3000
02/18 Men's Swimming & Diving 2nd of 7, 704 Pts.
Ohio Northern
OAC Championships - Day 3
02/17 Men's Swimming & Diving 2nd of 7, 467 Pts.
Ohio Northern
OAC Championships - Day 2
02/16 Men's Swimming & Diving 2nd of 7, 202 Pts.
Ohio Northern
OAC Championships - Day 1
01/21 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
91
Ohio Northern
197
Case Western Reserve
01/20 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
95
Baldwin Wallace
136
Ohio Northern
01/14 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
123
Ohio Northern
160
Mt. Union
01/07 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
146
Ohio Northern
102
Colorado College
01/07 Men's Swimming & Diving Final
103
Ohio Northern
145
#6 Wayland Baptist (Tex.)
 

2017 OAC Swimming & Diving Championships Results - Day 1

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2017 08:49 PM
                             2017 OAC Championship                             
                               Ocasek Natatorium                               
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:35.90   2/19/2015 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern    
                         L Inkrott, A Lohnes, S Brookens, J Chapman        
                1:35.70  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

Finals
  1 John Carroll University-LE  'A'             1:38.73    1:36.85         40  
     1) Casamatta, Amanda SR            2) r:0.25 Shearer, Shelbi FR      
     3) r:0.32 Adams, Carly JR          4) r:0.26 Dolce, Madison FR       
     r:12.98  24.10    24.20    24.66    23.89                                    
  2 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            1:43.44    1:39.00         34  
     1) Veon, Sydney JR                 2) r:0.28 Melody, Stacie SR       
     3) r:0.29 Wheeler, Molly SR        4) r:0.71 Brookens, Stephanie SR  
     r:14.27  24.45    25.38    24.68    24.49                                    
  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'           1:40.91    1:40.21         32  
     1) Bain, Erin FR                   2) r:0.24 Zielasko, Annie JR      
     3) r:0.23 Kassinger, Jenna JR      4) r:0.45 Pichola, Elise FR       
     r:13.56  25.52    24.72    24.87    25.10                                    
  4 Wilmington College  'A'                     1:48.74    1:40.39         30  
     1) Houston, Hannah                 2) r:0.16 Spraul, Elyse           
     3) r:0.47 Rogers, Alyssa           4) r:0.22 Glish, Samantha         
     r:12.48  24.86    25.68    25.32    24.53                                    
  5 Transylvania University-KY  'A'             1:43.56    1:42.19         28  
     1) Alley, Brittany SO              2) r:0.34 Haerle, Sarah FR        
     3) r:0.20 Jelinek, Kiali JR        4) r:0.37 Cyrus, Morgan SR        
     r:+0.64  25.86    25.60    25.57    25.16                                    
  6 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'          1:47.62    1:42.82         26  
     1) Kortis, Magdalena JR            2) r:0.39 Onchuck, Claire SO      
     3) r:0.37 Severns, Courtney JR     4) r:0.20 Ball, Jenna FR          
     r:+0.64  25.27    25.84    25.71    26.00                                    
  7 Manchester University-IN  'A'               1:56.48    1:57.15         24  
     1) Goetz, Mikki SO                 2) r:0.38 Brown, Cat SO           
     3) r:0.43 Erwin, Megan JR          4) r:0.62 McBride, Jamie SO       
     r:+2.34  28.70    29.57    30.21    28.67                                    

Preliminaries
 -- Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'B'          1:48.97                   
     1) Mahle, Alyssa FR                2) Biastre, Mackenzie SO          
     3) Clymer, Ellie FR                4) Plunkett, Olivia FR            
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'B'             1:49.27                   
     1) Fogle, Mattie FR                2) Johnson, Julia SR              
     3) Galyon, Grace FR                4) Davis, Elizabeth SR            
 -- John Carroll University-LE  'B'             1:42.24                   
     1) Kocheff, Sophie SO              2) Connell, Emma JR               
     3) Morrow, Jessica SO              4) Hawk, Megan JR                 
 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:23.33   2/16/2017 John Carroll University, JCU  -LE          
                         M Ramsey, B Hulseman, J Garrow, J Pacak           
                1:22.88  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

Finals
  1 John Carroll University-LE  'A'             1:26.31    1:23.33#        40  
     1) Ramsey, Matthew FR              2) r:0.12 Hulseman, Brian JR      
     3) r:0.31 Garrow, Jack SO          4) r:0.35 Pacak, Tom SO           
     r:11.64  20.85    20.95    20.74    20.79                                    
  2 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            1:27.81    1:23.41         34  
     1) Chen, Eric SR                   2) r:0.26 Simpson, Ian JR         
     3) r:0.27 Golba, Thomas JR         4) r:0.11 Pfeifer, Logan SR       
     r:15.63  21.40    20.61    21.10    20.30                                    
  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'           1:30.78    1:25.58         32  
     1) Palochak, Logan FR              2) r:0.30 Jeromin, Mike SO        
     3) r:0.16 Moore, Tyler SR          4) r:0.25 Machovina, Alex SR      
     r:+8.84  21.64    22.48    20.78    20.68                                    
  4 Wilmington College  'A'                     1:33.96    1:26.03         30  
     1) Spraul, Erik                    2) r:0.16 Tirado, Brendan         
     3) r:0.41 Tillapaugh, Hayes        4) r:0.33 Stewart, Andrew         
     r:10.85  22.16    21.55    21.56    20.76                                    
  5 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'          1:31.29    1:27.51         28  
     1) Shaw, Greg FR                   2) r:0.29 Thompson, Tyler JR      
     3) r:0.41 Beyer, John SO           4) r:0.03 Allison, Tyler SO       
     r:16.49  22.20    21.33    22.13    21.85                                    
  6 Transylvania University-KY  'A'             1:31.07    1:29.79         26  
     1) Zarate, Fernando SR             2) r:0.31 Casey, Kellen FR        
     3) r:0.41 Griffis, Zachary JR      4) r:0.44 Freeman, Edward JR      
     r:+9.83  22.63    22.70    22.59    21.87                                    
  7 Manchester University-IN  'A'               1:31.91    1:31.63         24  
     1) Ruuska, Guerby SO               2) r:0.22 L'Heureux, Quinn SO     
     3) r:0.39 Koch, Nate SO            4) r:0.50 Poole, Christain FR     
     r:14.38  22.65    22.94    23.83    22.21                                    
 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 4:55.82   2/18/2016 Dana Lautenschleger, Mount Union           
                4:45.33  A
                5:00.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Lautenschleger, Da  JR Mount Union-LE       4:58.71    4:57.33 B       20  
     r:+0.76  26.77   29.00   29.67   29.89   30.28   30.59   30.78   30.26
      30.52   29.57                                                
  2 Oktavec, Lauren     SO Mount Union-LE       5:20.13    5:16.24         17  
     r:+0.75  28.46   31.20   31.93   31.90   32.16   32.03   32.21   32.82
      32.45   31.08                                                
  3 Leibensperger, Meg  JR Mount Union-LE       5:22.25    5:16.64         16  
     r:+0.80  28.40   31.82   31.75   31.59   32.06   32.43   32.70   32.81
      32.49   30.59                                                
  4 Thorson, Allie      FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   5:16.85    5:16.73         15  
     r:+0.79  26.99   29.70   31.06   32.01   32.49   33.11   33.06   33.27
      33.19   31.85                                                
  5 Jacob, Olivia       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   5:20.19    5:17.75         14  
     r:+0.71  28.55   30.89   31.82   32.25   32.20   32.57   33.09   32.93
      33.19   30.26                                                
  6 Spann, Marcy        FR Mount Union-LE       5:23.28    5:22.02         13  
     r:+0.65  29.43   31.70   32.60   32.64   32.75   32.91   33.06   32.93
      32.72   31.28                                                
  7 Iosue, Alex         JR JCU-LE               5:21.90    5:22.26         12  
     r:+0.73  29.25   31.37   32.15   32.79   32.82   32.94   33.04   33.05
      32.73   32.12                                                
  8 McGreer, Allison    JR JCU-LE               5:24.04    5:24.29         11  
     r:+0.87  28.98   31.35   32.32   32.71   32.74   32.95   33.48   33.74
      33.35   32.67                                                

B - Final
  9 Dolce, Madison      FR JCU-LE               5:40.43    5:15.14          9  
     r:+0.78  29.41   31.71   32.20   32.34   32.30   32.37   31.59   31.56
      31.35   30.31                                                
 10 Miller, Jordyn      JR Baldwin Wallace-LE   5:24.60    5:24.17          7  
     r:+0.70  28.27   31.16   32.03   32.77   33.28   33.20   33.13   33.30
      33.45   33.58                                                
 11 Sautter, Hailee     JR Ohio Northern-OH     5:30.40    5:26.65          6  
     r:+0.77  28.71   31.02   31.93   32.63   33.51   33.61   34.12   34.45
      33.89   32.78                                                
 12 Fogle, Mattie       FR Transylvania-KY      5:33.14    5:26.71          5  
     r:+0.79  29.01   31.56   32.83   32.97   33.28   33.64   33.82   34.03
      33.42   32.15                                                
 13 Quisenberry, Maci   SO Transylvania-KY      5:32.21    5:27.66          4  
     r:+0.79  28.47   31.51   32.61   33.09   33.44   34.14   34.21   33.98
      33.81   32.40                                                
 14 Mazey, Mary         JR Mount Union-LE       5:39.58    5:32.86          3  
     r:+0.75  29.85   32.53   33.24   33.66   33.88   33.84   34.19   34.18
      34.51   32.98                                                
 15 Alley, Brittany     SO Transylvania-KY      5:37.73    5:37.04          2  
     r:+0.67  28.74   32.30   33.12   33.52   34.43   35.08   35.32   35.55
      35.49   33.49                                                
 16 Jacobs, Alison      FR Mount Union-LE       5:33.45    5:38.40          1  
     r:+0.83  30.05   33.05   33.78   34.04   34.30   34.54   34.87   34.72
      35.09   33.96                                                

Preliminaries
 17 Stevens, Kelsey     FR Transylvania-KY      5:42.30                   
 18 O'Donnell, Rachel      WILM                 5:44.00                   
 19 Rowland, Haley         WILM                 5:44.13                   
 20 Gordnier, Shari     FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   5:52.32                   
 21 Hernandez, Sarah    JR Transylvania-KY      5:55.88                   
 22 Galyon, Grace       FR Transylvania-KY      5:56.68                   
 23 Herr, Ellyse           WILM                 5:59.01                   
 24 Goetz, Mikki        SO Manchester-IN        6:03.43                   
 25 Gladish, Nicole     JR Baldwin Wallace-LE   6:04.90                   
 26 Biastre, Mackenzie  SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   6:15.99                   
 27 Harter, Sam            WILM                 6:29.11                   
 -- Needham, Samantha   JR JCU-LE               5:36.16         X         
 -- Alikhani, Amanda    JR JCU-LE               5:43.41         X         
 -- McGarrity, Marlene  FR JCU-LE               5:38.74         X         
 -- Rudie, Kendall      SO JCU-LE               5:37.27         X         
 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 4:28.83        2009 Michael Schultz, Ohio Northern             
                4:22.25  A
                4:34.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Ellsworth, Cole     FR Mount Union-LE       4:41.45    4:40.38         20  
     r:+0.73  24.30   27.02   28.02   28.41   28.56   28.74   28.87   29.26
      29.34   27.86                                                
  2 Pacak, Tom          SO JCU-LE               4:44.57    4:44.31         17  
     r:+0.74  23.90   26.85   27.98   28.85   29.39   29.39   29.64   29.78
      29.53   29.00                                                
  3 Folan, Patrick      FR JCU-LE               4:51.58    4:46.24         16  
     r:+0.76  25.47   28.43   28.64   29.10   29.25   29.18   29.53   29.14
      29.45   28.05                                                
  4 He, Peter           SO Ohio Northern-OH     4:53.25    4:47.52         15  
     r:+0.63  25.26   28.16   28.77   29.32   29.51   29.85   29.67   29.76
      29.28   27.94                                                
  5 Burk, Jacob         SR Baldwin Wallace-LE   4:50.73    4:47.86         14  
     r:+0.68  25.01   27.54   28.71   29.27   29.31   29.62   29.59   29.86
      30.03   28.92                                                
  6 Hulseman, Brian     JR JCU-LE               4:50.89    4:51.10         13  
     r:+0.73  25.82   28.91   29.38   30.01   29.99   30.45   30.33   29.14
      28.88   28.19                                                
  7 Pfeifer, Grant      FR Ohio Northern-OH     4:53.92    4:53.87         12  
     r:+0.74  25.30   27.59   28.78   30.00   30.09   30.39   30.76   30.72
      30.84   29.40                                                
  8 Nucerino, Alexande  FR JCU-LE               4:50.34    4:58.78         11  
     r:+0.83  26.08   29.12   29.76   30.30   30.25   30.66   30.76   30.93
      31.07   29.85                                                

B - Final
  9 Parker, Ben         SR JCU-LE               4:54.32    4:50.59          9  
     r:+0.82  25.32   27.92   29.27   30.17   30.12   30.18   29.01   29.52
      29.65   29.43                                                
 10 Bellus, David          WILM                 4:56.79    4:53.10          7  
     r:+0.76  26.20   28.77   29.54   29.92   29.94   30.05   30.18   29.86
      30.16   28.48                                                
 11 Spraul, David          WILM                 4:55.53    4:53.47          6  
     r:+0.84  25.58   28.68   29.70   29.69   30.13   29.92   30.27   30.45
      30.50   28.55                                                
 12 Nash, Cody             WILM                 4:58.58    4:53.56          5  
     r:+0.64  26.83   28.82   29.77   29.94   30.26   29.69   29.95   29.78
      29.57   28.95                                                
 13 Donatelli, Nathan   FR Ohio Northern-OH     5:02.69    4:58.51          4  
     r:+0.78  25.80   29.49   30.33   30.69   30.56   30.21   30.30   30.94
      30.61   29.58                                                
 14 Novinc, Jim         FR Mount Union-LE       5:02.06    4:58.84          3  
     r:+0.74  25.58   29.02   30.09   31.43   31.20   30.53   30.85   30.93
      30.46   28.75                                                
 15 Hartenstein, Kevin  SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   5:08.11    5:04.83          2  
     r:+0.83  26.15   29.33   30.43   30.64   31.65   31.29   31.60   31.78
      31.30   30.66                                                
 16 Ranallo, Rob        FR Mount Union-LE       5:08.95    5:05.95          1  
     r:+0.74  26.39   29.03   30.25   31.24   31.47   31.53   32.00   31.69
      31.85   30.50                                                

Preliminaries
 17 Mullen, Joey        SR Ohio Northern-OH     5:14.37                   
 18 Kee, Noah           FR Mount Union-LE       5:31.69                   
 19 Ball, Ben              WILM                 5:39.67                   
 20 Philbrick, James    SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   5:40.59                   
 -- Boyd, Reese         FR JCU-LE               5:03.16         X         
 -- Penk, Tony          SO JCU-LE               5:18.93         X         
 -- Ranck, Chip         SO Ohio Northern-OH     5:25.67         X         
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 2:07.84   2/14/2013 Julia I Adams, JCU  -LE                    
                2:00.51  A
                2:07.13  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Cyrus, Morgan       SR Transylvania-KY      2:12.43    2:09.87         20  
     r:+0.70  28.94   34.29   35.71   30.93                                
  2 Watson, Kierra      SO Ohio Northern-OH     2:14.92    2:13.16         17  
     r:+0.68  27.86   32.86   39.86   32.58                                
  3 Latsko, Jenna       FR JCU-LE               2:13.53    2:14.20         16  
     r:+0.72  28.69   33.97   39.56   31.98                                
  4 Ruggiero, Chloe     SO JCU-LE               2:15.26    2:14.37         15  
     r:+0.73  29.11   36.26   36.76   32.24                                
  5 Yoos, Emily         FR JCU-LE               2:14.49    2:14.40         14  
     r:+0.72  28.47   33.99   39.74   32.20                                
  6 Kocheff, Sophie     SO JCU-LE               2:15.72    2:15.90         13  
     r:+0.73  28.83   35.75   40.57   30.75                                
  7 Jelinek, Kiali      JR Transylvania-KY      2:15.95    2:16.61         12  
     r:+0.77  29.41   36.19   38.98   32.03                                
 -- Halle, Lauren       FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:11.30         DQ        
      False start - Misc
     r:+0.67  28.06   32.80   38.89   32.06                                

B - Final
  9 Hirsh, Jess         JR Mount Union-LE       2:16.85    2:14.62          9  
     r:+0.71  28.68   34.61   39.88   31.45                                
 10 Nockengost, Erika   FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   2:16.94    2:14.85          7  
     r:+0.76  27.75   35.94   39.48   31.68                                
 11 Haerle, Sarah       FR Transylvania-KY      2:16.63    2:15.74          6  
     r:+0.72  28.93   35.45   39.64   31.72                                
 12 Kranz, Peyton       SR Mount Union-LE       2:19.33    2:17.51          5  
     r:+0.72  30.07   36.32   38.47   32.65                                
 13 Mucher, Kasey       JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:17.26    2:17.99          4  
     r:+0.84  29.64   36.16   41.15   31.04                                
 14 Ferrante, Felice    FR JCU-LE               2:18.81    2:18.10          3  
     r:+0.82  31.37   32.54   43.04   31.15                                
 15 Krupp, Sarah        SO Baldwin Wallace-LE   2:17.89    2:19.13          2  
     r:+0.82  29.27   35.20   42.41   32.25                                
 16 Melody, Stacie      SR Ohio Northern-OH     2:18.77    2:19.52          1  
     r:+0.81  28.60   35.05   42.47   33.40                                

Preliminaries
 17 Stuart, Katey       FR Ohio Northern-OH     2:19.39                   
 18 Morrow, Jessica     SO JCU-LE               2:22.29                   
 19 Mahle, Alyssa       FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   2:29.62                   
 20 McBride, Jamie      SO Manchester-IN        2:29.91                   
 21 Swinehart, Laura       WILM                 2:34.25                   
 -- Kerling, Rachel     FR JCU-LE               2:22.01         X         
 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 1:51.63   2/14/2013 Jordan M Breitigam, Ohio Northern          
                1:46.55  A
                1:52.13  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Ineson, Jack        SO Mount Union-LE       1:52.79    1:53.42         20  
     r:+0.78  24.02   28.40   32.67   28.33                                
  2 Moore, Tyler        SR Mount Union-LE       1:57.34    1:53.61         17  
     r:+0.78  24.68   29.65   32.51   26.77                                
  3 Kirtek, David       SO JCU-LE               1:56.13    1:53.87         16  
     r:+0.70  25.20   28.55   32.89   27.23                                
  4 Chen, Eric          SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:55.60    1:55.59         15  
     r:+0.61  24.36   29.96   34.23   27.04                                
  5 Raker, John         SR Ohio Northern-OH     1:55.20    1:56.08         14  
     r:+0.64  24.05   30.62   33.73   27.68                                
  6 Huey, Nolan         FR Ohio Northern-OH     1:55.98    1:56.29         13  
     r:+0.76  25.54   29.26   33.66   27.83                                
  7 Walker, Brian       JR Mount Union-LE       1:56.78    1:56.51         12  
     r:+0.69  25.13   29.83   33.58   27.97                                
  8 Fry, Tyler          JR Mount Union-LE       1:56.10    1:57.36         11  
     r:+0.68  24.65   28.44   35.20   29.07                                

B - Final
  9 Thompson, Tyler     JR Baldwin Wallace-LE   1:57.41    1:57.25          9  
     r:+0.70  24.25   30.81   31.95   30.24                                
 10 Spraul, Erik           WILM                 1:58.01    1:58.65          7  
     r:+0.66  24.52   30.78   35.87   27.48                                
 11 Zarate, Fernando    SR Transylvania-KY      2:01.41    1:59.74          6  
     r:+0.73  25.39   32.27   34.77   27.31                                
 12 Ferrell, Anthony    SO Ohio Northern-OH     1:58.86    2:00.21          5  
     r:+0.65  25.86   32.71   32.90   28.74                                
 13 Casey, Kellen       FR Transylvania-KY      2:02.63    2:01.41          4  
     r:+0.77  26.25   31.70   34.47   28.99                                
 14 Cassara, Conor      JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:00.95    2:01.58          3  
     r:+0.64  24.78   31.63   35.19   29.98                                
 15 Snowden, Freddie       WILM                 2:05.89    2:06.00          2  
     r:+0.64  26.17   34.59   34.66   30.58                                
 16 Drake, Michael      JR Ohio Northern-OH     2:05.60    2:07.42          1  
     r:+0.69  25.58   33.10   38.00   30.74                                

Preliminaries
 17 Paul, Egan          SO JCU-LE               2:06.80                   
 18 Lockhart, Austin    FR Baldwin Wallace-LE   2:07.61                   
 19 L'Heureux, Quinn    SO Manchester-IN        2:09.54                   
 20 Haga, Andrew           WILM                 2:10.70                   
 21 Koch, Nate          SO Manchester-IN        2:13.19                   
 22 Morris, Brody          WILM                 2:15.66                   
 -- Rhodes, Billy       FR JCU-LE               2:07.12         X         
 -- Brody, Michael      FR JCU-LE                               X         
 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 23.34   2/19/2015 Meghan Taylor, Transylvania                  
                22.81  A
                23.85  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Casamatta, Amanda   SR JCU-LE                 24.13      23.84 B       20  
          r:+0.78                                                          
  2 Veon, Sydney        JR Ohio Northern-OH       24.32      24.38         17  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  3 Houston, Hannah        WILM                   24.66      24.61         16  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  4 Shearer, Shelbi     FR JCU-LE                 24.86      24.73         15  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  5 Brookens, Stephani  SR Ohio Northern-OH       24.91      24.75         14  
          r:+0.81                                                          
  6 Glish, Samantha        WILM                   25.19      24.90         13  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  7 Hawk, Megan         JR JCU-LE                 25.13      25.13         12  
          r:+0.79                                                          
  8 Pichola, Elise      FR Mount Union-LE         25.11      25.38         11  
          r:+0.72                                                          

B - Final
  9 Kortis, Magdalena   JR Baldwin Wallace-LE     25.28      25.22          9  
          r:+0.62                                                          
 10 Wheeler, Molly      SR Ohio Northern-OH       25.41      25.24          7  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 11 Kassinger, Jenna    JR Mount Union-LE         25.29      25.28          6  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 12 Crowley, Anne       JR JCU-LE                 25.57      25.29          5  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 13 Bain, Erin          FR Mount Union-LE         25.48      25.50          4  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 14 Rogers, Alyssa         WILM                   25.78      25.58          3  
          r:+0.77                                                          
 15 Severns, Courtney   JR Baldwin Wallace-LE     26.08      25.97          2  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 16 Onchuck, Claire     SO Baldwin Wallace-LE     25.89      26.08          1  
          r:+0.75                                                          

Preliminaries
 17 Ball, Jenna         FR Baldwin Wallace-LE     26.18                   
 18 Prinster, Teresa    JR JCU-LE                J26.18                   
 19 Stuart, Kyley       FR Ohio Northern-OH       26.45                   
 20 Jacobs, Abbey       SR Mount Union-LE         26.86                   
 21 Spitznogle, Kathry     WILM                   27.81                   
 22 Holzapfel, Kallan   FR Baldwin Wallace-LE     28.13                   
 23 Burcham, Savanna       WILM                   28.56                   
 24 Peterson, Melanie   JR Transylvania-KY        29.11                   
 25 Wise, Jordynn          WILM                   29.54                   
 26 Brown, Cat          SO Manchester-IN          29.80                   
 27 Teasdale, Sarah     SO Transylvania-KY        29.92                   
 28 Erwin, Megan        JR Manchester-IN          30.20                   
 29 Meng, Katelyn       SR Transylvania-KY        31.04                   
 30 Thobe, Natalie         WILM                   31.08                   
 31 Heitkamp, Sarah        WILM                   31.47                   
 32 Householder, Susan     WILM                   32.01                   
 -- Gaab, Christine     SR JCU-LE                 29.28         X         
 -- Peto, Alyssa        FR Baldwin Wallace-LE     30.77         X         
 -- Soika, Arianna      FR JCU-LE                 25.94         X         
 -- Stine, Mckenzie     SO JCU-LE                 26.19         X         
 -- Zielasko, Annie     JR Mount Union-LE           DQ                    
 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 20.50   2/16/2017 Matthew Ramsey, JCU  -LE                     
                19.80  A
                20.70  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

A - Final
  1 Ramsey, Matthew     FR JCU-LE                 20.81      20.50#B       20  
          r:+0.62                                                          
  2 Pfeifer, Logan      SR Ohio Northern-OH       21.17      21.08         17  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  3 Garrow, Jack        SO JCU-LE                 21.31      21.15         16  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  4 Simpson, Ian        JR Ohio Northern-OH       21.27      21.21         15  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  5 Stewart, Andrew        WILM                   21.59      21.32         14  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  6 Golba, Thomas       JR Ohio Northern-OH       21.78      21.39         13  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  7 Machovina, Alex     SR Mount Union-LE         21.67      21.68         12  
          r:+0.68                                                          
  8 Tillapaugh, Hayes      WILM                   21.77      21.73         11  
          r:+0.59                                                          

B - Final
  9 Singler, Ryan       SO JCU-LE                 21.81      21.87          9  
          r:+0.74                                                          
 10 Chapman, Justin     SO Ohio Northern-OH       21.81      21.91          7  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 11 Freeman, Edward     JR Transylvania-KY        21.92      22.00          6  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 12 Tirado, Brendan        WILM                   22.09      22.04          5  
          r:+0.64                                                          
 13 Neal, Peter         SO JCU-LE                 22.17      22.20          3  
          r:+0.78                                                          
 13 Shaw, Greg          FR Baldwin Wallace-LE     21.90      22.20          3  
          r:+0.69                                                          
 13 Poole, Christain    FR Manchester-IN          22.13      22.20          3  
          r:+0.64                                                          
 16 Jeromin, Mike       SO Mount Union-LE         22.18      22.23          1  
          r:+0.65                                                          

Preliminaries
 17 Rastatter, Gabe     SO Ohio Northern-OH       22.24                   
 18 Wallace, Kieran     FR Mount Union-LE         22.55                   
 19 Hoffman, Nick       SO Mount Union-LE         22.63                   
 20 Ruuska, Guerby      SO Manchester-IN          22.65                   
 21 Beyer, John         SO Baldwin Wallace-LE     22.71                   
 22 McGory, Evan        SO JCU-LE                 22.85                   
 22 Griffis, Zachary    JR Transylvania-KY        22.85                   
 24 Allison, Tyler      SO Baldwin Wallace-LE     22.94                   
 25 Roetter, Matt       SO Baldwin Wallace-LE     23.33                   
 26 Daya, Lawrence         WILM                   23.71                   
 27 Shoemaker, Jared       WILM                   24.24                   
 28 Elgart, Taylor      SR Baldwin Wallace-LE     26.04                   
 29 Riffle, Jared          WILM                   27.28                   
 30 Ali, Abdullah       FR Transylvania-KY        27.47                   
 -- O'Meara, Michael    FR JCU-LE                 22.46         X         
 -- Keenan, Connor      FR JCU-LE                 23.19         X         
 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 3:53.96   2/18/2016 John Carroll University, John Carroll-LE   
                         C Adams, L Fano, A Crowley, A Casamatta           
                3:51.41  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

Finals
  1 John Carroll University-LE  'A'             4:01.65    3:54.63         40  
     1) Adams, Carly JR                 2) r:0.47 Ruggiero, Chloe SO      
     3) r:0.12 Crowley, Anne JR         4) r:0.34 Casamatta, Amanda SR    
              27.78    58.60    29.93  1:05.33    26.72    58.66    24.22    52.04
  2 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'           4:00.40    4:00.24         34  
     1) Lautenschleger, Dana JR         2) r:0.25 Saxon, Gina SO          
     3) r:0.54 Strawser, Amy JR         4) r:0.55 Pichola, Elise FR       
              28.76    58.77    30.42  1:05.15    28.08  1:01.05    26.03    55.27
  3 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            4:15.08    4:04.09         32  
     1) Watson, Kierra SO               2) r:0.24 Veon, Sydney JR         
     3) r:0.02 Halle, Lauren FR         4) r:0.57 Brookens, Stephanie SR  
              28.65    59.24    31.30  1:08.48    27.72  1:00.81    26.67    55.56
  4 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'          4:27.08    4:07.59         30  
     1) Miller, Jordyn JR               2) r:0.34 Clymer, Ellie FR        
     3) r:0.60 Nockengost, Erika FR     4) r:0.40 Kortis, Magdalena JR    
              30.00  1:02.77    31.46  1:09.23    27.51    59.63    26.13    55.96
  5 Wilmington College  'A'                     4:36.10    4:17.68         28  
     1) Houston, Hannah                 2) r:0.16 Rogers, Alyssa          
     3) r:0.36 Spraul, Elyse            4) r:0.45 Glish, Samantha         
              30.71  1:04.69    33.26  1:11.45    28.72  1:05.64    18.50    55.90
  6 Manchester University-IN  'A'               4:45.88    4:37.60         26  
     1) Goetz, Mikki SO                 2) r:0.23 McBride, Jamie SO       
     3) r:0.28 Clark, Emily JR          4) r:0.45 Brown, Cat SO           
              34.66  1:12.25    36.34  1:18.53    28.40  1:02.52    30.47  1:04.30
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'A'             4:13.06         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Johnson, Julia SR               2) r:-0.02 Haerle, Sarah FR       
     3) r:0.25 Jelinek, Kiali JR        4) r:0.32 Cyrus, Morgan SR        
              28.32  1:00.14    31.73  1:08.68    28.24  1:01.23    26.27    55.80

Preliminaries
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'B'             4:26.19                   
     1) Stevens, Kelsey FR              2) Galyon, Grace FR               
     3) Davis, Elizabeth SR             4) Quisenberry, Maci SO           
 -- John Carroll University-LE  'B'             4:08.91                   
     1) Connell, Emma JR                2) Latsko, Jenna FR               
     3) Zagrobelny, Margaret SR         4)                                
 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  OAC Record: # 3:22.96   2/14/2013 Ohio Northern University, Ohio Northern    
                         M Anderson, A Keriazes, J Breitigam, J Beaschler  
                3:22.27  B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================

Finals
  1 John Carroll University-LE  'A'             3:40.40    3:23.57         40  
     1) Garrow, Jack SO                 2) r:0.32 Kirtek, David SO        
     3) r:0.33 Cooper, Jackson FR       4) r:0.22 Pacak, Tom SO           
              24.55    50.74    26.56    56.91    22.70    50.30    21.38    45.62
  2 Ohio Northern University-OH  'A'            3:31.49    3:23.86         34  
     1) Huey, Nolan FR                  2) r:0.50 Ferrell, Anthony SO     
     3) r:0.21 He, Peter SO             4) r:-0.32 Chen, Eric SR          
              25.15    51.59    26.20    56.66    22.93    50.42    21.46    45.19
  3 University of Mount Union-LE  'A'           3:46.92    3:24.23         32  
     1) Fry, Tyler JR                   2) r:0.46 Moore, Tyler SR         
     3) r:0.21 Palochak, Logan FR       4) r:0.33 Machovina, Alex SR      
              24.61    51.37    26.73    56.85    22.61    49.70    22.10    46.31
  4 Baldwin Wallace University-LE  'A'          4:06.61    3:33.80         30  
     1) Allison, Tyler SO               2) r:0.21 Thompson, Tyler JR      
     3) r:0.41 Shaw, Greg FR            4) r:0.46 Lockhart, Austin FR     
              27.59    58.28    25.16    55.08    24.34    51.65    23.32    48.79
  5 Wilmington College  'A'                     3:43.00    3:35.17         28  
     1) Spraul, David                   2) r:0.06 Nash, Cody              
     3) r:0.52 Spraul, Erik             4) r:0.32 Stewart, Andrew         
              26.67    55.58    27.72    59.47    24.19    53.57    22.01    46.55
  6 Transylvania University-KY  'A'             3:46.85    3:38.06         26  
     1) Zarate, Fernando SR             2) r:0.33 Casey, Kellen FR        
     3) r:0.42 Freeman, Edward JR       4) r:0.33 Griffis, Zachary JR     
              26.59    55.00    28.07    59.65    24.28    53.80    23.52    49.61
  7 Manchester University-IN  'A'               4:04.14    3:53.13         24  
     1) Ruuska, Guerby SO               2) r:0.40 L'Heureux, Quinn SO     
     3) r:0.54 Poole, Christain FR      4) r:0.32 Koch, Nate SO           
              28.51    59.86    28.87  1:01.90    27.17    59.42    24.78    51.95

Preliminaries
 -- John Carroll University-LE  'B'             3:41.54                   
     1) Bozsvai, Adam SO                2) McGory, Evan SO                
     3) Neal, Peter SO                  4)                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. John Carroll University             225   2. University of Mount Union           171
  3. Ohio Northern University            132   4. Baldwin Wallace University          113
  5. Wilmington College                   90   6. Transylvania University              77
  7. Manchester University                50                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. John Carroll University             210   2. Ohio Northern University            202
  3. University of Mount Union           161   4. Wilmington College                  115
  5. Baldwin Wallace University           86   6. Transylvania University              68
  7. Manchester University                51                                            

View: Mobile | Desktop