Swimming & Diving - 2017 Wooster Invitational Day 1

Licensed to College of Wooster    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/30/2017 09:23 PM
           2017 College of Wooster Invite - 11/30/2017 to 12/2/2017            
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            1:39.28    1:36.55   64  
     1) Bliss, Jessie SO                2) Tokarski, Casey JR             
     3) Daiger, Kaitlyn SO              4) Kopacko, Katelyn SO            
       24.98    24.30    24.04    23.23                                    
  2 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         1:40.50    1:38.14   56  
     1) Kottakis, Celia FR              2) Rega, Ashley SO                
     3) Hubert, Courteney JR            4) Taraska, Silvija FR            
       24.91    24.73    24.33    24.17                                    
  3 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            1:39.26    1:38.32   54  
     1) Moore, Inez SR                  2) VonFeldt, Catilyn FR           
     3) Kumaran, Bhavya JR              4) Eurich, Jenny SR               
       25.19    24.12    24.50    24.51                                    
  4 Malone University-LE  'A'                         1:40.50    1:39.39   52  
     1) Quentin, Denise FR              2) Reynolds, Abby FR              
     3) Butterworth, Kaila FR           4) Kenny, Nicole SO               
       24.79    24.11    25.00    25.49                                    
  5 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:42.46    1:39.48   50  
     1) Layde, Maggie SR                2) Brown, Brooke FR               
     3) Riley-DiPaolo, Lexi FR          4) Fikse, Emma JR                 
       25.35    24.41    24.57    25.15                                    
  6 Chatham University-AM  'A'                        1:42.30    1:39.99   48  
     1) Mikita, Christine JR            2) Marzolf, Jade JR               
     3) Marzolf, Iris JR                4) Marzolf, Mallory FR            
       25.48    25.26    25.30    23.95                                    
  7 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'            1:42.88    1:40.07   46  
     1) Ver Voort, Julia SO             2) Reese, Rhiannon SO             
     3) Decker, Renee JR                4) Khare, Monica SO               
       25.12    24.70    25.61    24.64                                    
  8 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            1:44.30    1:40.53   44  
     1) Larson, Charis FR               2) LaBovick, Gabrielle FR         
     3) Joseph, Morgan SR               4) Kadlecik, Nicole FR            
       25.25    25.20    25.03    25.05                                    
  9 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       1:45.51    1:40.62   40  
     1) Hampton, Alyssa SO              2) Douds, Megan SR                
     3) Stengel, Nicole SO              4) Novak, Carolyn JR              
       25.95    25.18    24.92    24.57                                    
 10 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:45.08    1:40.91   34  
     1) Bowers, Anne FR                 2) Murphy, Kate FR                
     3) Lamarca, Larissa FR             4) Gross, Megan SO                
       25.23    24.93    25.86    24.89                                    
 11 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 1:44.76    1:41.15   32  
     1) Kassinger, Jenna SR             2) Pichola, Elise SO              
     3) Zielasko, Annie SR              4) Bain, Erin SO                  
       25.47    25.32    25.47    24.89                                    
 12 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         1:45.73    1:41.81   30  
     1) Lingg, Rory FR                  2) Usher, Sydney FR               
     3) Puthoff, Amanda SO              4) Favret, Samantha               
       26.11    25.65    25.33    24.72                                    
 13 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       1:48.84    1:43.31   28  
     1) Amsbaugh, Anna SR               2) Loughney, Patricia JR          
     3) Rossi, Alyssa SR                4) Hess, Nyna FR                  
 14 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  1:43.64    1:43.48   26  
     1) Kelly, Kaity FR                 2) Leatherwood, Abigail FR        
     3) Stuart, Kyley SO                4) Veon, Sydney SR                
       26.95    25.85    26.48    24.20                                    
 15 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 1:47.32    1:45.47   24  
     1) Hirsh, Jessica SR               2) Gyurke, Maggie FR              
     3) Spann, Marcy SO                 4) Leibensperger, Megan SR        
       26.48    26.18    27.04    25.77                                    
 16 Malone University-LE  'B'                         1:44.50    1:46.50   22  
     1) Cantor, Lauren FR               2) Schmidt, Emily FR              
     3) Slater, Jessica SO              4) Sprague, Stephanie FR          
       26.13    26.17    27.00    27.20                                    
 17 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  1:51.16    1:48.14   18  
     1) Stuart, Katey SO                2) Mucher, Kasey SR               
     3) Manbeck, Avery FR               4) Grimes, Kelly FR               
 18 Chatham University-AM  'B'                        2:00.06    1:53.96   14  
     1) Ream, Samantha JR               2) Garase, Paige SO               
     3) Curbishley, Gwyneth JR          4) Susa, Maggie FR                
 19 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             2:01.05    1:57.63   12  
     1) Romagna, Kerrie FR              2) Daniels, Sierra JR             
     3) Morrison, Kimmy SO              4) Nelson, Jenna SO               
 -- Alderson Broaddus University B  'A'               1:47.34         DQ  
     1) Lucarelli, Clara FR             2) Christner, Madison SO          
     3) Haislop, Alexia SO              4) Rathvon, Crystalyn SR          
       25.92    14.50    42.58    27.56                                    
 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       1:28.59    1:24.20   64  
     1) Kwalick, Matt SO                2) Stahara, Mitch SR              
     3) Bogen, Daniel SR                4) Spencer, Michael JR            
       21.35    20.68    21.44    20.73                                    
  2 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         1:26.09    1:24.24   56  
     1) Weiser, Mike SR                 2) Skrzypczak, Maciej JR          
     3) Collins, Allan JR               4) Eason, Clark SO                
       21.55    21.34    20.83    20.52                                    
  3 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        1:28.91    1:24.36   54  
     1) Gelwicks, Cameron JR            2) Campbell, Griffin JR           
     3) Layde, Garrett JR               4) Campbell, Ryan JR              
       21.70    20.96    21.06    20.64                                    
  4 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            1:27.32    1:24.62   52  
     1) Sell, Steven FR                 2) Horan, Thomas FR               
     3) Bradford, Nick SO               4) Peng, Daniel SR                
       21.58    21.36    20.86    20.82                                    
  5 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  1:28.00    1:24.99   50  
     1) Chapman, Justin JR              2) Golba, Thomas SR               
     3) He, Peter JR                    4) Simpson, Ian SR                
       22.10    21.43    20.79    20.67                                    
  6 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            1:27.22    1:26.96   48  
     1) Tomko, John SR                  2) Schmidt, Brody JR              
     3) Fan, Tiger FR                   4) Kizek, Dominic SR              
       22.07    21.82    21.42    21.65                                    
  7 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         1:29.93    1:27.45   46  
     1) Engel, Luke FR                  2) Headley, Alex FR               
     3) Ekas, Derek FR                  4) Mahoney, Brendan SO            
       21.41    22.01    22.12    21.91                                    
  8 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       1:32.10    1:27.56   44  
     1) Murray, Clay JR                 2) Morosetti, Scott SR            
     3) Kolesar, Brad SR                4) DiDomenico, Mike SR            
       22.03    21.90    21.95    21.68                                    
  9 Malone University-LE  'A'                         1:27.50    1:27.65   40  
     1) Dixon, Brice FR                 2) Brunzel, Markus SO             
     3) Curl, Noah SO                   4) Mikesell, Cobie SO             
       22.23    22.00    21.84    21.58                                    
 10 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 1:29.43    1:28.57   34  
     1) Silver, Mark FR                 2) Ellsworth, Cole SO             
     3) Currey, Derek FR                4) Palochak, Logan SO             
       22.95    22.14    22.02    21.46                                    
 11 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        1:33.59    1:28.83   32  
     1) Reynolds, Ric JR                2) Foss, Wyatt FR                 
     3) Hartman, Tyler SO               4) Schopen, Trey SO               
       22.45    22.10    22.29    21.99                                    
 12 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'            1:29.86    1:28.88   30  
     1) Pierre, James SO                2) Smith, Logan SR                
     3) Lemley, Christopher FR          4) Kilbane, John SR               
       22.50    22.17    22.00    22.21                                    
 13 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  1:33.82    1:29.39   28  
     1) Groehl, Ryan SO                 2) Ayres, Zachary FR              
     3) Rastatter, Gabe JR              4) Cassara, Conor SR              
       23.29    22.19    21.94    21.97                                    
 14 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 1:32.08    1:31.00   26  
     1) Elia, Nick FR                   2) Kee, Noah SO                   
     3) Jeromin, Mike JR                4) Hoffman, Nick JR               
       23.25    22.92    22.30    22.53                                    
 15 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            1:32.76    1:31.88   24  
     1) Bennett, Zack SO                2) McCombie, Ian FR               
     3) Swick, James SO                 4) Clemens, Hunter FR             
       23.24    22.91    22.76    22.97                                    
 16 Malone University-LE  'B'                         1:31.50    1:32.55   22  
     1) Mazey, Matthew FR               2) Morgan, Justyn SO              
     3) Sanford, Rhett SO               4) Melekh, Erik SO                
       23.42    22.03    23.19    23.91                                    
 17 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             1:43.81    1:44.89   18  
       25.61    25.38    29.40    24.50                                    
 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Lautenschleger, Dana      SR Mount Union-LE       5:02.46    5:02.00   32  
      27.28   29.44   30.04   30.72   30.79   30.79   30.82   30.94
      31.10   30.08                                                
  2 Fikse, Emma               JR WOO-LE               5:13.62    5:11.63   28  
      27.83   30.78   31.01   31.50   31.91   31.97   32.14   32.02
      32.01   30.46                                                
  3 Pritchard, Jill           SO Golden Knights-LE    5:17.56    5:12.43   27  
      28.18   31.39   31.51   31.93   31.45   32.01   32.19   32.28
      31.24   30.25                                                
  4 Padrutt, Sarah            SR WOO-LE               5:17.36    5:17.29   26  
      27.83   30.53   31.87   32.72   32.38   32.58   32.98   33.54
      32.20   30.66                                                
  5 Miller, Kara              FR Edinboro-MA          5:19.63    5:17.80   25  
      29.02   31.30   31.59   32.04   32.45   32.71   32.45   32.61
      32.31   31.32                                                
  6 Vaccaro, Sophia           FR Case Western-OH      5:17.83    5:18.39   24  
      29.48   31.69   32.62   32.64   32.66   32.54   32.11   32.21
      31.74   30.70                                                
  7 Holmberg, Kelsey          JR Case Western-OH      5:18.14    5:18.75   23  
      28.57   31.47   32.30   32.34   32.37   32.66   32.73   32.69
      32.45   31.17                                                
  8 Douds, Megan              SR Westminster-MA       5:20.45    5:25.12   22  
      29.03   31.86   32.66   33.06   32.93   33.18   33.37   33.34
      33.53   32.16                                                

B - Final
  9 Riley-DiPaolo, Lexi       FR WOO-LE               5:20.60    5:15.75   20  
      28.74   31.43   31.69   32.03   32.09   31.40   32.13   31.99
      32.44   31.81                                                
 10 Friedrich, Carolin        SR Malone-LE            5:20.45    5:16.51   17  
      27.92   30.15   31.32   31.87   32.37   32.65   32.90   33.16
      33.23   30.94                                                
 11 Ruppart, Vanya            FR Case Western-OH      5:21.84    5:19.87   16  
      29.00   31.67   31.88   32.49   32.74   32.64   32.45   32.58
      32.29   32.13                                                
 12 Sells, Kera               FR WOO-LE               5:24.39    5:22.26   15  
      29.04   31.63   31.84   32.10   32.53   32.88   33.04   32.95
      33.58   32.67                                                
 13 Peregrini, Kendall        FR Edinboro-MA          5:24.27    5:22.61   14  
      28.59   31.49   32.40   32.81   32.88   33.20   33.04   33.29
      32.80   32.11                                                
 14 Mikita, Christine         JR Chatham-AM           5:21.07    5:23.95   13  
      28.87   32.36   33.21   32.96   33.28   32.83   33.28   33.11
      32.94   31.11                                                
 15 Leibensperger, Megan      SR Mount Union-LE       5:23.61    5:24.57   12  
      29.61   32.36   32.55   33.11   32.97   32.94   33.49   33.57
      33.03   30.94                                                
 16 Homack, Lauren            JR Case Western-OH      5:27.70    5:25.63   11  
      28.64   31.84   32.50   33.10   33.30   33.23   33.17   33.41
      33.61   32.83                                                

C - Final
 17 Picchione, Sienna         SO Case Western-OH      5:30.54    5:22.75    9  
      28.71   31.28   32.35   32.21   32.49   32.98   32.87   33.43
      33.32   33.11                                                
 18 Dundon, Sydney            FR Edinboro-MA          5:28.01    5:23.64    7  
      28.19   31.82   31.91   32.65   32.76   32.81   33.71   34.40
      34.17   31.22                                                
 19 Steigerwald, Katelyn      SO Battlers             5:29.03    5:25.11    6  
      28.17   32.03   32.95   33.59   33.41   33.54   33.32   33.59
      33.03   31.48                                                
 20 Marzolf, Jade             JR Chatham-AM           5:30.07    5:29.31    5  
      29.89   32.51   33.33   33.65   33.64   33.54   33.66   33.52
      33.34   32.23                                                
 21 Spann, Marcy              SO Mount Union-LE       5:32.39    5:32.51    4  
      30.14   32.62   33.51   33.76   33.83   34.00   34.16   33.84
      34.17   32.48                                                
 22 Andrulonis, Melia         SO Edinboro-MA          5:30.40    5:33.38    3  
      28.35   32.79   34.03   34.19   34.18   34.90   34.77   34.30
      33.33   32.54                                                
 23 Williams, Makayla         SR Golden Knights-LE    5:30.82    5:35.61    2  
      28.79   32.50   33.58   34.16   34.42   34.62   34.82   34.70
      34.33   33.69                                                
 24 Mazey, Mary               SR Mount Union-LE       5:32.62    5:40.45    1  
      30.03   32.87   33.99   34.20   34.48   34.70   35.15   34.96
      34.98   35.09                                                
 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Drew            SR Case Western-OH      4:39.53    4:36.93   32  
      24.77   26.96   27.65   27.67   27.98   28.12   28.41   28.44
      28.82   28.11                                                
  2 Marshall, Tom             SO Golden Knights-LE    4:38.11    4:40.55   28  
      25.13   27.52   28.30   28.35   28.82   29.01   28.42   28.66
      28.37   27.97                                                
  3 Erichsen, Keith           JR Case Western-OH      4:42.48    4:42.33   27  
      25.35   27.51   28.10   28.63   28.92   29.11   28.92   28.73
      28.84   28.22                                                
  4 Peffer, David             JR Westminster-MA       4:45.65    4:43.46   26  
      26.07   28.96   28.62   29.12   29.04   28.81   28.79   28.33
      28.46   27.26                                                
  5 Merriman, David           SR Case Western-OH      4:45.75    4:43.64   25  
      25.84   28.19   28.74   28.80   29.00   28.67   29.12   29.32
      28.70   27.26                                                
  6 Campbell, Ryan            JR WOO-LE               4:44.33    4:45.16   24  
      25.56   27.69   28.08   28.48   29.09   29.09   29.37   29.61
      29.55   28.64                                                
  7 Schmidt, Brody            JR Case Western-OH      4:45.94    4:45.22   23  
      25.61   28.69   29.55   29.46   29.25   29.04   28.85   28.82
      28.68   27.27                                                
  8 Ebel, Bryce               SO Golden Knights-LE    4:43.28    4:48.36   22  
      25.30   28.01   28.27   28.88   29.15   29.25   29.47   29.93
      30.02   30.08                                                

B - Final
  9 DunLany, Aaron            SO Westminster-MA       4:47.04    4:43.18   20  
      26.13   28.29   28.77   28.65   28.98   29.36   29.21   28.62
      27.93   27.24                                                
 10 Koch, Max                 JR WOO-LE               4:46.61    4:45.39   17  
      25.20   27.91   28.88   29.27   29.35   29.43   29.54   29.72
      28.47   27.62                                                
 11 Duffield, Andy            FR Case Western-OH      4:46.93    4:45.83   16  
      25.83   27.92   28.58   28.83   29.25   29.29   29.24   28.84
      29.26   28.79                                                
 12 Ellsworth, Cole           SO Mount Union-LE       4:46.47    4:46.33   15  
      25.16   28.06   28.46   28.70   29.28   29.29   29.78   29.77
      29.72   28.11                                                
 13 Beene, Noah               FR Case Western-OH      4:50.00    4:48.76   14  
      26.23   28.32   29.08   29.12   29.26   29.43   29.63   29.76
      29.47   28.46                                                
 14 Mow, Ryan                 FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:49.91    4:50.43   13  
      26.07   28.31   29.38   30.13   30.20   30.37   30.14   29.57
      29.35   26.91                                                
 15 Schlechter, Tom           SO Case Western-OH      4:50.75    4:50.56   12  
      26.19   28.82   29.36   29.85   30.03   29.84   30.08   29.87
      29.34   27.18                                                
 16 Wertz, Nick               SO Malone-LE            4:52.96    4:53.91   11  
      25.92   28.66   29.21   29.64   29.77   30.43   30.45   30.39
      30.43   29.01                                                

C - Final
 17 Hammond, Wesley           FR Malone-LE            4:53.75    4:49.72    9  
      25.10   28.26   29.23   29.63   30.07   29.88   30.13   30.33
      29.41   27.68                                                
 18 Maxian, Ondrej            SR Case Western-OH      4:56.20    4:51.10    7  
      27.18   29.29   29.35   29.91   30.24   29.95   29.08   28.72
      28.79   28.59                                                
 19 Pfeifer, Grant            SO Ohio Northern-OH     4:53.81    4:53.76    6  
      25.53   27.99   29.25   29.91   30.12   29.97   30.77   30.75
      30.34   29.13                                                
 20 Morgan, Ian               JR Golden Knights-LE    4:53.02    4:54.25    5  
      26.83   29.33   29.56   29.81   30.07   30.33   29.97   30.20
      29.75   28.40                                                
 21 Werstler, Zachary         FR Golden Knights-LE    4:55.41    4:55.67    4  
      26.66   28.36   28.86   29.78   30.01   30.04   30.63   30.68
      30.91   29.74                                                
 22 DiDomenico, Mike          SR Westminster-MA       4:55.80    4:57.72    3  
      26.63   29.50   30.28   30.78   30.85   31.18   31.11   29.30
      29.45   28.64                                                
 23 Morazan, Jacobo           JR Edinboro-MA          4:56.48    4:58.87    2  
      26.17   29.57   30.08   30.55   30.37   30.56   30.66   30.84
      30.75   29.32                                                
 24 Spaid, Nathan             JR Edinboro-MA          5:00.37    5:03.37    1  
      27.63   29.44   30.19   30.58   30.55   31.10   30.98   31.10
      31.08   30.72                                                
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Miletska, Yana            SO Edinboro-MA          2:07.74    2:06.85   32  
      26.51   32.53   36.65   31.16                                
  2 Marzolf, Mallory          FR Chatham-AM           2:10.24    2:10.10   28  
      27.37   32.33   39.74   30.66                                
  3 Driscoll, Brynn           FR Golden Knights-LE    2:11.11    2:11.29   27  
      28.20   34.11   38.21   30.77                                
  4 Halle, Lauren             SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:13.03    2:12.23   26  
      28.42   33.45   39.04   31.32                                
  5 Picchione, Olivia         SO Case Western-OH      2:14.00    2:12.46   25  
      27.88   34.27   38.75   31.56                                
  6 Taylor, Marissa           FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:12.06    2:12.68   24  
      28.85   34.01   39.00   30.82                                
  7 Hixenbaugh, Aleah         SO Case Western-OH      2:14.17    2:15.22   23  
      28.66   35.50   39.52   31.54                                
  8 Ver Voort, Julia          SO Case Western-OH      2:13.73    2:16.53   22  
      28.86   34.49   40.83   32.35                                

B - Final
  9 Hsu, Alison               SO WOO-LE               2:16.16    2:13.14   20  
      28.55   34.16   39.99   30.44                                
 10 Quentin, Denise           FR Malone-LE            2:14.35    2:13.56   17  
      27.88   34.24   40.03   31.41                                
 11 Taraska, Lilija           FR Golden Knights-LE    2:16.20    2:14.52   16  
      29.97   34.62   38.38   31.55                                
 12 Simoneau, Alexa           JR Case Western-OH      2:14.77    2:15.03   15  
      28.36   34.16   39.54   32.97                                
 13 Jones, Abby               SO Westminster-MA       2:15.45    2:15.34   14  
      28.81   35.19   39.07   32.27                                
 14 Terwilliger, Meghan       SR Golden Knights-LE    2:17.74    2:15.90   13  
      27.11   35.40   40.88   32.51                                
 15 Pearson, Avery            SO WOO-LE               2:16.56    2:16.43   12  
      28.30   34.18   42.23   31.72                                
 16 Scott, Marissa            SO Golden Knights-LE    2:16.44    2:18.62   11  
      28.67   35.19   39.99   34.77                                

C - Final
 17 Miller, Mary Katherine    SR Case Western-OH      2:18.79    2:16.03    9  
      28.83   34.48   40.73   31.99                                
 18 Dudenhoeffer, Caroline    FR Case Western-OH      2:18.56    2:16.41    7  
      29.73   36.03   38.80   31.85                                
 19 Lamarca, Larissa          FR WOO-LE               2:18.75    2:17.03    6  
      28.55   35.15   41.65   31.68                                
 20 Kovacicek, Cassidy        SR Westminster-MA       2:18.69    2:18.02    5  
      29.62   35.26   42.08   31.06                                
 21 Segel, Becca              SO Case Western-OH      2:18.34    2:18.24    4  
      28.83   35.86   43.44   30.11                                
 22 Marzolf, Iris             JR Chatham-AM           2:18.25    2:18.94    3  
      29.87   35.86   40.39   32.82                                
 23 Stajcar, Lauren           FR Mount Union-LE       2:19.16    2:20.34    2  
      29.30   39.14   38.52   33.38                                
 24 Watson, Kierra            JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:18.22    2:20.72    1  
      29.24   35.67   42.34   33.47                                
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Huey, Nolan               SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:55.68    1:55.18   32  
      24.67   28.74   32.89   28.88                                
  2 Kwalick, Matt             SO Westminster-MA       1:57.56    1:56.51   28  
      25.62   30.03   34.76   26.10                                
  3 Pang, Aaron               SR Case Western-OH      1:56.96    1:56.81   27  
      24.62   29.32   34.65   28.22                                
  4 McDonald, Will            FR Case Western-OH      1:57.37    1:57.17   26  
      25.69   28.79   34.77   27.92                                
  5 Gelwicks, Cameron         JR WOO-LE               1:57.21    1:57.30   25  
      25.07   31.01   35.72   25.50                                
  6 Bradford, Nick            SO Edinboro-MA          1:57.42    1:57.35   24  
      24.88   30.67   35.00   26.80                                
  7 Twomey, Sean              FR Case Western-OH      1:57.38    1:57.46   23  
      25.28   29.93   34.71   27.54                                
  8 Kocher, Michael           FR Edinboro-MA          1:57.98    1:57.61   22  
      25.27   29.85   35.34   27.15                                

B - Final
  9 Layde, Garrett            JR WOO-LE               1:58.10    1:56.49   20  
      25.62   30.29   34.46   26.12                                
 10 Fry, Tyler                SR Mount Union-LE       1:58.87    1:57.83   17  
      25.99   29.02   34.53   28.29                                
 11 Ineson, Jack              JR Mount Union-LE       2:00.27    1:58.62   16  
      25.67   31.62   33.12   28.21                                
 12 Booth, Eric               SO Golden Knights-LE    1:58.82    1:59.19   15  
      25.56   31.68   33.96   27.99                                
 13 Pierre, James             SO Case Western-OH      1:59.63    1:59.40   14  
      25.07   30.77   35.24   28.32                                
 14 Cerroni, Dylan            SR Edinboro-MA          2:00.00    1:59.70   13  
      25.59   32.19   34.28   27.64                                
 15 Currey, Derek             FR Mount Union-LE       2:00.09    2:00.39   12  
      25.25   31.87   35.44   27.83                                
 16 Davis, Cole               SR Golden Knights-LE    2:00.51    2:01.27   11  
      25.32   30.99   36.23   28.73                                

C - Final
 17 Weinman, Dakota           FR Case Western-OH      2:01.60    1:58.14    9  
      24.98   29.26   35.40   28.50                                
 18 Barclay, Kyle             FR Case Western-OH      2:01.09    1:59.83    7  
      25.43   29.81   36.07   28.52                                
 19 Rose, Evan                SR Case Western-OH      2:00.87    2:00.85    6  
      26.08   32.01   33.54   29.22                                
 20 Walker, Brian             SR Mount Union-LE       2:00.69    2:00.90    5  
      26.04   31.23   35.32   28.31                                
 21 Somora, Thomas            SO Westminster-MA       2:02.20    2:01.23    4  
      25.99   32.00   34.39   28.85                                
 22 Bogen, Matthew            SO Westminster-MA       2:02.57    2:01.28    3  
      26.53   32.11   33.80   28.84                                
 23 Roeseler, Stefan          SR Case Western-OH      2:01.88    2:02.27    2  
      26.35   33.16   34.26   28.50                                
 24 Ferrell, Anthony          JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:02.67    2:04.11    1  
      26.31   33.47   35.31   29.02                                
 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Kopacko, Katelyn          SO Edinboro-MA            24.14      23.60   32  
  2 Mestha, Suhan             JR Case Western-OH        23.70      23.63   28  
  3 Taraska, Silvija          FR Golden Knights-LE      24.34      24.44   27  
  4 Veon, Sydney              SR Ohio Northern-OH       24.62      24.48   26  
  5 Reynolds, Abby            FR Malone-LE              24.53      24.57   25  
  6 Tokarski, Casey           JR Edinboro-MA            24.48      24.60   24  
  7 Kottakis, Celia           FR Golden Knights-LE      24.33      24.68   23  
  8 Moore, Inez               SR Case Western-OH        24.49      24.80   22  

B - Final
  9 VonFeldt, Catilyn         FR Case Western-OH        24.96      24.82   20  
 10 Novak, Carolyn            JR Westminster-MA         25.02      24.91   16.5
 10 Bliss, Jessie             SO Edinboro-MA            24.93      24.91   16.5
 12 Eurich, Jenny             SR Case Western-OH        24.92      25.01   15  
 13 Kumaran, Bhavya           JR Case Western-OH        24.96      25.04   13.5
 13 Daiger, Kaitlyn           SO Edinboro-MA            24.69      25.04   13.5
 15 Hubert, Courteney         JR Golden Knights-LE      24.96      25.08   12  
 16 Rega, Ashley              SO Golden Knights-LE      25.02      25.41   11  

C - Final
 17 Favret, Samantha             Golden Knights-LE      25.08      25.14    9  
 18 Layde, Maggie             SR WOO-LE                 25.04      25.15    7  
 19 Joseph, Morgan            SR Edinboro-MA            25.30      25.19    6  
 20 Brown, Brooke             FR WOO-LE                 25.12      25.34    5  
 21 Stengel, Nicole           SO Westminster-MA         25.14      25.36    4  
 22 Larson, Charis            FR Edinboro-MA            25.30      25.41    3  
 23 LaBovick, Gabrielle       FR Edinboro-MA            25.31      25.48    2  
 24 Kadlecik, Nicole          FR Edinboro-MA            25.15      25.68    1  
 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Eason, Clark              SO Golden Knights-LE      21.03      21.07   32  
  2 He, Peter                 JR Ohio Northern-OH       21.25      21.19   28  
  3 Stahara, Mitch            SR Westminster-MA         21.26      21.20   27  
  4 Weiser, Mike              SR Golden Knights-LE      21.30      21.29   26  
  5 Campbell, Griffin         JR WOO-LE                 21.38      21.55   25  
  6 Hudgins, Oliver           SR Case Western-OH        21.55      21.58   24  
  7 Spencer, Michael          JR Westminster-MA         21.34      21.64   23  
  8 Simpson, Ian              SR Ohio Northern-OH       21.55      21.66   22  

B - Final
  9 Skrzypczak, Maciej        JR Golden Knights-LE      21.83      21.60   20  
 10 Engel, Luke               FR Golden Knights-LE      21.91      21.61   17  
 11 Sell, Steven              FR Edinboro-MA            21.63      21.62   16  
 12 Peng, Daniel              SR Edinboro-MA            21.81      21.73   15  
 13 Bogen, Daniel             SR Westminster-MA         21.75      21.75   14  
 14 Tomko, John               SR Case Western-OH        21.79      21.79   13  
 15 Horan, Thomas             FR Edinboro-MA            21.87      22.11   12  
 16 Chapman, Justin           JR Ohio Northern-OH       21.89      22.13   11  

C - Final
 17 Golba, Thomas             SR Ohio Northern-OH       22.25      22.03    9  
 18 Murray, Clay              JR Westminster-MA         21.99      22.05    7  
 19 Mikesell, Cobie           SO Malone-LE              22.30      22.15    5  
 19 Kizek, Dominic            SR Case Western-OH        22.07      22.15    5  
 19 Dixon, Brice              FR Malone-LE              22.21      22.15    5  
 22 Morosetti, Scott          SR Westminster-MA         22.23      22.25    3  
 23 Reynolds, Ric             JR WOO-LE                 22.35      22.48    2  
 24 Mahoney, Brendan          SO Golden Knights-LE      22.05      22.53    1  
 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            4:03.98    3:52.89   64  
     1) VonFeldt, Catilyn FR            2) Drohosky, Allison JR           
     3) Khare, Monica SO                4) Mestha, Suhan JR               
       27.65    57.18    29.69  1:05.99    26.60    58.59    23.55    51.13
  2 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         4:03.62    3:54.94   56  
     1) Favret, Samantha                2) Driscoll, Brynn FR             
     3) Terwilliger, Meghan SR          4) Taraska, Silvija FR            
       28.38    58.40    30.12  1:06.05    26.71    57.33    25.20    53.16
  3 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            4:04.04    3:57.30   54  
     1) Joseph, Morgan SR               2) Miletska, Yana SO              
     3) Bliss, Jessie SO                4) Dundon, Sydney FR              
       28.69  1:00.10    29.97  1:04.35    27.60    59.68    25.20    53.17
  4 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'            4:05.97    4:01.98   52  
     1) Kumaran, Bhavya JR              2) Simoneau, Alexa JR             
     3) Crowley, Casey JR               4) Moore, Inez SR                 
       28.71  1:00.14    31.34  1:07.87    27.28    59.89    14.23    54.08
  5 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        4:11.38    4:05.46   50  
     1) Langer, Hannah FR               2) Mandel, Rachel JR              
     3) Bowers, Anne FR                 4) Fikse, Emma JR                 
       29.22  1:01.12    31.90  1:09.97    27.48    59.84    25.77    54.53
  6 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  4:12.24    4:06.15   48  
     1) Watson, Kierra JR               2) Veon, Sydney SR                
     3) Halle, Lauren SO                4) Taylor, Marissa FR             
       30.50  1:02.51    30.91  1:07.40    28.78  1:01.84    26.21    54.40
  7 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            4:16.82    4:06.18   46  
     1) Tokarski, Casey JR              2) Kopacko, Katelyn SO            
     3) Larson, Charis FR               4) LaBovick, Gabrielle FR         
       29.96  1:02.06    31.68  1:09.15    27.70  1:00.09    26.04    54.88
  8 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 4:10.39    4:06.56   44  
     1) Gonda, Sarah JR                 2) Saxon, Gina JR                 
     3) Hirsh, Jessica SR               4) Lautenschleger, Dana SR        
       29.38  1:01.16    32.07  1:09.23    28.38  1:02.54    25.40    53.63
  9 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         4:12.00    4:06.74   40  
     1) Schmitz, Sammie SO              2) Taraska, Lilija FR             
     3) Pritchard, Jill SO              4) Hubert, Courteney JR           
       29.63  1:01.75    31.71  1:08.67    28.53  1:01.87    25.87    54.45
 10 Chatham University-AM  'A'                        4:13.39    4:09.40   34  
     1) Marzolf, Mallory FR             2) Marzolf, Iris JR               
     3) Marzolf, Jade JR                4) Mikita, Christine JR           
       29.28  1:00.31    32.89  1:11.64    28.17  1:01.70    26.92    55.75
 11 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        4:17.96    4:09.64   32  
     1) Murphy, Kate FR                 2) Hsu, Alison SO                 
     3) Layde, Maggie SR                4) Brown, Brooke FR               
       30.04  1:03.13    33.36  1:11.98    27.22    59.08    26.32    55.45
 12 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       4:15.32    4:12.95   30  
     1) Hess, Nyna FR                   2) Jones, Abby SO                 
     3) Douds, Megan SR                 4) Stengel, Nicole SO             
       30.51  1:03.88    32.30  1:09.09    28.68  1:04.07    26.56    55.91
 13 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 4:15.94    4:13.10   28  
     1) Oktavec, Lauren JR              2) Stajcar, Lauren FR             
     3) Strawser, Amy SR                4) Leibensperger, Megan SR        
       30.59  1:03.45    32.61  1:11.02    28.82  1:02.18    26.92    56.45
 14 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       4:21.46    4:13.74   26  
     1) Kovacicek, Cassidy SR           2) Manolis, Maggie SO             
     3) Nutter, Sarah SR                4) Novak, Carolyn JR              
       31.11  1:04.01    33.12  1:10.45    28.42  1:04.62    26.02    54.66
 15 Malone University-LE  'A'                         4:08.50    4:17.43   24  
     1) Kenny, Nicole SO                2) Butterworth, Kaila FR          
     3) Livchak, Quincy SR              4) Friedrich, Carolin SR          
       31.22  1:05.68    33.15  1:11.12    28.62  1:04.38    27.05    56.25
 16 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  4:32.00    4:22.66   22  
     1) Kelly, Kaity FR                 2) Stuart, Katey SO               
     3) Stuart, Kyley SO                4) Leatherwood, Abigail FR        
       32.36  1:07.35    15.91    34.14    38.86  1:08.79    34.32  1:32.38
 17 Malone University-LE  'B'                         4:12.50    4:23.79   18  
     1) Sheets, Brittany FR             2) Dutton, Alex JR                
     3) Neumann, Christina JR           4) Bergefurd, Claire SO           
       31.31  1:06.27    34.48  1:14.18    29.59  1:03.91    27.84    59.43
 18 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             5:00.46    4:55.95   14  
     1) Prentler, Nicki FR              2) Nelson, Jenna SO               
     3) Daniels, Sierra JR              4) Morrison, Kimmy SO             
       37.94  1:20.06    15.70    35.37    39.71  1:13.18  1:47.34         
 19 Chatham University-AM  'B'                        5:06.35    5:00.83   12  
     1) Ream, Samantha JR               2) Curbishley, Gwyneth JR         
     3) Susa, Maggie FR                 4) Garase, Paige SO               
       32.74  1:07.07    38.45  1:24.12             39.20  1:50.44         
 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            3:34.98    3:27.24   64  
     1) McDonald, Will FR               2) Lau, Yan To FR                 
     3) Hudgins, Oliver SR              4) Hamilton, Drew SR              
       25.89    53.21    26.37    57.66    23.00    50.23    21.94    46.14
  2 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'                  3:36.59    3:27.36   56  
     1) Huey, Nolan SO                  2) Ferrell, Anthony JR            
     3) He, Peter JR                    4) Simpson, Ian SR                
       25.50    52.18    27.36    58.81    22.96    50.16    21.47    46.21
  3 Westminster College-MA  'A'                       3:38.83    3:28.51   54  
     1) Peffer, David JR                2) Bogen, Matthew SO              
     3) Kolesar, Brad SR                4) Stahara, Mitch SR              
       25.89    53.29    26.94    58.66    23.57    51.22    21.58    45.34
  4 Gannon University-LE  'A'                         3:37.68    3:30.56   52  
     1) Skrzypczak, Maciej JR           2) Booth, Eric SO                 
     3) Davis, Cole SR                  4) Weiser, Mike SR                
       25.01    51.58    27.85  1:01.05    23.52    51.45    21.96    46.48
  5 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'A'            3:38.45    3:31.14   50  
     1) Kocher, Michael FR              2) Cerroni, Dylan SR              
     3) Bangert, Jack FR                4) Grosso, Marcus JR              
       25.92    53.27    27.48    59.11    24.07    52.34    21.45    46.42
  6 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'                 3:37.78    3:31.84   48  
     1) Fry, Tyler SR                   2) Ineson, Jack JR                
     3) Palochak, Logan SO              4) Ellsworth, Cole SO             
       25.11    51.66    27.81  1:00.29    23.22    51.54    22.81    48.35
  7 Edinboro University of Pennsyl-MA  'B'            3:49.95    3:32.06   46  
     1) Horan, Thomas FR                2) Peng, Daniel SR                
     3) Bradford, Nick SO               4) Sell, Steven FR                
       26.23    53.36    27.31    59.57    23.86    51.37    22.84    47.76
  8 College of Wooster-LE  'A'                        3:42.59    3:32.07   44  
     1) Reynolds, Ric JR                2) Campbell, Griffin JR           
     3) Schopen, Trey SO                4) Gelwicks, Cameron JR           
       26.93    54.91    27.06    59.74    23.84    51.29    22.34    46.13
  9 Gannon University-LE  'B'                         3:46.00    3:32.10   40  
     1) Collins, Allan JR               2) Headley, Alex FR               
     3) Donovan, Noah SR                4) Eason, Clark SO                
       25.53    52.24    28.20  1:00.99    24.34    52.44    22.26    46.43
 10 Westminster College-MA  'B'                       3:46.45    3:33.70   34  
     1) Simmons, Luke JR                2) Somora, Thomas SO              
     3) Murray, Clay JR                 4) Spencer, Michael JR            
       26.42    54.10    27.60  1:00.01    23.62    52.62    22.27    46.97
 11 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'            3:40.12    3:34.47   32  
     1) Weinman, Dakota FR              2) Kilbane, John SR               
     3) Pang, Aaron SR                  4) Tomko, John SR                 
       26.44    55.08    26.97    59.65    24.05    51.72    23.41    48.02
 12 College of Wooster-LE  'B'                        3:53.02    3:37.17   30  
     1) Samuelson, Eli SO               2) Klumpp, Craig FR               
     3) Layde, Garrett JR               4) Foss, Wyatt FR                 
       27.45    55.37    27.93  1:00.68    24.53    52.33    23.10    48.79
 13 Ohio Northern University-OH  'B'                  3:50.96    3:37.43   28  
     1) Groehl, Ryan SO                 2) Cassara, Conor SR              
     3) Ayres, Zachary FR               4) Chapman, Justin JR             
       26.56    56.28    26.79    58.58    24.51    53.77    22.85    48.80
 14 University of Mount Union-LE  'B'                 3:46.74    3:42.92   26  
     1) Turnbull, Will JR               2) Walker, Brian SR               
     3) Hoffman, Nick JR                4) Silver, Mark FR                
       26.70    55.76    30.08  1:04.64    23.77    52.10    23.50    50.42
 15 Malone University-LE  'A'                         3:41.50    3:44.16   24  
     1) Sanford, Rhett SO               2) Bowers, Brad JR                
     3) Mikesell, Cobie SO              4) Brunzel, Markus SO             
       27.98    58.28    27.79  1:01.05    24.86    54.99    23.62    49.84
 16 Malone University-LE  'B'                         3:45.50    3:50.15   22  
     1) Hammond, Wesley FR              2) Hamilton, Peyton FR            
     3) Wertz, Nick SO                  4) Curl, Noah SO                  
       29.24  1:01.02    29.56  1:05.15    25.41    54.68    23.12    49.30
 17 Hiram College-LE  'A'                             4:33.41    3:55.54   18  
     1) Gunther, Brady FR               2) Gomes, Jory SR                 
     3) Street, Darien FR               4) Skaggs, Eli FR                 
       26.98    56.01    32.47  1:10.10    26.95    59.21    23.63    50.22
 -- Hiram College-LE  'B'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Thornton, Dion FR               2) Barber, Michael JR             
     3) Canevari, Jordan SR             4) Bentkowski, Brett FR           
       31.04  1:04.68    32.81  1:11.57    27.29  1:00.09    31.44  1:06.37
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Case Western Reserve Universit    502.5   2. Edinboro University of Pennsyl      387
  3. Gannon University                   360   4. College of Wooster                  305
  5. Ohio Northern University            191   6. Westminster College               185.5
  7. University of Mount Union           179   8. Malone University                   175
  9. Chatham University                  157  10. Hiram College                        26
 11. Alderson Broaddus University B        6                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Case Western Reserve Universit      486   2. Gannon University                   375
  3. Westminster College                 354   4. Ohio Northern University            284
  5. Edinboro University of Pennsyl      277   6. College of Wooster                  273
  7. University of Mount Union           199   8. Malone University                   138
  9. Hiram College