Swimming & Diving - 2017 Wooster Invitational Day 2 Results

Licensed to College of Wooster     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/1/2017 09:02 PM
           2017 College of Wooster Invite - 11/30/2017 to 12/2/2017            
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            1:47.89    1:46.06   64  
     1) VonFeldt, Catilyn FR            2) Drohosky, Allison JR           
     3) Khare, Monica SO                4) Mestha, Suhan JR               
       27.05    29.77    26.34    22.90                                    
  2 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            1:50.32    1:47.01   56  
     1) Joseph, Morgan SR               2) Miletska, Yana SO              
     3) Daiger, Kaitlyn SO              4) Kopacko, Katelyn SO            
       27.81    29.47    26.49    23.24                                    
  3 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         1:51.21    1:48.35   54  
     1) Favret, Samantha                2) Driscoll, Brynn FR             
     3) Terwilliger, Meghan SR          4) Taraska, Silvija FR            
       27.58    30.08    26.07    24.62                                    
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:54.26    1:50.16   52  
     1) Langer, Hannah FR               2) Brown, Brooke FR               
     3) Sturonas, Kalla JR              4) Riley-DiPaolo, Lexi FR         
       28.21    30.93    26.41    24.61                                    
  5 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'            1:52.32    1:50.27   50  
     1) Kumaran, Bhavya JR              2) Simoneau, Alexa JR             
     3) Moore, Inez SR                  4) Reese, Rhiannon SO             
       28.36    30.78    26.15    24.98                                    
  6 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  1:52.23    1:51.61   48  
     1) Watson, Kierra JR               2) Veon, Sydney SR                
     3) Halle, Lauren SO                4) Taylor, Marissa FR             
       28.76    30.14    27.72    24.99                                    
  7 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       1:55.36    1:51.75   46  
     1) Hampton, Alyssa SO              2) Jones, Abby SO                 
     3) Stengel, Nicole SO              4) Novak, Carolyn JR              
       28.65    31.97    26.45    24.68                                    
  8 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 1:54.40    1:52.24   44  
     1) Lautenschleger, Dana SR         2) Stajcar, Lauren FR             
     3) Pichola, Elise SO               4) Bain, Erin SO                  
       28.25    30.60    27.42    25.97                                    
  9 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         1:58.00    1:52.28   40  
     1) Schmitz, Sammie SO              2) Taraska, Lilija FR             
     3) Rega, Ashley SO                 4) Puthoff, Amanda SO             
       29.43    30.61    27.11    25.13                                    
 10 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            1:56.46    1:52.78   34  
     1) Tokarski, Casey JR              2) Bliss, Jessie SO               
     3) Larson, Charis FR               4) Kadlecik, Nicole FR            
       28.49    32.42    26.79    25.08                                    
 11 Malone University-LE  'A'                         1:52.50    1:52.91   32  
     1) Kenny, Nicole SO                2) Butterworth, Kaila FR          
     3) Quentin, Denise FR              4) Reynolds, Abby FR              
       29.91    32.82    25.96    24.22                                    
 12 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 1:57.71    1:53.02   30  
     1) Oktavec, Lauren JR              2) Saxon, Gina JR                 
     3) Hirsh, Jessica SR               4) Kassinger, Jenna SR            
       29.49    31.86    27.05    24.62                                    
 13 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:54.75    1:53.51   28  
     1) Murphy, Kate FR                 2) Mandel, Rachel JR              
     3) Likins, Heidi FR                4) Bowers, Anne FR                
       29.55    31.78    26.96    25.22                                    
 14 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       1:58.85    1:56.21   26  
     1) Kovacicek, Cassidy SR           2) Manolis, Maggie SO             
     3) Nutter, Sarah SR                4) Amsbaugh, Anna SR              
       29.76    32.53    28.16    25.76                                    
 15 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  1:59.05    1:57.16   24  
     1) Manbeck, Avery FR               2) Stuart, Katey SO               
     3) Stuart, Kyley SO                4) Leatherwood, Abigail FR        
       31.02    33.20    27.28    25.66                                    
 16 Malone University-LE  'B'                         1:57.50    2:00.31   22  
     1) Sheets, Brittany FR             2) Dutton, Alex JR                
     3) Livchak, Quincy SR              4) Cantor, Lauren FR              
       31.09    35.43    28.18    25.61                                    
 17 Alderson Broaddus University B  'A'               2:12.60    2:02.96   18  
     1) Haislop, Alexia SO              2) Rathvon, Crystalyn SR          
     3) Lucarelli, Clara FR             4) Knight, Kia FR                 
       30.83    36.80    27.88    27.45                                    
 18 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             2:13.61    2:12.44   14  
     1) Prentler, Nicki FR              2) Nelson, Jenna SO               
     3) Daniels, Sierra JR              4) Morrison, Kimmy SO             
       36.41    34.98    31.46    29.59                                    
 19 Chatham University-AM  'B'                        2:27.81    2:12.85   12  
     1) Ream, Samantha JR               2) Curbishley, Gwyneth JR         
     3) Susa, Maggie FR                 4) Garase, Paige SO               
       31.42    37.78    36.05    27.60                                    
 -- Chatham University-AM  'A'                        1:55.11        DFS  
 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  1:38.13    1:34.20   64  
     1) Huey, Nolan SO                  2) Ferrell, Anthony JR            
     3) He, Peter JR                    4) Simpson, Ian SR                
       24.55    26.33    22.47    20.85                                    
  2 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         1:38.13    1:34.40   56  
     1) Skrzypczak, Maciej JR           2) Booth, Eric SO                 
     3) Engel, Luke FR                  4) Eason, Clark SO                
       24.58    27.22    22.47    20.13                                    
  3 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            1:38.14    1:34.82   54  
     1) Pang, Aaron SR                  2) Lau, Yan To FR                 
     3) Hudgins, Oliver SR              4) Hamilton, Drew SR              
       24.92    26.59    22.45    20.86                                    
  4 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       1:42.24    1:35.58   52  
     1) Kwalick, Matt SO                2) Bogen, Matthew SO              
     3) Kolesar, Brad SR                4) Bogen, Daniel SR               
       24.60    26.76    23.01    21.21                                    
  5 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            1:38.50    1:35.59   50  
     1) Grosso, Marcus JR               2) Cerroni, Dylan SR              
     3) Bangert, Jack FR                4) Peng, Daniel SR                
       24.27    27.02    23.53    20.77                                    
  6 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:40.48    1:35.77   48  
     1) Schopen, Trey SO                2) Campbell, Griffin JR           
     3) Layde, Garrett JR               4) Campbell, Ryan JR              
       25.11    26.24    23.53    20.89                                    
  7 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       1:40.28    1:35.91   46  
     1) Peffer, David JR                2) Somora, Thomas SO              
     3) Murray, Clay JR                 4) Spencer, Michael JR            
       25.19    26.96    22.75    21.01                                    
  8 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 1:38.07    1:37.35   44  
     1) Fry, Tyler SR                   2) Ineson, Jack JR                
     3) Palochak, Logan SO              4) Silver, Mark FR                
       24.13    27.76    22.90    22.56                                    
  9 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            1:39.87    1:38.05   40  
     1) Kocher, Michael FR              2) Clemens, Hunter FR             
     3) Bennett, Zack SO                4) Sell, Steven FR                
       25.02    27.81    24.16    21.06                                    
 10 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  1:43.11    1:38.13   34  
     1) Groehl, Ryan SO                 2) Cassara, Conor SR              
     3) Ayres, Zachary FR               4) Chapman, Justin JR             
       26.79    26.36    23.43    21.55                                    
 11 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         1:45.00    1:38.60   32  
     1) Werstler, Zachary FR            2) Headley, Alex FR               
     3) Davis, Cole SR                  4) Weiser, Mike SR                
       26.33    27.85    23.44    20.98                                    
 12 Malone University-LE  'A'                         1:37.50    1:38.65   30  
     1) Dixon, Brice FR                 2) Bowers, Brad JR                
     3) Mikesell, Cobie SO              4) Curl, Noah SO                  
       25.13    27.52    24.02    21.98                                    
 13 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:44.71    1:39.84   28  
     1) Reynolds, Ric JR                2) Klumpp, Craig FR               
     3) Hartman, Tyler SO               4) Woodman, Jon FR                
       25.52    27.69    24.63    22.00                                    
 14 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 1:43.32    1:40.53   26  
     1) Turnbull, Will JR               2) Currey, Derek FR               
     3) Elia, Nick FR                   4) Jeromin, Mike JR               
       25.70    28.21    24.20    22.42                                    
 15 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:46.00    1:45.45   24  
     1) Gunther, Brady FR               2) Barber, Michael JR             
     3) Street, Darien FR               4) Skaggs, Eli FR                 
       25.80    31.76    25.42    22.47                                    
 16 Malone University-LE  'B'                         1:41.50    1:46.83   22  
     1) Moore, Zach JR                  2) Hamilton, Peyton FR            
     3) Melekh, Erik SO                 4) Morgan, Justyn SO              
       29.47    29.35    25.59    22.42                                    
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'            1:39.15         DQ  
     1) McDonald, Will FR               2) Kilbane, John SR               
     3) Kizek, Dominic SR               4) Fan, Tiger FR                  
       25.42    26.40    23.57    21.27                                    
 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Halle, Lauren             SO Ohio Northern-OH     4:44.26    4:40.77   32  
      29.58   34.33   35.99   36.94   39.81   40.43   31.99   31.70
  2 Taylor, Marissa           FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:46.13    4:41.09   28  
      29.52   33.94   36.36   35.33   41.65   41.46   32.84   29.99
  3 Picchione, Olivia         SO Case Western-OH      4:47.40    4:45.29   27  
      28.65   33.21   36.90   36.95   42.13   42.53   32.95   31.97
  4 Hsu, Alison               SO WOO-LE               4:50.15    4:46.35   26  
      29.63   35.04   35.97   35.71   41.73   42.83   34.13   31.31
  5 Taekman, Sarah            SO Case Western-OH      4:51.68    4:49.99   25  
      31.25   35.27   38.32   37.98   40.10   40.67   34.14   32.26
  6 Hixenbaugh, Aleah         SO Case Western-OH      4:49.26    4:52.93   24  
      30.03   34.45   38.65   37.38   41.54   43.21   34.88   32.79
  7 Ver Voort, Julia          SO Case Western-OH      4:48.25    4:54.82   23  
      29.15   34.95   38.60   37.84   42.61   42.55   35.27   33.85
  8 Butterworth, Kaila        FR Malone-LE            4:52.54    4:57.64   22  
      29.44   35.22   39.49   39.13   42.25   43.21   34.82   34.08

B - Final
  9 Ream, Samantha            JR Chatham-AM           4:57.26    4:52.76   20  
      31.60   36.32   38.69   37.54   42.07   41.88   32.68   31.98
 10 Sells, Kera               FR WOO-LE               4:55.66    4:53.35   17  
      30.30   35.79   38.20   37.78   43.08   43.75   32.92   31.53
 11 Gonda, Sarah              JR Mount Union-LE       5:00.34    4:57.42   16  
      30.95   35.36   37.36   36.90   43.29   44.60   35.25   33.71
 12 Miller, Mary Katherine    SR Case Western-OH      4:59.43    4:59.36   15  
      28.90   34.28   37.88   37.45   45.19   46.07   34.94   34.65
 13 Hess, Nyna                FR Westminster-MA       5:01.65    5:00.12   14  
      31.28   36.59   37.73   38.55   43.08   44.99   34.99   32.91
 14 Gorski, Kaitlyn           SR Case Western-OH      5:01.79    5:03.00   13  
      31.54   37.77   39.88   40.15   42.48   43.59   34.67   32.92
 15 Ott, Jessica              SR Golden Knights-LE    5:02.31    5:03.99   12  
      31.82   36.86   39.25   39.18   43.50   43.59   35.51   34.28
 16 Neumann, Christina        JR Malone-LE            5:01.92    5:06.69   11  
      31.17   36.42   40.61   39.78   44.24   45.92   34.60   33.95

C - Final
 17 Strawser, Amy             SR Mount Union-LE       5:12.55    5:03.69    9  
      30.59   35.97   39.37   38.77   43.61   44.95   36.44   33.99
 18 Mucher, Kasey             SR Ohio Northern-OH     5:04.21    5:03.74    7  
      32.87   38.23   39.23   38.53   44.41   44.86   33.90   31.71
 19 Saxon, Gina               JR Mount Union-LE       5:07.86    5:04.63    6  
      31.68   37.67   41.45   40.71   40.84   41.39   36.39   34.50
 20 Mally, Sarah              SR Malone-LE            5:15.29    5:09.34    5  
      31.97   38.57   41.60   41.39   43.69   43.44   35.66   33.02
 21 Loughney, Patricia        JR Westminster-MA       5:09.77    5:09.88    4  
      32.65   38.98   40.33   39.37   43.35   44.83   35.91   34.46
 22 Barton, Marisa            FR Ohio Northern-OH     5:14.56    5:14.54    3  
      34.16   41.45   41.99   42.46   42.58   42.03   35.33   34.54
 23 Schuttinger, Kaylor       JR Malone-LE            5:15.90    5:15.64    2  
      33.42   39.41   39.67   39.43   47.48   46.58   35.84   33.81
 24 Hesseman, Anna            SO Malone-LE            5:13.92    5:19.47    1  
      33.18   42.67   40.10   40.20   44.51   46.60   36.75   35.46
 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Drew            SR Case Western-OH      4:07.88    4:05.98   32  
      26.11   30.72   31.62   31.17   34.22   35.09   29.23   27.82
  2 Huey, Nolan               SO Ohio Northern-OH     4:12.21    4:08.60   28  
      25.87   30.26   32.48   32.24   36.29   36.40   27.84   27.22
  3 Twomey, Sean              FR Case Western-OH      4:09.28    4:10.80   27  
      26.24   30.62   32.34   31.82   35.46   35.84   29.43   29.05
  4 Layde, Garrett            JR WOO-LE               4:15.38    4:11.17   26  
      26.20   29.55   32.90   32.32   36.89   37.18   28.81   27.32
  5 Erichsen, Keith           JR Case Western-OH      4:11.94    4:12.94   25  
      26.30   30.09   33.27   32.48   36.26   37.25   29.39   27.90
  6 Quinn, A.J.               SO Case Western-OH      4:16.27    4:13.61   24  
      25.51   29.43   33.08   33.42   34.96   36.17   31.12   29.92
  7 Pang, Aaron               SR Case Western-OH      4:12.79    4:13.64   23  
      26.06   30.38   32.38   32.68   36.40   37.19   29.44   29.11
  8 Kocher, Michael           FR Edinboro-MA          4:13.77    4:14.11   22  
      26.37   29.87   32.56   32.05   38.29   37.65   29.57   27.75

B - Final
  9 Pierre, James             SO Case Western-OH      4:18.21    4:15.21   20  
      25.86   30.20   32.65   32.61   36.49   37.85   30.32   29.23
 10 Simmons, Luke             JR Westminster-MA       4:17.42    4:16.13   17  
      27.04   31.29   33.09   33.39   36.38   36.23   29.79   28.92
 11 Ellsworth, Cole           SO Mount Union-LE       4:18.15    4:17.07   16  
      26.19   30.47   34.32   33.49   38.28   38.14   28.97   27.21
 12 Schlechter, Tom           SO Case Western-OH      4:17.17    4:17.12   15  
      25.43   30.24   33.61   33.47   37.92   38.08   30.29   28.08
 13 Booth, Eric               SO Golden Knights-LE    4:18.18    4:17.48   14  
      25.88   29.63   34.95   34.36   36.92   36.21   30.79   28.74
 14 Maxian, Ondrej            SR Case Western-OH      4:16.57    4:19.54   13  
      28.33   33.09   31.99   31.82   37.89   38.31   29.75   28.36
 15 Barclay, Kyle             FR Case Western-OH      4:16.89    4:20.30   12  
      26.82   30.04   33.43   32.48   38.73   39.70   30.76   28.34
 16 Walker, Brian             SR Mount Union-LE       4:18.85    4:20.85   11  
      27.23   31.00   33.88   34.24   36.98   37.52   30.78   29.22

C - Final
 17 Bradford, Nick            SO Edinboro-MA          4:19.03    4:13.81    9  
      25.45   30.02   33.10   33.54   36.53   37.24   29.56   28.37
 18 Merriman, David           SR Case Western-OH      4:20.19    4:14.75    7  
      26.38   30.63   33.68   33.15   37.03   36.47   30.09   27.32
 19 Mow, Ryan                 FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:26.33    4:19.43    6  
      27.30   32.25   34.52   33.27   38.80   38.35   27.82   27.12
 20 D'Agaro, Roody            FR Westminster-MA       4:21.28    4:19.76    5  
      26.99   30.82   33.63   33.38   38.21   38.92   29.50   28.31
 21 Wertz, Nick               SO Malone-LE            4:23.74    4:22.34    4  
      26.33   30.89   35.64   33.81   37.74   38.47   30.76   28.70
 22 Fraiman, Elad             FR Case Western-OH      4:28.37    4:26.82    3  
      27.75   33.34   36.68   36.44   34.65   36.25   31.55   30.16
 23 Hammond, Wesley           FR Malone-LE            4:28.55    4:27.79    2  
      27.05   32.91   34.88   34.91   38.64   39.63   30.71   29.06
 24 Sanford, Rhett            SO Malone-LE            4:25.44    4:28.20    1  
      27.29   32.27   34.18   34.15   40.38   40.45   30.28   29.20
 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Terwilliger, Meghan       SR Golden Knights-LE      57.39      56.91   32  
      26.65   30.26                                                
  2 Layde, Maggie             SR WOO-LE                 58.75      58.27   28  
      27.30   30.97                                                
  3 Sturonas, Kalla           JR WOO-LE                 58.99      58.94   27  
      27.63   31.31                                                
  4 Quentin, Denise           FR Malone-LE              59.37      59.30   26  
      27.71   31.59                                                
  5 Khare, Monica             SO Case Western-OH        59.09      59.57   25  
      27.67   31.90                                                
  6 Moore, Inez               SR Case Western-OH      1:00.32      59.88   24  
      27.15   32.73                                                
  7 Larson, Charis            FR Edinboro-MA          1:00.15      59.90   23  
      27.86   32.04                                                
  8 Bowers, Anne              FR WOO-LE                 59.66    1:00.23   22  
      27.75   32.48                                                

B - Final
  9 Jorn, Leah                FR WOO-LE               1:01.40      59.56   20  
      27.77   31.79                                                
 10 Crowley, Casey            JR Case Western-OH      1:00.40      59.70   17  
      27.83   31.87                                                
 11 Vaccaro, Sophia           FR Case Western-OH      1:00.66    1:00.26   16  
      27.68   32.58                                                
 12 Bliss, Jessie             SO Edinboro-MA          1:00.96    1:00.55   15  
      27.97   32.58                                                
 13 Lamarca, Larissa          FR WOO-LE               1:01.14    1:00.79   14  
      28.09   32.70                                                
 14 Kadlecik, Nicole          FR Edinboro-MA          1:01.83    1:01.28   13  
      27.84   33.44                                                
 15 Joseph, Morgan            SR Edinboro-MA          1:01.65    1:01.76   12  
      28.48   33.28                                                
 16 Stengel, Nicole           SO Westminster-MA       1:01.67    1:02.39   11  
      29.50   32.89                                                

C - Final
 17 Hirsh, Jessica            SR Mount Union-LE       1:02.20    1:01.08    9  
      28.41   32.67                                                
 18 Rega, Ashley              SO Golden Knights-LE    1:02.52    1:01.11    7  
      28.11   33.00                                                
 19 Riley-DiPaolo, Lexi       FR WOO-LE               1:02.00    1:01.31    6  
      28.06   33.25                                                
 20 Segel, Becca              SO Case Western-OH      1:02.57    1:01.48    5  
      28.70   32.78                                                
 21 Marzolf, Jade             JR Chatham-AM           1:02.06    1:01.73    4  
      28.67   33.06                                                
 22 Likins, Heidi             FR WOO-LE               1:02.58    1:01.95    3  
      28.35   33.60                                                
 23 Reese, Rhiannon           SO Case Western-OH      1:02.45    1:01.99    2  
      28.93   33.06                                                
 24 Gyurke, Maggie            FR Mount Union-LE       1:02.80    1:03.80    1  
      28.96   34.84                                                
 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Hudgins, Oliver           SR Case Western-OH        50.96      50.49   32  
      23.59   26.90                                                
  2 He, Peter                 JR Ohio Northern-OH       50.88      50.86   28  
      23.39   27.47                                                
  3 Dixon, Brice              FR Malone-LE              51.73      51.63   27  
      23.97   27.66                                                
  4 Schopen, Trey             SO WOO-LE                 52.17      51.96   26  
      24.23   27.73                                                
  5 Kolesar, Brad             SR Westminster-MA         52.05      52.12   25  
      24.41   27.71                                                
  6 Palochak, Logan           SO Mount Union-LE         51.77      52.39   24  
      23.89   28.50                                                
  7 Weiser, Mike              SR Golden Knights-LE      52.16      52.51   23  
      24.33   28.18                                                
  8 Bangert, Jack             FR Edinboro-MA            52.35      53.65   22  
      24.93   28.72                                                

B - Final
  9 Engel, Luke               FR Golden Knights-LE      52.39      51.40   20  
      23.60   27.80                                                
 10 Kizek, Dominic            SR Case Western-OH        52.60      52.02   17  
      24.41   27.61                                                
 11 Davis, Cole               SR Golden Knights-LE      52.37      52.08   16  
      24.51   27.57                                                
 12 Tomko, John               SR Case Western-OH        52.57      52.26   15  
      24.40   27.86                                                
 13 Fisher, Adam              FR Case Western-OH        53.10      52.30   14  
      24.43   27.87                                                
 14 Ebel, Bryce               SO Golden Knights-LE      52.80      52.98   13  
      24.59   28.39                                                
 15 Lemley, Christopher       FR Case Western-OH        52.83      53.01   12  
      24.24   28.77                                                
 16 Donovan, Noah             SR Golden Knights-LE      53.23      53.18   11  
      25.33   27.85                                                

C - Final
 17 Murray, Clay              JR Westminster-MA         53.47      52.52    9  
      24.12   28.40                                                
 18 Woerner, Jakob            FR Case Western-OH        54.44      53.68    7  
      25.44   28.24                                                
 19 Groehl, Ryan              SO Ohio Northern-OH       54.16      53.86    5.5
      25.11   28.75                                                
 19 Hoffman, Nick             JR Mount Union-LE         54.18      53.86    5.5
      24.96   28.90                                                
 21 Anibal, James             SO Case Western-OH        54.41      54.67    4  
      25.58   29.09                                                
 22 Ayres, Zachary            FR Ohio Northern-OH       54.16      54.68    3  
      25.37   29.31                                                
 23 Elia, Nick                FR Mount Union-LE         54.67      54.72    2  
      25.11   29.61                                                
 24 Spencer, Michael          JR Westminster-MA         53.66      55.46    1  
      25.47   29.99                                                
 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Lautenschleger, Dana      SR Mount Union-LE       1:55.54    1:55.07   32  
      26.99   29.02   29.55   29.51                                
  2 Fikse, Emma               JR WOO-LE               1:58.35    1:55.55   28  
      27.02   29.18   29.67   29.68                                
  3 Ruppart, Vanya            FR Case Western-OH      1:56.66    1:55.88   27  
      26.57   29.10   29.74   30.47                                
  4 Kottakis, Celia           FR Golden Knights-LE    1:55.92    1:56.74   26  
      26.82   29.03   30.12   30.77                                
  5 Reynolds, Abby            FR Malone-LE            1:56.05    1:56.79   25  
      27.04   29.47   30.31   29.97                                
  6 Padrutt, Sarah            SR WOO-LE               1:58.25    1:57.36   24  
      26.96   29.89   30.33   30.18                                
  7 Hubert, Courteney         JR Golden Knights-LE    1:59.08    1:57.99   23  
      26.88   29.75   30.35   31.01                                
  8 Pritchard, Jill           SO Golden Knights-LE    1:59.47    2:00.94   22  
      27.56   30.11   31.45   31.82                                

B - Final
  9 Dundon, Sydney            FR Edinboro-MA          2:00.10    1:58.20   20  
      27.59   30.22   31.00   29.39                                
 10 Holmberg, Kelsey          JR Case Western-OH      2:00.14    1:58.34   17  
      27.49   29.96   30.54   30.35                                
 11 Friedrich, Carolin        SR Malone-LE            1:59.56    1:58.69   16  
      27.46   30.30   30.74   30.19                                
 12 Kacmarek, Nell            SO WOO-LE               2:00.48    1:59.66   15  
      27.67   30.23   31.33   30.43                                
 13 Homack, Lauren            JR Case Western-OH      2:00.73    2:00.13   14  
      27.76   30.22   31.06   31.09                                
 14 Pearson, Avery            SO WOO-LE               2:01.08    2:01.55   13  
      27.95   30.47   31.66   31.47                                
 15 Peregrini, Kendall        FR Edinboro-MA          2:00.75    2:02.24   12  
      27.76   30.55   31.96   31.97                                
 16 Steigerwald, Katelyn      SO Battlers             2:01.24    2:04.30   11  
      28.10   30.99   32.36   32.85                                

C - Final
 17 Miller, Kara              FR Edinboro-MA          2:01.59    2:00.16    9  
      28.12   30.06   30.93   31.05                                
 18 Zielasko, Annie           SR Mount Union-LE       2:02.53    2:01.72    7  
      27.73   31.37   32.07   30.55                                
 19 Leibensperger, Megan      SR Mount Union-LE       2:03.57    2:01.73    6  
      28.56   31.35   31.21   30.61                                
 20 LaBovick, Gabrielle       FR Edinboro-MA          2:01.48    2:01.79    5  
      27.17   30.23   31.73   32.66                                
 21 Picchione, Sienna         SO Case Western-OH      2:02.64    2:02.54    4  
      27.88   30.46   31.90   32.30                                
 22 Lucarelli, Clara          FR Battlers             2:01.89    2:03.00    3  
      28.49   31.16   31.56   31.79                                
 23 Decker, Renee             JR Case Western-OH      2:02.24    2:04.44    2  
      28.25   31.28   32.41   32.50                                
 24 Usher, Sydney             FR Golden Knights-LE    2:04.00    2:07.44    1  
      27.67   31.95   33.71   34.11                                
 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Stahara, Mitch            SR Westminster-MA       1:41.21    1:40.87   32  
      24.17   26.10   25.72   24.88                                
  2 Gelwicks, Cameron         JR WOO-LE               1:40.81    1:41.01   28  
      23.80   25.88   25.77   25.56                                
  3 Marshall, Tom             SO Golden Knights-LE    1:42.27    1:41.39   27  
      24.11   25.92   25.57   25.79                                
  4 Grosso, Marcus            JR Edinboro-MA          1:42.34    1:42.58   26  
      23.82   25.85   26.18   26.73                                
  5 Campbell, Ryan            JR WOO-LE               1:42.89    1:43.31   25  
      24.03   26.11   26.59   26.58                                
  6 Schmidt, Brody            JR Case Western-OH      1:44.75    1:44.14   24  
      24.23   26.65   27.08   26.18                                
  7 Peffer, David             JR Westminster-MA       1:44.09    1:45.02   23  
      24.76   26.46   26.94   26.86                                
  8 Koch, Max                 JR WOO-LE               1:46.38    1:45.81   22  
      24.53   26.75   27.39   27.14                                

B - Final
  9 DunLany, Aaron            SO Westminster-MA       1:47.12    1:45.51   20  
      25.02   26.51   27.28   26.70                                
 10 Smith, Logan              SR Case Western-OH      1:47.16    1:47.09   17  
      25.18   27.39   27.40   27.12                                
 11 DiDomenico, Mike          SR Westminster-MA       1:47.57    1:47.28   16  
      25.53   27.08   27.45   27.22                                
 12 Werstler, Zachary         FR Golden Knights-LE    1:47.19    1:47.58   15  
      25.61   27.22   27.73   27.02                                
 13 Beene, Noah               FR Case Western-OH      1:47.58    1:47.72   14  
      25.33   27.63   28.01   26.75                                
 14 Kilstrom, Parker          JR Golden Knights-LE    1:48.04    1:48.12   13  
      24.64   27.25   28.15   28.08                                
 15 Brunzel, Markus           SO Malone-LE            1:48.11    1:49.40   12  
      25.38   27.50   28.20   28.32                                
 16 Eason, Clark              SO Golden Knights-LE    1:48.23    1:50.00   11  
      24.15   27.30   29.04   29.51                                

C - Final
 17 Foss, Wyatt               FR WOO-LE               1:48.62    1:47.82    9  
      24.75   27.41   28.23   27.43                                
 18 Sell, Steven              FR Edinboro-MA          1:48.67    1:47.99    7  
      25.40   27.47   28.05   27.07                                
 19 Morazan, Jacobo           JR Edinboro-MA          1:48.92    1:48.35    6  
      25.23   27.30   28.42   27.40                                
 20 Pfeifer, Grant            SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:49.38    1:49.74    5  
      24.87   27.21   28.83   28.83                                
 21 Werthmann, Emmett         SR WOO-LE               1:50.81    1:49.89    4  
      25.32   27.72   28.61   28.24                                
 22 Donatelli, Nathan         SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:51.47    1:50.77    3  
      25.88   28.02   28.13   28.74                                
 23 Ekas, Derek               FR Golden Knights-LE    1:49.30    1:51.38    2  
      24.48   27.65   29.31   29.94                                
 24 Rastatter, Gabe           JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:51.42    1:53.39    1  
      25.46   28.19   29.48   30.26                                
 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Miletska, Yana            SO Edinboro-MA          1:04.52    1:03.92   32  
      30.21   33.71                                                
  2 Veon, Sydney              SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:07.89    1:06.75   28  
      31.13   35.62                                                
  3 Driscoll, Brynn           FR Golden Knights-LE    1:06.69    1:06.86   27  
      31.09   35.77                                                
  4 Taraska, Silvija          FR Golden Knights-LE    1:07.27    1:07.67   26  
      31.37   36.30                                                
  5 Simoneau, Alexa           JR Case Western-OH      1:07.98    1:07.80   25  
      31.64   36.16                                                
  6 Stajcar, Lauren           FR Mount Union-LE       1:08.32    1:08.15   24  
      31.50   36.65                                                
  7 Drohosky, Allison         JR Case Western-OH      1:07.54    1:08.20   23  
      31.37   36.83                                                
  8 Taraska, Lilija           FR Golden Knights-LE    1:08.51    1:08.48   22  
      31.60   36.88                                                

B - Final
  9 Jones, Abby               SO Westminster-MA       1:08.90    1:08.25   20  
      32.05   36.20                                                
 10 Kopacko, Katelyn          SO Edinboro-MA          1:09.18    1:08.93   17  
      32.02   36.91                                                
 11 Taekman, Sarah            SO Case Western-OH      1:09.21    1:09.04   16  
      32.33   36.71                                                
 12 Ye, Elizabeth             SO Case Western-OH      1:09.81    1:09.23   15  
      33.08   36.15                                                
 13 Scott, Marissa            SO Golden Knights-LE    1:09.86    1:09.41   14  
      32.22   37.19                                                
 14 Manolis, Maggie           SO Westminster-MA       1:10.16    1:09.63   13  
      33.03   36.60                                                
 15 Saxon, Gina               JR Mount Union-LE       1:09.90    1:10.96   12  
      33.27   37.69                                                
 16 Dudenhoeffer, Caroline    FR Case Western-OH      1:10.82    1:10.98   11  
      33.33   37.65                                                

C - Final
 17 Marzolf, Iris             JR Chatham-AM           1:11.51    1:11.08    9  
      33.29   37.79                                                
 18 Slater, Jessica           SO Malone-LE            1:11.50    1:11.72    7  
      32.98   38.74                                                
 19 Mandel, Rachel            JR WOO-LE               1:12.47    1:12.22    6  
      33.47   38.75                                                
 20 Stuart, Katey             SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:12.95    1:12.72    5  
      34.22   38.50                                                
 21 Johnson, Taylor           SR Case Western-OH      1:13.90    1:13.08    4  
      33.94   39.14                                                
 22 Koebel, Katelyn           SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:12.03    1:13.51    3  
      34.87   38.64                                                
 23 Barton, Marisa            FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:13.90    1:13.57    2  
      34.75   38.82                                                
 24 Loughney, Patricia        JR Westminster-MA       1:12.64    1:14.38    1  
      34.59   39.79                                                
 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Lau, Yan To               FR Case Western-OH        58.46      58.80   32  
      27.13   31.67                                                
  2 Ferrell, Anthony          JR Ohio Northern-OH       58.97      58.87   28  
      27.52   31.35                                                
  3 Kilbane, John             SR Case Western-OH        59.91      59.02   27  
      27.60   31.42                                                
  4 Somora, Thomas            SO Westminster-MA         59.64      59.44   26  
      27.92   31.52                                                
  5 Rose, Evan                SR Case Western-OH        59.19      59.45   25  
      27.96   31.49                                                
  6 Cassara, Conor            SR Ohio Northern-OH       59.35      59.61   24  
      27.66   31.95                                                
  7 Golba, Thomas             SR Ohio Northern-OH       59.63    1:00.11   23  
      27.59   32.52                                                
  8 Campbell, Griffin         JR WOO-LE                 59.97    1:00.24   22  
      27.47   32.77                                                

B - Final
  9 Bogen, Matthew            SO Westminster-MA       1:00.16      59.92   20  
      27.61   32.31                                                
 10 Cerroni, Dylan            SR Edinboro-MA          1:00.13    1:00.10   17  
      28.25   31.85                                                
 11 Duffield, Andy            FR Case Western-OH      1:00.91    1:00.52   16  
      28.35   32.17                                                
 12 Quinn, A.J.               SO Case Western-OH      1:00.50    1:00.59   15  
      27.95   32.64                                                
 13 Reed, Patrick             FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:00.82    1:00.95   14  
      28.23   32.72                                                
 14 Klumpp, Craig             FR WOO-LE               1:00.69    1:01.09   13  
      28.51   32.58                                                
 15 Ineson, Jack              JR Mount Union-LE       1:00.81    1:01.43   12  
      28.44   32.99                                                
 16 Clemens, Hunter           FR Edinboro-MA          1:01.33    1:02.44   11  
      28.66   33.78                                                

C - Final
 17 Liu, Jonathan             FR Case Western-OH      1:01.60    1:00.34    9  
      28.23   32.11                                                
 18 Peng, Daniel              SR Edinboro-MA          1:01.41    1:01.00    7  
      28.35   32.65                                                
 19 Bowers, Brad              JR Malone-LE            1:01.52    1:01.56    6  
      28.68   32.88                                                
 20 Roeseler, Stefan          SR Case Western-OH      1:03.25    1:01.68    5  
      28.25   33.43                                                
 21 Rexroth, Brian            FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:02.43    1:02.15    4  
      28.99   33.16                                                
 22 Curl, Noah                SO Malone-LE            1:03.49    1:02.55    3  
      28.92   33.63                                                
 23 Headley, Alex             FR Golden Knights-LE    1:02.06    1:02.57    2  
      28.92   33.65                                                
 24 Currey, Derek             FR Mount Union-LE       1:02.72    1:03.32    1  
      29.40   33.92                                                
 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Mestha, Suhan             JR Case Western-OH        57.41      56.24   32  
      27.17   29.07                                                
  2 VonFeldt, Catilyn         FR Case Western-OH        57.40      56.42   28  
      27.07   29.35                                                
  3 Favret, Samantha             Golden Knights-LE      57.91      58.07   27  
      28.27   29.80                                                
  4 Marzolf, Mallory          FR Chatham-AM             59.04      58.81   26  
      28.48   30.33                                                
  5 Joseph, Morgan            SR Edinboro-MA            59.67      59.53   25  
      28.77   30.76                                                
  6 Kumaran, Bhavya           JR Case Western-OH      1:00.32    1:00.07   24  
      28.59   31.48                                                
  7 Tokarski, Casey           JR Edinboro-MA          1:00.79    1:00.50   23  
      28.67   31.83                                                
  8 Langer, Hannah            FR WOO-LE               1:00.96    1:00.97   22  
      29.02   31.95                                                

B - Final
  9 Puthoff, Amanda           SO Golden Knights-LE    1:00.99    1:00.14   20  
      28.95   31.19                                                
 10 Gonda, Sarah              JR Mount Union-LE       1:01.12    1:00.89   17  
      29.35   31.54                                                
 11 Schmitz, Sammie           SO Golden Knights-LE    1:01.27    1:01.27   16  
      29.60   31.67                                                
 12 Oktavec, Lauren           JR Mount Union-LE       1:02.13    1:01.45   15  
      29.71   31.74                                                
 13 Love, Olivia              FR Case Western-OH      1:01.47    1:01.83   14  
      29.54   32.29                                                
 14 Watson, Kierra            JR Ohio Northern-OH     1:02.18    1:01.99   13  
      29.98   32.01                                                
 15 Pearce, Kiersten          FR Golden Knights-LE    1:02.19    1:02.09   12  
      29.54   32.55                                                
 16 Koral, Cece               FR Edinboro-MA          1:02.04    1:02.85   11  
      30.14   32.71                                                

C - Final
 17 Cerne, Claire             FR WOO-LE               1:02.47    1:02.33    9  
      29.81   32.52                                                
 18 Bain, Erin                SO Mount Union-LE       1:03.13    1:02.44    7  
      30.03   32.41                                                
 19 Kovacicek, Cassidy        SR Westminster-MA       1:02.96    1:02.80    6  
      30.41   32.39                                                
 20 Murphy, Kate              FR WOO-LE               1:03.51    1:03.08    5  
      30.26   32.82                                                
 21 Stutler, Sarah            SO WOO-LE               1:05.01    1:03.72    4  
      31.48   32.24                                                
 22 Amsbaugh, Anna            SR Westminster-MA       1:04.50    1:04.06    3  
      30.95   33.11                                                
 23 Haislop, Alexia           SO Battlers             1:05.01    1:04.67    2  
      31.30   33.37                                                
 24 Kenny, Nicole             SO Malone-LE            1:04.87    1:05.63    1  
      31.61   34.02                                                
 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Skrzypczak, Maciej        JR Golden Knights-LE      52.23      51.34   32  
      25.14   26.20                                                
  2 Fry, Tyler                SR Mount Union-LE         51.44      51.46   28  
      24.89   26.57                                                
  3 Collins, Allan            JR Golden Knights-LE      51.88      51.65   27  
      24.78   26.87                                                
  4 Grosso, Marcus            JR Edinboro-MA            51.90      52.77   26  
      25.50   27.27                                                
  5 Horan, Thomas             FR Edinboro-MA            53.77      52.82   24.5
      25.80   27.02                                                
  5 Simpson, Ian              SR Ohio Northern-OH       52.61      52.82   24.5
      25.37   27.45                                                
  7 Kwalick, Matt             SO Westminster-MA         53.44      53.00   23  
      25.71   27.29                                                
  8 Weinman, Dakota           FR Case Western-OH        54.07      53.40   22  
      25.73   27.67                                                

B - Final
  9 Schopen, Trey             SO WOO-LE                 54.15      53.69   20  
      25.79   27.90                                                
 10 McDonald, Will            FR Case Western-OH        54.11      53.86   17  
      26.16   27.70                                                
 11 Reynolds, Ric             JR WOO-LE                 55.15      54.84   16  
      26.69   28.15                                                
 12 Grow, Jake                FR Mount Union-LE         55.90      55.13   15  
      26.69   28.44                                                
 13 Turnbull, Will            JR Mount Union-LE         55.30      55.23   13.5
      26.58   28.65                                                
 13 Simmons, Luke             JR Westminster-MA         54.59      55.23   13.5
      26.83   28.40                                                
 15 Samuelson, Eli            SO WOO-LE                 55.48      55.42   12  
      27.18   28.24                                                
 16 Oss, Jordan               FR WOO-LE                 55.80      55.63   11  
      26.74   28.89                                                

C - Final
 17 Kolesar, Brad             SR Westminster-MA         56.14      55.51    9  
      27.24   28.27                                                
 18 Gunther, Brady            FR Hiram-LE               56.24      55.64    7  
      26.95   28.69                                                
 19 Callithen, Nathan         FR Case Western-OH        56.13      55.80    6  
      27.01   28.79                                                
 20 Pech, Matt                SR WOO-LE                 56.79      56.10    5  
      27.15   28.95                                                
 21 Marks, Eric               SR Edinboro-MA            56.09      56.14    4  
      27.11   29.03                                                
 22 Groehl, Ryan              SO Ohio Northern-OH       56.30      56.48    3  
      27.19   29.29                                                
 23 Okada da Silva, Vinicius  JR Case Western-OH        56.69      56.68    2  
      27.18   29.50                                                
 24 Lemley, Christopher       FR Case Western-OH        56.64      56.74    1  
      27.00   29.74                                                
 

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            7:56.40    7:49.62   64  
     1) Mestha, Suhan JR                2) Ruppart, Vanya FR              
     3) Picchione, Olivia SO            4) Holmberg, Kelsey JR            
       26.19    55.63  1:25.92  1:56.49    26.20    55.46  1:25.76  1:56.44
       26.41    55.78  1:26.38  1:57.64    26.57    56.04  1:27.19  1:59.05
  2 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        8:04.82    7:57.80   56  
     1) Riley-DiPaolo, Lexi FR          2) Padrutt, Sarah SR              
     3) Layde, Maggie SR                4) Fikse, Emma JR                 
       27.82    58.24  1:29.56  2:01.66    26.14    55.75  1:27.08  1:58.22
       27.25    57.69  1:28.83  1:59.67    26.53    56.25  1:27.55  1:58.25
  3 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'            8:13.15    8:02.05   54  
     1) Simoneau, Alexa JR              2) Vaccaro, Sophia FR             
     3) Homack, Lauren JR               4) Hixenbaugh, Aleah SO           
       28.07    58.75  1:29.85  2:00.11    26.84    56.60  1:27.58  1:58.60
       27.04    58.03  1:30.45  2:03.26    27.76    58.53  1:29.64  2:00.08
  4 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         8:10.75    8:02.13   52  
     1) Rega, Ashley SO                 2) Pritchard, Jill SO             
     3) Hubert, Courteney JR            4) Kottakis, Celia FR             
       27.13    57.75  1:29.23  2:01.87    27.32    58.17  1:29.39  2:00.43
       26.77    57.82  1:30.05  2:02.15    26.00    55.76  1:26.53  1:57.68
  5 Chatham University-AM  'A'                        8:15.81    8:04.44   50  
     1) Mikita, Christine JR            2) Marzolf, Jade JR               
     3) Marzolf, Iris JR                4) Marzolf, Mallory FR            
       28.38    59.81  1:32.32  2:04.07    27.46    58.06  1:29.56  2:01.05
       27.47    58.76  1:30.61  2:02.69    26.03    55.92  1:26.51  1:56.63
  6 Malone University-LE  'A'                         8:13.50    8:05.12   48  
     1) Quentin, Denise FR              2) Reynolds, Abby FR              
     3) Friedrich, Carolin SR           4) Mally, Sarah SR                
       27.60    58.00  1:28.76  1:59.09    26.82    57.74  1:28.94  1:59.66
       27.80    57.87  1:29.49  2:03.86    25.41    57.96  1:30.62  2:02.51
  7 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            8:12.72    8:06.80   46  
     1) Kadlecik, Nicole FR             2) Peregrini, Kendall FR          
     3) LaBovick, Gabrielle FR          4) Dundon, Sydney FR              
       28.18    59.14  1:30.96  2:02.79    27.31    58.12  1:30.11  2:02.35
       27.14    57.43  1:29.55  2:02.12    27.04    57.62  1:29.82  1:59.54
  8 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            8:20.00    8:08.57   44  
     1) Daiger, Kaitlyn SO              2) Koral, Cece FR                 
     3) Miletska, Yana SO               4) Miller, Kara FR                
       27.20    58.14  1:30.45  2:02.74    15.45  1:01.39  1:35.46  2:07.10
       25.79    55.22  1:26.85  1:58.97    27.35    57.23  1:28.70  1:59.76
  9 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        8:26.87    8:09.04   40  
     1) Kacmarek, Nell SO               2) Sells, Kera FR                 
     3) Cerne, Claire FR                4) Pearson, Avery SO              
       28.34    59.14  1:30.69  2:01.51    27.40    57.86  1:29.33  2:01.52
       27.67    58.70  1:31.21  2:03.92    27.39    58.62  1:30.96  2:02.09
 10 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  8:24.69    8:12.26   34  
     1) Halle, Lauren SO                2) Manbeck, Avery FR              
     3) Watson, Kierra JR               4) Taylor, Marissa FR             
       27.61    58.51  1:30.33  2:01.57    27.18    58.27  1:31.38  2:05.53
       27.86    59.38  1:33.06  2:06.59    26.45    56.56  1:27.91  1:58.57
 11 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       8:23.83    8:13.41   32  
     1) Jones, Abby SO                  2) Douds, Megan SR                
     3) Hess, Nyna FR                   4) Amsbaugh, Anna SR              
       28.26    59.78  1:31.68  2:03.24    15.88    58.67  1:29.77  2:00.62
       27.98  1:00.72  1:33.66  2:05.78    27.37    58.62  1:31.42  2:03.77
 12 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 8:19.67    8:14.89   30  
     1) Lautenschleger, Dana SR         2) Oktavec, Lauren JR             
     3) Zielasko, Annie SR              4) Leibensperger, Megan SR        
       27.31    57.05  1:27.28  1:57.37    27.70    59.50  1:32.71  2:05.58
       27.08    58.36  1:31.10  2:03.89    15.99  1:01.07  1:34.76  2:08.05
 13 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         8:30.00    8:24.04   28  
     1) Printz, Abigail JR              2) Usher, Sydney FR               
     3) Scott, Marissa SO               4) Driscoll, Brynn FR             
       29.02  1:01.99  1:34.93  2:06.32    28.10  1:01.12  1:34.94  2:07.96
       27.54    59.13  1:31.88  2:04.61    27.31    58.67  1:32.01  2:05.15
 14 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 8:44.15    8:25.71   26  
     1) Bain, Erin SO                   2) Spann, Marcy SO                
     3) Jacobs, Alison SO               4) Stajcar, Lauren FR             
       28.00  3:02.68  3:35.87  4:09.61    28.98  1:01.78  1:35.49  2:08.93
       28.58  1:00.80  1:34.15  2:07.17                                    
 15 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       8:34.02    8:36.51   24  
     1) Rossi, Alyssa SR                2) Angelo, Holly SO               
     3) Loughney, Patricia JR           4) Kovacicek, Cassidy SR          
       28.87  1:01.29  1:33.95  2:06.57    29.15  1:02.40  1:36.58  2:10.65
       29.65  1:03.24  1:36.44  2:10.10    28.51  1:01.46  1:35.30  2:09.19
 16 Malone University-LE  'B'                         8:25.50    8:44.07   22  
     1) Neumann, Christina JR           2) Cantor, Lauren FR              
     3) Sprague, Stephanie FR           4) Bergefurd, Claire SO           
       29.16  1:01.94  1:35.50  2:08.38    29.14  1:01.79  1:35.87  2:09.90
       15.84  1:02.64  1:38.02  2:13.64    27.42    59.95  1:35.46  2:12.15
 17 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  9:12.97    8:53.23   18  
     1) Kelly, Kaity FR                 2) Stuart, Katey SO               
     3) Grimes, Kelly FR                4) Mucher, Kasey SR               
       29.48           3:15.49  3:52.26  1:04.13  1:37.45  2:11.72  2:45.98
       18.64  1:05.26                                                      
 -- Alderson Broaddus University B  'A'                    NT        DFS  
     1) Christner, Madison SO           2) Lucarelli, Clara FR            
     3) Knight, Kia FR                  4) Steigerwald, Katelyn SO        
 

Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       7:15.05    6:51.94   64  
     1) Stahara, Mitch SR               2) DunLany, Aaron SO              
     3) Kwalick, Matt SO                4) Peffer, David JR               
       23.77    49.55  1:15.85  1:41.04    24.38    51.35  1:18.95  1:45.48
       23.03    49.12  1:15.43  1:41.88    23.84    50.59  1:17.06  1:43.54
  2 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            7:05.87    6:53.88   56  
     1) Hamilton, Drew SR               2) Hudgins, Oliver SR             
     3) Schmidt, Brody JR               4) Twomey, Sean FR                
       23.81    49.65  1:16.05  1:42.13    23.77    49.73  1:16.39  1:43.12
       23.01    49.21  1:16.49  1:43.73    23.35    49.73  1:16.93  1:44.90
  3 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         7:15.09    6:57.97   54  
     1) Ebel, Bryce SO                  2) Collins, Allan JR              
     3) Engel, Luke FR                  4) Marshall, Tom SO               
       24.16    50.69  1:17.90  1:44.74    23.91    51.06  1:18.82  1:46.03
       22.90    48.71  1:16.43  1:44.77    23.44    49.72  1:15.80  1:42.43
  4 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        7:22.06    6:59.62   52  
     1) Gelwicks, Cameron JR            2) Koch, Max JR                   
     3) Foss, Wyatt FR                  4) Campbell, Ryan JR              
       24.09    50.48  1:16.57  1:42.77    24.36    51.07  1:18.49  1:45.29
       24.23    51.58  1:19.81  1:48.11    23.14    49.28  1:16.36  1:43.45
  5 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            7:19.87    7:03.12   50  
     1) Kocher, Michael FR              2) Horan, Thomas FR               
     3) Bradford, Nick SO               4) Grosso, Marcus JR              
       24.42    51.35  1:18.62  1:45.43    24.14    51.43  1:18.93  1:45.58
       23.14    50.19  1:18.48  1:45.99    23.53    50.03  1:17.93  1:46.12
  6 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'            7:12.72    7:05.40   48  
     1) Erichsen, Keith JR              2) Smith, Logan SR                
     3) Beene, Noah FR                  4) Pang, Aaron SR                 
       24.22    50.84  1:18.22  1:45.72    24.24    51.59  1:19.35  1:46.81
       23.90    50.73  1:18.95  1:47.17    23.22    49.79  1:17.42  1:45.70
  7 Malone University-LE  'A'                         7:15.50    7:12.18   46  
     1) Dixon, Brice FR                 2) Brunzel, Markus SO             
     3) Hammond, Wesley FR              4) Wertz, Nick SO                 
       23.90    49.87  1:16.50  1:43.58    24.77    52.39  1:20.85  1:49.36
       24.10    51.98  1:21.22  1:49.84    24.70    52.63  1:21.29  1:49.40
  8 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         7:28.00    7:13.94   44  
     1) Morgan, Ian JR                  2) Werstler, Zachary FR           
     3) Ekas, Derek FR                  4) Kilstrom, Parker JR            
       25.13    52.08  1:19.80  1:47.50    24.74    51.52  1:19.32  1:46.99
       24.43    52.59  1:22.50  1:51.21    23.73    51.00  1:19.38  1:48.24
  9 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 7:26.02    7:15.11   40  
     1) Ellsworth, Cole SO              2) Ineson, Jack JR                
     3) Walker, Brian SR                4) Fry, Tyler SR                  
       24.18    51.19  1:18.80  1:46.68    24.25    51.27  1:20.17  1:50.20
       25.06    52.93  1:21.83  1:51.30    24.02    51.10  1:18.93  1:46.93
 10 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  7:35.53    7:16.75   34  
     1) Mow, Ryan FR                    2) Donatelli, Nathan SO           
     3) Golba, Thomas SR                4) Huey, Nolan SO                 
       24.84    52.05  1:20.57  1:49.19    24.82    52.65  1:22.47  1:51.14
       23.33    50.73  1:19.66  1:50.08    23.88    50.98  1:19.09  1:46.34
 11 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       7:23.87    7:17.55   32  
     1) DiDomenico, Mike SR             2) Bogen, Matthew SO              
     3) Kolesar, Brad SR                4) D'Agaro, Roody FR              
       25.34    52.72  1:20.72  1:49.02    24.61    52.35  1:20.39  1:49.02
       24.72    52.56  1:21.40  1:49.52    25.16    53.52  1:21.98  1:49.99
 12 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            7:36.00    7:21.08   30  
     1) McCombie, Ian FR                2) Bangert, Jack FR               
     3) Morazan, Jacobo JR              4) Cerroni, Dylan SR              
       24.97    53.18  1:23.19  1:53.84    25.01    52.96  1:20.77  1:48.95
       24.12    51.68  1:19.98  1:48.29    24.90    52.65  1:21.27  1:50.00
 13 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        7:46.78    7:23.22   28  
     1) Schopen, Trey SO                2) Crookshanks, Michael JR        
     3) Oss, Jordan FR                  4) Werthmann, Emmett SR           
       24.92    52.13  1:21.06  1:50.16    24.19    51.32  1:20.30  1:49.08
       23.97    51.21  1:20.75  1:50.72    25.11    53.75  1:23.62  1:53.26
 14 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 7:46.65    7:32.34   26  
     1) Grebert, Zach FR                2) Turnbull, Will JR              
     3) Jeromin, Mike JR                4) Currey, Derek FR               
       26.29    55.16  1:25.38  1:54.67    25.98    54.77  1:24.99  1:54.82
       24.12    52.76  1:23.38  1:54.21    24.79    52.53  1:21.00  1:48.64
 15 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  7:41.42    7:33.08   24  
     1) Groehl, Ryan SO                 2) Leibensperger, Andrew FR       
     3) Reed, Patrick FR                4) Pfeifer, Grant SO              
       25.17    53.63  1:23.93  1:54.00    26.19    55.71  1:25.90  1:55.47
       24.37    52.50  1:23.06  1:53.65    24.49    51.85  1:20.67  1:49.96
 16 Malone University-LE  'B'                         7:25.50    7:47.31   22  
     1) Sanford, Rhett SO               2) Melekh, Erik SO                
     3) Mazey, Matthew FR               4) Moore, Zach JR                 
       25.34    54.25  1:24.78  1:54.34    26.07    54.48  1:23.71  1:51.87
       24.47    53.16  1:23.48  1:55.50    26.85    58.74  1:32.22  2:05.60
 17 Hiram College-LE  'B'                                  NT    8:43.96   18  
     1) Gomes, Jory SR                  2) Barber, Michael JR             
     3) Bentkowski, Brett FR            4) Thornton, Dion FR              
       28.84  1:03.17  1:36.55  2:08.45    29.04  1:00.79  1:32.34  2:04.73
       31.74  1:08.07  1:45.37  2:21.90    28.77  1:00.65  1:34.33  2:08.88
 -- Hiram College-LE  'A'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Skaggs, Eli FR                  2) Street, Darien FR              
     3) Canevari, Jordan SR             4) Gunther, Brady FR              
       24.84    52.59  1:20.48  1:48.07    27.30    57.73  1:30.00  2:01.60
       27.00    56.93  1:27.91  1:58.24    25.29    54.98  1:24.87  1:53.68
 
   
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fast, Kaitlyn             SO Westminster-MA        210.90     378.90   32 
  2 Clifford, Lauren          FR Golden Knights-LE     223.75     357.55   28 
  3 Hortness, Brooke          SR Case Western-OH       217.85     342.95   27 
  4 Cable, Zoe                FR Westminster-MA        187.55     335.30   26 
  5 Hrycyk, Sarah             FR Mount Union-LE        185.25     308.65   25 
  6 Kaiding, Claire           FR Ohio Northern-OH      188.35     306.80   24 
  7 Alkalay, Adi              SO Case Western-OH       156.75     300.85   23 
  8 Kurzinsky, Hannah         FR Malone-LE             301.60     300.50   22 
  9 Rast, Madi                FR Westminster-MA        182.45     297.30   20 
10 Anderson, Sydney          JR Case Western-OH       170.15     269.50   17 
11 Potter, Cleo              FR WOO-LE                    NP     268.55   16 
12 Sartschev, Libby          SO Ohio Northern-OH      157.60     257.40   15 


Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 May, Connor               FR Westminster-MA        306.45     478.55   32 
  2 Kuhn, Braden                 Ohio Northern-OH      266.25     387.45   28 
  3 Yuzik, Cassiel            FR Case Western-OH       211.00     361.80   27 
  4 Thomas, Zack              FR Westminster-MA        203.75     350.20   26 
  5 Fox, Mark                 FR Case Western-OH       196.95     329.30   25 
  6 Boyd, Dylan               FR Ohio Northern-OH      166.70     241.35   24 
  7 Cordle, Jacob             FR Ohio Northern-OH      154.95     202.80   23

                    Team Rankings - Through Event 26                       

 

                              Women - Team Scores                             

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Case Western Reserve Universit     CWRU-OH        1273.5

                2 Gannon University                  GU-LE           849 

                3 College of Wooster                 WOO-LE          786 

                4 Edinboro University of Pennsyl     EDIN-MA         784 

                5 University of Mount Union          MTU-LE          495 

                6 Ohio Northern University           ONU-OH          475 

                7 Westminster College                WEST-MA         463.5

                8 Malone University                  MU-LE           437 

                9 Chatham University                 CHAT-AM         278 

               10 Alderson Broaddus University B     ABU              40 

               10 Hiram College                      HIRA-LE          40 

 

                               Men - Team Scores                              

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Case Western Reserve Universit     CWRU-OH        1230 

                2 Westminster College                WEST-MA         845.5

                3 Gannon University                  GU-LE           787 

                4 Ohio Northern University           ONU-OH          715 

                5 College of Wooster                 WOO-LE          668 

                6 Edinboro University of Pennsyl     EDIN-MA         628.5

                7 University of Mount Union          MTU-LE          463 

                8 Malone University                  MU-LE           313 

                9 Hiram College                      HIRA-LE          85