2019 Baseball Schedule/Results

Overall 7-4
Pct. .636
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 7-4
Games 11
Runs 80
Batting Avg. .343
On Base % .415
Slugging % .417
Home Runs 2
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 24 at Anderson (Ind.) Postponed
  at Anderson (Ind.) Postponed
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Illinois College @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Osceola Heritage Park #2 W, 10-1 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Coe (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Main L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Coe (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Main L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 5 vs. Albion (Mich.) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Main W, 7-5 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Osceola Heritage Park #2 W, 15-5 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Salve Regina (R.I.) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle #7 W, 11-10 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - All Saints Academy W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - All Saints Academy W, 12-2 Final
Sun. 10 vs. #15 Webster (Mo.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Invitational - Osceola Heritage Park #1 L, 12-2 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Medaille (N.Y.) @ Kissimmee, FL RussMatt Invitational - Osceola Heritage Park #1 W, 12-2 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 12 vs. Bluffton Postponed
Thu. 21 vs. Defiance @ Defiance, Ohio L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Heidelberg * 1:00 PM
  at Heidelberg * 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Trine (Ind.) 12:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Denison 5:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. Thomas More (Ky.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Capital * 1:00 PM
  vs. Capital * 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 at Thomas More (Ky.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Mount Union * 1:00 PM
  vs. Mount Union * 4:00 PM
Tue. 9 at Baldwin Wallace * 1:00 PM
  at Baldwin Wallace * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at John Carroll * 1:00 PM
  at John Carroll * 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 vs. Otterbein * 1:00 PM
  vs. Otterbein * 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Marietta * 1:00 PM
  at Marietta * 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Wittenberg 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Muskingum * 1:00 PM
  vs. Muskingum * 4:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Hiram 12:00 PM
  at Hiram 3:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 at Wilmington * 1:00 PM
  at Wilmington * 4:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. Allegheny (Pa.) 12:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament TBA
Fri. 10 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament TBA
Sat. 11 vs. TBA @ TBA OAC Tournament TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event