.19m         
 25 Maria Mangione            FR John Carroll          12.39m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.00m  11.04m  10.06m         
 26 Kassidie Roudebush        FR Heidelberg            10.91m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.66m  9.41m  10.44m         
 27 Taylor Longenette         FR Otterbein              9.42m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      ND  10.21m  ND           
 28 Crystal Dorland           JR Muskingum             11.34m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.47m  10.19m  ND           
 29 Ashlei Gard               FR Marietta               9.60m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.57m  9.98m  10.06m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O  7.03  2/25/2012   Francisque Pierre-Jerome, Ohio Norther      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Swisher             JR Mount Union             6.97     O 6.93Q  1 
  2 Kevin Johnson             SR Baldwin Wall            6.90     O 6.96Q  2 
  3 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein               6.93     O 7.02q  1 
  4 Bryan Whitlock            SR Mount Union             7.02       7.04q  1 
  5 Josh Colbert              SR Ohio Norther            6.98       7.05q  2 
  6 Jeremy Duncan             SO Wilmington (            7.03       7.11q  1 
  7 Jonathan Radney           FR John Carroll            7.17       7.16q  1  7.154
  8 Troy Robinson             FR Baldwin Wall            7.07       7.16q  2  7.159
  9 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  SR Ohio Norther            7.02       7.16q  2  7.160
 10 Travon Bodrick            JR Capital                 7.06       7.17   2  7.162
 11 Jojuan Fisher             SO Ohio Norther            7.08       7.17   1  7.165
 12 Kadeem Johnson            SR Mount Union             7.12       7.17   2  7.169
 13 Derek Kilgo               JR Wilmington (            7.08       7.22   1 
 14 Chase Manica              FR Wilmington (            7.23       7.23   2 
 15 Jeru Lollis               FR Muskingum               7.15       7.24   2 
 16 John Pyles                SO Otterbein               7.20       7.35   1 
 17 Derrick Taylor            FR Heidelberg              7.26       7.37   2 
 18 Kyle Jefferson            SR Otterbein               7.29       7.40   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 22.52  2010        Evan Heyman, Ohio Northern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Duncan             SO Wilmington (           22.30    O 22.27q  6 
  2 Tyler Mettille            JR Mount Union            22.63    O 22.28q  1 
  3 Chase Swisher             JR Mount Union            22.36    O 22.37q  5 
  4 Kevin Johnson             SR Baldwin Wall           22.67    O 22.49q  1 
  5 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein              22.43      22.53q  4 
  6 Jonathan Roseler          JR Ohio Norther           22.72      22.60q  3 
  7 Christian Rupe            SO Ohio Norther           22.62      22.72q  2 
  8 Brennen Hennings          SO Capital                22.70      22.80q  2 
  9 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  SR Ohio Norther           23.03      22.82q  4 
 10 Charles Dixon             SR Marietta               22.90      22.83   6 
 11 Chad Gentry               SO Mount Union            22.60      22.84   3 
 12 William Reckert           FR Ohio Norther           22.75      22.97   4 
 13 Derek Kilgo               JR Wilmington (           22.83      23.03   5 
 14 Travon Bodrick            JR Capital                22.89      23.05   6 
 15 Michael Beidleman         SO Baldwin Wall           23.32      23.07   1 
 16 Troy Robinson             FR Baldwin Wall           22.96      23.16   5 
 17 Andrew Shrewsbury         FR Mount Union            23.21      23.19   3 
 18 Jonathan Radney           FR John Carroll           23.62      23.27   4 
 19 Rondel Armour             SO John Carroll           23.49      23.60   3 
 20 Chase Manica              FR Wilmington (           23.65      23.74   5 
 21 Marcus Gilmore            JR Otterbein              23.39      23.76   2 
 22 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              23.31      25.16   1 
 -- Aaron Perkins             SR Muskingum              23.21         DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 49.17  2/24/2012   Jacob Schwab, Ohio Norther                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Mettille            JR Mount Union            48.87      49.34q  4 
  2 Jonathan Roseler          JR Ohio Norther           49.97      49.82q  2 
  3 Chad Gentry               SO Mount Union            49.82      50.35q  3 
  4 Jake Sydnor               JR Wilmington (           50.40      50.42q  1 
  5 Christian Rupe            SO Ohio Norther           51.23      50.58q  4 
  6 Brennen Hennings          SO Capital                51.61      51.23q  3 
  7 Otis Conel                FR Baldwin Wall           51.09      51.37q  3 
  8 Nick D'Amico              JR John Carroll           51.56      51.42q  4 
  9 Charles Dixon             SR Marietta               50.32      51.43q  1 
 10 Alvin Taylor              SR Muskingum              50.92      51.67   2 
 11 Andrew Schroeder          SO Mount Union            52.36      51.74   2 
 12 Benjamin Beidleman        SO Baldwin Wall                      51.88   1 
 13 Luis Rivas                SO Otterbein              52.46      52.79   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
         OAC: O 1:04.92  2000        Todd Gerwig, Heidleberg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Sparks              SO Mount Union          1:06.46    1:05.59q  5 
  2 Will Cameron              SO John Carroll         1:05.46    1:06.62q  6 
  3 Patrick Jeffries          FR Ohio Norther         1:08.61    1:07.13q  4 
  4 Evan McKee                SR Ohio Norther         1:07.18    1:07.30q  4 
  5 Mike Hydzik               SO John Carroll         1:07.32    1:07.45q  3 
  6 Marty Vajen               SO Muskingum            1:07.51    1:07.49q  2 
  7 James Rader               JR Ohio Norther         1:08.04    1:07.92q  1 
  8 Andrew Sucharski          FR Otterbein            1:10.53    1:08.71q  3 
  9 Avery Gatchell            SO Heidelberg           1:08.26    1:08.75q  1 
 10 Dannie Mack               SO Mount Union          1:09.89    1:08.99   6 
 11 Kyle Connery              JR Marietta             1:08.74    1:09.03   5 
 12 Chase Klingshirn          FR Mount Union          1:10.24    1:09.09   5 
 13 James Fell                FR John Carroll         1:08.40    1:09.29   2 
 14 Tony Goodrich             SR Wilmington (         1:10.69    1:09.39   1 
 15 Simon Sanders             JR Marietta             1:10.48    1:09.66   4 
 16 Cody Jordan               SO Muskingum            1:08.88    1:09.89   6 
 17 Lucas Armstrong           SR Otterbein            1:08.53    1:09.99   3 
 18 Raphael Tshikala          FR Mount Union          1:10.71    1:10.54   1 
 19 Maxwell Alsbach           FR Marietta             1:10.84    1:10.66   2 
 20 Jon Fitzwater             SO Marietta             1:10.56    1:13.00   2 
 21 Chris Colatruglio         SR Capital              1:11.96    1:13.04   3 
 22 Michael Yoder             SO Heidelberg           1:12.24    1:13.84   4 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         OAC: O 8:25.96  1977        Larry Coy, Baldwin-Wallace                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan McGeary               JR Mount Union          8:39.27    8:41.13   10   
  2 Nathan Rosenbaum          JR Ohio Norther         8:56.27    8:42.20    8   
  3 Aaren Hemmelgarn          FR Ohio Norther         8:54.96    8:47.94    6   
  4 Chuck Mule                SR John Carroll         8:46.13    8:50.26    5   
  5 Pat O'Brien               SO John Carroll         8:50.60    8:51.72    4   
  6 Will Rial                 SR John Carroll         8:57.07    8:52.02    3   
  7 Matt Chojnacki            SO John Carroll         8:53.20    8:55.62    2   
  8 Johnny Honkala            JR John Carroll         8:49.27    8:57.72    1   
  9 Jacob Boyer               SR Mount Union          8:52.91    8:59.82  
 10 Kase Schalois             FR Ohio Norther         9:03.75    9:02.99  
 11 Mathew Johnson            SR Ohio Norther         8:58.32    9:03.95  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
         OAC: O  7.98  2/25/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Lopez-Jordan         SR Marietta                8.03       8.15Q  2 
  2 Nick Williams             JR John Carroll            8.48       8.46Q  1 
  3 Alex Kovalik              SR Mount Union             8.53       8.55q  2 
  4 Andrew Milhoan            SO Mount Union             8.34       8.68q  1 
  5 Devon Fitzgerald          JR Otterbein               8.58       8.74q  1 
  6 Robbie Brinkman           SO Ohio Norther            8.70       8.78q  2 
  7 Frankie Caponi            SO John Carroll            8.76       8.79q  1  8.784
  8 Hank Bevington            JR Heidelberg              8.54       8.79q  2  8.785
  9 Cory Smith                SR Capital                 8.63       8.81q  2 
 10 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall            8.60       8.82   1 
 11 Tyler Baltzell            JR Marietta                8.78       8.87   1 
 12 Dannie Mack               SO Mount Union             8.96       8.90   2 
 13 Ryan Brancheau            JR Ohio Norther            8.88       8.93   2 
 14 Ransford Bailey           FR Marietta                9.29       9.39   1 
 15 Connor Lynch              FR John Carroll            9.30       9.47   2 
 16 Alex Evers                JR Baldwin Wall            9.27       9.62   1 
 17 Nicholas Miller           JR Marietta                9.39       9.69   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
         OAC: O 10:00.20  2007        , Mount Union                            
                          Basista, Garro, Shorts, Velliquette               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Otterbein                                        11:52.00   10:24.44   10   
     1) Joseph Montoya JR               2) Seth Lloyd JR                  
     3) Richard Gopel SO                4) Andrew Mantell SR              
  2 Ohio Northern                                    10:35.09   10:26.96    8   
     1) Daniel Steigerwald JR           2) James Rader JR                 
     3) Evan McKee SR                   4) Kyle Wagner JR                 
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)                                10:28.42   10:28.13    6   
     1) Alek Erwin SR                   2) Ethan Rudd FR                  
     3) Brad Kline SR                   4) Jake Simpkins JR               
  4 Mount Union                                      10:37.11   10:30.91    5   
     1) Bryan Derr JR                   2) Tyler Sparks SO                
     3) Garrett Swisher JR              4) Joshua Clemence SR             
  5 John Carroll                                     10:36.05   10:38.44    4   
     1) Eric Hansen FR                  2) Mike Hydzik SO                 
     3) Dan Loya SO                     4) John Cameron JR                
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                  10:54.26   10:54.14    3   
     1) Gregory Blevins JR              2) Aaron Long JR                  
     3) Mike Miller SO                  4) Dusan Vasic JR                 
  7 Heidelberg                                                  10:58.80    2   
     1) Zach Flint SO                   2) Michael Yoder SO               
     3) Jesse Rudolph FR                4) David Kindall SR               
  8 Marietta                                                    10:59.82    1   
     1) Caleb McGuire SO                2) Jon Fitzwater SO               
     3) Dave Benczkowski SO             4) Luke Badaczewski SR            
  9 Muskingum                                        11:28.63   11:09.53  
     1) Nick Kallas SR                  2) Corey Dillon FR                
     3) AJ Barber FR                    4) Ryan Dodd JR                   
 10 Capital                                                     11:37.60  
     1) Zachary Heyne SR                2) Chris Colatruglio SR           
     3) Tyler Maciag FR                 4) Mitchell Stith SR              
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 5.20m  2005        Chris Swanson 17-0.75, Otterbein            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gerardo Vargas            JR Mount Union            4.75m      4.78m   15-08.25  10   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           4.75m      4.68m   15-04.25   8   
     4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Christopher Saylor        SO Otterbein              4.57m      4.58m   15-00.25   6   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tim Fox                   SO Muskingum              4.55m     J4.58m   15-00.25   5   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Alex Hamidzadeh           JR John Carroll           4.60m     J4.58m   15-00.25   4   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cory Wunderle             JR Otterbein              4.57m      4.43m   14-06.25   3   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Orewiler            SO Mount Union            4.45m     J4.43m   14-06.25   2   
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mitchell Kalning          SR Mount Union            4.60m     J4.43m   14-06.25   1   
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Zachary Crouse            FR Marietta               4.65m     J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johnathon Spilker         FR Baldwin Wall           4.25m     J4.43m   14-06.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Timothy McClain           JR Otterbein              4.42m     J4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alex Kovalik              SR Mount Union            4.45m      4.13m   13-06.50 
     4.13 4.28 
        O  XXX 
 13 Logan Reilly              JR Marietta               4.15m     J4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Brandon Ike               SO Ohio Norther           4.27m     J4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Steven Gohrband           SO Ohio Norther           3.97m      3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
        O  XXX 
 16 Cory Smith                SR Capital                4.27m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Trent Tobias              FR Otterbein              3.96m     J3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Justin Ball               JR John Carroll           3.96m         NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Sandwisch            FR Capital                3.96m         NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- TJ Levitsky               FR Baldwin Wall           3.80m         NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 7.60m  1999        Shawn Watson 24-11.5, Mount Union           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh Colbert              SR Ohio Norther           6.99m      7.07m   23-02.50  10   
      6.72m  6.93m  7.01m  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brandon Bruner            JR Otterbein              7.13m      7.05m   23-01.75   8   
      6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  6.92m
  3 Chase Swisher             JR Mount Union            6.74m      6.96m   22-10.00   6   
      6.88m  6.68m  FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  6.96m
  4 Levi Simmons              JR Mount Union            6.72m      6.73m   22-01.00   5   
      6.33m  6.43m  6.61m  6.48m  6.44m  6.73m
  5 Zachary Crouse            FR Marietta               6.70m      6.63m   21-09.00   4   
      FOUL  6.39m  6.62m  FOUL  6.63m  FOUL
  6 Greg Grove                SR Muskingum              6.56m      6.57m   21-06.75   3   
      6.45m  6.50m  6.35m  6.40m  6.57m  6.20m
  7 Andrew Milhoan            SO Mount Union            6.73m     J6.57m   21-06.75   2   
      FOUL  6.57m  FOUL  FOUL  5.59m  6.13m
  8 Josh Lynch                JR Heidelberg             6.86m      6.53m   21-05.25   1   
      5.97m  6.53m  6.13m  FOUL  6.38m  FOUL
  9 Matthew Quinn             JR Otterbein              6.37m      6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.42m  6.23m  6.11m  6.50m  6.46m
 10 Jason Paulovich           FR Mount Union            6.48m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Yevgeniy Khmelnitskiy     JR John Carroll           6.23m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  FOUL  6.19m           
 12 Brandon Eddy              SR Baldwin Wall           6.52m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.34m           
 13 Jason Hoskins             SR Marietta               6.14m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.05m  6.08m  6.32m           
 14 Tim Fox                   SO Muskingum              6.25m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.13m  5.59m           
 15 John Pyles                SO Otterbein              6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.83m  6.13m  6.16m           
 16 Chris Lardie              SO Muskingum              6.42m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.07m  6.13m  FOUL           
 17 Leevi Stump               SO Wilmington (           6.60m      6.07m   19-11.00 
      FOUL  6.07m  6.07m           
 18 Rondel Armour             SO John Carroll           6.27m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.76m  FOUL          
 19 Jordan Bonifas            JR Otterbein              6.22m     J6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.12m  PASS           
 20 Sammy Ibrahim             SO Baldwin Wall           6.09m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.52m  5.61m           
 21 Dylan Vanlandingham       FR Wilmington (           6.22m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.58m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
         OAC: O 18.60m  2011        Kevin Phipps 61-00.25, Baldwin-Wallace     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Donnelly             JR Mount Union           20.84m     20.65mO  67-09.00  10   
      17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  19.73m  19.69m  20.65m
  2 Gage Falcone              JR Heidelberg            16.45m     17.76m   58-03.25   8   
      17.08m  17.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tyler Burdorff            SO Baldwin Wall          17.65m     17.60m   57-09.00   6   
      16.85m  FOUL  17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rocky Mitolo              JR John Carroll          16.73m     17.34m   56-10.75   5   
      15.33m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  17.34m
  5 Phillip Farwig            JR Ohio Norther          16.11m     15.84m   51-11.75   4   
      14.79m  15.71m  14.84m  15.68m  15.84m  15.11m
  6 Lucas Shumate             FR Ohio Norther          15.29m     15.00m   49-02.50   3   
      14.08m  14.05m  15.00m  14.45m  14.57m  14.48m
  7 Paul Baker                SR Capital               13.45m     14.56m   47-09.25   2   
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  14.25m  14.56m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Shumate             SO Mount Union           15.18m     14.44m   47-04.50   1   
      FOUL  14.21m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jon Burwell               FR Marietta              12.70m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.51m  13.98m  13.17m  FOUL  12.89m
 10 Shawn Hannon              SR Muskingum             14.62m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  FOUL         
 11 Zachary Dunlap            SO Otterbein             14.10m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.42m  13.79m  FOUL         
 12 Travis Crawford           JR Muskingum             14.34m     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.42m  13.68m  13.56m           
 13 Austin Burns              SO Marietta              13.62m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  13.32m  13.19m         
 14 Tyler Carter              JR Wilmington (          12.99m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  12.94m  FOUL         
 15 Theron Mackey             SO Capital               13.21m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 David Deger               FR Baldwin Wall          12.59m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  12.76m         
 17 Brendan Brown             FR John Carroll          11.71m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.00m         
 18 Bryce Burnside            FR Marietta              14.51m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.85m  FOUL         
 19 Nate Hunter               FR John Carroll          13.23m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.29m  12.72m  FOUL         
 20 Zach Felton               SO Heidelberg            13.26m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.40m  12.71m         
 21 Andre Buffington          FR Muskingum             12.40m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.21m  11.88m  12.55m         
 22 Kenny Bolyard             SO Otterbein             11.98m     12.30m   40-04.25 
      FOUL  12.30m  FOUL         
 23 Zane Augustine            FR Ohio Norther          12.81m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.75m  FOUL         
 24 Nick Rath                 SO Heidelberg            11.60m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  10.67m  11.25m         
 25 Matthew Anielski          FR Baldwin Wall          11.67m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Patrick Hofener           FR Baldwin Wall          12.03m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.41m  11.53m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 49.50     2) Otterbein                  41.50
    3) Baldwin Wallace             27        4) Heidelberg                 18   
    5) Marietta                    15        6) Capital                    12.50
    7) Ohio Northern               11        7) John Carroll               11   
    9) Muskingum                    8       10) Wilmington (Ohio)           1.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 52        2) Ohio Northern              39   
    3) John Carroll                28        4) Otterbein                  27   
    5) Baldwin Wallace             17        6) Heidelberg                 11   
    7) Muskingum                    8        8) Wilmington (Ohio)           6   
    9) Marietta                     5       10) Capital                     2